Bigindicator

San Jose Museum of Art

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
August 18th - January 29th, 2017
Indestructible Wonder
Lisa Adams, Anne Appleby, Chester Arnold, Ruth Asawa, Sandow Birk, Val Britton, Edward Burtynsky, Evan Holm, Chris Jordan, Amy Kaufman, Mayme Kratz, Danae Mattes, Richard Misrach, Judy Pfaff, Nathan Redwood, Sam Richardson, Alyson Shotz, Kathryn Spence, Kristen Stolle, Diana Thater, Gail Wight
August 18th - March 19th, 2017
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
June 16th 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 26th 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
March 11th - September 18th
Artists in Residence: San Jose's 20th-Century Vanguard
Geoffrey Bowman, Stephen French, Rupert Garcia, Erin Goodwin-Guerrero, Sam Hernandez, Tony May, David Middlebrook, Gail Nanao, Harry Powers, Lynn Powers, Fred Spratt, Jacqueline Thurston
February 26th - July 31st
Border Cantos: Richard Misrach | Guillermo Galindo
Guillermo Galindo, Richard Misrach
February 26th - July 31st
February 6th - August 21st
February 6th - August 21st
January 16th 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
2015
October 3rd, 2015 - February 7th
Character Studies: Clay from the Collection
Robert Arneson, Stephen DeStaebler, Monica Van den Dool, Viola Frey, Dennis Gallagher, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Danae Mattes, Anthony Natsoulas, Richard Shaw, Peter VandenBerge, Stan Welsh, Betty Woodman, Wanxin Zhang
October 3rd, 2015 - February 7th
October 3rd, 2015 - February 28th
Diebenkorn in the Bedroom, DeFeo in the Den: Generous Gifts from the Dixon and Barbara Farley Collection
Milton Avery, Bruce Conner, Joseph Cornell, Jay DeFeo, Richard Diebenkorn, Red Grooms, Alex Katz, Frank Lobdell, Brice Marden, John M. Miller, Henry Moore, Claes Oldenburg, Richard Serra, Peter Wegner
September 17th, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
June 30th, 2015 - January 10th
Covert Operations: Investigating the Known Unknowns
Electronic Disturbance Theater 2.0, Ahmed Basiony, Thomas Demand, Hasan Elahi, Harun Farocki, Luis Hernandez Galvan, Jenny Holzer, Trevor Paglen, Anne-Marie Schleiner, Taryn Simon, David Taylor
April 23rd, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 2nd, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
April 2nd, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
March 19th, 2015 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
March 13th, 2015 - September 13th, 2015
March 13th, 2015 - August 23rd, 2015
March 13th, 2015 - September 13th, 2015
March 13th, 2015 - August 2nd, 2015
Figure Drawings
Jose Clemente Orozco
February 19th, 2015 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
February 5th, 2015 - August 2nd, 2015
Postdate: Photography and Inherited History in India
Raqs Media Collective, Nandan Ghiya, Jitish Kallat, Annu Palakunnathu Matthew, Pushpamala N., Vivan Sundaram
February 5th, 2015 - August 2nd, 2015
Postdate: Photography and Inherited History in India
Manas Bhattacharya, Raqs Media Collective, Nandan Ghiya, Gauri Gill, Jitish Kallat, Annu Palakunnathu Matthew, Madhuban Mitra, Pushpamala N., Vivan Sundaram, Surekha
January 17th, 2015 - January 17th
Koret Family Gallery: Maker Space
Clayton Bailey, Ray Beldner, Ruth Bernhard, Vik Muniz, Gay Outlaw
2014
December 13th, 2014 - June 14th, 2015
City Limits, City Life
Chester Arnold, Karen Carson, Walker Evans, John Gutmann, Rolfe Horn, Lordy Rodriguez, Richard Shaw, Weegee
October 9th, 2014 - January 18th, 2015
Post-Portrait
Nicholas Albrecht, Caitlin Atkinson, Richard Avedon, Charles Berger, Jim Campbell, Kelli Connell, Gohar Dashti, Beth Yarnelle Edwards, Katy Grannan, Elizabeth Heyert, r.r. jones, Henrik Kerstens, Miguel Angelo Libarnes, Lesley Louden, Jana Marcus, Shirin Neshat, Catherine Opie, Aline Smithson, Larry Sultan
