Bigindicator

3rd Ward

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2013
July 18th, 2013 - July 21st, 2013
May 31st, 2013 7:00 PM - 11:30 PM
April 23rd, 2013 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
April 8th, 2013 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
March 8th, 2013 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
February 17th, 2013 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
January 4th, 2013 - January 5th, 2013
2012
December 15th, 2012 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
November 17th, 2012 10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
November 9th, 2012 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
ArtArray: A collection of art across many mediums
Tom Atwood, Diego Angelico Escobar, Lizzie Gill
October 18th, 2012 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
October 11th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
September 28th, 2012 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Rainbow Rev
Nicky Carvell
September 22nd, 2012 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM
September 13th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
September 8th, 2012 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
September 6th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
August 28th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
August 14th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
August 7th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
August 2nd, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
July 31st, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
July 26th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
July 24th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
July 21st, 2012 4:00 PM - 12:00 AM
July 19th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
July 17th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
July 12th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
June 21st, 2012 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
June 19th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
June 12th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
June 8th, 2012 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
The Inflatable Sculpture Show
Tatiana Arocha, Stephen Baines, Valeria Cogliana, Rachel Cohen, Patrick Flibotte, Tanda Francis, Michael Freeman, Stephanie Garcia, Beth GIacummo, Kristine Kaerasta, Michael Lopez, Geva Patz, Nathan Pickett, Jackie Prince, Dinna Soliman, Sha-mayn The, Sam Thomson, Allison Walker, Stephanie walker, Yifan Wang, Yeweng Wong
May 22nd, 2012 6:31 PM - 9:00 PM
May 17th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
May 12th, 2012 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 8th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
April 24th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
April 8th, 2012 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Moviehouse : Drawing Motion
Merche Blasco, Jon Burgerman, Christine Doempke, Brian Oakes, Kieran O’Hare, Mimi Yin
March 29th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Wind Up
Jake Antonelli, Dario Gimenez, Buck Jackson
March 23rd, 2012 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
March 22nd, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
March 18th, 2012 12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
March 15th, 2012 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
3rd Ward Member Trunk Show
Alexandra Burr, Francesca Capone, Jessica Caramico, Sawyer DeVuyst, Lisa DiClerico, Launa Eddy, Aurelie Hug, Catalina Kulczar-Marin, Eva Marcus, Elise McMahon, Robert Morris, Matt Okpych, Jessica Polzin, Philip Sachs, Jake Wright
February 23rd, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
February 8th, 2012 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
January 20th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Touching Anomaly
Hye Yeon Nam
January 16th, 2012 - January 31st, 2012
January 6th, 2012 - January 7th, 2012
2011
December 10th, 2011 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
November 19th, 2011 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
November 18th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
November 14th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
November 11th, 2011 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
