Bigindicator

APT Gallery

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2018
December 13th, 2018 - December 16th, 2018
Bodily Encounters
Nancy Allen, Gal Leshem, Emily Woolley
November 29th, 2018 - December 9th, 2018
November 25th, 2018 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Within and Amongst: Closing Tea Party
Charlie Betts, Sue Glasgow, Lucy Lauener, Erika Winstone
November 22nd, 2018 - November 25th, 2018
Within and Amongst
Charlie Betts, Sue Glasgow, Lucy Lauener, Erika Winstone
November 9th, 2018 - November 18th, 2018
November 4th, 2018 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Space Shift: Artists’ talk / poetry launch
Wendy Anderson, Neel Bakhle, Jeremy Bubb, Maria Chevska, Richard Dyer, Adam Gray, Sarah Kogan, enzo marra, Jane Millar, Galen Riley, Susan Sluglett, Rachel Warriner
October 19th, 2018 - November 4th, 2018
Space Shift
Wendy Anderson, Neel Bakhle, Jeremy Bubb, Maria Chevska, Richard Dyer, Adam Gray, Sarah Kogan, enzo marra, Jane Millar, Galen Riley, Susan Sluglett, Rachel Warriner
September 20th, 2018 - October 14th, 2018
APT + ONE
Ekkehard Altenburger, Jackie Askew, Dominic Beattie, Toruishii Bijinga, Michael Blake, David Bloor, Heather Burrell, Jodie Carey, John Carter, Mark Cazalet, Veronique Chance, Kylie Chung, Marcus Cope, Fran Cottell, Lulu Cottell, Tim Cousins, Anthony Daley, Peter de Francia, Jeff Dellow, Arnold Dobbs, Germaine Dolan, Robert Dowling, Dexter Dymoke, Diana Edmunds, Cath Ferguson, Nic Godbold, Matthew Gould, Jazbo Gross, Tom Hackney, Marilyn Hallam, Robert Harding, Rebecca Harper, Liz Harrison, Gabriel Hartley, Margaret Higginson, Pete Hoida, Clyde Hopkins, Nico Ismay, Stephen Jaques, Joan Key, Susan Gómez Larrañaga, Richard Lawrence, Stephen Lewis, Alix MacSweeney, Lydia Makin, Paul Malone, Chris Marshall, Alistair McClymont, Jacquie McIntosh, John McLean, Jennifer Milner-Lunt, Mali Morris, Geoff Mowlam, Marianne Mueller, Nathan Murphy, Laurence Noga, David Oates, Brigitte Parusel, Christine Percy, John Pettenuzzo, Clare Price, Nicola Rae, Parm Rai, Victoria Rance, Tim Renshaw, Frances Richardson, Edward Rowe, Dave Ryan, Kikuo Saito, Hideatsu Shiba, Cecilia Sjoholm, Lou Smith, Christy Symington, Paul Tonkin, David Toop, Sheila Vollmer, David Webb, Rob Welch, Angela Wright, Camille Yvert
August 25th, 2018 - August 31st, 2018
Rain
Rob Lye
August 4th, 2018 - August 26th, 2018
A.P.T August Collective 2018
Rob Lye, Andy Parsons, Helen Rousseau, Emma Rushton
July 26th, 2018 - August 5th, 2018
Permittivity of Free Space
Alexandra Dementieva, India Gabb, Nayan Kulkani, Paul Malone, Doron Polak, Joachim Raab, Nicola Rae, Lorent Rezari, Steven Scott, Lucy Wheeler, Zoe Wheeler
July 15th, 2018 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Travels in a Paper Coat: Closing Celebration
Nikolai Azariah, Chris Beckett, Isao Miura
June 28th, 2018 - July 15th, 2018
Travels in a Paper Coat
Nikolai Azariah, Chris Beckett, Isao Miura
June 28th, 2018 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Travels in a Paper Coat: Conversation with Artists
Nikolai Azariah, Chris Beckett, Isao Miura
May 31st, 2018 - June 24th, 2018
Slatterns
Angela Dufresne, Ellen Gallagher, Vera Iliatova, Sunny Kim, Sarah Pickstone, Niamh Riordan
May 10th, 2018 - May 27th, 2018
m2(at)15
Peter Abrahams, Teresa Albor, Caroline Broadhead, Rod Bugg, Alison Carlier, Helen Carnac, Lin Cheung, Anthony Coleman, Robert Cooper, Fran Cottell, Barbara Dougan, Helen Dowling, Gen Doy, David Gates, Iain Hales, Irene Pérez Hernandez, Harriet Hill, Benjamin Jenner, Alistair Magee, Mutalib Man, Carol Mancke, Julia Manheim, Stuart Mayes, Kate MccGwire, Helen Pailing, Heinrich & Palmer, Flora Parrott, Jacqueline Poncelet, Ken Taylor, Frank Watson, Matthew Webber, Ken Wilder
April 26th, 2018 - April 29th, 2018
Show 18
David Bloor, Lulu Cottell, Katya Lewis
April 18th, 2018 - April 22nd, 2018
