Bigindicator

me Collectors Room Berlin

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2017
October 26th, 2017 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 19th, 2017 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
September 30th, 2017 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
September 13th, 2017 - October 29th, 2017
2016
September 14th, 2016 - March 31st, 2017
My Abstract World
Jo Baer, Max Bill, Bernard Frize, Gerhard Richter, Rosemarie Trockel
February 10th, 2016 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
2015
November 15th, 2015 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
February 12th, 2015 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
January 25th, 2015 - February 22nd, 2015
2014
December 7th, 2014 - August 30th, 2015
Queensize – Female Artists from the Olbricht Collection
Rita Ackermann, Ellen Altfest, Helene Appel, Monika Baer, Tina Barney, Vanessa Beecroft, Katharina Bosse, Louise Bourgeois, Rineke Dijkstra, Nathalie Djurberg, Marlene Dumas, Nicole Eisenman, Sylvie Fleury, Hope Ginsburg, Jitka Hanzlová, Mona Hatoum, Almut Heise, Laurie Hogin, Klara Kristalova, Makiko Kudo, Marie-Jo Lafontaine, Abigail Lane, Sharon Lockhart, Teresa Margolles, Alex McQuilkin, Dawn Mellor, Marilyn Minter, Sukran Moral, Elizabeth Peyton, Patricia Piccinini, Chloe Piene, Bettina Rheims, DANIELA ROSSELL, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Taryn Simon, Carolein Smit, Anj Smith, Kiki Smith, Rebecca Stevenson, Kirsten Stoltmann, ANETT STUTH, Hellen van Meene, Ulla von Brandenburg, Paloma Varga Weisz, Katharina Wulff, Lynette Yiadom-Boakye, Lisa Yuskavage
November 20th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
November 13th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
October 29th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 25th, 2014 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
October 22nd, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 20th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 15th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 2nd, 2014 - September 21st, 2014
STANZE / ROOMS - Works from the Sandretto Re Rebaudengo Collection
Matthiew Barney, Julie Becker, Glenn Brown, James Casebere, Mauritio Cattelan, Thomas Demand, Saul Fletcher, Guiseppe Gabellone, Stefania Galegati, Dominique Gonzales-Foerster, Ragnar Kjartansson, Robert Kusmirowski, Sherrie Levine, Sharon Lockhart, Sarah Lucas, Mark Manders, Esko Männikkö, Paola Pivi, Albert Pogorelkin, Laure Prouvost, Sergey Sapozhnikov, Hans Schabus, Markus Schinwald, Gregor Schneider, Cindy Sherman, Hannah Starkey, Sam Tayler-Wood, Andra Ursuta, Rachel Whiteread, Andrea Zittel
March 4th, 2014 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
LESUNG - Sammeln und Sagen I: Jugendsünden
Anlässlich der Ausstellung PAPERWORLDS
January 21st, 2014 - May 11th, 2014
Paperworlds. Kinder- und Jugendzeichnungen zeitgenössischer Künstler
Andy Hope 1930, Norbert Bisky, John Bock, Laura Bruce, Robert Elfgen, Axel Geis, Thomas Helbig, Uwe Henneken, Olaf Holzapfel, Michael Kunze, Via Lewandowsky, Jonathan Meese, Tal R, Michael Sailstorfer, Yehudit Sasportas, Katja Strunz, Rosemarie Trockel, Ralf Ziervogel, Thomas Zipp
2013
November 6th, 2013 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
October 31st, 2013 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
October 23rd, 2013 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
September 14th, 2013 - March 23rd, 2014
May 16th, 2013 - August 25th, 2013
April 10th, 2013 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
February 27th, 2013 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
February 6th, 2013 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
2012
April 21st, 2012 - May 13th, 2012
February 12th, 2012 - May 13th, 2012
2011
October 1st, 2011 - October 1st, 2011
May 29th, 2011 - August 21st, 2011
March 31st, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
March 16th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
February 10th, 2011 - February 10th, 2011
January 30th, 2011 - May 15th, 2011
X-RATED
William N. Copley, Andreas Slominski
2010
October 2nd, 2010 - October 2nd, 2010
ArtSlant has shutdown. The website is currently running in a view-only mode to allow archiving of the content.

The website will be permanently closed shortly, so please retrieve any content you wish to save.