November 10th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
September 29th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
September 16th, 2011 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Canteen Magazine Presents: Hot Authors
Erin Hosier, Christopher Kouloris, Tao Lin, Fiona Maazel
August 19th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
July 16th, 2011 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
June 4th, 2011 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Archi-Film Mashup II
Erik Carver, Janette Kim, Michael Loverich, Michael Szivos, Antonio Torres, Danielle Willems
May 26th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
May 21st, 2011 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 14th, 2011 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MakerBot Make-A-Thon
Kyle McDonald
May 6th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
April 29th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Mike Perry Presents PULLED: A Catalog of Screen Printing
Aesthetic Apparatus, Deanne Cheuk, Steven Harrington, Maya Hayuk, Cody Hudson, Jeremyville, Andy Mueller, Rinzen, Andy Smith
April 23rd, 2011 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
April 16th, 2011 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Archi-Film Mashup I
John Szot, Evan Tribus, Richard Yoo
April 1st, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
PREYGROUND
Zach Hyman, Carrie Shaltz
March 26th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
March 18th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
February 26th, 2011 7:30 PM - 11:00 PM
February 10th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
January 7th, 2011 - January 8th, 2011
2010
December 4th, 2010 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
November 13th, 2010 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Homemade: Brooklyn
Group Show
October 14th, 2010 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
October 8th, 2010 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
October 5th, 2010 - October 5th, 2010
September 18th, 2010 4:00 PM - 2:00 AM
September 18th, 2010 - October 2nd, 2010
The Last Supper Salon
Architects, Food Artists, New Media Artists, Over 70 Artists, Chefs, Farmers, Filmmakers, Musicians, Performers
July 18th, 2010 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
June 25th, 2010 - June 25th, 2010
May 22nd, 2010 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 15th, 2010 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM
April 23rd, 2010 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM
April 23rd, 2010 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
April 12th, 2010 - April 18th, 2010
March 14th, 2010 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Moviehouse Presents What's Not There
DAVID MASON, Alexander Maxwell
March 4th, 2010 - April 30th, 2010
February 14th, 2010 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM
February 12th, 2010 - February 21st, 2010
3RD WARD Group Show
Craig Dongoski, Ann-Marie James & Tim Mearini etc., MaDora Frey, Nu Ryu
February 12th, 2010 - February 21st, 2010
The 2009 Winter Group Show: New Works from Emerging Artists in Drawing & Painting
Wesley Berg, Alex Callender, Kimberly Deakins, Christian DeFilippo, Craig Dongoski, Jesse Engelbrecht, MaDora Frey, Heather Gargon, June Glasson, Kelsey Henderson, Carolyn Hulbert, LISA IGLESIAS, Ann-Marie James, Anna Kell, Kristian Kozul, Heidi Landau, Jayne Lawrence, Nikolay Lyutskanov, Monika Malewska, Jeremy Mangan, Tim Mearini, Nu Ryu, Anthony Schwartz, Emily St. John, Jovan Karlo Villalba
February 12th, 2010 - February 21st, 2010
February 3rd, 2010 - March 1st, 2010
January 29th, 2010 - February 7th, 2010
Just Women
Linda Gastaldello
2009
December 18th, 2009 - December 27th, 2009
December 13th, 2009 - December 13th, 2009
Moviehouse Presents What is NYC
Chloë Bass, Rob Carter, Gabriel Willow
Video Concept, Drayton Hiers, Natalya Krimgold, Jonah Levy
December 12th, 2009 - December 12th, 2009
December 12th, 2009 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
November 21st, 2009 - November 21st, 2009
November 21st, 2009 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
November 12th, 2009 - November 26th, 2009
November 5th, 2009 - December 1st, 2009
October 26th, 2009 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