April 12th, 2018 - April 15th, 2018
Near Thing
Vasilis Asimakopulos, Katarzyna Depta-Garapich, Dexter Dymoke, Frances Richardson, Poppy Whatmore
April 5th, 2018 - April 8th, 2018
Act Natural
Savannah Grieve, Alia Hamaoui, Simon Handy, Lowri Heckler, Isabel Mills, Joseph Philo-Powell, Gewnllian Spink
March 22nd, 2018 - April 1st, 2018
[city]Frequency
Maike Zimmermann
March 3rd, 2018 - March 18th, 2018
Still Life
Lisa Milroy, Jayne Parker
January 26th, 2018 - February 18th, 2018
APT Shots 2018: Expanding Systems: Analogue | Digital | Abstract | Generative
Francesca Franco, Fiona Grady, Hanz Hancock, Patrik Huebner, Michael Iveson, Patrick Morrissey, Goia Mujalli, Charley Peters, Casey Reas, Tim Rodenbroeker
2017
November 23rd, 2017 - December 17th, 2017
Solo Exhibition
Anders Rindom
November 17th, 2017 - November 19th, 2017
Goldsmiths' Residency Exhibition: Let Slip
Izzy Dubois, Rachel Irons, Ben Urban, Eilidh Watson
November 10th, 2017 - November 15th, 2017
Charting the Invisible: Urban Photographers’ Association (UPA)
Kamal Badhey, Stefano Carnelli, Peter Coles, Andy Day, Diego Ferrari, Lauren Finch, Lene Hald, Paul Halliday, Sayed Hasan, Tanya Houghton, Nai Wen Hsu, Rachel Jones, David Kendall, Rebecca Locke, Bas Losekoot, Luc Pauwels, Vrinda Seksaria, Konstantin Sergeyev, Yanina Shevchenko, Manuel Vazquez, Gesche Würfel, Kyler Zeleny
October 27th, 2017 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
September 22nd, 2017 - September 24th, 2017
A.P.T Open Studios 2017
Linda Aloysius, Ekkehard Altenburger, Lucy Bainbridge, David Bloor, Heather Burrell, Jodie Carey, Veronique Chance, Marcus Cope, Fran Cottell, Lulu Cottell, Tim Cousins, Janet Currier, Anthony Daley, Jeff Dellow, Arnold Dobbs, Fritz Duffy, Dexter Dymoke, Catherine Ferguson, Nic Godbold, Marilyn Hallam, Jennifer Harding, Liz Harrison, Nicky Hodge, Clyde Hopkins, Stephen Jaques, Richard Lawrence, Katya Lewis, Hannah Luxton, Paul Malone, Chris Marshall, John McLean, Geoff Mowlam, NATHAN, Laurence Noga, David Oates, Brigitte Parusel, Alex Pemberton, Nicola Rae, Victoria Rance, Rachel Russell, Lou Smith, Paul Tonkin, Sheila Vollmer, Roxy Walsh, David Webb, Rob Welch
September 14th, 2017 - October 8th, 2017
Touchstone
Linda Aloysius, Ekkehard Altenburger, David Bloor, Heather Burrell, Jodie Carey, Veronique Chance, Marcus Cope, Fran Cottell, Lulu Cottell, Tim Cousins, Anthony Daley, Jeff Dellow, Arnold Dobbs, Dexter Dymoke, Catherine Ferguson, Nic Godbold, Marilyn Hallam, Liz Harrison, Margaret Higginson, Clyde Hopkins, Stephen Jaques, Richard Lawrence, Katya Lewis, Stephen Lewis, Alix MacSweeney, Paul Malone, Chris Marshall, John McLean, Mali Morris, Geoff Mowlam, Laurence Noga, David Oates, Brigitte Parusel, Nicola Rae, Victoria Rance, Rachel Russell, Hideatsu Shiba, Lou Smith, Paul Tonkin, Sheila Vollmer, David Webb, Rob Welch
September 9th, 2017 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Birthday Party: 9 Ways To Tell Yourself Everything Will Be Fine
Beverley Gadsden, Stefanie Gerstmayr, Sam Greer, Kate Howard
September 7th, 2017 - September 10th, 2017
9 Ways To Tell Yourself Everything Will Be Fine
Beverley Gadsden, Stefanie Gerstmayr, Sam Greer, Kate Howard
July 14th, 2017 - July 22nd, 2017
Facial Recognition
Eve Ackroyd, Melissa Jordan
July 6th, 2017 - July 16th, 2017
Flatlands
Kabir Hussain
June 30th, 2017 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
June 8th, 2017 - July 2nd, 2017
Creekside Open 2017: Selected by Alison Wilding
