Bigindicator

South London Gallery

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2019
March 8th, 2019 - May 26th, 2019
Tracing Movement
Haegue Yang
March 8th, 2019 - May 26th, 2019
2018
December 5th, 2018 - February 24th, 2019
Bloomberg New Contemporaries 2018
Agil Abdullayev, Kobby Adi, Ayo Akingbade, Annie-Marie Akussah, Chris Alton, Shy Bairns, Louis Bennett, Jack Burton, Christian Noelle Charles, Kara Chin, Faye Claridge, Panicattack Duo, Emma Fineman, Rhona Foster, Deme Georghiou, William Glass, Carrie Grainger, Madelynn Mae Green, Habib Hajallie, Camilla Hanney, Rebecca Harper, Sam Henty, Mimi Hope, Richard Ayodeji Ikhide, FC Izaac, Osian Jenaer, Patrick H. Jones, Jessica Jordan-Wrench, Marianne Keating, Gareth Kemp, Yushi Li, Shao-Jie Lin, Heidi Maribut, Alexi Marshall, Jocelyn Mcgregor, Holly McLean, Paula Morison, Yuko Obe, Kamile Ofoeme, Jack Pell, Ralph Pritchard, Anna Reading, Maïa Régis, Bella Riza, Francisco Rodriguez, Janet Sainsbury, Mohammed Sami, Antonia Showering, Wal Slzr, Tom Smith, Alcaeus Spyrou, George Stamenov, Jack Fawdry Tatham, Viviana Troya, Rosa Johan Uddoh, Tom Waring, Yanghwa
September 22nd, 2018 - November 18th, 2018
Knock Knock: Humour in Contemporary Art
Eleanor Antin, Simeon Barclay, Chila Kumari Burman, Maurizio Cattelan, Heman Chong, Martin Creed, Danielle Dean, Ceal Floyer, Tom Friedman, Ryan Gander, Gelitin, Rodney Graham, Lucy Gunning, Matthew Higgs, Judith Hopf, Jamie Isenstein, Christian Jankowski, Barbara Kruger, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Roy Lichtenstein, Sarah Lucas, Basim Magdy, Suds McKenna, Jill McKnight, Jayson Musson, Harold Offeh, Hardeep Pandhal, Joyce Pensato, Ugo Rondinone, Pilvi Takala, Rosemarie Trockel, Lily van der Stokker, Yonatan Vinitsky, Amelie von Wulffen, Rebecca Warren, Bedwyr Williams
September 7th, 2018 - September 9th, 2018
July 11th, 2018 - July 13th, 2018
Schools’ Exhibition: Start Programme
Chloe Cooper, Marysa Dowling, Jacob V Joyce, Sophie Mallett, Nicole Morris, Helen Rousseau
June 27th, 2018 - June 30th, 2018
June 8th, 2018 - August 19th, 2018
Intuitive Ratio
Luiz Zerbini
April 13th, 2018 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
An evening of moving image, sound and performance
Pedro Maia, Imran Perretta, Paul Purgas
March 23rd, 2018 - May 27th, 2018
As Mist, Description
Magali Reus
February 28th, 2018 - March 11th, 2018
February 28th, 2018 - March 11th, 2018
2017
December 13th, 2017 - February 25th, 2018
Correspondence O
Ilona Sagar
December 13th, 2017 - February 23rd, 2018
The Chapel
Michael Armitage
December 12th, 2017 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
September 28th, 2017 - December 3rd, 2017
August 30th, 2017 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Conch: Sunscreen Station
Ève Chabanon, Roxanne Gatt, Emil Scheffmann
August 25th, 2017 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
August 24th, 2017 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
June 22nd, 2017 - September 10th, 2017
The Place is Here
Rasheed Araeen, Brixton Art Gallery Archive, Making Histories Visible Archive, The June Givanni Pan African Cinema Archive, Martina Attille, Zarina Bhimji, Sonia Boyce, Chila Kumari Burman, Eddie Chambers, Black Audio Film Collective, Ceddo Film and Video Collective, Joy Gregory, Mona Hatoum, Lubaina Himid, Gavin Jantjes, Claudette Johnson, Dave Lewis, Pratibha Parmar, Maybelle Peters, Keith Piper, Ingrid Pollard, Blk Art Group Research Project, Donald Rodney, Marlene Smith
June 1st, 2017 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 7th, 2017 - June 11th, 2017
Three Social Works
Erik van Lieshout
April 7th, 2017 - June 11th, 2017
Nowhere Else
Alicia Reyes McNamara
March 29th, 2017 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
March 22nd, 2017 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
January 21st, 2017 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
January 20th, 2017 - March 26th, 2017
Strata
Amie Siegel
2016
November 23rd, 2016 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
November 17th, 2016 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Supersmashers: Artists in Conversation
Katriona Beales, Jemma Egan, Helen Rousseau
October 1st, 2016 - January 8th, 2017
September 29th, 2016 - January 6th, 2017
August 25th, 2016 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Portraits & Repetition
Juliette Blightman
August 17th, 2016 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
