Bigindicator

Royal Academy of Arts

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
October 29th - January 29th, 2017
September 24th - January 2nd, 2017
Abstract Expressionism
Willem de Kooning, Arshile Gorky, Franz Kline, Lee Krasner, Robert Motherwell, Barnett Newman, Jackson Pollock, Mark Rothko, David Smith, Clyfford Still
September 8th - December 18th
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
July 26th - October 7th
Flowing Lines of Grace
Sir Lawrence Alma-Tameda, George Frederic Watts
July 2nd - October 2nd
June 23rd - July 3rd
June 13th - June 13th
June 8th - October 2nd
Floating Ideas
Peter Cook RA
June 3rd - August 28th
April 28th - October 23rd
April 27th - May 29th
April 27th - October 23rd
March 12th - June 5th
March 8th - June 3rd
February 25th - May 29th
Drawing – The Lines of Time
Ann Christopher RA
2015
October 24th, 2015 - January 31st
Solo Exhibition
Jean-Etienne Liotard
September 26th, 2015 - January 3rd
September 19th, 2015 - December 13th, 2015
Solo Exhibition
Ai Weiwei
September 3rd, 2015 - February 14th
Thinking Through Drawing
Chris Wilkinson RA
September 2nd, 2015 - January 3rd
The Waterloo Cartoon
Daniel Maclise
July 4th, 2015 - September 27th, 2015
Wanderlust
Joseph Cornell
June 8th, 2015 - August 16th, 2015
May 29th, 2015 - August 23rd, 2015
Hide and Seek
Eileen Cooper RA
April 30th, 2015 - October 22nd, 2015
March 14th, 2015 - June 7th, 2015
Solo Exhibition
Richard Diebenkorn
March 8th, 2015 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
January 24th, 2015 - April 10th, 2015
2014
December 20th, 2014 - February 15th, 2015
Black and White Gothic
Charles Stewart
October 30th, 2014 - April 23rd, 2015
October 25th, 2014 - January 25th, 2015
Solo Exhibition
Giovanni Battista Moroni
September 27th, 2014 - December 14th, 2014
Retrospective Exhibition
Anselm Kiefer
July 5th, 2014 - September 28th, 2014
Radical Geometry: Modern Art of South America from the Patricia Phelps de Cisneros Collection
Geraldo de Barros, Gertrude Goldschmidt (Gego), Alfredo Hlito, Tomás Maldonado, Juan Melé, Helio Oiticica, Lygia Pape, Joaquin Torres-Garcia
July 4th, 2014 - October 8th, 2014
June 23rd, 2014 7:00 PM - 11:59 PM
June 19th, 2014 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
June 9th, 2014 - August 17th, 2014
June 9th, 2014 - August 17th, 2014
Summer Exhibition 2014
Kristian Purcell
June 9th, 2014 - August 17th, 2014
May 19th, 2014 - June 8th, 2014
April 25th, 2014 - July 2nd, 2014
You Look so Good in Stereo
Amy Petra Woodward
April 24th, 2014 - April 27th, 2014
London Original Print Fair 2014
Francis Bacon, Francisco Goya, David Hockney, Grayson Perry, Pablo Picasso, Rembrandt van Rijn
March 15th, 2014 - June 8th, 2014
February 26th, 2014 - May 24th, 2014
Selected Prints
Norman Stevens
January 25th, 2014 - April 6th, 2014
2013
October 26th, 2013 - January 26th, 2014
September 21st, 2013 - December 8th, 2013
July 6th, 2013 - September 29th, 2013
Mexico: A Revolution in Art, 1910-1940
Josef Albers, Edward Burra, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Philip Guston, Marsden Hartley, Tina Modott, José Clemente Orozco, Diego Rivera, Henrietta Shore, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Paul Strand, Leon Underwood, Edward Weston
June 10th, 2013 - August 18th, 2013
May 31st, 2013 - September 22nd, 2013
