Bigindicator

Whitney Museum of American Art

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
October 28th, 2016 - February 5th
Dreamlands: Immersive Cinema and Art, 1905–2016
Trisha Baga, Ivana Basic, Frances Bodomo, Dora Budor, Ian Cheng, Bruce Conner, Ben Coonley, Joseph Cornell, Alex Da Corte, Andrea Crespo, François Curlet, Oskar Fischinger, Liam Gillick, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Pierre Huyghe, Alex Israel, Pierre Joseph, Mehdi Belhaj Kacem, Aidan Koch, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Anthony McCall, Josiah McElheny, Syd Mead, Lorna Mills, Jayson Musson, Melik Ohanian, Philippe Parreno, Jenny Perlin, Mathias Poledna, Edwin S. Porter, Oskar Schlemmer, Hito Steyerl, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Stan VanDerBeek, Artie Vierkant, Jud Yalkut
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2016
September 16th, 2016 - January 2nd
Lines of Sight
Carmen Herrera
July 26th, 2016 - October 31st, 2016
Black Friday
Sophia Al-Maria
June 17th, 2016 - September 25th, 2016
June 10th, 2016 - September 25th, 2016
In Full Swing
Stuart Davis
May 13th, 2016 - August 21st, 2016
Mirror Cells
Liz Craft, Rochelle Goldberg, Elizabeth Jaeger, Maggie Lee, Win McCarthy
April 29th, 2016 - May 14th, 2016
Open Plan: Steve McQueen
Steve McQueen
April 27th, 2016 - July 17th, 2016
April 15th, 2016 - April 24th, 2016
March 25th, 2016 - April 10th, 2016
Open Plan: Michael Heizer
Michael Heizer
March 17th, 2016 - March 20th, 2016
February 26th, 2016 - March 13th, 2016
Open Plan: Andrea Fraser
Andrea Fraser
February 5th, 2016 - May 1st, 2016
Astro Noise
Laura Poitras
January 16th, 2016 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
January 15th, 2016 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
January 14th, 2016 - April 17th, 2016
Flatlands
Nina Chanel Abney, Mathew Cerletty, Jamian Juliano-Villani, Caitlin Keogh, Orion Martin
2015
November 20th, 2015 - March 6th, 2016
Collected by Thea Westreich Wagner and Ethan Wagner
Diane Arbus, Bernadette Corporation, Liz Deschenes, Robert Gober, Jeff Koons, Sherrie Levine, Sam Lewitt, Laura Owens, Sean Paul, Richard Prince, Frances Stark, Christopher Wool
October 30th, 2015 - February 7th, 2016
Everything and More
Rachel Rose
October 30th, 2015 - February 7th, 2016
A Retrospective
Frank Stella
October 16th, 2015 - January 3rd, 2016
Solo Exhibition
Jared Madere
October 2nd, 2015 - January 17th, 2016
September 12th, 2015 - September 13th, 2015
Music Expanded
Takehisa Kosugi
August 5th, 2015 - August 9th, 2015
i call america
Matana Roberts
July 22nd, 2015 - July 26th, 2015
Don’t Look Back
Dancenoise
June 17th, 2015 - June 28th, 2015
May 6th, 2015 - May 11th, 2015
Walk On A,B,C,
Yuji Agematsu
May 1st, 2015 - September 27th, 2015
Sunset
Mary Heilmann
May 1st, 2015 - September 27th, 2015
2014
July 17th, 2014 - October 19th, 2014
EDWARD HOPPER AND PHOTOGRAPHY
Gregory Crewdson, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, William Eggleston, Steve Fitch, Todd Hido, Edward Hopper, Stephen Shore
July 17th, 2014 - October 19th, 2014
COLLECTING CALDER
Alexander Calder
June 27th, 2014 - October 19th, 2014
A RETROSPECTIVE
Jeff Koons
March 7th, 2014 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
2014 Whitney Biennial, Opening Day