REcreative Film Screening
Henry Badrick, Sara Bernardo, Nacheal Catnott, Rosemary Cronin, Giacomo Esposito, Jaron Hill, Angelina Jesson, Audrey Kadjar, Roshanak Khakban, Lewis Khan, Sarah Lynch-Jones, Anna Merryfield, Joshua Lewis Michael, James Rogers, Godai Sahara, Nima Shahmalekpur, Francesca Tiley, Katherine Welby
July 13th, 2016 - July 15th, 2016
July 6th, 2016 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
June 10th, 2016 - July 4th, 2016
Under the Same Sun: Film Programme
Alexander Apóstol, Jennifer Allora and Guillermo Calzadilla, Raimond Chaves, Regina José Galindo, Tamar Guimaraes, Claudia Joskowicz, Gilda Mantilla, Beatriz Santiago Muñoz
June 10th, 2016 - September 11th, 2016
Under the Same Sun: Art from Latin America Today
Carlos Amorales, Alexander Apóstol, Tania Bruguera, Jennifer Allora and Guillermo Calzadilla, Luis Camnitzer, Mariana Castillo Deball, Alejandro Cesarco, Adriano Costa, Eduardo Costa, Minerva Cuevas, Jonathas de Andrade, Wilson Díaz, Hildegarde Duane, Rafael Ferrer, Regina José Galindo, Mario García Torres, Tamar Guimaraes, Federico Herrero, Alfredo Jaar, Paul Ramirez Jonas, Claudia Joskowicz, Runo Lagomarsino, David Lamelas, Raimond Chaves & Gilda Mantilla, Marta Minujin, Carlos Motta, Beatriz Santiago Muñoz, Ivan Navarro, Rivane Neuenschwander, Gabriel Orozco, Damián Ortega, Amalia Pica, Wilfredo Prieto, Gabriel Sierra, Javier Téllez, Erika Verzutti, Carla Zaccagnini
June 1st, 2016 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 25th, 2016 - May 29th, 2016
May 22nd, 2016 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 27th, 2016 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
33/33 Presents: Simon Rose & Michael Speers
Simon Rose, Michael Speers
April 6th, 2016 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
March 24th, 2016 - April 3rd, 2016
March 18th, 2016 - May 22nd, 2016
March 18th, 2016 - May 22nd, 2016
Sic Glyphs
Michael Dean
February 27th, 2016 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
February 18th, 2016 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Words, They, Wrote
Heman Chong
February 10th, 2016 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
January 27th, 2016 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
January 13th, 2016 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Woman in the Dunes
Hiroshi Teshigahara
2015
December 11th, 2015 - February 28th, 2016
November 18th, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
For the Love of Precision
Thea Djordjadze
October 31st, 2015 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
October 3rd, 2015 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Art Licks Event: Art and the Unexpected
Larry Achiampong, Holly Darton, Jenny Hunt, Lucy Joyce, aniel Kelly
October 3rd, 2015 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Art Licks Event: Colony
Laurèl Hadleigh, Ellie Kyungran Heo, Chris Saunders
October 2nd, 2015 - November 29th, 2015
Ma sa i a ly e a se -de
Thea Djordjadze
October 2nd, 2015 - November 29th, 2015
Shadow Curriculum
Heather and Ivan Morison
September 11th, 2015 - September 13th, 2015
August 26th, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Portraits & Repetition
Juliette Blightman
July 11th, 2015 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
June 26th, 2015 - September 13th, 2015
In-Between
Thomas Hirschhorn
June 26th, 2015 - September 20th, 2015
Time Passes
Ane Hjort Guttu
June 3rd, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 27th, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 23rd, 2015 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
May 20th, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 15th, 2015 - June 7th, 2015
Kinjiketile Suite
Kapwani Kiwanga
April 15th, 2015 - June 14th, 2015
April 8th, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Continuous Tone
David Blamey, Tom White
March 4th, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The General Line
Redmond Entwistle
January 28th, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
In conversation
Isabelle Cornaro
January 24th, 2015 - April 5th, 2015
Paysage avec Poussin
Isabelle Cornaro
2014
November 27th, 2014 - January 18th, 2015
November 27th, 2014 - December 12th, 2014
Tomorrow: London
Michael Armitage, Nicolas Deshayes, Rodrigo Garcia Dutra, Raphael Hefti, Celia Hempton, Haroon Mirza, Hannah Perry, Philomene Pirecki, Emanuel Röhss, Samara Scott, Jesse Wine
November 22nd, 2014 - November 23rd, 2014
