Bigindicator

First Street Gallery

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
March 27th - April 21st
EQUILIBRIUM
Kathi Packer
February 27th - March 24th
January 30th - February 24th
January 25th - January 27th
Pop Up - On and Off the Wall at First Street Gallery!
Sarah D'Ambrosio, Joanne Handler, Kathleen Jansyn, Juna Lee, Edward Manning, Barbara Marks, Sooo-z Mastropietro, Jean Tock
January 18th - January 20th
Pop Up - On and Off the Wall at First Street Gallery!
Paul Belenky, Jody Christian, Dara Engler, Amanda Konishi, Elizabeth Reagh, David Siever, Karen Stabenow, Caron Tabb
January 11th - January 13th
Pop Up - On and Off the Wall at First Street Gallery!
Chellis Baird, Paola Martinez Fiterre, Valerie Gilbert, Lily Gold, Ellen Gordon, Fukuko Harris, Kyung Kim
2017
December 16th, 2017 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Artist Talk: Jane Shoenfeld
Gilles Giuntini, Greg Green, Carolyn Sheehan, Jane Shoenfeld
December 5th, 2017 - December 23rd, 2017
2017 Annual Affiliates Exhibition
Gilles Giuntini, Greg Green, Carolyn Sheehan, Jane Shoenfeld
October 31st, 2017 - October 31st, 2017
re•membered
Anahita Mekanik
October 31st, 2017 - November 25th, 2017
re•membered
Anahita Mekanik
October 3rd, 2017 - October 28th, 2017
September 5th, 2017 - September 30th, 2017
A Doll's House
Tracy Collamore
July 20th, 2017 - August 11th, 2017
June 22nd, 2017 - July 15th, 2017
May 23rd, 2017 - June 17th, 2017
Dogs in Water
Marion Miller
April 25th, 2017 - May 20th, 2017
Tossed and Found
Kathleen Bennett Bastis
April 25th, 2017 - May 20th, 2017
Tossed and Found
Kathleen Bennett Bastis
February 28th, 2017 - March 25th, 2017
Nature Morte
Marianne Perry Salas
January 31st, 2017 - February 25th, 2017
Reversals
Jessica McGarry Bartlet
January 5th, 2017 - January 28th, 2017
Useful Pressures
Matthew Dibble
2016
November 30th, 2016 - December 17th, 2016
Lights On
Group Show
November 1st, 2016 - November 26th, 2016
This Is Where We Live
Edmond Praybe
October 4th, 2016 - October 29th, 2016
September 6th, 2016 - October 1st, 2016
Annual Affiliates Exhibition
Gilles Giuntini, Carolyn Sheehan, Jane Shoenfeld
July 21st, 2016 - August 13th, 2016
June 23rd, 2016 - July 16th, 2016
June 23rd, 2016 - July 16th, 2016
2016 National Juried Exhibition
Bernard Bahr, Alix Bailey, Marianne Barcellona, Michele BonDurant, Petey Brown, CAREN CANIER, Jeannette Cherry, Amara Clark, Susan Cohen, Kathleen Craig, Terry Finch, Cynthia Fleury, Phyllis Floyd, Julie Gautier-Downes, Peter Gehrig, Richard Gilles, Victoria Goro-Rapoport, Jiin Ha, Susan Hensel, Jayne Holsinger, Owen Karrel, Eileen Kennedy, Alex Keto, Rob Kolomyski, Benjamin Lankton, Matthew Lee, Megan Marden, Charlie Masson, Blake Morgan, Anna Patalano, Stephan Phillips, Joan Piekny, Thaddeus Radell, James Rauchman, Emil Robinson, Sterne Slaven, Kyoko Takei, Eileen Tavolacci, Nicholas Teetelli, Campbell Washington, Tony wells, Hope Zaccagni