October 2nd, 2014 - February 22nd, 2015
Sleight of Hand: Painting and Illusion
Chester Arnold, Sandow Birk, James Doolin, Salomon Huerta, Bari Kumar, David Ligare, Liza Lou, John Register, Tino Rodriguez, Masami Teraoka, Paul Wonner
October 2nd, 2014 - February 22nd, 2015
Momentum: An Experiment in the Unexpected
Andrea Ackerman, Alexander Calder, Jim Campbell, Sonia Gechtoff, IL LEE, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Deborah Oropallo, Tony Oursler, Alan Rath
September 13th, 2014 - January 18th, 2015
August 6th, 2014 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
August 6th, 2014 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
June 19th, 2014 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
June 19th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
June 5th, 2014 - September 14th, 2014
Legacy: The Emily Fisher Landau Collection
Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Matthew Barney, Peter Cain, Willem de Kooning, Carroll Dunham, William Eggleston, Eric Fischl, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, Keith Haring, Jenny Holzer, Peter Hujar, Michael Hurson, Neil Jenney, Jasper Johns, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Annette Lemieux, Sherrie Levine, Glenn Ligon, Robert Longo, Robert Mapplethorpe, Agnes Martin, John McLaughlin, Martin Puryear, James Rosenquist, Susan Rothenberg, Allen Ruppersberg, Ed Ruscha, Lorna Simpson, Kiki Smith, Mark Tansey, Al Taylor, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, David Wojnarowicz
May 15th, 2014 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 8th, 2014 - November 30th, 2014
Make Believe
David Levinthal
May 4th, 2014 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Art 101: Kinetic Sculptures
Jessica Henricks
March 20th, 2014 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
March 1st, 2014 - August 24th, 2014
Initial Public Offering: New Works from SJMA’s Permanent Collection
Lisa Adams, Jim Barsness, Ashutosh Bhardwaj, Katy Grannan, Kara Maria, Ranu Mukherjee, Judy Pfaff, Alan Rath, Alison Saar, Stephanie Syjuco, Darren Waterston
February 20th, 2014 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
February 16th, 2014 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
February 14th, 2014 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Now Serving: Love
Susan O'Malley
February 1st, 2014 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
January 25th, 2014 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Now Serving: Home
Susan O'Malley
January 16th, 2014 - November 30th, 2014
What's Your Angle?
Keith Carter, James Doolin, Godfrey Frankel, Lyle Gomes, Edward Hopper, Michael Kenna, Dale Kistemaker, Erle Loran, Galen Rowell, Joseph Shuett, Katherine Westerhaut
January 16th, 2014 11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
January 12th, 2014 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
2013
December 19th, 2013 - April 20th, 2014
Around the Table: Stage Three: Talk Around the Table
Sam Van Aken, Sita Kuratomi Bhaumik, Pablo Christi, Emilie Clark, Sergio de la Torre, Karla Diaz, Angela Buenning Filo, Fallen Fruit, Futurefarmers, Center for Genomic Gastronomy, War Gastronomy, Julia Goodman, JR, Jitish Kallat, Robert Karimi, Laura Letinsky, Katja Loher, Kara Maria, Matthew Moore, Susan O’Malley, Eating in Public, Phil Ross, Valerie Soe, Kirsten Stolle, Haruko Tanaka, David Taylor, Dawn Weleski, Rosemary Williams, Chelsea Wills, Mario Ybarra, Rene Yung
December 19th, 2013 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
November 21st, 2013 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
November 9th, 2013 - April 20th, 2014
Around the Table. Stage Two: Food, Community, Creativity
Emilie Clark, Pablo Cristi, Jitish Kallat, Kara Maria, Kirsten Stolle, Haruko Tanaka, Mario Ybarra Jr.