November 19th, 2014 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Supersmashers Roundtable
Katriona Beales
October 22nd, 2014 11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
October 8th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
September 27th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
September 26th, 2014 - November 23rd, 2014
All in Due Course
Lawrence Weiner
September 10th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
In Conversation with Paul Clinton
Julia Crabtree, William Evans
August 13th, 2014 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
July 22nd, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
July 9th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
In Conversation
Richard Healy, Allison Katz
June 26th, 2014 - September 14th, 2014
Last Seen Entering the Biltmore
Richard Artschwager, Barbara Bloom, Guy de Cointet, Richard Healy, Nan Hoover, Allison Katz, William Leavitt, Darius Miksys, Ola Vasiljeva
June 13th, 2014 - June 15th, 2014
June 11th, 2014 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
June 7th, 2014 - September 14th, 2014
Antonio Bay
Julia Crabtree, William Evans
May 17th, 2014 - May 18th, 2014
Quartet
Jill Magid
April 30th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 16th, 2014 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Welcome to Iraq: Live Event
Fari Bradley, Hanaa Malallah
April 12th, 2014 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
March 15th, 2014 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Drawing Room Confessions: The Telepathic Issue
Luis Camnitzer, Alexandre da Cunha
March 15th, 2014 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
March 15th, 2014 - June 1st, 2014
Welcome to Iraq
Bassim Al-Shaker, Hareth Alhomaam, Cheeman Ismaeel, Furat al Jamil, Akeel Khreef, Kadhim Nwir, Jamal Penjweny, Ali Samiaa, Hashim Taeeh, Yaseen Wami, Abdul Raheem Yassir
March 1st, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
February 19th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Talk with Richard Fleischner
Richard Fleischner
February 13th, 2014 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
open―talks: Marc Camille Chaimowicz
Marc Camille Chaimowicz
February 8th, 2014 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
January 29th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
January 15th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
January 4th, 2014 - January 26th, 2014
2013
December 11th, 2013 - February 23rd, 2014
December 11th, 2013 - February 23rd, 2014
Solo Exhibition
Richard Fleischner
November 20th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Talk with Oscar Murillo
Oscar Murillo
November 2nd, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chalcedony into Onyx
Maria Loboda
October 30th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Performance
Oscar Murillo
October 24th, 2013 - October 27th, 2013
Rough Play
Laura Eldret
October 11th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 4th, 2013 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
REcreative tours: Deptford X Festival
Sofie Alsbo, Sovay Berriman, Karl Bielik, Maia Conran, Plastique Fantastique, Rowena Harris, Vincent Hawkins, Dean Kenning, Nigel Massey, Inês Rebelo, Teresa Braula Reis, Bob & Roberta Smith, Gwennan Thomas, Demelza Watts, Aethan Wills, Sarah Kate Wilson, Paul Good & Kirsty Wood, Harry Young-Jamieson
September 22nd, 2013 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
September 20th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
September 20th, 2013 - December 1st, 2013
September 14th, 2013 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Modern Draperies
Jesse Ash, Alex Cecchetti, Peles Empire, Philomene Pirecki
September 8th, 2013 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
August 25th, 2013 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
August 24th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
August 7th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mute Sound
Ian Helliwell, Charlotte Prodger, Florian & Michaël Quistrebert, Steve Roden, Richard Sides, Jennifer West
July 30th, 2013 - August 4th, 2013
Symphony Natura op.170
Henning Christiansen
July 28th, 2013 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Blue Yellow Red
Rie Nakajima, Junko Wada, Miki Yui
July 4th, 2013 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ILLUME: An evening of inspiring presentations