Kristaps Ancans, Annie Attridge, Alex Baker, MARTA BAKST, Agnieszka Katz Barlow, Susan Berry, Rob Birch, Holly Birtles, Ryan Brown, Rebecca Byrne, Yunling Chen, Hannah Clarkson, Fiona Curran, NIKKI DAVIDSON-BOWMAN, Sarah Davies, Daniel Davis, Tori Day, Rodney Dee, Fiona Finnegan, Charlie Franklin, Jonathan Gabb, Doireann Ni Ghrioghair, Emily Glass, Caroline Gorick, Laura Green, Athene Greig, Tom Hackney, Nicky Hodge, Bruce Ingram, Egle Jauncems, Sarah Jenkins, Li Yin Juang, Sarah Kogan, Sandy Layton, Maggie Learmonth, James Lomax, Dennis Low, Wayne Lucas, Sarah Macdonald, Rowan Mace, Selma Makela, enzo marra, Sophie Marritt, Ben McDonnell, Jane Millar, Paul David Mitchell, Anna Mortimer, Tahmina Negmat, sarah pager, Joshua Philpott, Marion Piper, Angus Sanders-Dunnachie, Miho Sato, Laura Jane Scott, Cecilia Sjoholm, Susan Sluglett, Laura Smith, Liam Sprod, Tabitha Steinberg, Amy Stephens, Bill Stewart, GLORIA SULLI, Isobel Mei Taylor, Stephan Termote, Julie Umerle, Ronis Varlaam, Rachel Warriner, Poppy Whatmore, Corey Whyte
May 4th, 2017 - May 28th, 2017
Creekside Open 17: Selected by Jordan Baseman
Annie Attridge, Cristina BanBan, Scott Perry and Zoey Barton, Maria Beadell, Ange Bell, Frances Aviva Blane, Katrina Blanin, Sasha Bowles, Benjamin Arthur Brown, Victoria Burgher, Tom Butler, Georgia Castilglioni, Will Cenci, Emma Cousin, Billy Crosby, Tori Day, Rebecca Dean, Rodney Dee, Ana Fernandes, Fiona Finnegan, Craig Fisher, Robert Foster, Katherine Fry, Alewander Glass, Robert good, Callum Green, Jonny Green, Laura Green, Alex Harding, Martin Harman, Bridget Harvey, Aimee Henderson, Holly Rowan Hesson, Richard Heys, Matthew Humphreys, Jungyoon Hyen, Egle Jauncems, Aileen Kelly, Sara Kerry, Caroline King, Will Kippax, Kyle Kirkpatrick, Amanda Knight, Maggie Learmonth, Lana Locke, Wayne Lucas, Hannah Luxton, Caroline MacKenzie, Nick Maroussas, enzo marra, Mark Maxwell, Anthony McAndrew, Neil Metzner, Charlotte C Mortensson, Sarah Needham, Bobby Nixon, Martha Orbach, sarah pager, Hannah Rowan, Rhiannon Rebecca Salisbury, Mark Siebert, Christine Stark, Sophia Starling, Sharon Swaine, Kelly Sweeney, David theobold, Geoff Titley, Rebecca Townrow, Alicia Tsigarides, Pascal Ungerer, Benjamin Westoby, Poopy whatmore, Diana Wolzak, Camille Yvert
April 21st, 2017 - April 23rd, 2017
The Habit of Hiding Behind Things
Charis Alton, Svenja Buhl, Jack Otway
April 7th, 2017 - April 9th, 2017
April 1st, 2017 - April 23rd, 2017
Extended Process: Part 2 - Flat File Exhibition
Gabriele Evertz, Fiona Grady, Hanz Hancock, Gilbert Hsiao, Patrick Morrissey, Guido Winkler
March 31st, 2017 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
March 10th, 2017 - April 2nd, 2017
New Material: Living in a New Material World
Robert Cervera, Russell Chater, Marieke Gelissen, Paul Kindersley, Edith Kollath, Tyler Mallison, Nika Neelova, Michaela Zimmer
February 23rd, 2017 - March 5th, 2017
Ex Roma IV | Abbey Awards
Jonathan Baldock, Amir Chasson, Stuart Cumberland, Daniele Genadry, Katy Kirbach, Cathy Lomax, Gina Medcalf, ANDREA MEDJESI-JONES, Nancy Milner, Gill Ord, Anne Ryan, David Ryan, Daniel Sinsel, Catherine Story, Ross Taylor, Marius von Brasch
February 20th, 2017 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
January 27th, 2017 - February 19th, 2017
APT SHOTS: Passionate Process
Anthony Carr, Barbara Caruso, Charles Hewlings, Jane Joseph, Gina Medcalf, Joanna Sands, Michael Shaw, Euan Uglow
January 27th, 2017 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
2016
December 16th, 2016 - December 18th, 2016
November 24th, 2016 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
November 17th, 2016 - December 11th, 2016
Edgelands: A Cross-Arts Exhibition
Michael Berkeley, Day Bowman, Lizzi Kew Ross & Co, Dan Coombs, Marguerite Horner, Barbara Howey, Lee Maelzer, Nick Papadimitriou, Iain SInclair, Sean Williams
November 7th, 2016 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Artists' Talk: Memory and Movement
Stefano Carnelli, Pablo Conejo, Kevin Fitzgerald, Paul Halliday, Tanya Houghton, Mattias Malk, Silvia Sosaar, Mari Volens
November 3rd, 2016 - November 13th, 2016
Memory and Movement: Part of UrbanPhotoFest 2016
Stefano Carnelli, Pablo Conejo, Kevin Fitzgerald, Paul Halliday, Tanya Houghton, Mattias Malk, Silvia Sosaar, Mari Volens