Terry Adkins, Etel Adnan, Alma Allen, Ei Arakawa, Uri Aran, Robert Ashley, Michel Auder, Lisa Anne Auerbach, Julie Ault, Darren Bader, Kevin Beasley, Gretchen Bender, Stephen Berens, Dawoud Bey, Jennifer Bornstein, Andrew Bujalski, Elijah Burgher, Triple Canopy, Lucien Castaing-Taylor, Sarah Charlesworth, Yve Laris Cohen, Public Collectors, Matthew Deleget, David Diao, Zackary Drucker, Paul Druecke, Jimmie Durham, Rhys Ernst, Rochelle Feinstein, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Morgan Fisher, Louise Fishman, Victoria Fu, Malik Gaines, Gaylen Gerber, Jeff Gibson, Jade Gordon, Sara Greenberger Rafferty, Tony Greene, Joseph Grigely, Miguel Gutierrez, Karl Haendel, David Hammons, Matt Hanner, Philip Hanson, Jonn Herschend, Sheila Hicks, Channa Horwitz, HOWDOYOUSAYYAMINAFRICAN?, susan howe, Jacqueline Humphries, Critical Practices Inc., Gary Indiana, Doug Ischar, Carol Jackson, Travis Jeppesen, Alex Jovanovich, Angie Keefer, Ben Kinmont, Shio Kusaka, Sensory Ethnography Lab, Chris Larson, Diego Leclery, Zoe Leonard, Sherrie Levine, Tony Lewis, Pam Lins, Fred Lonidier, Ken Lum, Shana Lutker, Dashiell Manley, John Mason, Keith Mayerson, Suzanne McClelland, Dave McKenzie, Bjarne Melgaard, Rebecca Morris, Joshua Mosley, Dona Nelson, Ken Okiishi, Pauline Oliveros, Joel Otterson, Laura Owens, Paul P., Taisha Paggett, Charlemagne Palestine, Véréna Paravel, Jessie Mott & Steve Reinke, David Robbins, Carissa Rodriguez, Sterling Ruby, Miljohn Ruperto, Jacolby Satterwhite, Peter Schuyff, Alexandro Segade, Allan Sekula, semiotext(e), Trevor Shimizu, Amy Sillman, Valerie Snobeck, A.L. Steiner, Catherine Sullivan, Emily Sundblad, Ricky Swallow, Tony Tasset, Sergei Tcherepnin, Philip Vanderhyden, Pedro Vélez, Charline von Heyl, David Foster Wallace, Dan Walsh, Alex Waterman, Donelle Woolford, Molly Zuckerman-Hartung
March 7th, 2014 - May 25th, 2014
2014 Whitney Biennial
Terry Adkins, Etel Adnan, Alma Allen, Ei Arakawa, Uri Aran, Robert Ashley, Michel Auder, Lisa Anne Auerbach, Julie Ault, Darren Bader, Kevin Beasley, Gretchen Bender, Stephen Berens, Dawoud Bey, Jennifer Bornstein, Andrew Bujalski, Elijah Burgher, Triple Canopy, Lucien Castaing-Taylor, Sarah Charlesworth, Yve Laris Cohen, Public Collectors, Matthew Deleget, David Diao, Zackary Drucker, Paul Druecke, Jimmie Durham, Rhys Ernst, Rochelle Feinstein, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Morgan Fisher, Louise Fishman, Victoria Fu, Malik Gaines, Gaylen Gerber, Jeff Gibson, Jade Gordon, Sara Greenberger Rafferty, Tony Greene, Joseph Grigely, Miguel Gutierrez, Karl Haendel, David Hammons, Matt Hanner, Philip Hanson, Jonn Herschend, Sheila Hicks, Channa Horwitz, HOWDOYOUSAYYAMINAFRICAN?, susan howe, Jacqueline Humphries, Critical Practices Inc., Gary Indiana, Doug Ischar, Carol Jackson, Travis Jeppesen, Alex Jovanovich, Angie Keefer, Ben Kinmont, Shio Kusaka, Sensory Ethnography Lab, Chris Larson, Diego Leclery, Zoe Leonard, Sherrie Levine, Tony Lewis, Pam Lins, Fred Lonidier, Ken Lum, Shana Lutker, Dashiell Manley, John Mason, Keith Mayerson, Suzanne McClelland, Dave McKenzie, Bjarne Melgaard, Rebecca Morris, Joshua Mosley, Dona Nelson, Ken Okiishi, Pauline Oliveros, Joel Otterson, Laura Owens, Paul P., Taisha Paggett, Charlemagne Palestine, Véréna Paravel, Jessie Mott & Steve Reinke, David Robbins, Carissa Rodriguez, Sterling Ruby, Miljohn Ruperto, Jacolby Satterwhite, Peter Schuyff, Alexandro Segade, Allan Sekula, semiotext(e), Trevor Shimizu, Amy Sillman, Valerie Snobeck, A.L. Steiner, Catherine Sullivan, Emily Sundblad, Ricky Swallow, Tony Tasset, Sergei Tcherepnin, Philip Vanderhyden, Pedro Vélez, Charline von Heyl, David Foster Wallace, Dan Walsh, Alex Waterman, Donelle Woolford, Molly Zuckerman-Hartung
January 24th, 2014 - February 2nd, 2014
4
Sarah Michelson
2013
December 22nd, 2013 - June 29th, 2014