Faisal Abdu'Allah, Annie O'Brien, Sam Trotman
July 3rd, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
In Conversation with Mark Harwood
Baudouin Oosterlynck
June 29th, 2013 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tom White
Tom White
June 28th, 2013 - September 8th, 2013
At the Moment of Being Heard
Barby Asante, Henning Christiansen, crys cole, Marginal Consort, Leif Elggren, Rolf Julius, Eli Keszler, La Cellule d'Intervention Metamkine, Rie Nakajima, Baudouin Oosterlynck, Marina Rosenfeld, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Tetsuya Umeda, Junko Wada, Tom White, Miki Yui
May 18th, 2013 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mountain
Orla Barry
May 15th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 14th, 2013 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
May 8th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 1st, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Who Runs May Read
Anna Barham, Shannon Ebner, Nelson Henricks, BS Johnson, Richard Kostelanetz, Frances Stark, William Wegman
April 24th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
In Conversation
Eoghan Ryan, Ian White
April 10th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:20 PM
April 3rd, 2013 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
March 27th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
March 20th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
when I get home I hope
Fran Cottell, Liz Harrison, Jefford Horrigan, Susan Trangmar
March 15th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
March 13th, 2013 - May 12th, 2013
March 12th, 2013 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
March 5th, 2013 - June 16th, 2013
Oh Wicked Flesh!
Eoghan Ryan
February 27th, 2013 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
February 20th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reflections Without Sun
Alex Bag, Brice Dellsperger, Vivienne Dick, Wynne Greenwood, Ursual Pürrer/Hans Scheirl, Jack Smith, Ryan Trecartin
February 20th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
2012
December 15th, 2012 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
December 15th, 2012 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Performances by Antonia Baehr & William Wheeler
Antonia Baehr, William Wheeler
December 15th, 2012 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
December 14th, 2012 - February 24th, 2013
Unknown Heroine
Sanja Iveković
December 14th, 2012 - February 24th, 2013
Toxic Play in Two Acts
Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz
November 29th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
In Collaboration with Cafe Oto
Russell Haswell, Marc Hurtado, Jim O’Rourke
November 7th, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Twisted Realism
Raphaël Cuomo / Maria Iorio
November 2nd, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
October 27th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
October 26th, 2012 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Programme I: Of Violence and Whispers
Samuel Beckett, Stefan Constantinescu, Hollis Frampton, Mikhail Karikis, Sabine Marte, Paul Sharits, Saundra Sharp, Heidi Tikka, Wendelien van Oldenborgh
September 28th, 2012 - November 25th, 2012
Drip, Drape, Draft
Robert Davis, Sam Gilliam, Angel Otero
September 28th, 2012 - November 25th, 2012
Shelter
Rashid Johnson
September 20th, 2012 - September 23rd, 2012
I First Saw The Light
Phillip Warnell
September 12th, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
July 27th, 2012 - September 14th, 2012
Pursuit of Perfection: The Politics of Sport
Michel Auder, Roderick Buchanan, John Gerrard, Lucy Gunning, Janice Kerbel, Aleksandra Mir, Jonathan Monk, Ariel Orozco, Paul Pfeiffer
July 25th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
July 20th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
July 19th, 2012 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
From One Thing into Another
Kathrin Böhm, Jacob Jacobson, Nina Pope
July 18th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
June 27th, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Talk with Dan Perjovschi
Dan Perjovschi
June 20th, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Stephen Willats Book Launch
Stephen Willats
June 13th, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
June 1st, 2012 - July 15th, 2012
Surfing with the Attractor
