Bigindicator

Limner Gallery

Venue  |  Exhibitions
CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
December 3rd - December 31st
Holiday Small Works Show and Sale
Douglas Alexander, Jamie Azevedo, Laura Sogues Barea, Deirdre Barrett, Erik Bornemann, L'Andrae' Bradley, melinda buie, James Cole, Pamela Courtleigh, Candy Fox, Antonio Garcia, Pierre Hugues Gelinas, Ronald Gosses, Emily Herberich, Elizabeth Herrmann, Rochelle Hoff, John Huftalen, Anita Jacobson, Joanna, Kapuscienski, Daniel Klewer, Lee Lanier, Beatriz Ledesma, Mark David Lloyd, Alise Loebelsohn, Justin Lorenzen, Brandon Lutterman, Willie Marlow, Dan McCormack, Cynthia McCusker, Kathrin Messerschmidt, Judith Gale Mont, JOANNA MURPHY, Misako Oba, Ashley Pelletier, Ronald Peters, Andrew Pranger, Abe Quilling, Anna Reber, Susanne Reece, Laurie Rosenberg, Peter Russom, Janet Rutkowski, Bryan Sapphire, Shawn Saumell, Elisabeth Schalij, Olivia Sharp, Jane Soodalter, Maryann Syrek, Igor Valega, Marie Walsh, Nicholas Warner, Byron Windsor, Stephen Wolochowicz, Alexander Yanushkevich, Roni Zulu
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
October 20th - November 19th
A Show Of Heads
Tavarus Blackmonster, Jennifer Carwile, Matt Cauley, Lauren Chapman, Travis Cicchetto, Greg Dunn, Kaci L Flora, Emily Floyd, Bryn R Gleason, Jason Gorcoff, Ann Harper, David Hauptschein, Natalie Henson, Deirdre Barrett Huasca, Jason John, MARIA LAGO, Michael Largent, Gary Masline, Heyshiro Matsuoka, Elias Necol Melad, Philip J Palmieri, Justin Phillips, Laura Post, sima schloss, Scott Stockdale, Olga Szulc, Michael J. Ulrich, JOHN WOODWARD
September 8th - October 1st
Strange Figurations
Tyler Aalbu, Carrie Alter, Deirdre Barrett, Chris Boyko, MAE Crawford, Rich Fedorchak, Tim French, Dan Gosch, Carl Grauer, Rebecca Skelton Handy, Erin Nicole Henry, Jay Hochheiser, Marcus Howell, Serena Lafond, Charlie Lemay, Dale Lerner, Greg McLemore, Navid Nami, Francesca Pezzulo, Evan Schwartz, Steve Shanks, David Scott Smith, Andy Tubbesing, Kim Valles, John Wotipka, Evany Zirul
August 4th - August 31st
June 23rd - July 23rd
Sextet: Six Showing Three
Gerd Dagne, James Wille Faust, Jim Haller, Jesse Nusbaum, Joan Ryan, Vlasta Smola
May 19th - June 11th
Arte Natura
Kathleen Benton, Marty Carey, Levi Ciobotariu, Alan Gaynor, SYD GLASSER, Freya Grand, Katarina Holbrook, Casey Inch, James Kelson, Dimitrina Stamboldjiev Kutriansky, Joseph Kvist, Willie Marlowe, Mary McCauley, Kaitlyn Meeks, Judith Gale Mont, William Reynolds-Green, Daniel J. Roach, Adelia Roberts, Marian Rubin, Bill Rybak, Robert Samartino, Sarah Smith, Trina Sears Sternstein, David Swope, Amy K. Wendland, Ola Zaitoun
April 14th - May 7th
Neoteric Abstract IV
Oliver Benson, Beth Brown, Susanne Buckler, Mark Caparosa, John Fallon, Arlene Farenci, John Fazzino, Tom Fleming, Rachel Forte, Justin Kovac, Alex Krajkowski, Ann R. Langdon, Uili Lousi, Ryota Matsumoto, Rob McKirdie, Craig Moran, Di Novak, Misako Oba, R. Prost, Robert Rakita, Steven Roebuck, Jennifer L. Schmidt, Yolanda Fernandez Shebeko, Laurie Szujewska, Kari Thurmond, Clayb Wallis
March 4th - April 2nd
New and Emerging Art