American Legends: From Calder to O’Keeffe
Oscar Bluemner, Charles Burchfield, Paul Cadmus, Alexander Calder, Joseph Cornell, Ralston Crawford, Stuart Davis, Charles Demuth, Arthur Dove, Marsden Hartley, Edward Hopper, Gaston Lachaise, Jacob Lawrence, John Marin, Reginald Marsh, Elie Nadelman, Georgia O’Keeffe, Joseph Stella
December 6th, 2013 - February 23rd, 2014
September 26th, 2013 - January 5th, 2014
Beyond LOVE
Robert Indiana
September 19th, 2013 - February 9th, 2014
In the Air
T. J. Wilcox
August 22nd, 2013 - December 1st, 2013
Test Pattern
Michele Abeles, Tauba Auerbach, Mathew Cerletty, Leslie Hewitt, Nick Mauss, Meredyth Sparks, Kaari Upson
June 13th, 2013 - February 23rd, 2014
In Parts
Dotty Attie, Mark Bradford, Carroll Dunham, Dan Flavin, Jasper Johns, Elizabeth Murray, Lorna Simpson, Joyce Trieman, Terry Winters
May 23rd, 2013 - September 1st, 2013
The Jugglers
David Hockney
May 23rd, 2013 - October 6th, 2013
Hopper Drawing
Edward Hopper
May 10th, 2013 - August 11th, 2013
Outside Inside Sensibility
Jana Euler, Stewart Uoo
April 25th, 2013 - May 12th, 2013
THE WHITE ROSE
Bruce Conner
April 25th, 2013 - September 1st, 2013
February 28th, 2013 - June 2nd, 2013
A Retrospective
Jay DeFeo
February 23rd, 2013 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Berlin Sun Theater: The Mastery of Non-Mastery
Kira Manso Brown, Kyle Bukhari, Feride Erlap, Peter Johnson, Bentley Meeker, Anni Rossi, Michael Taussig
February 7th, 2013 - April 28th, 2013
Blues for Smoke
Jean-Michel Basquiat, Romare Bearden, Roy DeCarava, Jeff Donaldson, Melvin Edwards, Renee Green, David Hammons, Martin Kippenbenger, Zoe Leonard, Glenn Ligon, Mark Morrisroe, William Pope.L, Lorna Simpson, Bob Thompson, Wu Tsang, Carrie Mae Weems, Jack Whitten, Martin Wong
2012
December 22nd, 2012 - May 19th, 2013
American Legends: From Calder to O’Keeffe
Oscar Bluemner, Charles Burchfield, Paul Cadmus, Alexander Calder, Joseph Cornell, Ralston Crawford, Stuart Davis, Charles Demuth, Marsden Hartley, Edward Hopper, Jacob Lawrence, Reginald Marsh, Elie Nadelman, Georgia O’Keeffe, Joseph Stella
November 30th, 2012 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
November 15th, 2012 - March 31st, 2013
Sinister Pop
Vija Celmins, William Eggleston, Jasper Johns, Claes Oldenburg, Christina Ramberg, Ed Ruscha, Peter Saul, Andy Warhol
November 15th, 2012 - March 31st, 2013
November 7th, 2012 - January 27th, 2013
Plymouth Rock 2
Trisha Baga
October 25th, 2012 - February 3rd, 2013
Retrospective
Richard Artschwager
October 4th, 2012 - January 13th, 2013
OS
Wade Guyton
July 12th, 2012 - September 30th, 2012
Solo Exhibition
Yayoi Kusama
June 28th, 2012 - October 28th, 2012
June 28th, 2012 - October 28th, 2012
Signs & Symbols
Will Barnet, Forrest Bess, Adolph Gottlieb, Jasper Johns, Roy Lichtenstein, Charles Seliger, Mark Tobey
June 21st, 2012 - September 9th, 2012
June 13th, 2012 - October 28th, 2012
June 8th, 2012 - June 9th, 2013
. . . as apple pie
Robert Bechtle, Enrique Chagoya, Howard Cook, William N. Copley, Edward Hopper, Willard Midgette, Joseph Pennell, Benton Spruance, Stow Wengenroth
March 1st, 2012 - May 27th, 2012
Whitney Biennial 2012
Kai Althoff, Thom Andersen, Charles Atlas, Lutz Bacher, Forrest Bess, Dennis Cooper, Cameron Crawford, Moyra Davey, Liz Deschenes, Nathaniel Dorsky, Nicole Eisenman, Kevin Jerome Everson, Vincent Fecteau, Andrea Fraser, LaToya Ruby Frazier, Vincent Gallo, K8 Hardy, Richard Hawkins, Werner Herzog, Jerome Hiler, Matt Hoyt, Dawn Kasper, Mike Kelley, John Kelsey, John Knight, Jutta Koether, The Red Krayola, George Kuchar, Laida Lertxundi, Kate Levant, Sam Lewitt, Joanna Malinowska, Andrew Masullo, Nick Mauss, Richard Maxwell, Sarah Michelson, Alicia Hall Moran and Jason Moran, Stephen O’Malley, Laura Poitras, Matt Porterfield, Luther Price, Lucy Raven, Peter Rehberg, Kelly Reichardt, Elaine Reichek, Michael Robinson, Georgia Sagri, Michael E. Smith, Tom Thayer, Wu Tsang, Oscar Tuazon, Gisèle Vienne, Frederick Wiseman