April 26th, 2013 - June 19th, 2013
Articulations
John Robertson
April 25th, 2013 - April 28th, 2013
The London Original Print Fair
MARCELLE HANSELAAR, Daid Hockney, William Kentridge, alex Massourras
March 16th, 2013 - June 9th, 2013
February 27th, 2013 - May 26th, 2013
February 13th, 2013 - April 24th, 2013
Books of Dust
Güler Ates
February 2nd, 2013 - May 26th, 2013
January 26th, 2013 - April 14th, 2013
Manet: Portraying Life
Edouard Manet
2012
December 8th, 2012 - February 17th, 2013
Constable, Gainsborough, Turner and the Making of Landscape
John Constable, Thomas Gainsborough, Michael Angelo Rooker, Paul Sandby, JMW Turner, Richard Wilson
December 4th, 2012 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
October 24th, 2012 - December 2nd, 2012
September 22nd, 2012 - January 27th, 2013
September 15th, 2012 - December 9th, 2012
July 7th, 2012 - September 23rd, 2012
From Paris: A Taste for Impressionism - Paintings from the Clark
Degas, Édouard Manet, Claude Monet, Berthe Morisot, Pissarro, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Sisley
June 22nd, 2012 - September 16th, 2012
June 22nd, 2012 - August 8th, 2012
June 4th, 2012 - August 12th, 2012
Summer Exhibition 2012
Ivor Abrahams, Tomma Abts, Roger Ackling, Jane Ackroyd, Alaleh Alamir, John Alder, Franceys Allen, Anna Barlow, Phyllida Barlow, Geraldine Henegan Barr, David Batchelor, Vida Bewley, Lynne Brackley, John Bremner, Caroline Broadhead, Ralph Brown, Christopher Le Brun, Lorne Burrell, James Butler, Michael Carberry, Loli Cardenoso, Anthony Caro, John Carter, Shih-Hsiung Chou, Keith Coventry, Stephen Cox, Martin Creed, Angela De La Cruz, Matthew Darbyshire, Kate Davis, Caroline de Lannoy, Cathy de Monchaux, Jill Desborough, Jim Dine, Philip Eglin, Tracey Emin, Tracy Emin, Stephen Farthing, Jaana Fowler, Ana Genoves, Juliet and Jamie Gutch, Elpida Hadzi-Vasileva, Nigel Hall, Alexandra Harley, Eloise Hawser, Susanna Heron, Sahand Hesamiyan, Ken Howard, Rachel Howard, James Hugonin, Paul Huxley, Calum Innes, Calumn Innes, Albert Irvin, Tess Jaray, Nimal Jay, Morgan Jones, Yoshimi Kihara, Brian Kneale, Michael Landy, Stephen Lewis, Lana Locke, Tim Long, Temsuyanger Longkumer, Jeff Lowe, David Mach, Eugene Macki, John Maine, David Moore, Jane Morgan, Katharine Morling, Mali Morris, David Nash, Julian Opie, Lidia Palumbi, Jayne Parker, Anselm Kiefer Hon RA, Barbara Rae RA, Basil Beattie RA, Cornelia Parker RA, Eileen Cooper RA, Fiona Rae RA, Gillian Ayres RA, Ian McKeever RA, John Carter RA, Michael Craig-Martin RA, Mimmo Paladino RA, Frances Richardson, Ritva Roesler, Michael Sandle, Sean Scully, Raqib Shaw, Andrew Stahl, Philip Surey, Suguru Takada, Brian Taylor, Alison Turnbull, Gillian Wearing, Stephen White, Keitch Wilson, Keith Wilson, Jiho Won, Eleanor Wright, Haruko Yamada
May 25th, 2012 - August 12th, 2012
Celebrating The Queen’s Diamond Jubilee
Edward Bawden, Christopher Le Brun, L.S. Lowry, Tom Phillips, James Butler RA, The late Frederick Gore RA, Ruskin Spear, Sir Charles Wheeler
May 25th, 2012 - October 21st, 2012
May 8th, 2012 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
April 20th, 2012 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
March 18th, 2012 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
March 10th, 2012 - June 10th, 2012
