Bigindicator

Shoreditch Town Hall

Venue  |  Exhibitions
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2013
September 18th, 2013 - September 25th, 2013
Now Falmouth
Group Show
September 18th, 2013 - September 25th, 2013
2012
February 24th, 2012 - March 11th, 2012
Full Rabbit
Maria Castro, Experimenter En Couleur, Paul Davis, Leslie Deere, Felicity Ford, Gogo J, Sui Jianguo, Yan Jun, Rasha Kahil, Christian Krupa, Catherine Shakespeare Lane, Chris Moon, Tim Norris, Ruan Qianrui, Philip Smiley, Seaming To, Neil Webb, Ron Wright, Ding Xin, Jun Yuan
2010
December 11th, 2010 - December 11th, 2010
400 Women
Gordon Cheung, Tracey Emin, Oona Grimes, Maggi Hambling, Jasper Joffe, Cathy Lomax, Anthony Whishaw RA, Paula Rego, Libby Shearon, Sarah Sparkes, Emma Talbot
December 2nd, 2010 - December 5th, 2010
EAST END PRINTS DECEMBER LAUNCH
Zerocivico, Catherine Aguilar, ARTHOUSE, Bangkokney Belle, James Benn, Nick Boyce, Andy Bridge, Jennifer Camilleri, Josephine Chime, Colette, Michael Cranston, Paul Delaney, Just Desserts, Tim Devas, Amy Douglas, DrD, Anonymous Hands, Hennie Haworth, louise howlett, Rosie Irvine, Dan Kitchener, Kate Florence Knowlden, Ellen Knudson, Helen Lang, Detroit Lives, Joy Doom Manifesto, Hanna Melin, Dale Edwin Murray, Helen Musselwhite, Ben Oakley, Richard Peacock, Mark Perronet, Anthony Peters, People Will Always Need Plates, Ben Raynor, Zakee Shariff, Philip Sheffield, Tate Sisters, Sam Szulc, Liz Toole, Simon Tozer, Michael Vanderson, Fiona Watson, Amy Wicks, Jess Wilson, Liu Yenchun, Anthony Zinonos
November 12th, 2010 - November 30th, 2010
400 Women
Alastair Adams, Susan Aldworth, Carolina Ambida, Wendy Anderson, Jane Archer, Miranda Argyle, Bridgette Ashton, Joseph Avery, Dan Baldwin, Craig Barber, Mike Bartlett, Clare Barton-Harvey, Andres Basurto, John Beard, Rosemary Beaton, Julie Bennett, Paul Birdsall, Jason Bowyer, Lesley Burr, Patricia Cajiga, Ruth Calland, Jose Cano, Ilinca Cantacuzino, Phil Cath, Brian Catling, Rachel Cattle, Gordon Cheung, Olga Chorro, Coral Churchill, Tom Coates, Emma Coleman, Tintin Cooper, Simon Davis, John Devane, Nelly Dimitranova, Alejandro Domingo, Annabel Dover, Sarah Doyle, Louise Durose, Joel Ely, Tracey Emin, Dina Eugenia, Andrew Festing, Maryam Foroozanfor, Paul Fryer, Maria Teresa Gaos, SUE GOLDEN, Oona Grimes, Gabor Gyory, Maggi Hambling, Hazel Hammond, Marcelle Hansellaar, Gwen Hardie, Alison Harper, Vicky Hawkins, Afsoon Hayley, Nadia Hebson, Be Van Der Heide, Wim Heldens, Arturo Hinojos, Rachel Howard, Georgina Hunt, Mary Jackson, Andrew James, Shani Rhys James, Abraham Jimenez, Jasper Joffe, Brendan Kelly, Sanam Khatibi, Anita Klein, Tanya Kohn, Shema Ladva, Elspeth Lamb, Debbie Lee, Sadie lee, Tom Levy, Laurie Lipton, Cathy Lomax, Jose Luis Cuevas, Andrea Marshal, Kate Marshall, Luciana Meazza, Johanna Melvin, Hugh Mendes, Fiona Michie, Alex Michon, Stephanie Moran, Colette Moray De Morand, Nicola Morrison, Charlotte Mortensson, Nan Mulder, Harriet Murray, Nancy Nimoy, Kim O'Neil, Paul Ord, Kate Palmer, Ian Parker, Celia Paul, Lei Lei Qu, Anthony Whishaw RA, Humphrey Ocean RA, Sonia Lawson RA, Leslie Reid, Sue Ryder, Tai-Shan Schierenberg, Fred Schley, Tommy Seaward, Elie Shamir, Ali Sharma, JONATHAN SMITH, Philippa Stjernsward, Matthew Stradling, Jeff Stultiens, Benjamin Sullivan, David Sullivan, Suzan Swale, Swoon, Emma Talbot, Neil Taylor, Paul Tecklenberg, Juan Toledo, Katherine Tulloh, Maru Vasquez, Gee Vaucher, Gini Wade, Jonathan Waller, Catharyne Ward, Simon Whittle, Toby Wiggins, Nicholas Charles Williams, Susan Wilson, Eric Wright, Joanna Yates, John Yeadon, Katia Yezli, Ana Zoebisch