2011
November 10th, 2011 - January 29th, 2012
MAYHEM
Sherrie Levine
October 20th, 2011 - February 19th, 2012
October 6th, 2011 - February 12th, 2012
October 6th, 2011 - January 8th, 2012
Cubes and Anarchy
David Smith
October 6th, 2011 - February 12th, 2012
June 30th, 2011 - October 16th, 2011
At the Edge of the World
Lyonel Feininger
June 30th, 2011 - October 9th, 2011
Body Drama
Xavier Cha
June 7th, 2011 - June 7th, 2011
May 26th, 2011 - September 11th, 2011
Pro Tools
Cory Arcangel
May 24th, 2011 8:00 PM - 2:00 AM
The Groundbreakers: Art Party
William Burton Binnie, Tamara Coleman
April 28th, 2011 - September 18th, 2011
Breaking Ground: The Whitney’s Founding Collection
George Bellows, Stuart Davis, Edward Hopper, Rockwell Kent, Georgia O’Keeffe, Charles Sheeler, Max Weber
April 28th, 2011 - September 18th, 2011
More Than That
Kevin Jerome Everson
April 8th, 2011 - June 19th, 2011
Bologna Meissen
Dianna Molzan
March 10th, 2011 - June 5th, 2011
AMERICA
Glenn Ligon
February 10th, 2011 - May 1st, 2011
Legacy: The Emily Fisher Landau Collection
Carl Andre, Richard Artscwager, John Baldessari, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Peter Hujar, Neil Jenney, Jasper Johns, Barbara Kruger, Robert Mapplethorpe, Agnes Martin, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Susan Rothenberg, Ed Ruscha, Mark Tansey, David Wojnarowiz
2010
December 16th, 2010 - July 15th, 2012
Singular Visions
Jonathan Borofsky, Alexander Calder, Eva Hesse, Matthew Day Jackson, Jasper Johns, Lee Krasner, Len Lye, Agnes Martin, Josephine Meckseper, Fred Wilson
December 15th, 2010 - March 27th, 2011
Unearth
Karthik Pandian
November 18th, 2010 - February 13th, 2011
November 18th, 2010 - February 13th, 2011
workworkworkworkwork
Charles LeDray
October 29th, 2010 - April 10th, 2011
Shadow
Slater Bradley and Ed Lachman
October 28th, 2010 - April 10th, 2011
October 21st, 2010 - January 9th, 2011
September 30th, 2010 - October 3rd, 2010
Off the Wall: Part 2—Seven Works by Trisha Brown
Vito Acconci, Carl Andre, Lyle Ashton Harris, John Baldessari, Jonathan Borofsky, John Coplans, Jimmy DeSana, Trisha Donnelly, Simone Forti, Dara Friedman, David Hammons, Jenny Holzer, Peter Hujar, Joan Jonas, Robert Longo, Nate Lowman, Robert Mapplethorpe, Paul MCarthy, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Yvonne Rainer, Martha Rosler, David Salle, Lucas Samaras, Carolee Schneemann, Richard Serra, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Andy Warhol, Carrie Mae Weems, Hannah Wilke, Jordan Wolfson, and Francesca Woodman, Francesca Woodman
September 17th, 2010 - December 5th, 2010
To Think of Time
Sara VanDerBeek
September 4th, 2010 - November 28th, 2010
America By Car
Lee Friedlander
August 14th, 2010 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Christian Marclay Festival / Screen Play
Lin Culbertson, Zeena Parkins, Tom Surgal
July 1st, 2010 - September 12th, 2010
July 1st, 2010 - September 19th, 2010
Off the Wall Part 1: Thirty Performative Actions