March 2nd, 2012 - March 15th, 2012
Premium Interim Projects
Charlie Billingham, Adham Faramawy, Stephen Forge, Joseph Frazer, BRADLEY GRIEVSON, Nancy Milner, Thomas Owen, Michael O’Reilly, Eddie Peake, Tim Pratt, Mary Ramsden, Prem Sahib, Sarah Shoughi, Marie von Heyl, Amy Woodward, Esther Yuan
February 23rd, 2012 - May 20th, 2012
February 16th, 2012 10:15 AM - 1:00 PM
February 14th, 2012 10:15 AM - 1:00 PM
February 4th, 2012 - June 17th, 2012
February 3rd, 2012 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
January 27th, 2012 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
January 21st, 2012 - April 9th, 2012
2011
December 2nd, 2011 - March 8th, 2012
Contemporary Prints from RA Editions
GULER ATES, Derek Boshier, Barton Hargreaves, Vanessa Jackson, Phillip King, Simon Lawson, Suzanne Moxhay, Chris Orr RA, Eileen Cooper RA, Gary Hume RA, Humphrey Ocean RA, Ivor Abrahams RA, Mali Morris RA, Peter Freeth RA, Tracey Emin RA, Danny Rolph, Maciej Urbanek
November 9th, 2011 - December 18th, 2011
October 29th, 2011 - January 22nd, 2012
Building the Revolution: Soviet Art and Architecture 1915-1935
Gustav Klucis, Ivan Kluin, El Lizzitsky, Kazimir Malevich, Liubov Popova, Vladimir Tatlin
September 28th, 2011 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
September 23rd, 2011 - January 29th, 2012
September 17th, 2011 - December 11th, 2011
September 7th, 2011 - October 23rd, 2011
June 30th, 2011 - October 2nd, 2011
June 17th, 2011 - September 18th, 2011
Morphosis
Thom Mayne, Morphosis
June 14th, 2011 - September 25th, 2011
June 7th, 2011 - August 15th, 2011
June 7th, 2011 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summer Exhibition
Jeffrey James, Sixteen *(Makers), 1, 120, 315, Suffolk ip21 5sa, London se5 7tb, , Pio Abad, Matthew Ablitt, Peter Abrahams, Susan-Bridget Airy, Rocio Alcaman, Pamela Aldridge, Mark Alexander, Naomi Alexander, Laura Allen, Tim Allen, Paul Amey, Pauline Amphlett, Christopher Appleby, 6a Architects, Amanda Levete Architects, Avanti Architects, Bareham Architects, Bennetts Associates Architects, Birds Portchmouth Russum Architects, Burd Haward Architects, Charles Barclay Architects, Dixon Jones Architects, Foster Lomas Architects, Groves Natcheva Architects, Jamie Fobert Architects, Moxon Architects, NorthSeven Architects, Piercy Conner Architects, Sanei Hopkins Architects, Studio 8 Architects, Tony Fretton Architects, Rare Architecture, Toh Shimazaki Architecture, Jessica Arevalo, Mick Armson, Sarah Armstrong-Jones, Nicky Arscott, Peter Arscott, R J Ashley, Adjaye Associates, Foggo Associates, Clare Astor, GULER ATES, Mark Atkins, Frank Auerbach, Tom Baggaley, Liz Bailey, William Baillie, Chris Baker, Louise Balaam, Derek Balmer, Rina Banerjee, Mychael barratt, Julian Barrow, Jo Barry, Adrian Bartlett, Joan Elliott Bates, Jackie Batey, Sarah V Battle, Christiane Baumgartner, Florian Beigel, Margot Bell, Herme Bellido, Justin Bere, Jackie Berridge, June Berry, Lewis Betts, Les Bicknell, Matthew Collings and Emma Biggs, Alex Binnie, Saranjit Birdi, Quentin Blake, Ross Bleckner, Jeremy Blighton, Daniel Bloor, William Boepple, Mandy Bonnell, Richard Bonson, David Borrington, Derek Boshier, G W Bot, Louise Bourgeois, Francis Bowyer, William Bowyer, Gigi Boyle, Jessie Brennan, Benjamin Brett, Julia Bristow, Jane Bristowe, Gail