October 27th, 2016 - October 30th, 2016
Moving, Melting, Mountain
Michael Perkins, homas Wing-Evans
October 13th, 2016 - October 16th, 2016
A Face Like Yours
Jack Bodimeade, Xenia Bond, Lewis Henderson, Jamie Jacob, Tash Mok, Francesca Mollett, Felix Treadwell
September 29th, 2016 - October 2nd, 2016
September 23rd, 2016 - September 25th, 2016
APT LIVE 2016 | Open Studios | Performances | Interventions
Victoria Alexander, Nils Alix-Tabeling, Ekkehard Altenburger, Chris Alton, Jackie Askew, David Bloor, Svenja Buhl, Heather Burrell, Clive Burton, Jodie Carey, Veronique Chance, Fran Cottell, Lulu Cottell, Tim Cousins, Anthony Daley, Jeff Dellow, Alexa Von Dewitz, Arnold Dobbs, Dexter Dymoke, Belinda Ellis, Catherine Ferguson, Finlay Forbes-Gower, Rebecca Glover, Nic Godbold, Finlay Forbes Gower, Marilyn Hallam, Jennifer Harding, Liz Harrison, Margaret Higginson, Angela Hodgeson-Teall, Clyde Hopkins, Stephen Jaques, Fritha Jenkins, Richard Lawrence, Stephen Lewis, Wayne Lucas, Alix MacSweeney, Paul Malone, Chris Marshall, Polly Maxwell, John McLean, Toby Meakins, Mali Morris, Geoff Mowlam, Laurence Noga, David Oates, Jack Otway, Brigitte Parusel, Gillian Best Powell, Nicola Rae, Victoria Rance, Helen Rousseau, Rachel Russell, Hideatsu Shiba, Dilwyn Smith, Lou Smith, Bada Song, Tansy Spinks, Mike Summers, Paul Tonkin, Virginia Verran, Sheila Vollmer, Roxy Walsh, David Webb, Rob Welch, Helen Wilson, Tischler Wood
September 15th, 2016 - October 9th, 2016
September 8th, 2016 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
PaintClub Discussion
Catherine Ferguson
August 28th, 2016 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Paint-Making Workshop (August 28)
Ben Jenner, Sarah Petitt, Jo Volley
August 18th, 2016 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Recipe Swap Symposium
Chris Fite-Wassilak, Susannah Worth
July 27th, 2016 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Paint-Making Workshop (July 27)
Ben Jenner, Sarah Petitt, Jo Volley
July 21st, 2016 - September 11th, 2016
Ingredients, Method, Serving Suggestion: A.P.T. Curatorial Fellowship 2016
Katrina Blannin, Jane Bustin, Kieran Drury, Eddie Farrell, Dan Howard-Birt, Ben Jenner, Sarah Kate-Wilson, Natasha Kidd, Jo McGonigal, Sarah McNulty, Sarah Pettit, Robert Rivers, Damian Taylor, Alaena Turner, Jack Vickridge, Jo Volley, Gary Woodley, Susannah Worth
June 30th, 2016 - July 10th, 2016
1943-2016
Geoff Rigden
June 27th, 2016 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
June 23rd, 2016 - June 26th, 2016
cardinals, gardens, fishtails and a mermaid
Chris Marshall, George Percy
May 27th, 2016 - May 29th, 2016
Spa for Dogs
Ola Arent, Fay Baro, Olivia Brook-Alfa, Coral Brookes, Nicola Gunnarsson, Amanda Kyritsopoulou
April 29th, 2016 - May 15th, 2016
Cassiopeia: Hip
Hannah Rae Alton, Irene Vidal Cal, Amy Goodwin, ANNE HARILD, Catrin Morgan
April 29th, 2016 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
April 7th, 2016 - April 24th, 2016
Both Ends of Madness
John Brennan, Richard Brooks, John Butterworth, Anjula Crocker, Mandakini Devi, Dom Elsner, Jez Giddings, Lucy Gresley, WIlliam Henry, Mark Howland, Emma Moody-Smith, Angus Pryor, Mike Walker, Heidi Yssennagger
March 19th, 2016 - March 29th, 2016
March 17th, 2016 - April 3rd, 2016
Colliderscape
Andy Clemson, Jacqui Wedlake Hatton, Paul Ridyard, Nicki Rolls
February 25th, 2016 - March 13th, 2016
January 29th, 2016 - February 21st, 2016
APT Shots 2016: Mind Out: Manufactured Space and Constructed Transformations
Neil Ayling, Luke Burton, Marcus Cope, Cornett/Kindersley, Minae Kim, Lee Marshall, Helen Rousseau, Amba Sayal-Bennett
2015
December 10th, 2015 - December 13th, 2015
Cornerstone
Simon Barkworth, Nuno Direitinho, Eva Maria Gisler
November 27th, 2015 - December 6th, 2015
October 30th, 2015 - November 15th, 2015
Springboard, Perhaps?