November 6th, 2013 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
November 2nd, 2013 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
October 24th, 2013 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
October 17th, 2013 - February 2nd, 2014
October 17th, 2013 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 3rd, 2013 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
October 2nd, 2013 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
September 19th, 2013 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
September 6th, 2013 - April 20th, 2014
September 4th, 2013 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
July 25th, 2013 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
July 23rd, 2013 - April 27th, 2014
July 18th, 2013 - October 20th, 2013
July 18th, 2013 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
July 18th, 2013 - October 20th, 2013
Breaking Ground: Gifts from Katie and Drew Gibson
Robert Arneson, Willie Birch, Mineko Grimmer, Nathan Oliveira, Maria Porges, Raymond Saunders, Richard Shaw, Donald Roller Wilson
July 7th, 2013 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
June 20th, 2013 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
June 6th, 2013 - September 8th, 2013
Pilgrimage
Annie Leibovitz
June 6th, 2013 - September 29th, 2013
April 18th, 2013 - December 1st, 2013
Swans, Swine, and Sirens
Jeanne Aurel-Schneider, Romare Bearden, Red Grooms, Erle Loran, Roberto Matta, Reuben Nakian, Fritz Scholder, Hans Sieverding
March 6th, 2013 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lunchtime Lecture: Mail Order Brides/M.O.B.
Eliza Barrios, Jenifer Wofford
February 21st, 2013 - August 18th, 2013
New Stories from the Edge of Asia: This/That
Erica Cho, Tran T. Kim-Trang, Mike Lai, Candice Lin, Mail Order Brides / M.O.B.
February 6th, 2013 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Lunchtime Lecture: Contemporary Art in China
Adou, Cao Fei, Weng Fen, Lu Guang, Zhou Hai, Yu Haibo, Lu Hao, Zhang Huan, Sun Ji, Wang Jin, Li Lang, Zhang Lijie, Liyu & Liubo, Yao Lu, Maleonn, Muge, Jiang Pengyi, Wang Qingsong, Chen Qiulin, Liu Ren, Peng Rong, Rong Rong, Tian Taiquan, Tamen, Chen Wei, Wang Wusheng, Zhang Xiao, Huang Yan, Yang Yi, O Zhang, Xu Zhen, Liu Zheng, Qiu Zhijie, Li Wei 李 日韦
February 2nd, 2013 - June 30th, 2013
Rising Dragon: Contemporary Chinese Photography
Adou, Cao Fei, Weng Fen, Lu Guang, Zhou Hai, Yu Haibo, Lu Hao, Zhang Huan, Sun Ji, Wang Jin, Li Lang, Zhang Lijie, Liyu + Liubo, Yao Lu, Maleonn, Muge, Jiang Pengyi, Wang Qingsong, Chen Qiulin, Liu Ren, Peng Rong, Rong Rong, Tian Taiquan, Tamen, Chen Wei, Wang Wusheng, Zhang Xiao, Huang Yan, Yang Yi, O Zhang, Xu Zhen, Liu Zheng, Qiu Zhijie, Li Wei 李 日韦
2012
December 16th, 2012 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
December 7th, 2012 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
November 28th, 2012 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
November 17th, 2012 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
November 10th, 2012 - November 13th, 2013
October 27th, 2012 - May 12th, 2013
October 25th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
October 5th, 2012 - October 13th, 2012
September 29th, 2012 - March 31st, 2013
Raging Opulence
Mark Dean Veca
September 20th, 2012 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
August 18th, 2012 - January 13th, 2013
July 26th, 2012 - January 13th, 2013