Brodholt, Pascal Bronner, Hugh Broughton, Cecily Brown, Glenn Brown, Howard Brown, Peter Brown, Roy Brown, Inge Bruggeman, Ron Buchanan, Patricia Buckley, Dhruva Dinesh and William Burgess, Maria Edith Burke, Geoffrey Burrows, Margaret Bursa, Rupert Burt, Simon Burton, Edward Burtynsky, Peter Linde Busk, Jane Bustin, Belinda Cadbury, Alex Calinescu, Francis Callaghan, Ken Campbell, Scott Campbell, Giuliano Cardella, Frances Carlile, Patricia Carlossirving, David L Carpanini, Louise Carreck, Andrew Carter, Simon Carter, Mark Cazalet, Rachael Champion, Neil Chapman, George Charman, Anne Charnock, Tianzhuo Chen, Emily Chicken, Chris, Petros Chrisostomou, Toby Christian, Yaojen Chuang, James Church, Niamh Clancy, Helen Clark, Mark Clark, Rachel Clark (of London), Adam Clarke, Carey Clarke, Leigh Clarke, Sheila Clarkson, Naomi Clements-Wright, John Cobb, Chris Coekin, Lucy Coggle, Hen Coleman, V D Collective, June Collier, Emma Biggs and Matthew Collings, Liz Collini, Richard Combes, George Condo, Caroline Coode, Ashley Cook, Graham Cooke, Justin Cooke, Nigel Cooke, Matthew Coombes, David Cooper, Anneke Cotrotsos, Ann Coupar, Sara Shafiei and Ben Cowd, Alan Cox, Roderick Coyne, P J Crook, Rosson Crowe, James Crulley, Charles Curry-Hyde, Andrew Curtis, Dexter Dalwood, Amanada Danicic, Adam Dant, Helen David, Clancy Gebler Davies, Mick Davies, Richard Davies, Lesley Davy, Denise de Cordova, Spencer de Grey RA, Marta de Olano Biada, Neil Deely, David Denby, Jeffrey Dennis, Sammy Dent, Anne Desmet, Jenni Desmond, Otto Dettmer, Glenna Devlin, John Dilnot, Nelly Dimitranova, Diss, Helen Dodds, AIDAN DOHERTY, Tim Dolphin, Peter Donaldson, Katayoun Dowlatshahi, Katharine Dowson, Morgan Doyle, drdharchitects, Lauren Drescher, DSDHA, Rachel Duckhouse, Ruth Dupre, Nick Dykes, Anthony Dyson, Chris Dyson, Mark Dyson, Giuseppe d’Anna, Shaun Earle, Bella Easton, Jane Edden, Nyliram Ekralc, Mathew Emmett, Boyd and Evans, Brenda Evans, Michael Fairclough, Edmund Fairfax-Lucy, Lucy Kristiane Farley, Pauline Farnham, Anthony Farrell, Julia Farrer, Helen Fay, Lance Fennell, Mick Finch, Blue Firth, James Fisher, Megan Fishpool, Gillian Flack, Michele Tara Fletcher, Tia Flexman, Margaret Foreman, Benson & Forsyth, Jaana Fowler, Richard Fowler, Rosamund Fowler, Steven Foy, Archie Franks, Diss Fressingfield, Adrian Friend, Anthony Frost, Robert Fry, Paul Furneaux, Mila Fürstová, Colin Gale, Alexa Galea, Melissa Gamwell, Judith Gardner, Vivien Geddes, Greg Genestine-Charlton, Brian George, Rani Gilani, Dennis Gilbert, Sheila Girling, Vasiliki Gkotsi, Chris Glanville, David Liddicoat and Sophie Goldhill, Rosie Good, Veta Gorner, Piers Gough, Carmen Gracia, Nicolas Granger-Taylor, Ben Graville, Matthew Green, Josephine Greenman, Martyn Grimmer, Philip Gumuchdjian, Robert Hamer, Tom Hammick, Mark Hampson, Hilary Hanley, Liam Hanley, Lauren Elizabeth Hanrahan, MARCELLE HANSELAAR, Charles Hardaker, Rachel Harding, Barton Hargreaves, Jane Harris, Nicholas Hatfull, Eleanor Havsteen-Franklin, Paul Hawdon, Hawkins\Brown, Hetty Haxworth, Robert Hay, Georgia Hayes, Alexandra Haynes, Anne Hayward, Louis Hellman, Gerard Hemsworth, Susan Henderson, John Hewitt, Nicola Hicks, Thomas Hillier, Jonathan Hills, Rhys Himsworth, Wuon-Gean Ho, David Hockney, Izak Hoffman, Eileen Hogan, Maria Högbacke, David