Laura Bygrave, Reem Charif (Febrik), Lucy Clout, Alex Crocker, Philip Ewe, Gareth Bell Jones, Luke Kemp, Nicholas Laurence, Harold Offeh, Paul Pieroni, Philomene Pirecki, Ros Taylor, Edward Thomasson, Stephen Willats, Laura Wilson
May 17th, 2012 - July 22nd, 2012
May 10th, 2012 - May 12th, 2012
Cinonema, No Drama Cinema
Jean-Pascal Flavien
April 27th, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
BABETTE MANGOLTE
Babette Mangolte
April 25th, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 19th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Truth, Dare or Promise
Adam Kossoff, Minou Norouzi, Miranda Pennell, Zineb Sedira, Eyal Sivan, Hito Steyerl
April 18th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Truth, Dare or Promise
Adam Kossoff, Minou Norouzi, Miranda Pennell, Zineb Sedira, Eyal Sivan, Hito Steyerl
April 11th, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FRIEDL VOM GRÖLLER (KUBELKA)
Friedl vom Groller
March 21st, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
March 14th, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
March 2nd, 2012 - May 13th, 2012
Out of Body
Alice Channer
March 2nd, 2012 - May 13th, 2012
Inside
Edward Thomasson
February 5th, 2012 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Sunday Spot
Carl Stevenson
February 1st, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
January 25th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Film Screening: Early Video in the US
Vito Acconci, John Baldessari, Lynda Benglis, Ant Farm, Nancy Holt, Richard Serra, TVTV
January 15th, 2012 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
January 11th, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
2011
December 9th, 2011 - February 17th, 2012
DARA BIRNBAUM
Dara Birnbaum
December 8th, 2011 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
November 30th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
November 23rd, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
November 16th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
November 9th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 19th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 11th, 2011 - October 16th, 2011
Silent Auction in Aid of the South London Gallery
John Armleder, Phyllida Barlow, Alice Channer, Angela De La Cruz, Manon de Boer, Tracey Emin, Omer Fast, Ryan Gander, Alfredo Jaar, Anish Kapoor, Gabriel Kuri, Nathaniel Mellors, Jonathan Monk, George Shaw, Tatiana Trouvé, Pieter Vermeersch, Ulla von Brandenburg, Jessica Warboys
September 29th, 2011 - November 27th, 2011
September 29th, 2011 - November 27th, 2011
September 20th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
September 16th, 2011 7:30 PM - 8:35 PM
September 14th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
LUX Touring Programme: The Undistributed Middle
Tim Bruce, Judith Goddard, Steve Hawley, Jenny Okun, Margaret Raspe, Sharon Sandusky
September 7th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
August 24th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Paul Etienne Lincoln Talk
Paul Etienne Lincoln
August 10th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Spiral Jetty
Robert Smithson
August 7th, 2011 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Sunday Spot
Ross Robertson, Lauren Willis
August 3rd, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
July 29th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
July 20th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
July 15th, 2011 - September 11th, 2011
Where the People Will Go
Tue Greenfort
July 6th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Performance as Publishing
Nicole Bachmann, Fiona Banner, Ruth Beale, Eleanor Vonne Brown, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Emma Kay, Jenny Moore, Francesco Pedraglio, Heather Phillipson
June 30th, 2011 - September 18th, 2011
June 24th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
June 22nd, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
June 8th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 25th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
"Who’s That Guy?" Tell Me More: A Portrait of Guy de Cointet
John Baldessari, Larry Bell, Christophe Bourseiller, Paul McCarthy
May 25th, 2011 - July 3rd, 2011
May 18th, 2011 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
The Signal
Grace Schwindt
May 7th, 2011 - June 19th, 2011
Happy Habitat Revisited
Simon & Tom Bloor