May 24th, 2016 - June 18th, 2016
M o t h e r l o a d
Teresa Dunn
April 28th, 2016 - May 21st, 2016
April 26th, 2016 - May 21st, 2016
April 26th, 2016 - May 21st, 2016
March 29th, 2016 - April 23rd, 2016
March 1st, 2016 - March 26th, 2016
February 2nd, 2016 - February 27th, 2016
January 14th, 2016 - January 16th, 2016
Pop Up - On and Off the Wall Show #2
Joe Gegan, Kiyoshi Otsuka, Ana Marie Paredes, Alexandra Schoenberg, Kristina Kuester Witt
January 7th, 2016 - January 9th, 2016
Pop Up - On and Off the Wall Show #1
Meghan Cox, Bruce Minson, Nancy Nikkal, Angie O’Brien, Richard Shipps
2015
December 1st, 2015 - December 19th, 2015
4 Now
Gilles Giuntini, Anahita Mekanik, Edmond Praybe, Carolyn Sheehan
November 3rd, 2015 - November 28th, 2015
Alone Together
Aaron Bell, Toshiko Kitano Groner, Eunjin Kim, Sukyung Kim, Paolo Pecchi, Elizabeth Sloan, Margie Steinmann
October 6th, 2015 - October 31st, 2015
Floating Palettes
Mari Lyons
September 8th, 2015 - October 12th, 2015
Under the Influence
Group Show
July 23rd, 2015 - August 14th, 2015
June 25th, 2015 - July 18th, 2015
Strange Paradise
Robyn Alatorre, Nicole Alger, Anthony Almeida, Nicole Anderson, Margery Appelbaum, Dennis Aufiery, Linn Bae, Alix Bailey, Beverly Barber, David Barnett, Donald Beal, E. Belmer, Pamela Boily, Janet Boltax, Lois Borgenicht, Sara Braswell, Lori Ann Brunetti, Sue Bryan, Greg Burak, Mark Van Buskirk, Linda Carey, Susan Carr, Amy Charmatz, Joomi Chung, Mary F. Coats, Joel Coplin, morrie Courtney, Meghan Cox, Carol Crawford, John D'Agostino, Maura Doern Danko, Kristy Deetz, Lynne Deutch, Mary DeVincentis (Herzog), Christopher Dolan, Sjoerd Doting, Rina Dweck, Brett Eberhardt, Michael Elsasser, Carla Falb, Paul Farinacci, Benjamin Fedosky, Chris Feiro, Scott Fischer, Anthony Fisher, Eva Marie Fitzsimmons, Candice Flewharty, Benny Fountain, Naomi Frank, Katherine Gagnon, Kate Gartrell, Kerri Gaudelli, Roxana Geffen, Robert Gehrke, Salvatore Gentile, Drew Gentle, Howard Gladstone, Greg Green, Michael Grine, Livia Gus, Kyle Hackett, Kathleen Hall, Ronna Harris, Eileen Herman, Leigh Ann Hickey, Joseph Holsapple, Jayne Holsinger, doug holst, Hillary Hostetler, Philip Jackson, Laura Jacobs, Allan Jones, Molly Kaderka, Niko Kallianiotis, Elizabeth Kauffman, Kurt Kindermann, Jack King, Alexander Klein, Tara Kopp, Sassoon Kosian, Tina Kraft, Mark Lewis, Timothy Magenta, Sanda Manuila, Andrew Martin, Rose Materdomini, Bob Mathews, Michael McCaffrey, Dan McCormack, Kathleen McDonald, Alexandra McGovern, Michael McNeil, RUSSELL MEHLMAN, Vanessa Michalak, Ali Miller, Sarah Miller, Kathy Moore, Joe Morzuch, James Mullen, Sara Nili, Sarah Norsworthy, Petrea Noyes, Robert Nye, Darryl Oates, Perry Obee, M.A. Papanek-Miller, Dan Paul, Sara Pedigo, Nathan Perry, Kurt Pope, Doron