Holmes, Clyde Hopkins, Trevor Horne, marguerite horner, Michael Horovitz, Robert Houmøller, John Howard, Rachel Howard, Chris Howell, Diana Howorth, Chris Humpherys, David Humphreys, Johan Hybschmann, Callum Innes, Caroline Isgar, Andrzej Jackowski, Vanessa Jackson, Aileen Jampel, Tess Jaray, Neil Jeffries, Annie Jenkins, dick jewell, JocJonJosch, Ann Johnson, Holly Johnson, Michael Johnson, Evy Jokhova, Katherine jones, Lucy Jones, Neal Jones, Nicholas Philip Jones, Steffan Jones-Huges, Bryan Kneale RA K, Tom Karen, Pamela Kay, Helene Kazan, Keith, Peter Kelly, Roger Kelly, Michael Kennedy, Karen Keogh, Gerry Keon, Sarah R. Key, Frank Kiely, Yoshimi Kihara, Ayoung Kim, Hayoung Kim, Carolyn King, George King, Ron King, Rachel Clark (of Kingston, Simon Kirk, Richard Kirwan, Anita Klein, Randy Klein, Tobias Klein, Alexander Klimtsov, Martin Knight, Line Kramer, Ansel Krut, Terry Kubecki, Mo Lancaster, John Lawrence, Peter Lawrence, Simon Lawson, Sonia Lawson, Sara Lee, Sharon Lee, Irene Lees, Lesley, Angie Lewin, Jane Lewis, Tim Lewis, Simon Lewty, Sophie Goldhill and David Liddicoat, Davidson Sandidlands Lifschutz, Lotte Little, Angela Lizo´n, Matthew Lloyd, Caruso St John Architects LLP, Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP, Gillespies LLP, Hew Locke, Judith Lockie, Tom Lomax, Tim Long, Lotte, Ross Loveday, Rosa Loy, Ron Arad Architects Ltd, Superfusionlab Ltd, Sarah Lucas, Tim Lucas, John Lyall, Kate Lynch, Patrick and Claudia Lynch, Jean Macalpine, Katharine MacCarthy, Fiona MacDonald, Moira MacGregor, John Mackechnie, Nicholas Mackey, Pádraig MacMiadhachain, Fiona Macpherson, J.K. Macpherson, Marco Maggioni, Elizabeth Magill, Julie Major, Martin Maloney, David Edwin Marchant, Darren Marshall, Sam Marshall, James Martelli, Toni Martina, Alexander Massouras, Bob Matthews, Francis Matthews, Terry McAllister, Millie McCallum, Ella McCartney, Ian McChesney, Oliver McConnie, Amy McDonough, Sally McGill, John McLean, Ian Cameron McNicol, Duncan McQueen, Luciana Meazza, Sharda Mehta, Dean Melbourne, George Melling, Chitra Parvathy Merchant, Jennifer Merrell, Julia Midgley, Christopher Miers, Melanie Miller, Marcelle Milo-Gray, Elisabeth Molin, Emma Molony, Etsuko Montgomery, Kate Montgomery, Richard Moon, Toby Morison, John Morley, Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Frederic Morris, Allies and Morrison, Jenny Morse, Suzanne Moxhay, Claire Moynihan, Henry Mundy, Paul Murphy, Emma Myrtle, Miyako Narita, Lawrence Nash, Neal, Arthur Neal, Terry New, David Newens, Sarah Van Niekerk, Nigel, Rupert Nightingale, Frank Nitsche, Christopher Noulton, Jo Oakley, Julian Opie, Ann Oram, David Orme, Mark Osborne, Mick Owens, Roy Oxlade, Liam O’Farrell, Lesley O’Reilly, Oran O’Reilly, Peter Park, Flora Parrott, Eric Parry RA Parry, Stella Parsons, Irmgard Parth, Celia Paul, Elizabeth Pawle, Hilary Paynter, Edd Pearman, Andrew Pearson, Luke Pearson, Mr Penfold, Deborah Percy, Dan Perfect, Susie Perring, Grayson Perry, Melvyn Petterson, Jack Piesse, Christine Pilsworth, Martin Pinder, Heidi Plant, Architecture PLB, Emily Smith Polyblank, Julian Poon, Glynis Porter, Phillip King PPRA, Nicholas Grimshaw PRA, Katie Pratt, David Price, Tom Price, David Prichard, Olha Pryymak, Bill Psarras, Helen Pynor, Tal R, Ra, Adrian Berg RA, Allen Jones