Local Color
Josef Albers, Anne Appleby, Charles Arnoldi, Karl Benjamin, Fletcher Benton, Linda Besemer, Elmer Bischoff, Alexander Calder, Ellen Carey, Edward Corbett, Mary Corse, Tony Delap, Bean Finneran, Sam Francis, Sonia Gechtoff, James Hayward, James Hyde, Paul Jenkins, Karl Kasten, Amy Kaufman, James Kelly, David Levinthal, Markus Linnenbrink, Don Martin, Richard Misrach, Sandeep Mukherjee, Lee Mullican, Nathan Oliveira, Gordon Onslow Ford, Gustavo Ramos Rivera, John Saccaro, Adrian Schiess, Shirley Shor, Hassel Smith, Fred Spratt, Ted Stamm, Raimonds Staprans, Raimonds Strapans, Barbara Takenaga, Sam Tchakalian, An Te Liu, Amy Trachtenberg, Elizabeth Voelker, Patrick Wilson
May 24th, 2012 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
May 19th, 2012 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
May 17th, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 13th, 2012 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
May 12th, 2012 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
March 30th, 2012 - September 23rd, 2012
Mexicanisimo through Artists' Eyes
Natalia Anciso, Margarita Cabrera, Enrique Chagoya, Einar and Jamex de la Torre, Máximo González, Gabriel Kuri, Colectivo “La Malagua”, Franco Mondini-Ruiz, Betsabeé Romero
March 10th, 2012 - August 5th, 2012
Wonderland
Frank Lobdell
February 18th, 2012 - September 16th, 2012
February 3rd, 2012 - July 8th, 2012
Renegade Humor
Kathy Aoki, Robert Arneson, John Bankston, Ray Beldner, Squeak Carnwath, Enrique Chagoya, Robert Colescott, Roy De Forest, Llyn Foulkes, Viola Frey, David Gilhooly, Brian Goggin, Jane Hammond, Dennis Oppenheim, Walter Robinson, Richard Shaw, M. Louise Stanley, William T. Wiley, Peter VandenBerge, Imin Yeh
January 14th, 2012 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Creative Minds: The Thing Quarterly
Jonn Herschend, Will Rogan
2011
December 1st, 2011 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
November 6th, 2011 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
November 2nd, 2011 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
October 22nd, 2011 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
DIY Art: Altered Books
Chester Arnold, Romare Bearden, Enrique Chagoya, Lewis deSoto, Rupert Garcia, Stella Waitzkin
October 20th, 2011 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
October 13th, 2011 - March 11th, 2012
October 5th, 2011 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
September 25th, 2011 - January 15th, 2012
Book-ish
Chester Arnold, Romare Bearden, Enrique Chagoya, Lewis deSoto, Rupert Garcia, Stella Waitzkin
September 25th, 2011 - January 15th, 2012
So, Who Do You Think You Are?
Benny Andrews, Robert Arneson, Robbie Conal, Binh Danh, Chitra Ganesh, Edward Hopper, Salomón Huerta, Bari Kumar, Hung Liu, Vik Muniz, Allison Saar, Stephen De Staebler
September 24th, 2011 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Full Spectrum Gala and Auction
Johnny Apodaca, Jamie Brunson, Jim Campbell, Enrique Chagoya, John DiPaolo, Daivd Ligare, Frank Lobdell, Manuel Neri, Frederick Spratt, Masami Teraoka
September 15th, 2011 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
August 27th, 2011 - February 26th, 2012
August 20th, 2011 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
August 13th, 2011 - November 11th, 2012
July 21st, 2011 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
July 16th, 2011 - February 5th, 2012