Putka, Thaddeus Radell, Evelyn Ramos Cooper Union alumni, James Rauchman, James Reid, Andrew Rieder, Robert Robbins, Shaun Roberts, Shushana Rucker, Katie Ruiz, Steven Rushefsky, Meryl Ruth, Joseph Salerno, Carmen Schaefer, Suzanne Schireson, Adam Schrader, James Seffens, Barbara Simcoe, Kathi Smith, Morgan Starr, Geoffrey Stein, Jennye Stubblefield, Alessandra Sulpy, Susan Sussman, Alexandra Sutton, Amy Swartelé, William Tarnowski, David Teal, Jocelyn Toffic, Ekaterina Vanovskaya, Jordan Wolfson, Joyce Yamada, Lu Zhang | 做什么都一样
June 25th, 2015 - July 18th, 2015
STRANGE PARADISE
2015 National Juried Exhibition
May 26th, 2015 - June 20th, 2015
HAT TRICK
Hank Feeley
April 28th, 2015 - May 23rd, 2015
Paradox
Tracy Collamore
March 3rd, 2015 - March 28th, 2015
Paynetown
Tim Kennedy
February 3rd, 2015 - February 28th, 2015
Perception of Initial Conditions
Jessica McGarry Bartlet
January 8th, 2015 - January 24th, 2015
Pop Up - On and Off the Wall at First Street Gallery!
Matthew Dibble, Robyn Ellenbogen, John Gardiner, Susan Harmon, Atto Kim, Anahita Mekanik, Heather Merckle, Nicole Michaud, Joseph Paushel, Chris Perry, Dolores Poacelli, E.H. Schiff, Amanda Schmidt, Janel Schultz, Carolyn Sheehan, Carlos Vega, Cay Yoon, Annie Zeybekoglu
2014
November 4th, 2014 - November 29th, 2014
The Vernal Pool
Nancy Balliett
November 4th, 2014 - November 29th, 2014
Watermarks
Louise Kalin
October 7th, 2014 - November 1st, 2014
Stacks and Traps
Dana Saulnier
September 9th, 2014 - October 4th, 2014
Event Horizon
Teresa Dunn
July 24th, 2014 - August 15th, 2014
2014 MFA National Competition
Marc D'Agusto, April Zanne Johnson
July 24th, 2014 - August 15th, 2014
July 24th, 2014 - August 15th, 2014
July 24th, 2014 - August 15th, 2014
2014 MFA National Competition Curated by: Asya Geisberg
Felix Aarts, Junmo An, The Artists, Lori Ann Brunetti, Tristyn Bustamante, Donna Cleary, Lauren Coulson, Shaina Craft, Chris Dant, Marc D’Agusto, Annie Ewaskio, Nathaniel Foley, Matthew French, John Gardiner, Joe Gegan, Gerardo Gonzalez, Suzy Gonzalez, Scott Goss, Crystal Hartmann, Hillary Hostetler, April Zanne Johnson, Amanda King, Andree Leduc, Jovanni Luna, Wade MacDonald, Leslie Macklin, Sam Metcalf, Vanessa Michalak, Whitney Oldenburg, Yenim Park, Joseph Paushel, Janett Pulido, Kristin Richards, Nikki Segarra, Ceaphus Stubbs, Rachel Sydlowski, Raquel Du Toit, Andrew Wellington, Anna Youngyeun, Robert Zecha
June 26th, 2014 - July 19th, 2014
June 26th, 2014 - July 19th, 2014
2014 National Juried Exhibition