Amy Araujo, William Ayton, Sammy Chong, Cale Coduti, Christopher Darling, Morgan Dummitt, Klaus Enrique, John Hai Famulare, James Wille Faust, Jason Gillespie, Robert Haskell, Yu Jin, Nathan Margoni, Melissa Parra, Paul Plumadore, Sutthirak Prasitsart, Kristen Reichert, Andrew Sato, Sharon Sayegh, Evan Schwartz, Sarah Serio, Bria Spolans, Rebecca Sutton, Duat Vu
January 9th - February 27th
2015
December 3rd, 2015 - December 31st, 2015
October 22nd, 2015 - November 21st, 2015
A Show of Heads
Raul Acero, Ariane Ahlmann, Lauren Beauchner, Christian Bernal, Alexander Brunner, Ugochukwu Charles, Michael S. Davis, Marc A. Dessauvage, Tim French, Cecil EciAm Gresham, Jim Haller, Elizabeth Herrmann, Zach Van Horn, John Houseman, Pamela Jennings, Francisco Pancho Jiménez, Dane Jones, Kendall King, Thomas Legaspi, Constance McBride, Darcy Meeker, Daniel Johanan Mullins, Kathleen Rogers, Theda Sandiford, Mark Snyder, Tun-Ping Wang, Dave Zackin
September 10th, 2015 - October 3rd, 2015
Strange Figurations
Joey V. Agcopra, Christopher Amend, Aneka Ingold Anastomosis, Tim Arroyo, Ekaterina Bondarenko, Robin Carlson, Michael Chomick, Adam Crawford, Rich Fedorchak, Samuell Gagné, Carmella Gullo, Bram Harris, Rachel Heinold, Tatiana Klacsmann, Melissa Kulig, Brandon Lowery, Tom McKee, Catherine Meehan, Darcy Meeker, Katherine Mitchell, Sally Reynolds, Kate Rowekamp, Andre Rubin, Eben Schumacher, Jim Westergard, Wesley Wright, Cathy Wysocki
July 18th, 2015 - August 30th, 2015
Solo Exhibition
Slowinski
June 18th, 2015 - July 11th, 2015
Solo Exhibition
Jim Garmhausen
June 18th, 2015 - July 11th, 2015
Solo Exhibition
Terry Tapp
June 18th, 2015 - July 11th, 2015
Solo Exhibition
Axelle Kieffer
May 14th, 2015 - June 6th, 2015
Art Biologic
Gary Beeber, Joshua Beliso, Colleen Pike Blair, Sally Bozzuto, Sherri Culver, Tara Drissel, Lauren Flinner, Elizabeth Goldring, Peter Hay, Stuart A. Hoberman, Jaime Johnson, Katelyn Liepins, Nick Mayer, Rick Noble, Michael Pantuso, Kerry Pharmer, Bethany Pierce, Nancy Scherl, Lynn Skordal, Katherine Slingluff, Sarah Smith, Darya Warner, Maryanna Williams
April 9th, 2015 - May 2nd, 2015
Neoteric Abstract III
Carol Chave, Alfonso Constante, Dana Crossan, Adam Daily, Glenn deWitt, McArthur Freeman II, Andy Graziano, Bram Harris, Becca Van K, Emmy Mikelson, Jethro Nisson, Russ Rowland, Jane Soodalter, Tom Yezza, Jacob Zurilla
March 5th, 2015 - March 28th, 2015
Emerging Artists 2015
Zeren Badar, Kimberly Donlon, Debi Lynn Fendley, Jim Garmhausen, Stuart Green, Pierre Hugues, Veronica Jaeger, Axelle Kieffer, Kimyung Kwon, Judith Modrak, Cecily Mowad, Courtney Kenny Porto, Ron EA Powell, Eunika Rogers, Sarah Serio, Terry Tapp, Noel Taylor, Lauren Wilde
January 29th, 2015 - February 21st, 2015
2014
December 4th, 2014 - January 17th, 2015
October 23rd, 2014 - November 22nd, 2014
A Show of Heads
Seth Apter, Rob Browning, Brian Cirmo, Adrian Cox, Alexandra Dauz, Thomas Duane, James Wille Faust, Jim Flosdorf, John Hampshire, Larissa Monique Hauck, Helen Hosking, Owen Karrel, dina pizzarello, Timothy Rand, Cristina Razzano, Jake Reese, Hiram Rosado, Jack Rosenberg, Sophie Sanders, Lee T. Sido, Vlasta Smola, Olga Szulc, John F. Walté, Kelly Zelen
September 11th, 2014 - October 4th, 2014
Strange Figurations
Carrie Alter, Tim Arroyo, William T. Ayton, Ashley Blanton, E. Warren Brown, Ted DiLucia, Jon Christopher Gernon, Joshua M Hust, Eugene Rodriguez, Benjamin Sears, S K Sullivan, Terry Tapp
