Bigindicator

The Gowanus Ballroom

Venue  |  Exhibitions
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2014
January 17th, 2014 - February 2nd, 2014
This Particular Patch
Isak Applin, Lauren Ball, Carl Baratta, Nathan Carder, Mariano Chavez, Justin Cooper, Jonah Emerson-Bell, Karolina Gnatowski, Serban Ionescu, Michael Kaysen, Drew Maillard, Eamon Monaghan, Keegan Monaghan, Ross Moreno, Pedro Munoz, MAX REINHARDT, Dan Schank, Mindy Rose Schwartz, Mathew Silver aka Heartpocalypse, Oli Watt, Zack Wirsum
2012
June 15th, 2012 - June 16th, 2012
OXHEART
Anne Kantor Kellett
2011
December 9th, 2011 - December 17th, 2011
The Longest Night - A multimedia art exhibition of darkness and light
Jordan Eagles, Leandro Flaherty, Shani Frymer, Robin Hill, Jeremy Holmes, Serban Ionescu, Margaret Krug, Kate Raudenbush, Cecelia Rembert, Matthew William Robinson, Charlotte Schulz, Seanna Sharpe, R. Justin Stewart, Integrated Visions, Melanie Vote, Dustin Yellin, Joshua Young
October 21st, 2011 - October 21st, 2011
Sound Central Global Rock Afghanistan
Elliott Arkin, Benjamin William X Caplan, Jennifer Delilah, Sigal Arad Inbar, Konstantin Sergeyev, Benjamin Tritt, Sarah Zar
September 16th, 2011 - September 25th, 2011
Paint Works
daniel Baltzer, Ben Fenske, Robyn Frank, Michael Gormley, Peter Halasz, Jane Hamill, James Herbert, Caitlin Hurd, Michael Kagan, Kristin Künc, Oh Joon Kwon, Allison Maletz, Hyeseung Marriage-Song, Alyssa Monks, ALEXANDRA PACULA, David Pettibone, Jennifer Presant, Matthew William Robinson, Bennett Vadnais, Jovan Karlo Villalba, Melanie Vote, Patricia Watwood, Aaron Yamada-Hanff, Rob Zeller
August 1st, 2011 - August 31st, 2011
June 24th, 2011 - July 3rd, 2011
Architecture of Devotion
Matt Allison, David Aronson, Maria Berrio, Andrea Biagioni, Jennie Booth, Daniel K. Brown, Leonidas Chalepas, Amy Consolo, Sheena Rae Dowling, Joel Dugan, Serra Victory Bothwell Fels, Derek Gregory, Abby Hertz, Erin Ikeler, Matthew James, Julie Janicek, Patricia Kelly, Adrian Landon, Aimee Lutkin, Nancy Nicholson, Johann Nortje, Matthew Pisacano, Ernest Porcelli, Matthew William Robinson, Robert Rodriguez, Diane Roehm, Cristina Rose, Konstantin Sergeyev, Matthew Shelley, Jessica Siemens, Andy Smenos, Michael Solomon, Naho Taruishi, Nicholas Chatfeild Taylor, Ursula Viglietta, Peter Waite, Eric Gerhard Winzer
June 24th, 2011 - July 3rd, 2011
The Architecture of Devotion
Andrea Biagioni, Amy Consolo, eric, Aimee Lutkin, Cristina Rose, Ben Wolf
June 24th, 2011 - July 3rd, 2011
Architecture of Devotion
Matt Allison, David Aronson, Maria Berrio, Andrea Biagioni, Jennie Booth, Daniel K. Brown, Leonidas Chalepas, Amy Consolo, Sheena Rae Dowling, Joel Dugan, Serra Victory Bothwell Fels, Jason Gandy, Derek Gregory, Abby Hertz, Erin Ikeler, Matthew James, Julie Janicek, Patricia Kelly, Adrian Landon, Aimee Lutkin, Nancy Nicholson, Johann Nortje, The Objectionists, Matthew Pisacano, Matthew William Robinson, Robert F. Rodriguez, Diane Roehm, Cristina Rose, Konstantin Sergeyev, Matthew Shelley, Jessica Siemens, Andy Smenos, Michael Solomon, Naho Taruishi, Peter Waite, Eric Gerhard Winzer
April 8th, 2011 - April 17th, 2011
Gowanus Ballroom Art + Architecture Show, Spring 2011
Ethan Breckenridge, Zachary Buchner, Paul Cowan, Chris Dorland, Karl Erickson, Andrew Falkowski, Gretchen Faust, Michelle Grabner, Amy Granat, Jay Heikes, Roger Hiorns, Evan Holloway, Judy Ledgerwood, José Lerma, Heidi Norton, John Opera, Joe Pflieger, Mark Schubert, Hannah Schwartz, Matt Stolle, Katja Strunz, Philip Vanderhyden
2010
August 20th, 2010 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Mister Artsee Benefit and Art Closing
Aida, Elliot Arkin, Brendan Bannon, Haim Bargig, Kyle Coniglio, Ryder Cooley, Jennifer Delilah, Mor Erlich, Daniel Gerstle, Heidi Howard, Nicholas Kahn, Saydi Kaufman, Kieran Keat, Dylan Keefe, Danielle Lurie, Manonce Manonce, Pepi Marzel, Adam D. Miller, Adam Mugavero, ALEXANDRA PACULA, Bruno Perillo, Thomas Scott, Konstantin Sergeyev, Fedele Spadafera, Alyssa Tanchajja, Ben Tritt, Sarah Zar
August 13th, 2010 - August 13th, 2010
Sideshow Art Show and Silent Auction
Elliott Arkin, Ryder Cooley, Jennifer Delilah, Mor Erlich, Gavin Gawecke, Julie Heffernan, Heidi Howard, Nicholas Kahn, Saydi Kaufman, Pepi Marzel, Adam D. Miller, Michael Oatman, ALEXANDRA PACULA, Fedele Spadafera, Ben Tritt, Sarah Zar, J. Jackson Zazlo