Ordinary Folks
Bill Owens
July 9th, 2011 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
June 23rd, 2011 - September 25th, 2011
May 19th, 2011 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 2nd, 2011 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
March 31st, 2011 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Gallery Talk: Roots in the Air, Branches Below
Rina Banerjee, Maqbool Fida Husain, Bari Kumar, Sayed Haider Raza, Francis Newton Souza
March 26th, 2011 - August 14th, 2011
Beta Space: Kevin Appel and Ruben Ochoa
Kevin Appel, Ruben Ochoa
February 25th, 2011 - September 4th, 2011
Roots in the Air, Branches Below: Modern and Contemporary Art from India
Dhruvi Acharya, Vinod Balak, Rina Banerjee, Majit Bawa, Ashutosh Bhardwaj, Anju Dodiya, Vasudeo S. Gaitonde, Vibha Galhotra, Chitra Ganesh, Zarina Hashmi, Maqbool Fida Husain, G.R. Iranna, Jitish Kallat, Anish Kapoor, Suhasini Kejriwal, Alexis Kersey, Krishen Khanna, Bari Kumar, Ram Kumar, Sheila Makhijani, Tyeb Mehta, Surendran Nair, Mahhvi Parekh, Aparna Rao and Soren Pors, Ganesh Pyne, Kaz Rahman, Sayed Haider Raza, K.P. Reji, Rekha Rodwittiya, Jamini Roy, Jehangir Sabavala, nilima sheikh, Valay Shende, anjum singh, Francis Newton Souza, K.G. Subramanyan, Jagdish Swaminathan, Chintan Upadhyay
February 2nd, 2011 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
January 29th, 2011 - June 5th, 2011
Robert Mapplethorpe: Portraits
Robert Mapplethorpe
2010
October 1st, 2010 - July 3rd, 2011
The Modern Photographer: Observation and Intention
Ruth Bernhard, Walker Evans, John Gutmann, André Kertész, Dorothea Lange, P.H. Polk, Peter Stackpole, Edward Steichen, Alfred Stieglitz, Paul Strand, Weegee, Edward Weston
September 18th, 2010 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
September 16th, 2010 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
September 14th, 2010 - September 18th, 2011
Let’s Look at Art
Richard Shaw, Wayne Thiebaud, Michael Wolf / Photographer
August 21st, 2010 - January 9th, 2011
Leo Villareal
Leo Villareal
July 22nd, 2010 - March 13th, 2011
Degrees of Separation: Contemporary Photography from the Permanent Collection
Anthony Aziz, C. Jordan, Laurie Long, Catherine Opie, Sebastião Salgado, Amy Stein, Larry Sultan, Katherine Westerhout
July 22nd, 2010 - February 6th, 2011
Retro-Tech
Katya Bonnenfant, Allora & Calzadilla, Tim Hawkinson, Aleksandra Mir, Rebar, Camille Scherrer, Scott Kildall and Victoria Scott, Xu Zhen, Ricardo Miranda Zuniga
June 12th, 2010 - February 6th, 2011
Vital Signs: New Media from the Permanent Collection
Andrea Ackerman, Jim Campbell, Bill Viola, Gail Wight
May 9th, 2010 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
March 13th, 2010 - September 19th, 2010
February 16th, 2010 - July 4th, 2010
WAYNE THIEBAUD
Wayne Thiebaud
January 30th, 2010 - August 10th, 2010
Real and HyperReal
Sandow Birk, James Doolin, Llyn Foulkes, Mark Hansen, David Ligare, Tino Rodriguez, Ben Rubin, Catherine Wagner, Paul Wonner
2009
December 22nd, 2009 - May 30th, 2010
Juicy Paint
Elmer Bischoff, Joan Brown, Karl Kasten, Jeffrey Keith, Manuel Neri, Nathan Oliveira, Phe Ruiz, Sam Tchakalian
November 18th, 2009 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
November 12th, 2009 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Tech Connect: Close, Adams, and Calder
Ansel Adams, Alexander Calder, Chuck Close