Nadine Beauharnois (PA), Amy Boras (NY), Jamie Lynn Bowman (MA), Carol Caruso (NY), Deborah Chlebek (OH), Christopher Dolan (DC), Jill Ensley (LA), Avery Falkner (CA), Sharyn Finnegan (NY), Bettina L. Fliegel (NY), Benny Fountain (TX), John Gaunt (MN), Jonathan Gibson (OH), Mack Gingles (TX), Barry Goldberg (NY), Owen Gray (NY), Elizabeth Hallett (NY), Sarah Harrison (NY), Rengin Holt (VA), Brian Kelley (VA), Mark Lewis (OK), Catherine Maize (MI), Barbara Marks (CT), Marie-Louise McHugh (NY), Melissa Metzler (MN), Frederick Ortner (LA), Edmund Praybe (MD), Thaddeus Radell (NY), Ernest Regua, Jeffrey Rinehart (LA), Joseph Salerno (VT), Kathleen Shaver (PA), Francis Sills (SC), Ty Smith (AL), Frank Spidale (IL), Jesse Thomas (OH), Duat Vu (MO), Campbell Washington (GA), Maya Weber (DC), Jim Weidle (IA), Joshua Willis (NY), Rachel Youens, Stacey Zerilli (NY), Lisa Zwerling (NY)
June 26th, 2014 - July 19th, 2014
June 26th, 2014 - July 19th, 2014
June 3rd, 2014 - June 21st, 2014
VIEW AND VISION
Rachel Gordon Bernstein, Bill Creevy, Jane Shoenfeld
June 3rd, 2014 - June 21st, 2014
VIEW AND VISION
Rachel Gordon Bernstein, Bill Creevy, Jane Shoenfeld
June 3rd, 2014 - June 21st, 2014
VIEW AND VISION
Rachel Gordon Bernstein, Bill Creevy, Jane Shoenfeld
April 29th, 2014 - May 24th, 2014
Bone Dry Silence
Kathi Packer
April 29th, 2014 - May 24th, 2014
April 1st, 2014 - April 26th, 2014
Painted Drawings
Sallie Benton
March 4th, 2014 - March 29th, 2014
February 4th, 2014 - March 1st, 2014
Still Blue
Sallie Benton, Benny Fountain, Matt Klos, Catherine Maize, Stephanie Rauschenbusch, Carol Stewart, Sheldon Tapley, Zeuxis
January 23rd, 2014 - January 25th, 2014
Pop Up Series - “On and Off The Wall” Series 3
Diane Fitch, Tina Ingraham, Frederick Ortner, Brook Overline, Alison Proulx, Kristina Robinson, Sheri Schwartz, Kathi Smith
January 16th, 2014 - January 18th, 2014
Pop Up Series - “On and Off The Wall” Series 2
Tania Alvarez, Sue Bryan, Heather Douglas, Junsoo Kim, Ellen Llewellyn, Nina Pascal, Suzanne Schireson, Charlotte Segall
January 9th, 2014 - January 11th, 2014
Pop Up Series - “On and Off The Wall” Series 1
Leslie Adler, Elisa Gabor, Crystal Gregory, Natsuko Hattori, Kinuko Hoffman, Cynthia MacCollum, Miwako Nishizawa, Stacy Rosende
2013
December 3rd, 2013 - January 4th, 2014
No Restrictions: An Exhibition of Work by Gallery Artists
Jennifer Aldridge, Nancy Balliett, Jessica Bartlet, Kathleen Bennett Bastis, Sallie Benton, Rachel Gordon Bernstein, Sandra Caplan, Mary K. Connelly, Ashley Norwood Cooper, Bill Creevy, Teresa Dunn, Suzi Evalenko, Hank Feeley, Wendy Gittler, Tim Kennedy, Michele Liebler, Mari Lyons, Cynthia MacCollum, Rallou Malliarakis, Doretta Miller, Kathi Packer, Tracy Powers, Marianne Perry Salas, Nicole McCormick Santiago, Dana Saulnier, Jane Shoenfeld
December 3rd, 2013 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
No Restrictions: An Exhibition of Work by Gallery Artists
Jennifer Aldridge, Nancy Balliett, Jessica Bartlet, Kathleen Bennett Bastis, Sallie Benton, Rachel Gordon Bernstein, Sandra Caplan, Mary K. Connelly, Ashley Norwood Cooper, Bill Creevy, Teresa Dunn, Suzi Evalenko, Hank Feeley, Wendy Gittler, Tim Kennedy, Michele Liebler, Mari Lyons, Cynthia MacCollum, Rallou Malliarakis, Doretta Miller, Kathi Packer, Tracy Powers, Marianne Perry Salas, Nicole McCormick Santiago, Dana Saulnier, Jane Shoenfeld