Susannah Bolton, Valentine Emilia Bossert, Michael Bryan, Matthew Clifton, Leo Dodgson, Olga Hendel, Mark Langston, Liz Lowe, Jennifer N.R. Smith, Céline Villaneau, Alex Wakefield, Aimée-Beth Warburton
October 30th, 2015 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
October 15th, 2015 - October 25th, 2015
The Places We Go
Alexandra Baraitser, Julie Fountain, Dan Hays, Gunther Herbst, Stephanie Kingston, Clio Lloyd-Jacob
September 25th, 2015 - September 27th, 2015
September 19th, 2015 - October 11th, 2015
September 7th, 2015 - September 8th, 2015
Teststripfilms and co-curator Iffy Tillieu present - ' NEED AND ERROR' -
PETER BARNARD, Kathleen Bryson, Jessica Cheeseman, Мир Collective, Joachim Devillé, Johan Govaerts, Aline Helmcke, Ksusha Holmes, Dialogist Kantor, Karin Lindholm, Koné Lounseny, Stuart McAdam, Seeta Muller, Victoria Rance, Meret Sera, Natasha Swingler, Iffy Tillieu, Patries Wichers
August 23rd, 2015 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Construction Industry: Panel Discussion
Willard Boepple, Stephen Cooper, John Gibbons, Charles Hewlings, Stephen Jaques, Barrington Joseph, Stephen Lewis, John McLean, Geoff Mowlam, Stassinos Paraskos, Brigitte Parusel, Geoff Rigden, Norman Toynton, Lee Tribe, Sheila Vollmer
August 13th, 2015 - September 6th, 2015
Construction Industry: Contemporary Assemblage, Construction & Relief
Willard Boepple, Stephen Cooper, John Gibbons, Charles Hewlings, Stephen Jaques, Barrington Joseph, Stephen Lewis, John McLean, Geoff Mowlam, Stassinos Paraskos, Brigitte Parusel, Geoff Rigden, Norman Toynton, Lee Tribe, Sheila Vollmer
July 18th, 2015 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
July 16th, 2015 - July 19th, 2015
Schichtwechsel
Fiona Grady, Hannah Luxton, Brigitte Parusel, Zoe Schoenherr, Cecily Tattersall
July 10th, 2015 - July 12th, 2015
Beachcomber
Cuillin Bantock
June 11th, 2015 - July 5th, 2015
Creekside Open 2015 selected by Richard Deacon
Dominic Beattie, Flora Bowden, Jessie Brennan, Daryl Brown, Malina Busch, John Butterwort, Joe Carcary, Alex Chalmers, Louisa Chambers, Nicholas Cobb, Fergus Cooper, Tim Coppard, Will Cruickshank, Tori Day, Benjamin Doherty, Terry Dynes, Archie Franks, Tricia Gillman, Robert H Hitzeman, Sam Hodge, Geoff Hodgson, Jane Hoodless, Elizabeth Jardine, Aileen Kelly, Danielle Knight, Leo Koivistoinen, Mel Lloyd, Paula MacArthur, enzo marra, Patrick Mifsud, Toby Jury Morgan, Ben Jack Nash, Martynas Noreika, Suzanne O'Haire, Amy Owen, Clare Palmier, Mark Parkinson, Richard Proctor, Sam Pullen, Julia Russell, Kate Russo, Angus Sanders-Dunnachie, Eleanor Sparrow, Christine Stark, Andrew Taylor, David Theobald, Pandora Vaughan, Max Wade, John Wallbank, Nicola Wallis, Grant Watson, Matthew Webber, Nicole Weisz, Teresa Wells, Sara Willett, Emyr Williams, Jonathan Wright, Stephen Wright
May 7th, 2015 - May 31st, 2015
Creekside Open 2015 selected by Lisa Milroy
Tristan Barlow, Amelia Barratt, Aglaé Bassens, Dominic Beattie, Jenny Blanchard, Jane Bolden, Allan Boston, Malina Busch, John Butterworth, Sarah Cameron, Alex Chalmers, Michael Clark, Anna Reading & Justine Melford Colegate, Rose Davey, Claire Dorsett, Charlie Duck, Yvonne Feng, Robbie Fife, Anta Germane, Doireann Ni Ghrioghair, Tricia Gillman, Lyndsey Gilmour, Janine Goldsworthy, Steph Goodger, Jane Hayes Greenwood, Alexandra Harley, ADAM HENNESSEY, Ed Hill, Nicky Hirst, Geoff Hodgson, James Kelly, Vicky Kim, Alec Kronacker, Tamiko Kusuhara, Michel Logan, Jessie Makinson, Julia Manheim, Guy Marshall-Brown, Nigel Massey, Duncan McKellar, Paul Peden, Sarah Pettitt, Annika Reed, Miranda Rhys, Judith Rooze, Beau Rouse, Kate Russo, Daniela Sarigu, Laura Smith, Agnieszka Stone, Mircea Teleaga, Rhys Thomas, Corinna Till, Helen Turner, Elisenda Vila, John Wallbank, Nicole Weisz, Eleanor J Wright, William Wright, Guimi You, Holly Zandbergen