October 16th, 2009 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
The Group Show: The Best Emerging Photographers
Adam Abel, Jenny Anderson, Jesse Avina, clint baclawski, Craig Blankenhorn, Blane Bussey, Delphine Diallo, Amy Fichter, Ben Goddard, Andrew Hirodo Grob, Erik Hagen, DJ Drew Heffron, Ingrid Juliana Hernandez, Frank Ishman, Jonathon Kambouris, Jito Lee, Dallas Logan, Chris Mackenzie, Evan Madin, Aaron McElroy, Elizabeth Raab, Jessica Rowe, Bernadette Torres, Cedric Yhuel, Joe Zorrilla, Joshua Zucker-Pluda
October 16th, 2009 - October 25th, 2009
The Best Emerging Photographers
Adam Abel, Jenny Anderson, Jesse Avina, clint baclawski, Craig Blankenhorn, Blane Bussey, Delphine Diallo, Amy Fichter, Ben Goddard, Andrew Hirodo Grob, Erik Hagen, Ingrid Juliana Hernandez, Frank Ishman, Jonathon Kambouris, Jito Lee, Dallas Logan, Chris Mackenzie, Evan Madin, Aaron McElroy, Elizabeth Raab, Jessica Rowe, Bernadette Torres, Cedric Yhuel, Joe Zorrilla, Joshua Zucker-Pluda
October 15th, 2009 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
October 11th, 2009 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Moviehouse Presents The Wild World of Dreams
Michele Basta, Miguel Cubillos, Veronica Eguaras, VJ Clay Franklin, Aldo Gionnotti, Taili Wu
October 10th, 2009 7:00 PM - 2:00 AM
Nonsense NYC 10th Anniversary Show
and Cinema 16., Zemi 17, ABC No Rio, Aliens, Winkel and Baltick, Hungry March Band, Jollyship Whiz Bang, Tom Beale, Reverend Billy, Ari Boles, Zero Boy, the Poetry Brothel, Starshine Burlesque, Paul Burn, Michele Carlo, Hi Christina, Cinders, Black Label Bike Club, Bushwick Book Club, Paige's House of Collection, Audrey Crabtree, Sleep When Dead, Jessica Delfino, Dizzy Izzy and the Rockets of Desire, Union Docs, Dorkbot, Veronica Dougherty, Improv Everywhere, Small Print Fare, FIGMENT, Flux Factory, Porter Fox, Anney Fresh, Robin Frohardt, the Change You Want to See Gallery, Paula Segal-Dylan Gauthier, Glasslands, Grub, Robyn Hasty, In Our Hearts, Nate Hill, Mia Ihara, Porno Jim, KESTING / RAY, Shel Kimen, Matt Levy, Jean Loscalzo, Paul Lukas, Madagascar Institute, Marygoround, Metro Metro, Newmindspace, Nerd Nite, Ryan O'Connor, Erin O'Donnell, Rude Mechanical Orchestra, Keith Ozar, We'll Never Have Paris, Dark Passage, A partial list of artists and performers, Mark Read, Mean Red, Tom Richford, Secret Project Robot, Gemini and Scorpio, Kayrock Screenprinting, Shanimal, Normandy Raven Sherwood, Jason Sinopoli, Takedown, Ayen Tran, Joe Tuba, VAST, Dances of Vice, Matt Wasowski, Nicole Whelan, House of Yes, Touching You
October 7th, 2009 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
September 29th, 2009 - October 22nd, 2009
September 26th, 2009 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
September 26th, 2009 6:00 PM - 2:00 AM
September 13th, 2009 - September 13th, 2009
September 11th, 2009 - September 11th, 2009
September 11th, 2009 - September 18th, 2009
Pim Palsgraaf
Pim Palsgraaf
August 23rd, 2009 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
3rd Ward Bluegrass BBQ
Jefferson Hamer & Stephanie Coleman and Free Advice, The Strung Out String Band, Melody Allegra & Friends
August 20th, 2009 6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
August 13th, 2009 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
August 9th, 2009 7:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Moviehouse Presents Play on the "Screen"
VJ Shantell Martin, Min Oh
August 6th, 2009 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
The Bouffon Medicine Show
Lynn Berg, Audrey Crabtree, Ghedi Darger, Johnathan Kaplan, Chris Manley, Graspy McTakeItAll, Jeff Seal
July 15th, 2009 - July 31st, 2009
July 15th, 2009 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
July 15th, 2009 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
June 12th, 2009 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
June 8th, 2009 - July 2nd, 2009
May 28th, 2009 8:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 26th, 2009 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM
May 3rd, 2009 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Green Bikes : Urban Solutions in Motion
Aa, Afuche, Clay Franklin, Drew Heffron, Pterodactyl, The Wild Yaks
May 1st, 2009 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
April 12th, 2009 8:00 PM - 11:59 PM
Sexy Animation at Moviehouse!