October 29th, 2013 - November 23rd, 2013
FLOODPLAIN
Jennifer Aldridge
October 1st, 2013 - October 26th, 2013
September 3rd, 2013 - September 28th, 2013
Abstract Visions
Beverly Brodsky
July 18th, 2013 - August 9th, 2013
2013 MFA NATIONAL COMPETITION
Kathy Akey, Laurie D. D'Alessandro, Sarah Dineen, Lindsey Jane Dunnagan, Erin Elizabeth, Nick Foster, Elisa Gabor, Crystal Gregory, Yunsung Jang, Ryota Kajita, Jenny De Laughter, Edmund J. Merricle II, Nicolai Nickson, Paula Abreu Pita, Evie Woltil Richner, Harry William Sidebotham II, Polixeni Theodorou, Stephanie D. Wallace, Jaclyn Wright, Heui Tae Yoon
June 20th, 2013 - July 13th, 2013
2013 National Juried Exhibition
Leslie Adler, John Antonucci, Lee Apt, Harrison Bergeron, Marita Bolles, Sue Bryan, Zlatina Cholakova, Barbara Churilla, Hardie Cobbs, Cathleen Cooper, Cynthia Crier, Al Denyer, Heather Douglas, Stacy Elko, Anthony Fisher, Diane Fitch, Robert Gehrke, Peter Goldwater, Jessica Gondek, Molly Kaderka, Kyu-Jin Lee, Cynthia MacCollum, Luisa Mesa, Rene Muhl, Duncan Oja, Nina Pascal, Pedro Ramirez, Dean Reynolds, Kristina Robinson, Charlotte Segall, John Szabo, Carol Taylor-Kearney
May 21st, 2013 - June 15th, 2013
Nicole McCormick Santiago: The Sweet Life
Nicole McCormick Santiago
April 23rd, 2013 - May 18th, 2013
Rallou Malliarakis: Imprints
Rallou Malliarakis
March 26th, 2013 - April 20th, 2013
Arduous Terrains
Marianne Barcellona
March 26th, 2013 - April 20th, 2013
Dialogues and Departures
Wendy Gittler
February 26th, 2013 - March 23rd, 2013
January 29th, 2013 - February 23rd, 2013
January 8th, 2013 - January 26th, 2013
Jenni Freidman: Joy
Jenni Freidman
2012
December 5th, 2012 - December 29th, 2012
October 30th, 2012 - December 1st, 2012
October 2nd, 2012 - October 27th, 2012
September 4th, 2012 - September 29th, 2012
Tracy Powers: Utopia
Tracy Powers
July 19th, 2012 - August 10th, 2012
2012 MFA National Competition
Gina Adams, Adriatik Baliaj, Temme Barkin-Leeds, Ashley Billings, Rebekah Callaghan, Mary F. Coats, Caitlin Cocco, Alex E. Conrad, Carole Curtis, Derek Franklin, Nathaniel Gaefcke, Lydia Gravis, August Graybosch, Adam Hager, Cathrine Hancher, Peter Hay, Ruth Henkel, Sarah House, Jenny Kemp, Hyung-Gyu Kim, Junsoo Kim, Fumiko Kitada, HIroko Kubo, Tao Kulczycki, Lily Martina Lee, Chason Matthams, Kevin McCaffrey, Robin McGuire, Dave Molnar, Sarah Muehlbauer, Mi-Hee Nahm, Grant Newman, Fran O'Neill, Jeff Pasek, Edmond Praybe, Michelle Rogers Pritzi, Allison Proulx, Eleanor Ray, Sommer Roman, Sheri Schwartz, Leslie Stahl and Amy Stibich
June 21st, 2012 - July 14th, 2012
June 21st, 2012 - July 14th, 2012
June 21st, 2012 - July 14th, 2012