April 29th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 20th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 15th, 2011 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
April 14th, 2011 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
April 1st, 2011 - April 21st, 2011
The Pedestrians
Charles Atlas, Mika Tajima / New Humans
March 23rd, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
March 17th, 2011 - March 20th, 2011
March 16th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Iain Forsyth & Jane Pollard in Conversation
Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
March 9th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Everything is Temporary
Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
February 23rd, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Do you love me like I love you
Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
February 16th, 2011 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Public’s Fear
Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
February 4th, 2011 - March 18th, 2011
PUBLICSFEAR
Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
January 28th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
January 19th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Parfums Pourpres du Soleil des Poles
Julien Discrit, Thomas Dupouy and Laurent Montaron, Ulla von Brandenburg
January 16th, 2011 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM
Cor: Final Performance
Massimo Bartolini
January 12th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
January 5th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
2010
December 15th, 2010 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Resonating Surfaces
Manon de Boer
December 9th, 2010 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
December 8th, 2010 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sylvia Kristel-Paris
Manon de Boer
December 3rd, 2010 - January 23rd, 2011
November 24th, 2010 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
November 17th, 2010 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
November 3rd, 2010 - January 23rd, 2011
Massimo Bartolini: Cor
Massimo Bartolini
October 1st, 2010 - November 28th, 2010
TATIANA TROUVÉ
Tatiana Trouvé
October 1st, 2010 - November 28th, 2010
Author
Michal Budny
August 18th, 2010 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Tracing the Line
Fiona Banner, Robert Barry, Ernst Caramelle, Brian Chalkley, Sam Dargan, Dustin Ericksen, Craig Fisher, Yinka Shonibare MBE, Penny McCarthy, Paul Morrison, Henna Nadeem, Dan Perjovschi, David Shrigley, Gary Simmonds, Milly Thompson, Mark Titchner, Lily van der Stokker, Lawrence Weiner, Gary Woodley
July 7th, 2010 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Tracing the Line
Fiona Banner, Robert Barry, Ernst Caramelle, Brian Chalkley, Sam Dargan, Dustin Ericksen, Craig Fisher, Yinka Shonibare MBE, Penny McCarthy, Paul Morrison, Henna Nadeem, Dan Perjovschi, David Shrigley, Gary Simmonds, Milly Thompson, Mark Titchner, Lily van der Stokker, Lawrence Weiner, Gary Woodley
June 26th, 2010 - June 27th, 2010
June 25th, 2010 - September 19th, 2010
Nothing is Forever
Fiona Banner, Robert Barry, Ernst Caramelle, Brian Chalkley, Sam Dargan, Dustin Ericksen, Craig Fisher, Yinka Shonibare MBE, Penny McCarthy, Paul Morrison, Henna Nadeem, Dan Perjovschi, David Shrigley, Gary Simmonds, Milly Thompson, Mark Titchner, Lily van der Stokker, Lawrence Weiner, Gary Woodley
April 8th, 2010 - April 10th, 2010
Ballad of the Green Hoop
Jessica Warboys
April 8th, 2010 - April 11th, 2010
Ballad of the Green Hoop
Jessica Warboys
January 29th, 2010 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
January 29th, 2010 - March 14th, 2010
Art Bin
Michael Landy
2009
October 7th, 2009 - December 6th, 2009
Nostalgia
Omer Fast
July 24th, 2009 - September 20th, 2009
BEYOND THESE WALLS
Ayşe Erkmen, Tue Greenfort, Knut Henrik Henriksen, Esther Stocker, Pieter Vermeersch, Leon Vranken, Public Works
July 1st, 2009 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
JERK
Jonathan Capdevielle, Dennis Cooper, Gisele Vienne
May 15th, 2009 - June 28th, 2009
May 8th, 2009 - May 10th, 2009
March 18th, 2009 - May 3rd, 2009
January 16th, 2009 - March 1st, 2009
2008
October 3rd, 2008 - November 30th, 2008
Suspension Point
Rivane Neuenschwander
ArtSlant has shutdown. The website is currently running in a view-only mode to allow archiving of the content.

The website will be permanently closed shortly, so please retrieve any content you wish to save.