Vito Acconci, Carl Andre, Lyle Ashton Harris, John Baldessari, Lynda Benglis, Jonathan Borofsky, Trisha Brown, Chris Burden, John Coplans, Simone Forti, Dara Friedman, Jack Goldstein, Jenny Holzer, Peter Hujar, Joan Jonas, Robert Longo, Nate Lowman, Robert Mapplethorpe, Paul McCarthy, Ana Mendieta, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Yvonne Rainer, Martha Rosler, David Salle, Lucas Samaras, Carolee Schneemann, Richard Serra, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Andy Warhol, Carrie Mae Weems, Hannah Wilke, Francesca Woodman
July 1st, 2010 - September 26th, 2010
Festival
Christian Marclay
June 24th, 2010 - October 17th, 2010
June 9th, 2010 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Whitney Art Party
William Burton Binnie
June 3rd, 2010 - September 5th, 2010
February 25th, 2010 - May 30th, 2010
2010 Whitney Biennial
David Adamo, Richard Aldrich, Michael Asher, Tauba Auerbach, Nina Berman, Huma Bhabha, Josh Brand, James Casebere, Dawn Clements, George Condo, Sarah Crowner, Verne Dawson, Julia Fish, Roland Flexner, Suzan Frecon, Maureen Gallace, Edgar Cleijne and Ellen Gallagher, Theaster Gates, Kate Gilmore, Hannah Greely, Jesse Aron Green, Robert Grosvenor, Sharon Hayes, Thomas Houseago, Alex Hubbard, Jessica Jackson Hutchins, Jeffrey Inaba, Martin Kersels, Jim Lutes, Babette Mangolte, Curtis Mann, Ari Marcopoulos, Daniel McDonald, Josephine Meckseper, Rashaad Newsome, Kelly Nipper, Lorraine O’Grady, R. H. Quaytman, Charles Ray, Emily Roysdon, Aki Sasamoto, Aurel Schmidt, Scott Short, Stephanie Sinclair, Ania Soliman, Storm Tharp, Tam Tran, Kerry Tribe, Piotr Uklanski, Lesley Vance, Marianne Vitale, Erika Vogt, Pae White, Robert Williams
January 16th, 2010 - November 28th, 2010
Collecting Biennials
William Anastasi, Kenneth Anger, Richard Artschwager, Milton Avery, Matthew Barney, Ashley Bickerton, Peter Blume, Lee Bontecou, Vija Celmins, Larry Clark, George Condo, Bruce Conner, Willem de Kooning, Richard Diebenkorn, Llyn Foulkes, Jared French, Ellen Gallagher, Robert Gober, Stephen Greene, Philip Guston, David Hammons, Trenton Doyle Hancock, Duane Hanson, Alex Hay, Eva Hesse, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Mike Kelley, Barbara Kruger, Liz Larner, Zoe Leonard, Sherrie Levine, Glenn Ligon, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Paul McCarthy, Allan McCollum, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Barnett Newman, Claes Oldenburg, Raymond Pettibon, Paul Pfeiffer, Jackson Pollock, Richard Prince, Robert Rauschenberg, Charles Ray, Ad Reinhardt, Mark Rothko, Ed Ruscha, Julian Schnabel, Cindy Sherman, Charles Simonds, George Tooker, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, Franklin C. Watkins
2009
December 10th, 2009 - February 14th, 2010
Nostalgia
Omer Fast
November 6th, 2009 - January 24th, 2010
AKA Roni Horn
Roni Horn
November 6th, 2009 - January 24th, 2010
Cinema Pioneer
Alice Guy Blaché
September 17th, 2009 - January 17th, 2010
Abstraction
Georgia O'Keeffe
June 25th, 2009 - October 11th, 2009
Beyond
Dan Graham
May 22nd, 2009 - September 20th, 2009
Photoconceptualism, 1966–1973
Mel Bochner, Michael Heizer, Bruce Nauman, Adrian Piper
May 10th, 2009 - October 11th, 2009
Dance
Lucinda Childs, Philip Glass, Sol LeWitt
May 7th, 2009 - September 1st, 2009
The Music Room
Claes Oldenburg & Coosje van Bruggen
April 22nd, 2009 - September 20th, 2009
March 12th, 2009 - May 31st, 2009
PROTECT PROTECT
Jenny Holzer
February 21st, 2009 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
February 19th, 2009 - May 3rd, 2009
2008
November 7th, 2008 - January 25th, 2009
October 16th, 2008 - February 15th, 2009
The Paris Years 1926-1933
Alexander Calder
May 3rd, 2008 - September 7th, 2008
Polaroids: Mapplethorpe
