Bigindicator

Program e.V.

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2011
October 27th, 2011 - December 17th, 2011
September 2nd, 2011 - October 14th, 2011
DOMINIONS
Julian Charrière, Andreas Greiner
May 26th, 2011 - July 9th, 2011
Disconnect
Sebastian Kriegsmann, Alexandros Tsolakis, Bastian Wibranek
February 18th, 2011 - March 5th, 2011
Metrospective 1.0
Aids-3D, Alex Auriema, Elena Bajo, Maxime Ballesteros, Morgan Belenguer, Dan Bodan, Juliette Bonneviot, Anton Burdakov, Paolo Chiasera, Jesse Cohen, Keren Cytter, Simon Denny, Niels Betori Diehl, Christina Dimitriadis, Aleksandra Domanovic, Constant Dullaart, Nicolas Dussolier, Thomas Eller, Sophie Erlund, Larissa Fassler, Amir Fattal, Agathe Fleury, Thilo Frank, Felisa Funes, Sabina Grasso, Andy Graydon, Julie Grosche, Mai Hofstad Gunnes, Spiros Hadjijanos, Hadley+Maxwell, Saskia Hahn, Ethan Hayes-Chute, Christine Hill, Ingrid Hora, Lan Hungh, Eemil Karila, Kinga Kielczynska, Sylbee Kim, Daniel Kingery, John Kleckner, Christopher Kline, Martin Kohout, Wojciech Kosma, Oliver Laric, Rodney LaTourelle, Lindsay Lawson, Kou-Wei Lin, Angela Liosi, Darri Lorenzen, Dieter Lutsch, Dafna Maimon, Lynne Marsh, John McCusker, Ryan McLaughlin, Luis Berrios Negron, YUDI NOOR, Katja Novitskova, Jaakko Pallasvuo, Aude Pariset, Nico Pelzer, Nathan Peter, Kathryn Politis, Luca Pozzi, Niko Princen, Barbara Prokop, Patricia Reed, Victoria Roth, Eva Salvador, Alex Schweder, Jeremy Shaw, Timur Si-Qin, Maxwell Simmer, Martin Skauen, Despina Stokou, Martin Thacker, Elsa Thorp, Iris Touliatou, Brent Wadden, James Whipple
2010
November 25th, 2010 - January 22nd, 2011
Built on Promises
Matthias Ballestrem, Anton Burdakov
October 28th, 2010 - November 13th, 2010
correct me if i'm critical
Markus Degerman
October 13th, 2010 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
UEBERMODELS talks
Niels Betori Diehl, Barbara K. Prokop
October 12th, 2010 8:00 PM - 11:30 PM
Screening IV
Niels Betori Diehl, Barbara K. Prokop
October 5th, 2010 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Screening III
Niels Betori Diehl, Barbara K. Prokop
September 16th, 2010 - October 16th, 2010
UEBERMODELS
Niels Betori Diehl, Barbara K. Prokop
July 22nd, 2010 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Print and Demand
032c, Triple Canopy, Fillip, XYM/ Marlie Mul & Yngve Holen
July 19th, 2010 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Sounding Spaces
Jacob Kirkegaard, Steven Rowell
July 15th, 2010 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Spheres of Influence
Lene Berg, Andreas Bunte
July 8th, 2010 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
False Friends
Sam Frank, Ken Okiishi, Yoko Tawada, Uljana Wolf
June 12th, 2010 - July 3rd, 2010
The Art of Conversation: London—Berlin
123buero, APFEL, Alexandre Bettler, Blotto, Anthony Burrill, DanHasPotential, Siggi Eggertsson, Simon Elvins, Oscar & Ewan, Hort, Hudson-Powell, Jung+Wenig, Kekiretta, Multistorey, node, Manuel Raeder, Heimann und Schwantes, Value and Service, Slang, Eat Sleep Work/Play
April 27th, 2010 - June 5th, 2010
1'000, 3
Markus Miessen, Ralf Pflugfelder
February 25th, 2010 - April 17th, 2010
Die Wende
Ingrid Hora
January 21st, 2010 - February 20th, 2010
Hops Hopsi
Hulda Rós Gudnadóttir
2009
November 19th, 2009 - December 19th, 2009
Herring under a fur coat
Caitlin Berrigan, Michael Höpfner, Martin Kohout
October 16th, 2009 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Performances and shortfilms THERE IS NO I IN TEAM
Qiu Anxiong (CN), Lu Chunsheng (CN), Zhang Ding (CN), Harndorf, Sheng Jie (CN), Meng Jin (CN), Joyn, Wu Junyong (CN), Peng Lei (CN), Meiya Lin (CN), Shi Qing (CN), Cheng Ran (CN), Jin Shan (CN), Gao Shiqiang (CN), Home Shop (CN), Song Tao (CN), Viscom, Christine Woditschka (DE), Chen Xiaoyun (CN), Dead J (CN) + Chen Xiongwei (CN), Sun Xun (CN), Gao Yu (CN), Tsui Kuang Yu (TW)
October 15th, 2009 - October 17th, 2009
„THERE IS NO I IN TEAM“ – Chinese Video, Live Audio-Visual and Performance Art & Radio Show
Qiu Anxiong (CN), Lu Chunsheng (CN), Zhang Ding (CN), Harndorf, Sheng Jie (CN), Meng Jin (CN), Wu Junyong (CN), Peng Lei (CN), Meiya Lin (CN), Shi Qing (CN), Cheng Ran (CN), Jin Shan (CN), Gao Shiqiang (CN), Home Shop (CN), Song Tao (CN), Joyn Viscom, Christine Woditschka (DE), Chen Xiaoyun (CN), Dead J (CN) + Chen Xiongwei (CN), Sun Xun (CN), Gao Yu (CN), Tsui Kuang Yu (TW)
September 10th, 2009 - October 10th, 2009
July 9th, 2009 - August 1st, 2009
Immediate Archaeologies
Morgan Belenguer, Luis Berríos-Negrón
April 15th, 2009 - May 31st, 2009
March 5th, 2009 - April 11th, 2009
Surface Values
Eemil Karila
2008
December 4th, 2008 - January 17th, 2009
WENT TO GET WOOD
Ethan Hayes-Chute
ArtSlant has shutdown. The website is currently running in a view-only mode to allow archiving of the content.

The website will be permanently closed shortly, so please retrieve any content you wish to save.