November 5th, 2009 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Panel Discussion on Variations on a Theme
JoAnne Northrup, Tam Van Tran
November 1st, 2009 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
September 30th, 2009 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
September 25th, 2009 - September 27th, 2009
September 17th, 2009 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
September 5th, 2009 - February 28th, 2010
EARLY WORKS
Ansel Adams
August 1st, 2009 - December 13th, 2009
COLOR IN MOTION
Alexander Calder
July 16th, 2009 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
SURREAL NIGHT
Todd Schorr
June 20th, 2009 - September 16th, 2009
May 23rd, 2009 - February 7th, 2010
April 4th, 2009 - August 16th, 2009
WOMEN'S WORK: CONTEMPORARY WOMEN PRINTMAKERS FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF JORDAN D. SCHNITZER AND HIS FAMILY FOUNDATION
Anni Albers, Louise Bourgeois, Suzanne Caporeal, Squeak Carnwath, Vija Celmins, Fay Jones, Barbara Kruger, Wangechi Mutu, Louise Nevelson, Judy Pfaff, Kiki Smith, Kara Walker
February 28th, 2009 - May 10th, 2009
JUN KANEKO
Jun Kaneko
February 14th, 2009 - May 31st, 2009
January 17th, 2009 - July 5th, 2009
January 8th, 2009 - April 5th, 2009
SONGS OF THE EARTH
Jack Stuppin
2008
November 8th, 2008 - July 5th, 2009
CULTURE OF SPONTANEITY: SAN FRANCISCO ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM FROM THE PERMANENT COLLECTION
Elmer Bischoff, Ernest Briggs, Edward Corbett, Edward Dugmore, James Kelly, Frank Lobdell, Deborah Remington, John Saccaro, Hassel Smith
October 17th, 2008 - March 22nd, 2009
WILFRIED SATTY
Wilfried Satty
October 16th, 2008 - January 4th, 2009
The Great Monkey Project
James Grashow
October 11th, 2008 - January 4th, 2009
MARK HARRINGTON
Mark Harrington
October 11th, 2008 - October 11th, 2008
October 11th, 2008 - March 22nd, 2009
Frida Kahlo: Portraits of An Icon
Lucienne Bloch, Manuel Alvaraz Bravo, Guillermo Kahlo, Nickolas Muray, Sally Rodriguez, Bernard Silberstein
September 19th, 2008 - January 25th, 2009
Road Trip
verda alexander, Eleanor Antin, Jane Benson, Val Britton, Jeff Brouws, C5, Margarita Cabrera, Sophie Calle, Steven Deo, Walker Evans, Robert Frank, Lee Friedlander, Candace Plummer Guadiani, Gilbert Guerrero, Charles LaBelle, Dorothea Lange, Roger Minick, Wright Morris, Catherine Opie, Sasha Petrenko, Kathleen Quillian, Lordy Rodriguez, Ed Ruscha, Gregory Shephard, Tracey Snelling, Indigo Som, Zoe Sonenberg, Amy Stein, Joseph Wilhelm, Sandra Wong
April 12th, 2008 - October 19th, 2008
Robots: Evolution of a Cultural Icon
Jason Van Anden, Clayton Bailey, Chris Cunningham, feric, Nemo Gould, Amy Hicks, Eric Joyner, Nam June Paik, Chico MacMurtrie, Mars-1, Michael McMillen, Michael Mew, David Pace, Alan Rath, Michael A. Salter, Lisa Solomon, Jeff Soto, H.C. Westermann, Gail Wight, Kow Yokoyama
February 23rd, 2008 - May 18th, 2008
February 16th, 2008 - July 6th, 2008
Color and Space
Fred Spratt
January 26th, 2008 - April 20th, 2008
January 26th, 2008 - April 20th, 2008
2007
November 10th, 2007 - February 3rd, 2008
November 3rd, 2007 - February 3rd, 2008
Fantastic Universe
Joan Miró
2006
September 30th, 2006 - January 28th, 2007
It's a Small World: Scale in Comtemporary Art
Susan Chen, Liz Hickok, David Levinthal, Vanessa Marsh, Sean McFarland, Allan De Souza, Stephanie Syjuco
2005
September 1st, 2005 - September 1st, 2005
ArtCar Fest
Jose Benavides, David Best, Ron Dolce, Emily Duffy, Philo Northrup