May 22nd, 2012 - June 16th, 2012
Musings
Hank Feeley
April 24th, 2012 - May 19th, 2012
"Down from the Hills"
Ashley Norwood Cooper
March 27th, 2012 - April 21st, 2012
Krigstein: A Graphic Novel
Joseph D'Esposito
March 27th, 2012 - April 21st, 2012
February 28th, 2012 - March 24th, 2012
Appearances
Tim Kennedy
January 31st, 2012 - February 25th, 2012
Things Left
Erin Raedeke
January 10th, 2012 - January 28th, 2012
Second Shift
Margaret Noel
2011
December 8th, 2011 - January 5th, 2012
Art for Clearwater
Jennifer Aldridge, Flavia Bacarella, Pat Badt, Nancy Balliett, Jessica Bartlet, Karen Bartone, Violet Baxter, Sallie Benton, Monica Bernier, Rachel Gordon Bernstein, Susan Bradley, Susan Carrigan, Brian Chu, Joomi Chung, Marcia Clark, David Cohen, Peter Colquhoun, Greta Weil Conway, Bill Creevy, Joseph D'Esposito, Cynthia Maris Dantzic, Betsy Davidson, Peggy Dembicer, Mary DeVincentis, Byron Dobell, Robert Donahue, Sjoerd Doting, Grant Drumheller, Teresa Dunn, Valerie Escobedo, Suzi Evalenko, Wayne Fields, Susan Bogle Finnegan, Cornelia Foss, Jenni Freidman, Wendy Gittler, Gilles Jean Giuntini, Barbara Goodstein, Ilse Gordon, Owen Gray, Charlotte Gross, Marion Held, Katherine Irish Henry, Robert Henry, Fran Hodes, Barbara Hollister, Louise Kalin, Matt Klos, Jennifer Knaus, Victoria Jutras Kniering, Brian Kreydatus, Penny Kronengold, Sinae Lee, Victor Leger, Elizabeth Lehman, Derek Leka, Pat Lenz, Marion Lerner-Levine, Michele Liebler, Matthew W. Litteken, Mari Lyons, Christina Maile, Rallou Malliarakis, Craig Manister, Kurt Markgraf, Huguette Martel, Mashiko, Tokoha Matsuda, William Garrett May, Robert McCann, Brie McDonald, Elizabeth Mead, Josie Merck, Marion Miller, Jane O'Mahony, Kathi Packer, Brent Payne, Alan Petrulis, Tracy Powers, Jill Poyourow, Richard La Presti, Scott Prior, Erin Raedeke, Shaun Roberts, Cindy Pease Roe, Claire Rosenfeld, Paul Sakren, Nicole McCormick Santiago, Jill Sarver, Jane Shoenfeld, Helen Silverman, Mayumi Takagi, Selina Trieff, Evelyn Twitchell, Steven Walker, Tun Ping Wang, Grant G. Whipple, John Willis, Michelle Word, Jon Yamashiro, Ella Yang, Barbara Yeterian, Michael Yurgeles, Lisa Zwerling
November 1st, 2011 - December 3rd, 2011
Then and Now
Nancy Balliett
October 4th, 2011 - October 29th, 2011
September 6th, 2011 - October 1st, 2011
July 21st, 2011 - August 10th, 2011
2011 MFA Juried Exhibition
Carrie Adams, Gina Adams, Martin Arnold, Jamie Bates, Isabelle Day, Andrea Degener, Rebecca George, Clarissa Gerber, Amber Hany, Andrew Hendrixson, Jesse Howell. Erica Kempler, Junsoo Kim, Anne LaFond, Virginia McKinney, Erica Nickol, Virginia Pierrepont, Todd Pospichal, Mackenzie Reynolds, Benjamin Rogers, Samuel Scharf, Sarah Stewart, Jason Thompson, David Titterington
June 22nd, 2011 - July 16th, 2011
2011 National Juried Show