Kieran O'Hare, PES, Federico Solmi
March 6th, 2009 - March 24th, 2009
February 26th, 2009 - February 26th, 2009
February 19th, 2009 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
February 18th, 2009 6:30 PM - 11:59 PM
February 18th, 2009 - February 18th, 2009
Balls Out
Joe Oppedisano
February 11th, 2009 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
January 16th, 2009 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
January 15th, 2009 - January 15th, 2009
January 11th, 2009 - January 11th, 2009
2008
December 14th, 2008 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
December 11th, 2008 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
December 7th, 2008 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
November 21st, 2008 - December 5th, 2008
July 26th, 2008 - August 10th, 2008
July 26th, 2008 - August 10th, 2008
Good Wood
Chuck Anderson, John Breiner, Fernanda Cohen, Keetra Dixon, Leo Espinosa, Nathan Fox, Serge Gay Jr., Matt Gordon, Ryan Katrina, Donald Kilpatrick III, Mike Perry, Jakob Printzlau, Jeremy Traum, Unplate
June 28th, 2008 - July 20th, 2008
SUITS
Jeremy Leichman, 3rd Ward Spring Solo Show Winner
May 10th, 2008 - June 1st, 2008
May 10th, 2008 - May 10th, 2008
The Super Thing: NYC goes DEVO at 3rd Ward
Wayne Coe, Victor Cox, and Mike Dee, Jill Henderson, Yuliya Lanina, D. Dominick Lombardi, Paul McGuirk, Mark Mothersbaugh, Marcos Lorn Ortega and others, Michael Robinson
April 12th, 2008 11:00 AM - 11:59 PM
March 1st, 2008 - March 28th, 2008
March 1st, 2008 - March 28th, 2008
31 Under 31: Young Women in Art Photography
Jessica Bruah, Kate and Camilla, Alana Celii, Talia Chetrit, Alex Van Clief, Helen Maurene Cooper, Dru Donovan, Rachael Dunville, Amy Elkins, Manya Fox, Allison Grant, Sara Padgett Heathcott, Dina Kantor, Kelly Kleinschrodt, Marta Labad, Molly Landreth, Alejandra Laviada, Ashley Lefrak, catherine maloney, Mary Mattingly, Ahndraya Parlato, Reka Reisinger, Tealia Ellis Ritter, Jessica Roberts, Nadine Rovner, Sarah Small, Elaine Stocki, Sarah Sudhoff, Ka-Man Tse, Jaimie Warren, Hannah Whitaker
February 8th, 2008 - February 29th, 2008
2007
December 8th, 2007 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
November 16th, 2007 - December 7th, 2007
Free Form
Jennifer Caviola, Matt King, Nick van Woert
November 2nd, 2007 7:00 PM - 2:00 AM
Silent Auction, Not So Silent Rock Show
Timothy Archibald, Nick Chatfield-Taylor, Mike Force, Matt Furie, Hope Gangloff, Mike Houston, The Mangina, Dennis McNett, Leon Reid IV, Kim Schifino, Sarah Small, Erik Tidemann, Toilet Town
October 19th, 2007 - November 19th, 2007
Vertigoes
Nathan Green, Owen Schoppe
October 15th, 2007 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 12th, 2007 - October 31st, 2007
Common China
Liz Lessner, Kirsten C. Springer
September 15th, 2007 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
August 10th, 2007 - August 31st, 2007
June 8th, 2007 - July 31st, 2007
June 8th, 2007 - June 24th, 2007
June 8th, 2007 - June 24th, 2007
Love's Secret Domain: Contemporary Psychedelic Art
Miriam Brumer, Heung-Heung Chin, Aziz + Cucher, Lorenzo De Los Angeles, Ali M. Demirel, Seze Devres, Scott Draves, Julie Evans, Debra Hampton, Robert Horansky, Deniz Kurtel, David Last, Cotter Luppi, Curtis Mitchell, Jeff Perrott, J.G. Thirlwell, Jason Voegele, Voshardt / Humphrey
May 25th, 2007 - June 4th, 2007
In The Ringing
Wendy Braun, Eugene Constan, Jeff Weiss, Jessica Wickham
April 27th, 2007 - May 21st, 2007
Come One, Come All
Group Show