Bigindicator

Co-Prosperity Sphere

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2015
December 5th, 2015 8:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Krampusnacht
Monte Beauchamp, ec brown, Stephanie Burke, Sean DeSantis, Justine Harlan, Kevin Jennings, Angela Lopez, Celeste Neuhaus, catie olson
2014
December 5th, 2014 - December 5th, 2014
Krampusnacht
ec brown, Stephanie Burke, Nathan Case-McDonald, Sean DeSantis, Justine Harlan, Chris Hefner, Jeriah Hildwine, George Edward Hurden IV, Andrea Jablonski, Kevin Jennings, Sarah Leitten, Matt Marsden, Bruce Neal, Paul Nudd, catie olson, Christopher Smith, Ryan Swain, BJ Vogt
September 19th, 2014 - October 5th, 2014
2013
April 27th, 2013 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
BACK MATTER: Artist-led Programming/Performances SAIC's Visual & Critical Studies Masters Exhibition
Lise Haller Baggesen, Amelia Charter, Joshua DEMAREE, Bradshaw Stanley
April 19th, 2013 - April 28th, 2013
BACK MATTER, SAIC’s Visual and Critical Studies Masters Exhibition
Lise Haller Baggesen, Joshua DEMAREE, Darja FILIPPOVA, Danny FLOYD, Chris FOTOPULOS, Sarah Hamilton, Peter KUSEK, Ruslana Lichtzier, Elçin MARASLI, Anthony D. STEPTER, Devdutt TRIVEDI, Michelle WEIDMAN
2012
June 2nd, 2012 - June 13th, 2012
Field Static
Mark Booth, Justin Cabrillos, Carrie Gundersdorf, Stephen Lapthisophon, Christian Kuras and Duncan MacKenzie, Heather Mekkelson, Rebecca Mir, Ellen Rothenberg
February 18th, 2012 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
“Can’t Grow Up!”
Darin Bendall, Alex Cohen, Carson Cornett, Dan Ezra, Nathan Friedman, Bryan De La Garza, Jourdon Gulett, Ican Harem, wes humpston, Ben Jensen, Dennis McNett, Luke Pelletier, Bryan Peterson, Jimbo Phillips, Tim Pigot, Ady Putra, Lang Ryan, Bart Saric, Michael Sieben, Chris Silva
2011
June 17th, 2011 - July 2nd, 2011
Hang in There
Joan of Arc, Blue Ribbon Glee Club, Aleks and the Drummer., Ken Fandell, Paint FX, Mahjongg, Rachel Mason, Industry of the Ordinary, Thank You Rosekind, Jan Tichy, Wendy White
2010
December 9th, 2010 - December 12th, 2010
Select Media Festival: Infoporn II
Tom Burtonwood, Dayton Castleman, Caleb Charland, Jeremiah Chiu, Adam Lonczynski & Joshua Clarfelt, The PMIRL library Infoporn Collection, Theodore Darst, Firebelly Design, Francesco Franchi, David A. Garcia, Cody Hudson, Gary Kachadourian, Derek Lerner, Adam Lonczynski, MaTeVoS, Column Five Media, The New City Reader Classifieds project by Kazys Varnelis and Joseph Grima & others, Serifcan Ozcan, The Center for Urban Pedagogy, The Present Group
September 24th, 2010 - October 14th, 2010
2009
November 19th, 2009 - November 22nd, 2009
Super Bad Ass - Select Media Festival 8
Dayton Castleman, Juan Angel Chavez, Stephen Eichorn, Aron Gent, Gunsho, Hilary Olson, Berry Sander, Montgomery Perry Smith, Tom Torluemke, Hui-Min Tsen (with dozens of participants), Jeremy Tubbs, Justin B. Williams.
July 4th, 2009 - July 18th, 2009
SALAD-CHURCH-EXERCISE
Jaime Lynn Henderson
2008
October 31st, 2008 - November 7th, 2008
I Know What You Did Last Summer: Harold Art 2008 Residency Show and Halloween Party
Kelly Allen, Melina Ausikaitis, Lucas Blair, Scott Cowan, Melissa Damasauskas, Ben Driggs, Rob Duarte, Frank Van Duerm, Grant Ernhart, Gabriel Garcia, Aron Gent, Regan Golden-McNerney, Allison Grant, Maggie Haas, Michael Hunter, Katy Keefe, Jason Lazarus, Jeremy Lundquist, Thomas Macker, Mollie McKinley, Brian McNearney, David Moré, Adam Oestreicher, Tristan Perich, Montgomery Perry Smith, Margaret Taylor, Leslie Vega, Jacob Wick, Sarah Beth Woods