August 1st, 2014 - August 31st, 2014
June 26th, 2014 - July 26th, 2014
May 15th, 2014 - June 14th, 2014
ART BIOLOGIC
Kathleen Benton, Shannon Bradley, Robin Bullman, Betty Busby, Alice Coulter, Kindra Crick, Jonathan Davies, Turner G. Davis, Jim Flosdorf, Victoria Goro-Rapoport, Heiko Greb, Nancy Hart, Kay Hartung, Phil Hastings, Sheryl Hughes, Patti Jordan, Selina Josephs, Justin Lorenzen, Brandon Lutterman, Shannon McBride, AJ Nafziger, Alex L. Porter, Nancy Roberts, Sarah Smith, Jim Stanis, Karen Silvestro Toying, Austin Turner, Michelle Waters
April 10th, 2014 - May 3rd, 2014
NEOTERIC ABSTRACT
Eileen Arnold, Jason Boyd, Robin Colodzin, Dana Crossan, Roberta Dixon, Natalie Dunham, Rachel Forte, Jessica Goehring, Cecil Eci'Am Gresham, Diane Hoffman, Pamela Jennings, Becca Van K, Seymour Kleinberg, Jarek Klim, José Fernando Londoño, Elaine Lorenz, Yuko Parris, Samantha Ritter, Lincoln Rogala, Marlene Siff, Sangmi Son, Yeachin Tsai, B David Walsh, Shaun C Whiteside
March 6th, 2014 - March 30th, 2014
EMERGING ARTISTS 2014
Kelly Blevins, Douglas Bosley, Sara Drescher Braswell, Chad Coffman, Natalie Danilov, Brian DiNicola, jeramy fletcher, Emily Flint, Catalin Geana, Graehound, Kirk Kain, Kevin Kuenster, Clecio Lira, Brian Everett Miller, Ankica Mitrovska, Stavros Pavlides, Bethany Pipkin, Deann De La Ronde, Josh Rutski, Julio Sanchez, Wendy Seller, Negin Sharifzadeh, Terran Steed, Trent Taft, Zimou Tan, Elise Weber, Bobby Whitacre, James Whiteside
January 30th, 2014 - February 22nd, 2014
SMALL WORKS
Marcia Bernstein, Philip Catania, September Clark, Theodore DiLucia, Aron Fischer, Savannah Schroll Guz, Lorraine Hall, Catherine Hancher, Adrienne Hecker, Yoshifumi Ito, Case Jernigan, Fatimah Al Khtani, Chintia Kirana, LeeAnne Maxey, Grace McKee, Lew Minter, Lauren Moss, Leila Namin, Matthew Peake, Darwin Pfingsten, Nora Ponte, Rubyspam, James Samsel, Shawn Saumell, Masako Simmons, Judson King Smith, Em Sumba, Yeachin Tsai, Rachel Weissberger, Heather Wilhelm, Michael Willett, Ashleigh Wink, Andrew Zdziarski, Yotam Zohar
2013
December 6th, 2013 - December 29th, 2013
October 24th, 2013 - November 24th, 2013
A SHOW OF HEADS
Marisa Adesman, Robyn Alatorre, Junmo An, William T. Ayton, Ho Baron, Jesse Berlin, Kelly Blevins, Marlys Boddy, Željko Brguljan, Angie Brown, Sean Calhoun, Mary Jean Canziani, Jason H Covert, Slavko Djuric, Stu Edwards, Clarissa R Gerber, Jacq A Germanow, William Goodwin, Cecil Eci'Am Gresham, Meredith Hedges, Brian Hendricks, Sebastian Garcia Huidobro, Yael Kaplan, Ahrong Kim, Tatiana Klacsmann, Linda Lowery, Frank Lupo, Steven Parton, Chelsea Putman, Judson King Smith, Stéphane Sierra Sylvain, Jim Westergard
September 7th, 2013 - October 5th, 2013
STRANGE FIGURATIONS
James A Allen, Gina Altadonna, Tim Arroy, Jill Bell, Kevin Champeny, Jonathan Davies, Vita Eruhimovitz, Janice Gossman, David Hicks, John Houseman, James Jahrsdoerfer, Ana Jofre, Terry Marks, Dan McGregor, Tom McKee, Brian O'Malley, Nathan Pietrykowski, Joan Proudman, Jacob Reese, Nancy Roberts, Max Shuster, Rebecca Skelton, David Skora, Vlasta Smola, Jim Stanis, Casey Weyand, Shea Wilkinson, Cathy Wysocki, Burnell Yow!