RA, Alvert Irvin RA, Ann Christopher RA, Anselm Kiefer Hon RA, Anthony Caro RA, Anthony Eyton RA, Anthony Green RA, Anthony Whishaw RA, Antoni Tapies Hon RA, Barbara Rae RA, Basil Beattie RA, Bene Levene RA, Bernard Dunstan RA, Bill Jacklin RA, Bill Woodrow RA, Chris Orr RA, Chris Wilkinson RA, Christopher Le Brun RA, Cornelia Parker RA, David Mach RA, David Nash RA, David Remfry RA, Dhruva Mistry RA, Diana Armfield RA, Ed Ruscha Hon RA, Edard Cullinan RA, Eileen Cooper RA, Elizabeth Blackadder RA, Eva Jiricna RA, Fiona Rae RA, Frank Bowling RA, Frederick Cuming RA, Gary Hume RA, Geoffrey Clarke RA, Georg Baselitz Hon RA, Gillian Ayres RA, Gordon Benson RA, Gus Cummins RA, Hughie O’Donoghue RA, Humphrey Ocean RA, Ian McKeever RA, Ian Ritchie RA, Ivor Abrahams RA, James Butler RA, Jeffery Camp RA, Jennifer Dickson RA, Jennifer Durrant RA, Joe Tilson RA, John Bellany RA, John Carter RA, John Hoyland RA, John Maine RA, John Partridge RA, John Wragg RA, Ken Howard RA, Kenneth Draper RA, Leonard Manasseh RA, Leonard McComb RA, Leonard Rosoman RA, Lisa Milroy RA, Mali Morris RA, Maurice Cockrill RA, Michael Craig-Martin RA, Michael Hopkins RA, Michael Landy RA, Michael Manser RA, Michael Sandle RA, Mick Moon RA, Mick Rooney RA, Mimmo Paladino RA, Nigel Hall RA, Norman Ackroyd RA, Norman Foster RA, Olwyn Bowey RA, Paul Huxley RA, Paul Korale RA, Peter Cook RA, Peter Freeth RA, Phillip Sutton RA, Renzo Piano Hon RA, Richard MacCormac RA, Richard Rogers RA, Richard Wilson RA, Stephen Chambers RA, Stephen Farthing RA, Tacita Dean RA, Tadao Ando Hon RA, Terry Setch RA, The late Barry Flanagan RA, The late Craigie Aitchison RA, The late Donald Hamilton Fraser RA, The late Flavia Irwin RA, The late Frederick Gore RA, The late H.T. Cadbury-Brown RA, The late John Craxton RA, The late Michael Kidner RA, Tom Phillips RA, Tony Bevan RA, Tracey Emin RA, Trevor Dannatt RA, Will Alsop RA, Zaha Hadid RA, Charles Rake, Mark D Randall, Peter Rasmussen, June Redfern, Robert Reed, Richard Rees, Philip Reeves, Paula Rego, Jolanata Rejs, Margaret Renton, Giulia Resteghini, Anselm Reyle, Rosalind Richards, Michael Richardson, Lizzie Riches, Martin Ridgwell, Rita, Valle Rivilla, Ros Rixon, Jacqueline Rizvi, Dan Rizzie, Christopher Roantree, Jeffrey Robb, Carol Robertson, Saul Robertson, Sonia Rollo, Danny Rolph, Keith Roper, James Ross, Kate Louise Rowles, Austin Ruddy, Aurora Armertal Ruiz, Andreas Rüthi, Denis Ryan, Hiroe Saeki, Hala Saffarini, Hua Kuan Sai, Chris Salmon, Mat Sant, Martin Saull, Glyn Saunders, Debra Scacco, Martina Schmid, Simon Schubert, Joshua Scott, Melissa Scott-Miller, Tony Scrivener, Sean Scully, Joyce Seddon, Eric Seeley, Colin Self, Julian Sharples, Bear Shaw, Maurice Sheppard, Nana Shiomi, Yinka Shonibare, Norma Silverton, Ron Sims, Karl Singporewala, Constance Slaughter, Bronwen Sleigh, Robin Smart, Alan Smith, Andrew Smith, Ian McKenzie Smith, Rachel Smith, Richard Smith, Rita Smith, Wendy Smith, Mark and Allen Smout, James Soane, Richard Sowman, Andy Spain, Richard Spare, Sebastian Speckmann, Anthony Spencer, Nancy Spero, Ellen Stanford, Leon Steel, Roger and Lee Stephenson, Chilton Steven, Minna Stevens, Emma Stibbon, Philippa Stjernsward, Geoffrey Stocker, Alfred Stockham, Katharina Stoever, Uta Schneider and Ulrike Stoltz, John Christopher Stone, 45 