Ophir Agassi, Jennifer Aldridge, Logan Blanco, Umberto Castaneda, Shanna D'Antonio, Justin Davis, Isabelle Day, Thomasin Dewhurst, Sy Ellens, Franz Fox, Rebecca Gray Rolke, Alexis Howard, Youngsheen A. Jhe, Rebecca Kallem, Lynn Kotula, Bruce Lieberman, Ellen Llewellyn, Elizabeth Meyersohn, Kathy A. Moore, Janet Niewald, Margaret Noel, Frederick Ortner, Paul Pavia, Gregory Poulin, James Patrick Reid, Glen River, Lenka Rubenstein, Rafael Sander, Glenn Palmer Smith, Kathi Smith, and Sharon Yates
May 24th, 2011 - June 19th, 2011
April 26th, 2011 - May 21st, 2011
Portraits of Chairs
Doretta Miller
March 29th, 2011 - April 23rd, 2011
OUT OF THE STUDIO
Marianne Perry Salas
March 1st, 2011 - March 26th, 2011
February 1st, 2011 - February 26th, 2011
The Dog Show
Nancy Balliett, Sallie Benton, Ashley Norwood Cooper, Teresa Dunn, Wendy Gittler, Penny Kronengold, Mari Lyons, Rallou Malliarakis, Bonnie Miller, Lisa Zwerling
January 4th, 2011 - January 29th, 2011
Land, Water and Sky
Les Reker, Pearl Rosen, Rhea Sanders
2010
December 7th, 2010 - December 30th, 2010
Poetic License
Nancy Balliett, Jessica Bartlet, Sally Benton, Ashley Norwood Cooper, Teresa Dunn, Suzi Evalenko, Hank Feeley, Wendy Gittler, Penny Kronengold, Michele Liebler, Mari Lyons, Rallou Malliarakis, Bonnie Miller, Kathi Packer, Tracy Powers, Erin Raedeke, Dana Saulnier, Lisa Zwerling
November 2nd, 2010 - December 4th, 2010
October 5th, 2010 - October 30th, 2010
Sallie Benton
Sallie Benton
September 8th, 2010 - September 30th, 2010
Anamnesis - Artifex Studio (Mexico)
Alicia Amador, Alejandra Barrera, Marta Hernández, Rebeca Martínez, Oscar Ojeda
February 2nd, 2010 - February 2nd, 2010
February 2nd, 2010 - February 2nd, 2010
2009
April 28th, 2009 - May 23rd, 2009
Sense and Absense
Dana Saulnier
March 31st, 2009 - April 25th, 2009
Urban Remains
DavidHewitt
March 3rd, 2009 - March 28th, 2009
Perry Four
Tim Kennedy
February 3rd, 2009 - February 28th, 2009
2008
June 24th, 2008 - July 19th, 2008
First Street Gallery National Juried Exhibition
Kim Beckman, Shannon Drowne, David Garratt, Mark Gotbaum, Alison Horvitz, Aimee Howard, Richard Kane, Chloe Kettlewell, Manana Kligman, Anne LaFond, Davey Matthew, Arthur May, Kathy A. Moore, Julia Morrisroe, Lenora Retsas, Thierry Rosset, Ian Ruffino, Teiko Shimazaki, Gabriella Soraci, Vartan Ter-Avanesyan, Luigi Terruso, Danielle Thillet, Gisele Thompson, Elijah Vanbenschoten, and Naijun Zhang
February 5th, 2008 - March 1st, 2008
2007
October 30th, 2007 - December 1st, 2007
Leaving Eden
Kathi Packer
October 2nd, 2007 - October 27th, 2007
Sum > Parts
Hank Feeley
September 6th, 2007 - September 29th, 2007
June 19th, 2007 - July 7th, 2007
Mary K. Connelly
Mary K. Connelly
May 22nd, 2007 - June 16th, 2007
April 24th, 2007 - May 19th, 2007
March 27th, 2007 - April 21st, 2007
February 27th, 2007 - March 24th, 2007
Inside Out
Group Show
January 30th, 2007 - February 24th, 2007