April 24th, 2015 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM
April 24th, 2015 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
April 23rd, 2015 - April 26th, 2015
Giant Ink Drawings
Emyr Williams
April 19th, 2015 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Closing Tea Party
Robert Welch
April 17th, 2015 - April 19th, 2015
A Sore Head
Robert Welch
March 27th, 2015 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Strange Attraction | Curator's Panel Discussion
Hannah Campion, Lana Locke, Lady Lucy, Andrew Mania, Vanessa MITTER, Eleanor Moreton
March 27th, 2015 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
March 20th, 2015 - April 5th, 2015
Strange Attraction
Hannah Campion, Lana Locke, Lady Lucy, Andrew Mania, Vanessa MITTER, Eleanor Moreton
February 27th, 2015 - March 15th, 2015
To Fill A Void
Caroline Corbasson, Anthony Faroux, Kasper Pincis, Andy Wicks
February 22nd, 2015 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Passage of Time: Closing Event
Fritz Duffy, Iain Herdman, Maya Ramsay
January 30th, 2015 6:30 PM - 8:15 PM
January 29th, 2015 - February 22nd, 2015
Passage of Time
Fritz Duffy, Iain Herdman, Maya Ramsay
January 15th, 2015 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
January 8th, 2015 - January 11th, 2015
Children of the Great War
Simon Puriņš, Ivan Riches
2014
December 14th, 2014 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
December 12th, 2014 - December 14th, 2014
Q-Art Annual Exhibition
Mike Ainsworth, Gabriel Andreu, Wing Chang, Jon Clair, Ros Faram, Adam Fenton, Jack Fisher, John Foster, Richard Green, Isabel Gressel, Jenni L. Hodgson, Bryony Hussey, Rosemary Munro Kerr, Jevgenija Klujeva, LEE KNOTT, Beata Kozlowska, Paula MacArthur, Eleanor MacFarlane, LETIZIA REUSS, Hollie Slaughter, Olga Waller, Peng Zuqiang
November 28th, 2014 - December 7th, 2014
November 28th, 2014 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
November 24th, 2014 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
TestStrip presents ‘Sound and Silence’
Sarah K. Andrews, PETER BARNARD, Jessica Cheeseman, Sam Harris, Aline Helmcke, Stuart McAdam, Mar Shro, Natasha Swingler, Iffy Tillieu
November 20th, 2014 - November 23rd, 2014
Photographs
Nigel Grierson
November 6th, 2014 - November 16th, 2014
TRACE | Artists in search of a Landscape
Grant Aston, Fred Gatley, Sara Lee, Parm Rai, Chris Sowe
October 31st, 2014 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
October 16th, 2014 - November 2nd, 2014
Postcards from The East
Kristina Berndt, Maja Gratzfeld, Marielle Cora Grüssel, Anne Grützner, Caroline Günther, Dominique Hille, Nina Hoffmann, Carolin Israel, Eric Keller, Michael Klipphahn, Heinrich Mauersberger, Jessica Ostrowicz, Sylvia Pásztor, Winnie Seiffert, Benedikt Tammer, Diana Wehmeier, David Woyk, frank zitzmann
October 5th, 2014 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
September 28th, 2014 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Continuum of Ceaseless Change: Artists in conversation
Liz Elton, Sheenagh B. Geoghegan, Nicholas John Jones, Mollie Anna King, Sam Mould, sarah pager, Ninna Bohn Pedersen, Sarah Pettitt, Niamh Riordan, Robert Rivers, Laura Smith, Poppy Whatmore
September 26th, 2014 - September 28th, 2014
September 25th, 2014 - October 12th, 2014
Continuum of Ceaseless Change
Liz Elton, Sheenagh B. Geoghegan, Nicholas John Jones, Mollie Anna King, Sam Mould, sarah pager, Ninna Bohn Pedersen, Sarah Pettitt, Niamh Riordan, Robert Rivers, Laura Smith, Poppy Whatmore
August 15th, 2014 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Penumbra Book Launch