Robert Mapplethorpe
April 25th, 2008 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
April 25th, 2008 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 18th, 2008 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
April 17th, 2008 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Seminars with Artists: Olivier Mosset, Amy Granat, Drew Heitzler
Amy Granat, Drew Heitzler, Olivier Mosset
April 11th, 2008 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
April 10th, 2008 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 4th, 2008 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
April 3rd, 2008 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
March 28th, 2008 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
March 28th, 2008 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
March 25th, 2008 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
March 19th, 2008 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
March 14th, 2008 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
March 6th, 2008 - June 1st, 2008
February 23rd, 2008 - April 27th, 2008
January 30th, 2008 - June 1st, 2009
January 17th, 2008 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
2007
November 29th, 2007 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
November 15th, 2007 - February 10th, 2008
As Far as the Eye Can See
Lawrence Weiner
October 17th, 2007 - February 17th, 2008
Two Years
Group Show
October 17th, 2007 - December 9th, 2007
October 11th, 2007 - February 3rd, 2008
September 28th, 2007 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
September 20th, 2007 - December 31st, 2007
Undone: Tom Holmes, Tony Matelli, Eileen Quinlan, and Heather Rowe
Tony Matelli, Eileen Quinlan, Heather Rowe
September 14th, 2007 - November 25th, 2007
September 7th, 2007 - December 2nd, 2007
September 6th, 2007 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
July 15th, 2007 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
July 14th, 2007 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
June 28th, 2007 - October 14th, 2007
Rudolf Stingel
Rudolf Stingel
June 1st, 2007 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
May 24th, 2007 - September 16th, 2007
May 2nd, 2007 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 26th, 2007 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 25th, 2007 - August 27th, 2007
Lincoln Kirstein
Walker Evans, Elie Nadelman, Pavel Tchelitchew
April 15th, 2007 - December 2nd, 2007
Modernisms
Group Show
April 14th, 2007 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
April 14th, 2007 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
April 14th, 2007 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
April 14th, 2007 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
On the Documentary Turn: Geoffrey Batchen, Okwui Enwezor, Coco Fusco
Geoffrey Batchen, Okwui Enwezor, Coco Fusco
April 12th, 2007 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 5th, 2007 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
March 29th, 2007 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
March 29th, 2007 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
March 29th, 2007 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
March 9th, 2007 - June 24th, 2007
March 1st, 2007 - May 6th, 2007
Lorna Simpson
Lorna Simpson
February 22nd, 2007 - June 3rd, 2007
You Are the Measure
Gordon Matta-Clark
February 19th, 2007 - May 27th, 2007
Terence Koh
Terence Koh
February 8th, 2007 - April 1st, 2007
2002
February 16th, 2002 - August 16th, 2002