Rainbow Street, Estar Studio, Mobile Studio, Michiko Sumi, Josephine Sumner, Surrey), Catherine Sutcliffe-Fuller, Linda Sutton, Trevor Sutton, Farah Syed, Helen Sykes, Sandy Sykes, Jan Tagg, Tal, Martin Tang, John Tate, Malcolm Taylor, Janice Tchalenko, Anna Teasdale, Ian Teh, Liam Thompson, Francis Tinsley, Norman Toynton, Richard Tratt, Jonathan Trayte, Clara Turchi, Ian Tyson, Matthew Tyson, Nicola Tyson, Ruth Uglow, Maciej Urbanek, Lorna Vahey, John Vickers, Bill Viola, Johan Voordouw, Lee Wagstaff, Stefano Ciurlo Walker, Nicola Walsh, Stephen Walter, Martin Walton, David Ward, Ceal Warnants, Tim Waskett, Norkiko Watanabe, Frank Watson, Barbara Webb, Gary Webb, Robert Edward Wells, WHAT_architecture, Ian Whittlesea, Jenny Wiener, Toby Wiggins, James Wignall, Alison Wilding, Antony Williams, Thomas Williams, Chris Williamson, Joby Williamson, Richard Wincer, Ann Winder-Boyle, Paul Winstanley, Peter Woof, Alan Worn, Gary Wragg, Chris Wraith, Lisa Wright, Toni Wuerth, Rose Wylie, Featherstone Young, Katsutoshi Yuasa, Giulia Zaniol
May 27th, 2011 - October 23rd, 2011
April 20th, 2011 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
April 19th, 2011 - April 21st, 2011
April 19th, 2011 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
March 30th, 2011 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
March 28th, 2011 - June 12th, 2011
Constructed Landscapes
Suzanne Moxhay, Jane and Louise Wilson
March 18th, 2011 - June 12th, 2011
March 12th, 2011 - June 5th, 2011
Watteau: The Drawings
Jean-Antoine Watteau
January 22nd, 2011 - April 7th, 2011
Modern British Sculpture
Anthony Caro, Jacob Epstein, Alfred Gilbert, Barbara Hepworth, Damien Hirst, Phillip King, Richard Long, Henry Moore, Julian Opie, Leon Underwood
January 14th, 2011 - March 13th, 2011
January 13th, 2011 - March 13th, 2011
January 12th, 2011 - January 30th, 2011
Aware: Art Fashion Identity
Marina Abramović, Azra Akšamija, Maja Bajevic, Handan Börüteçene, Hussein Chalayan, Alicia Framis, Meschac Gaba, Marie-Ange Guilleminot, Andreas Gursky, Mella Jaarsma, Kimsooja, Claudia Losi, Susie MacMurray, Marcello Maloberti, La Maison Martin Margiela, Yinka Shonibare MBE, Alexander McQueen, Yoko Ono, Maria Papadimitriou, Grayson Perry, Cindy Sherman Hon RA, Gillian Wearing RA, Dai Rees, Katerina šedá, Helen Storey, Acconci Studio, Rosemarie Trockel, Sharif Waked, Yohji Yamamoto, Andrea Zittel
2010
December 3rd, 2010 - March 16th, 2011
October 30th, 2010 - January 23rd, 2011
Pioneering Painters: The Glasgow Boys 1880 – 1900
James Guthrie, George Henry, William Kennedy, John Lavery, Arthur Melville, James Paterson, Edward Arthur Walton
October 7th, 2010 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
October 5th, 2010 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
September 25th, 2010 - December 12th, 2010
Treasures from Budapest: European Masterpieces from Leonardo to Schiele
Francisco de Goya, Paul Gauguin, El Greco, Édouard Manet, Claude Monet, Pablo Picasso, Raffaello Sanzio, Leonardo da Vinci
September 8th, 2010 - October 24th, 2010
July 10th, 2010 - September 26th, 2010
Sargent and the Sea
John Singer Sargent
June 25th, 2010 - November 7th, 2010
June 22nd, 2010 - September 22nd, 2010
June 14th, 2010 - August 22nd, 2010
Royal Academy Summer Exhibition