October 13th, 2010 - October 17th, 2010
The Future Can Wait
Dale Adcock, Emma Bennet, Keira Bennet, Tessa Farmer, Stewart Gough, Andy Harper, Alexander Heaton, James Howard, Luke Jackson, Sam Jackson, Monica Ursina Jäger, Jasper Joffe, Wendy Mayer, Nika Neelova, Gavin Nolan, Claire Pestaille, Benjamin Senior, Peter R Smith, John Stark, Samantha Sweeting
October 5th, 2010 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Shot in Shoreditch
Ben Fisher
September 9th, 2010 - September 15th, 2010
Illumini Event 2010 Presents - 'Secret subterranean London'
NICHOLAS ADAMS, LINDY ANDERSON & LEONORA AUNSTRUP, KJ BARHAM, Mick Bateman, SONIA BHAMRA, CAROLINE COLLINGE, SANDRA CRISP, Richard Dawson, SAMIRA ENGLUND, CLAUDIA FERNETY, focAR group, ART ] ICULATING HISTORY, JACKIE KINGSLEY, DOROTA KUZNIAR, DAVE LODER, LAURA LUCK, Andras Mengyan, GENETIC MOO, LIZ MURFITT, AILBHE MURPHY, KATE O'MOLLOY, JASMINE PRADISSITTO, ECKHARD PREUSS, MARTIN RIESER, LUCY SPARROW, Suzan Swale, MARIKO TAKAHASHI, JO TAYLOR, Matthew Thomas, TONY TROWBRIDGE, NIK VAUGHN, BELLA VERNON, Jane Webb, GARY WELCH, WENDY.COUCHMAN, Jayne Wilton
January 26th, 2010 - January 28th, 2010
PAUSE AND EJECT 2 A show by Goldsmiths MFA students
Maria Jose Argenzio, Nicole Bachmann, Ruth Beale, Erik Bendix, David Charlesworth, Amir Chasson, ChunTeng Chu, Elena Damiani, Annie Davey, Birgit R. Deubner, Noam Enbar, Rowena Harris, Haroun Haward, Joey Holder, Thomas Johnson, Una Knox, Iva Kontic, Vera Kox, Hye Young Ku, Dror Al Kuwaity, Pedro Lasch, Xinyi Liu, Matthew McQuillan, Alexis Milne, Jasiek Mischke, Eun Jung Park, Jin Hee Park, James Prevett, Laure Prouvost, Mali Purkayastha, Lara Rettondini, Sandra Setzkorn, Ki Woun Shin, Nicolas Vass, Nicholas Wootton, Burcu Yagcioglu
2009
December 3rd, 2009 - December 6th, 2009
Tate the biscuit
Ting Ting Cheng
November 4th, 2009 - November 8th, 2009
Chateau D'If
Caroline Abbotts, Sofie Alsbo, Lucy Crouch, Suzanne de Emmony, Laura Dekker, Charlie Drinkwater, David Edwards, Millie Findlay, Alison Griffin, Katie Hare, Helen Lowe, Ana Oak Malofy-Medwed, Jammie Nicholas, Katherine Payne, Elizabeth Rose, Ute Schleicher, Liz Sergeant, Dagmar Shurrer, Dina Varpahovsky, Marianne von der Heide, Kyle Zeto
October 29th, 2009 - October 29th, 2009
THE PRINT COLLECTIVE: "ONE NIGHT ONLY"
ivonne adel- bureos, The Print Collective, Liz Collini, steve Edwards, Renee Hu, Katherine jones, Chiharu Kaido, Michael Lemmetti, Nick Morley, Chris Pig, Peter Rapp, Richard Roberts, Bunny De Sade, Richard Watkins
July 10th, 2009 - July 17th, 2009
May 29th, 2009 - May 31st, 2009
Credit Where Credit's Due
Vicki Adam..., Alex Chinneck, Poppy Mayer, David Murphy, David Stupple
March 7th, 2009 - March 7th, 2009
Breaking Ground
God crew, Kd, DenzOne® Tac
March 7th, 2009 - March 7th, 2009
Breaking Ground
God crew, Kd, DenzOne® Tac
2008
December 4th, 2008 - December 7th, 2008
October 3rd, 2008 - October 12th, 2008
Ithaka
Alexandra Hedison