Bigindicator

532 Gallery Thomas Jaeckel

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
October 27th - December 17th
Depend on the Morning Sun
Diana Copperwhite
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
September 15th - October 22nd
Anatomy of a Myth
Susana Guerrero
May 20th - June 30th
Interface
Bernard Ammerer
April 1st - May 9th
Puzzled
Elio Rodriguez
February 26th - March 26th
Solo Exhibition
José Angel Vincench
February 5th - February 22nd
Winter Salon
Per Adolfsen, Marcy Brafman, Kathy Bruce, Marie-Dolma Chophel, Diana Copperwhite, Jeffrey Cyphers, Kylie Heidenheimer, Ian Hughes, Ilyan Ivanov, Holger Keifel, Jac Lahav, Julie Langsam, Darrell Nettles, Alastair Noble, John Parks, Jean Karl Petion, Elio Rodriguez, Danny Rolph, Piers Secunda, Tanja Selzer
2015
October 1st, 2015 - November 25th, 2015
Recollection
Danny Rolph
June 4th, 2015 - July 3rd, 2015
Broken Verse
Darrell Nettles
April 30th, 2015 - May 30th, 2015
Tomorrow-land
Julie Langsam
March 26th, 2015 - April 25th, 2015
New York Paintings
John Alexander Parks
February 26th, 2015 - March 21st, 2015
En Voz Alta (Aloud)
Maria Magdalena Campos-Pons, Douglas Pèrez Castro, Duvier Del Dago, Armando Marino, Jose Toirac & Meira Marrero, Liudmila Velasco & Nelson, Elio Rodriguez, Reynerio Tamayo
January 17th, 2015 - February 14th, 2015
Life Signs
Ira Richer
2014
November 13th, 2014 - January 10th, 2015
Shadowland
Diana Copperwhite
October 9th, 2014 - November 8th, 2014
Twisted Figures
Ian Hughes
September 4th, 2014 - October 4th, 2014
New Works
Marie-Dolma Chophel, Lennart Rieder
May 6th, 2014 - July 3rd, 2014
February 20th, 2014 - April 26th, 2014
Meet me in the trees
Tanja Selzer
January 17th, 2014 - February 15th, 2014
Paintings & Sculpture
Peggy Bates, Marcy Brafman, Tatjana Busch, Kylie Heidenheimer, Ian Hughes, Iliyan Ivanov, Paco Marcial, John Parks, Jason Rhoades, Lennart Rieder, Elio Rodriguez, Hendrik Smit, Regine Mueller Waldeck
2013
October 26th, 2013 - November 30th, 2013
ZERO GRAVITY
Nadja Verena Marcin
September 10th, 2013 - October 19th, 2013
Loose Ends
Diana Copperwhite
May 30th, 2013 - July 3rd, 2013
Between Villages
Gerard Ellis
April 11th, 2013 - May 25th, 2013
Now(here)
Julie Langsam
February 21st, 2013 - March 30th, 2013
2012
November 8th, 2012 - February 16th, 2013
Paint and Memory
John A Parks
October 11th, 2012 - November 5th, 2012
The Waste Land
Armando Marino
September 13th, 2012 - October 8th, 2012
September 5th, 2012 - September 10th, 2012
July 10th, 2012 - July 26th, 2012
RISD MFA Painting 2012
Hilary Doyle, Anthony Giannini, Rachel Klinghoffer, Francisco Moreno, Kimo Nelson, Arthur Peña, Michelle Rawlings, Astrid Toha, Page Whitmore, Bruce Wilhelm
June 8th, 2012 - July 3rd, 2012
Endless Summer
KASIA DOMANSKA
April 26th, 2012 - May 26th, 2012
Solo Exhibition
Ian Hughes
March 8th, 2012 - April 7th, 2012
Spring Group Show
Tatjana Busch, Christiane Draffehn, Kristina Girke, Nadja Marcin, John Alexander Parks
January 27th, 2012 - March 3rd, 2012
The Other Side
Joergen Geerds
2011
December 9th, 2011 - January 21st, 2012
October 20th, 2011 - November 26th, 2011
Channels
Peggy Bates
September 8th, 2011 - October 15th, 2011
Anna Borowy & Tanja Selzer
Anna Borowy, Tanja Selzer
June 28th, 2011 - July 16th, 2011
Going Places
Thietmar Bachmann
May 31st, 2011 - June 27th, 2011
PEARLESCENT
Marcy Brafman
April 28th, 2011 - May 28th, 2011
In The Name Of
Robert Kunec
March 25th, 2011 - April 16th, 2011
Evanscent Dreams
Vincenzo Lo Sasso
January 21st, 2011 - March 7th, 2011
New Works
LES JOYNES
2010
November 12th, 2010 - December 23rd, 2010
"Recent Works"
Guenter Knop
October 21st, 2010 - November 10th, 2010
WOM'D
Peter Simon Mühlhäußer
September 16th, 2010 - October 16th, 2010
"intuitive Form"
Tatjana Busch
May 13th, 2010 - June 5th, 2010
Opening Reception
Ian Hughes
May 13th, 2010 - June 5th, 2010
Inside Out
Ian Hughes
March 18th, 2010 - April 17th, 2010
DIARY
Stefan Szczesny
February 12th, 2010 - March 9th, 2010
THE WORLD IS FLOATING
PER ADOLSEN
January 15th, 2010 - February 6th, 2010
SWEET DIVIDE
Vince Contarino
January 15th, 2010 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
2009
November 5th, 2009 - December 24th, 2009
EYEWALL
Hendrik Smitt
September 10th, 2009 - October 17th, 2009
RIFT
Kylie Heidenheimer
July 9th, 2009 - July 31st, 2009
Paper in the Wind
"Paper in the Wind (Part Three)" curated by David Gibson with Rosa Almeida, Marcy Brafman, Zac Braun, Amy Chaiklin, Chrissy Conant, Veronica Cross, Alicia Gibson, James Gilroy, Ian Hughes, Liz Insogna, Yuliya Lanina, D. Dominick Lombardi, Sandra Mack-Valencia, Norma Markley, Jesse McCloskey, John Monteith, Mary Murphy, Mark L. Power, Grace Roselli, Mary Ann Strandell, Roya Tabib, Adam Thompson, Ginna Triplett, Chris Twomey, Kathleen Vance, Ruth Waldman, Deborah Wasserman
January 8th, 2009 - January 30th, 2009
MONOCHROME UTOPIA
Sharon Brant, Matthew Deleget, Daniel Levine, Olivier Mosset, Erik Saxon, Li TRINCERE
2008
December 6th, 2008 - December 21st, 2008
Ripped and Torn Collage Group Show
Micci Cohan, India Evans, Sali Taylor
November 11th, 2008 - November 11th, 2008
Barachois
Peggy Bates