Greta Eacott
August 7th, 2014 - August 17th, 2014
Morphisisation
Bestué/Vives, Ruth Claxton, Jules Cockburn, Susan Collis, Paul Eachus, Andrea Jesperson, Simon Lewandowski, Alan Magee, Philip Newcombe, Micael Samuels, Tom Walker, Laura White, Ben Woodeson
July 25th, 2014 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
July 12th, 2014 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
June 19th, 2014 - July 13th, 2014
Embodied Vistas
Wilson-Eflerová
May 30th, 2014 - June 15th, 2014
Here, the other side
Natalia Alexander, Olga Butenop, Tom Clark, Sarah Duffy, Dmitri Filippov, Maria Gorodeckaya, Julia Gorostidi, Jasmine Johnson, Irina Kravchina, Elena Minaeva, Ksenia Plisova, Elaine Reynolds, Yan Tamkovich, Dorine van Meel, Anton Zabrodin
May 18th, 2014 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
May 14th, 2014 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
May 10th, 2014 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
May 9th, 2014 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
May 2nd, 2014 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
May 1st, 2014 - May 18th, 2014
Penumbra
Megan Broadmeadow, Anton Burdakov, Greta Eacott, Elizabeth Hudson, Anna Hussey, Helen McGhie, Alex McNamee, Clare Price, Collette Rayner, YuYu
April 25th, 2014 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
April 24th, 2014 - April 27th, 2014
Straddle the Line
Rana Begum, Katrina Blannin, Caroline de Lannoy, Catherine Ferguson, Alexis Harding, Mary Maclean, Jo McGonigal, Simon Morse, Covadonga Valdes, Ben Woodeson
April 10th, 2014 - April 13th, 2014
AstroLab
Mickey Dell, Alexandra Dementieva, Luci Eldridge, Fabiola Faidiga, Liz Harrison, Francesca Horne, Richard Lawrence, Paul Malone, Chris Marshall, Marlena Novak, David Oates, Doron Polak, Joachim Raab, Nicola Rae, Steven Scott, Giorgio Tentolini, Albrecht Wild, Suzanne Wild, Alma Tischler Wood, Jay Alan Yim
March 6th, 2014 - March 30th, 2014
February 13th, 2014 - March 2nd, 2014
You and That Thing There
Hannah Quinlan Anderson, Stacey Broadbent, Sophia Freeman, Evan Jones, James Stradner, Andrius Svilys, Issy Wood
2013
May 2nd, 2013 - June 30th, 2013
Creekside Open 2013
Eve Ackroyd, Ernesto Torres Alarcon, Tony Antrobus, Andrea Artz, Helen Ashton, Miriam Austin, MARTA BAKST, Aglaé Bassens, Dominic Beattie, Jessica Blackwood, Juan Bolivar, Allan Boston, Shane Bradford, John Brennan, Maria Konstanse Bruun, Denise Bryan, Lindsey Bull, Richard J Butler, John Butterworth, Laura Bygrave, Agnes Calf, Emmanuelle Camus, Melanie Carvalho, Jane Cattlin, Cordelia Cembrowicz, George Charman, CHRISTOPHER CLACK, Paul Cole, Stephen Cooper, Gemma Cossey, Emma Cousin, Daniel Crews-Chubb, Alex Crocker, Martyn Cross, Blue Curry, Mark Davey, Rose Davey, Nicholas Dedics, Anita Delaney, Adam Dix, AIDAN DOHERTY, Claire Dorsett, Richard Ducker, Geoff Dunlop, Dexter Dymoke, Andrew Ekins, Annabel Elgar, James Epps, Rita Evans, Luci Eyers, Hayley Field, Craig Fisher, Gordon Flemons, Grant Foster, Cadi Froehlich, Mariano Gana, Doireann Ni Ghrioghair, Natsue Golden, Stewart Gough, Helen Grant, Luey Graves, Sofie Grevelius, Kate Groobey, Neil Haas, julia hamilton, Aly Helyer, Hannah Hewetson, Lesley Hilling, Nicky Hirst, Andrew Hladky, Vicky Hodgson, Luke Humphries, Bruce Ingram, ATOI - Amy Thomas and Oliver Irvine, emilia izquierdo, Benjamin Jenner, Frank Jennings, Paul R Jones, Andrew Kerr, Caroline King, Robin Kirsten, Amanda Knight, Alec Kronacker, Tamiko Kusuhara, Alex Lawler, Simon Leahy-Clark, Caterina Lewis, Lana Locke, David Lucas, Lorrain Mailer, E J Major, Alex March, enzo marra, Nigel Massey, Jan May, Oliver McConnie, Georgina McNamara, MASLEN & MEHRA, Andrew Miller, Clare Mitten, Gorka Mohamed, Stuart Moller, Ebrel