August 1st, 2013 - August 31st, 2013
Paintings
Tim Slowinski
June 29th, 2013 - July 28th, 2013
Tsunami Mommie
Michael Jay Heinrich
May 16th, 2013 - June 15th, 2013
ART BIOLOGIC
Anne Alexander, M Ariska, Torng-Lin (Taffy) Chen, Dylan Collins, Cara DeAngelis, Mitch Greer, William H. Haney, Lannie Hart, Sarah Haze, Trish Igo, Daniel Kariko, Tatiana Klacsmann, Alla Lazebnik, Allyson Levy, Daniela Londoño-Bernal, Catherine Meehan, Emmy Mikelson, Jill O'Brien, Jens H. Petersen, Kenneth Salaz, Abigail Santner, Marlene Siff, Sarah Smith, Meredith Starr, LB Volle, Angela Young
April 4th, 2013 - April 27th, 2013
March 5th, 2013 - March 31st, 2013
January 17th, 2013 - February 20th, 2013
Works by Gallery Artists
Tim French, Stefano Mitrione, Slowinski, John Wotipka
2012
December 1st, 2012 - December 30th, 2012
October 27th, 2012 - November 25th, 2012
September 8th, 2012 - October 6th, 2012
SURREAL VISIONS
Debbie Connor, Gerd Dagne, Blake Flynn, Richard Harper, IAN HILL, Wayne Hopkins, John Houseman, Amy Kollar, Richard Lapham, C J Lori, Jon McIntosh, Tom McKee, Catherine Meehan, Dorian Monsalve, Marilyn Murphy, AJ Nafziger, Colin Prahl, Andrew Sato, Priscilla Smith, Stefan Volatile-Wood, Cathy Wysocki
July 27th, 2012 - August 26th, 2012
July 4th, 2012 - July 22nd, 2012
PAINTINGS
Slowinski
July 4th, 2012 - July 22nd, 2012
PREVIEW
Lawrence Berzon
June 2nd, 2012 - June 30th, 2012
Arte Natura
Donna S Abbate, Kim Bellavia, Britannie Bond, Andrea Brokenshire, Christena Carp, Karina Cavat, Ken Collins, Walt Curlee, Cathy Durso, Jacob Fossum, Richard Harper, Lisa Holley, Elizabeth Holtry, Edith Hunsberger, James Jahrsdoerfer, Blair Lambert, Alla Lazebnik, Emily Leatherman, Brian Leff, Heather K Lenz, Jenna Lucente, Barbara McKee, Patrick Meehan, Art Murphy, Fred Neudoerffer, Jim Shirey, Vladimir Vasilyev, Cynthia Walpole
April 18th, 2012 - May 19th, 2012
Emerging Artists 2012
Marco Balducci, Jerry Blackman, Newbold Bohemia, Rashid Cornish, Franco Corrocher, Jennifer Crute (AKA Yvette), Kiki Dufault, Charlie Engelman, Tim French, Shelby Jay Harris, Robert Hernandez, Stephania Kim, Thanaporn Kongsatith, Karl Legofeld, Jimmy Leslie, Sophie McMahan, William McMahan, Alexander Ovcharov, Ian Pepple, Eric Phagan, Diane F. Ramos, Deann De La Ronde, Nu Ryu, Uri Shapira, Nicole Marie Smith, William Stitt
2011
December 3rd, 2011 - December 31st, 2011
November 3rd, 2011 - November 27th, 2011
September 3rd, 2011 - October 8th, 2011
SURREAL VISIONS
Amy Kollar Anderson, Rebecca Betts, Sarah Buckius, Daniele Camaioni, Mark Clayton, Poul Costinsky, May DeViney, Caleb Dulock, Elena Del Fabbro, Carmen Figueroa, Cornel Gingarasu, Kat Kiernan, Mary Klopfer, Dylan Leopold, Joan Lesikin, Jon McIntosh, Mark Miller, Richard A. Moore III, Danny Quirk, Jacob Reese, Thomas Schlotterback, Uli Staiger, Sybiline, John Szabo, John Wotipka
May 5th, 2011 - May 28th, 2011
April 2nd, 2011 - April 30th, 2011
2010
December 4th, 2010 - December 14th, 2010
BLAKAZ
Euphema Robinson
November 4th, 2010 - November 27th, 2010
A SHOW OF HEADS
Group Show
October 9th, 2010 - October 30th, 2010
WORKS BY GALLERY ARTISTS
Kustura, Robinson, Slowinski
September 8th, 2010 - October 3rd, 2010
STRANGE FIGURATIONS
Group Show
May 1st, 2010 - May 31st, 2010
2009
November 5th, 2009 - November 28th, 2009
A Show of Heads
Jennifer Mondfrans
April 3rd, 2009 - April 25th, 2009
Neoteric Abstract
Carl Berg PhD
April 3rd, 2009 - April 25th, 2009
Neoteric Abstract
Carl Berg PhD
2002
October 9th, 2002 - October 26th, 2002
Recent Work 2002
Darlyn Susan Yee