Bigindicator

Stephan Stoyanov/Luxe Gallery

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2013
April 17th, 2013 - June 20th, 2013
Northern Light
Greg Goldberg
February 12th, 2013 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Transmediation
Claudia Bitran, Doug Burns, Zach Gabbard, Quintin Rivera-Torro
2012
June 27th, 2012 - August 12th, 2012
Flowers For You
hannah barrett, Laura Beard, Heather BENNETT, Sarah Berney, Samuel Botero, Mitsuko Brooks, Janet Brosious, George Carr, Jim Coverley, Martin D'orgeval, Elisa Garcia de la Huerta, Debra Dexler, Jane Freilicher, Greg Goldberg, Karen Gunderson, Keren Gunderson, Michelle Handelman, Egill Kalevi, Egill Kalevi Karlson, Helena Kauppila, Liora Manne, Jen Mazza, Gerben Mulder, Lucia Oceguera, Anna Ortiz, Kate Shaw, Diana Shpungin, Anna Souvorov, Diana Thater, P. Seth Thompson, James Brendan Williams, Laura Sharp Wilson, Thomas Wrede
February 12th, 2012 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Artist’s Tea
hannah barrett, Michelle Handelman
January 15th, 2012 - February 19th, 2012
The Family Jewels & Dorian, the Wallpaper Collection
hannah barrett, Michelle Handelman
2011
December 8th, 2011 - January 6th, 2012
Traffic Circle
Anne Morgan Spalter
September 7th, 2011 - October 9th, 2011
May 22nd, 2011 - July 3rd, 2011
April 21st, 2011 - May 15th, 2011
Three Times Ten
Caoimhghin Ó Fraithile
April 7th, 2011 - April 17th, 2011
Scotland
Matthew Sandager
February 10th, 2011 - March 31st, 2011
Confess Project
Margot Lovejoy
February 10th, 2011 - March 31st, 2011
2010
November 18th, 2010 - December 20th, 2010
Smoke and Mirrors
Trine Lise Nedreaas
October 17th, 2010 - November 14th, 2010
October 17th, 2010 - November 14th, 2010
September 12th, 2010 - October 10th, 2010
SIDETRACK
Heather BENNETT
June 11th, 2010 - July 25th, 2010
Sites of Memory: Architecture and Remembering
Bernd and Hila Becher, Nayland Blake, Amelie Chabannes, Rebecca Chamberlain, Eva Davidova, Lieven de Boeck, Dave Eppley, Terence Gower, Candida Höfer, Jonah Koppel, Dimitri Kozyrev, Rita McBride, Caoimhghin O'Fraithile, Thomas Ruff, Samuil Stoyanov, Nina Waisman, Darren Wardle, Jill Weber, Rachel Whiteread
May 9th, 2010 - June 20th, 2010
Depth Perception
Nicole Cohen, Claire Ellen Corey, Thomas Eller, Cliff Evans, Roland Flexner, Jeff Gibson, Geoff Kleem, Susanna Starr, Fred Tomaselli
April 4th, 2010 - May 9th, 2010
April 4th, 2010 - May 22nd, 2010
Future Tense
Erik Benson, Sebastiaan Bremer, Peter Bynum, Blake Carrington, Nicole Cohen, Claire Ellen Corey, Cliff Evans, Ellen Harvey, Peter Hildebrand, Ezra Johnson, Mary Mattingly, William Meyer, Dean Monogenis, Johan Nobell, Judy Pfaff, Jane Rosen, Jean-Pierre Roy, Kristen Schiele, Sarah G. Sharp, Sarah Trigg, Markus Wetzel, Marion Wilson
2009
June 19th, 2009 - July 25th, 2009
ANTONIA'S LINE
Antonia Dias Leite
May 10th, 2009 - June 13th, 2009
New Paintings
Phil Argent
May 10th, 2009 - June 13th, 2009
April 5th, 2009 - May 3rd, 2009
MIRRORSTERIA
Jeff Gibson
March 1st, 2009 - March 29th, 2009
Alive!
Jan Baracz, Amelie Chabannes, Ellen Harvey, Pedro Lasch, Dominik Lejman, Basim Magdy, Marie Maillard, Trine Lise Nedreaas, and Diana Shpungin
January 7th, 2009 - February 15th, 2009
Quietly
Philip Argent, Amanda Church, Claire Corey, Geka Heinke, Rita MacDonald, Paul Henry Ramirez, Stefan Staffer
2008
October 12th, 2008 - November 9th, 2008
September 7th, 2008 - October 8th, 2008
OUTTAKES
Marie Losier
June 14th, 2008 - July 26th, 2008
Empyrean
Cliff Evans
May 2nd, 2008 - June 13th, 2008
Olney
Lisa Roy Sachs