Moore, Eleanor Moreton, Ange Mukeza, Alejandro Ospina, Amy Owen, Nicholas Owens, Matthew Pagett, Jitka Palmer, Kyu Eun Park, James Parkinson, David Pike, Ruth Piper, Justin Piperger, Tom Pitt, Emily Platzer, Nick Powell, JASMINE PRADISSITTO, Katherine Reekie, Reka Ritt, dai roberts, Tania Robertson, Alicja Rogalska, Carole Romaya, Michal Rubin, Melanie Russell, Rachel Russell, Anna Salamon, Lizi Sanchez, Margot Sanders, Miho Sato, Ed Saye, Lisa Selby, Andrew Seto, Fay Shin, Elizabeth Shuck, Claire Smith, David Brian Smith, Christine Stark, Sophia Starling, Callum Sutch, Christy Symington MRBS, Shubba Taparia, Mia Taylor, David Theobald, Abbi Torrance, Rebecca Townrow, Stella Tripp, Vanesa van Vlerken, Pepe Vives, Robin von Einsiedel, David R Watson, Gethin Wavel, Ashley West, Jack West, Paul Westcombe, Tisna Westerhof, Caleb Whitefield, Lucy Whitford, Sam Rountree Williams, Sarah Kate Wilson, Damian Wojcik, Diana Wolzak, Hannah Wooll, Robert Worley, Bethan Lloyd Worthington, Eric Wright, William Wright, Yi Xin Yan, Isabel Yellin, Guimi You, Fantich and Young
April 4th, 2013 - April 21st, 2013
Digital.Material
Garth Lewis, Tom Lomax
March 14th, 2013 - March 31st, 2013
This 'Me' of Mine
Anthony Boswell, Jane Boyer, SANDRA CRISP, Annabel Dover, Hayley Harrison, Aly Helyer, Sarah Hervey, Cathy Lomax, David Minton, Kate Murdoch, Darren Nixon, Edd Pearman, Shireen Qureshi, David Riley, Melanie Titmuss
2012
May 3rd, 2012 - May 3rd, 2012
The City and The City
Raine Hozier Byrne, Pam Carroll, Jane Clegg, Becky Cook, Fiona Creagh, Yuan Gao, Fion Gunn, Annette Hennessey, Gayle Chong Kwan, Chen Meitsen, Fouzia Miah, Audrey Mullins, Jackie Mwanza, Martina O’Brien, Gail Ritchie, Holly Robinson, Sarah Rubidge, K. Bear Voss, Sharon White
April 19th, 2012 - April 29th, 2012
The World's Our Oyster
Linda Antalova, Ernesto Cánovas, Maya Fujiwara, Catharina Cronenberger Golebiowska, Eunkyung Lee, Jungwoo Lee (Locco), Jakeline Londono, María Angélica Madero, ELAINE MULLINGS, Atsuko Nakamura, Haruka Ono, Ayuko Sugiura, Phil Thompson, Jiho Won, Seoyeoung Won
March 9th, 2012 - April 1st, 2012
Jam Tomorrow
Clive A Brandon, Deepa Chudasama, Gemma Cossey, Matthew V Evans, Kathryn Place, Paul Snowdon
2011
November 10th, 2011 - November 30th, 2011
Wonderlust
Jera May
July 2nd, 2011 - July 31st, 2011
Invaluable
APT Studio Artists
April 8th, 2011 - May 1st, 2011
Topographie
Joanna Sands
2010
October 29th, 2010 - November 18th, 2010
Mix
including Ekkehardt Altenburgher, Tony Daley, Liz Harrison, Steve Lewis, John MacLean, Chris Marshall, Mali Morris, Brigitte Parusel, Nicola Rae, Victoria Rance, Sheila Vollmer
September 16th, 2010 - October 3rd, 2010
Repair Manual: An Exhibition
FAIQ AIRUDIN, NORA ALISSA, JONATHAN BURBIDGE, ADRIAN BURNHAM, JOSE PAULO CALDEIRA, ANOUCHKA VAN DRIEL, SIAN GOULDSTONE, Marjolein Houben, SENG JARIANGROJ, BEATRICE JARVIS, ANA-FREDINA MIHAILA, DAVID RAMKALAWON, HARRIET SMITH, AMY SPENCER, Estelle Vincent, Laura Wester
July 8th, 2010 - July 18th, 2010
Bedizzened
Group Show over 30 artists
May 14th, 2010 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SYMPOSIUM: Space, Time and the Image
John Chilver, Stuart Cumberland, Bernice Donzselmann, Patricia Farrell, Cath Ferguson, ANDREA MEDJESI-JONES, Dan Sturgis, Phoebe Unwin
May 9th, 2010 - May 27th, 2010
Rhythmanalysis
Cath Ferguson
May 7th, 2010 - May 30th, 2010
2009
September 30th, 2009 - September 30th, 2009
May 7th, 2009 - May 24th, 2009
Creekside Open
Jenny Dunseath, John Wallbank
2008
November 27th, 2008 - December 14th, 2008
ArtSlant has shutdown. The website is currently running in a view-only mode to allow archiving of the content.

The website will be permanently closed shortly, so please retrieve any content you wish to save.