Jeffrey James, Sixteen *(Makers), 1, 120, 315, Suffolk ip21 5sa, London se5 7tb, , Pio Abad, Matthew Ablitt, Peter Abrahams, Susan-Bridget Airy, Rocio Alcaman, Pamela Aldridge, Mark Alexander, Naomi Alexander, Laura Allen, Tim Allen, Paul Amey, Pauline Amphlett, Christopher Appleby, 6a Architects, Amanda Levete Architects, Avanti Architects, Bareham Architects, Bennetts Associates Architects, Birds Portchmouth Russum Architects, Burd Haward Architects, Charles Barclay Architects, Dixon Jones Architects, Foster Lomas Architects, Groves Natcheva Architects, Jamie Fobert Architects, Moxon Architects, NorthSeven Architects, Piercy Conner Architects, Sanei Hopkins Architects, Studio 8 Architects, Tony Fretton Architects, Rare Architecture, Toh Shimazaki Architecture, Jessica Arevalo, Mick Armson, Sarah Armstrong-Jones, Nicky Arscott, Peter Arscott, R J Ashley, Adjaye Associates, Foggo Associates, Clare Astor, GULER ATES, Mark Atkins, Frank Auerbach, Tom Baggaley, Liz Bailey, William Baillie, Chris Baker, Louise Balaam, Derek Balmer, Rina Banerjee, Mychael barratt, Julian Barrow, Jo Barry, Adrian Bartlett, Joan Elliott Bates, Jackie Batey, Sarah V Battle, Christiane Baumgartner, Florian Beigel, Margot Bell, Herme Bellido, Justin Bere, Jackie Berridge, June Berry, Lewis Betts, Les Bicknell, Matthew Collings and Emma Biggs, Alex Binnie, Saranjit Birdi, Quentin Blake, Ross Bleckner, Jeremy Blighton, Daniel Bloor, William Boepple, Mandy Bonnell, Richard Bonson, David Borrington, Derek Boshier, G W Bot, Louise Bourgeois, Francis Bowyer, William Bowyer, Gigi Boyle, Jessie Brennan, Benjamin Brett, Julia Bristow, Jane Bristowe, Gail Brodholt, Pascal Bronner, Hugh Broughton, Cecily Brown, Glenn Brown, Howard Brown, Peter Brown, Roy Brown, Inge Bruggeman, Ron Buchanan, Patricia Buckley, Dhruva Dinesh and William Burgess, Maria Edith Burke, Geoffrey Burrows, Margaret Bursa, Rupert Burt, Simon Burton, Edward Burtynsky, Peter Linde Busk, Jane Bustin, Belinda Cadbury, Alex Calinescu, Francis Callaghan, Ken Campbell, Scott Campbell, Giuliano Cardella, Frances Carlile, Patricia Carlossirving, David L Carpanini, Louise Carreck, Andrew Carter, Simon Carter, Mark Cazalet, Rachael Champion, Neil Chapman, George Charman, Anne Charnock, Tianzhuo Chen, Emily Chicken, Chris, Petros Chrisostomou, Toby Christian, Yaojen Chuang, James Church, Niamh Clancy, Helen Clark, Mark Clark, Rachel Clark (of London), Adam Clarke, Carey Clarke, Leigh Clarke, Sheila Clarkson, Naomi Clements-Wright, John Cobb, Chris Coekin, Lucy Coggle, Hen Coleman, V D Collective, June Collier, Emma Biggs and Matthew Collings, Liz Collini, Richard Combes, George Condo, Caroline Coode, Ashley Cook, Graham Cooke, Justin Cooke, Nigel Cooke, Matthew Coombes, David Cooper, Anneke Cotrotsos, Ann Coupar, Sara Shafiei and Ben Cowd, Alan Cox, Roderick Coyne, P J Crook, Rosson Crowe, James Crulley, Charles Curry-Hyde, Andrew Curtis, Dexter Dalwood, Amanada Danicic, Adam Dant, Helen David, Clancy Gebler Davies, Mick Davies, Richard Davies, Lesley Davy, Denise de Cordova, Spencer de Grey RA, Marta de Olano Biada, Neil Deely, David Denby, Jeffrey Dennis, Sammy Dent, Anne Desmet, Jenni Desmond, Otto Dettmer, Glenna Devlin, John Dilnot, Nelly Dimitranova, Diss, Helen Dodds, AIDAN DOHERTY, Tim Dolphin, Peter Donaldson, Katayoun Dowlatshahi, Katharine Dowson, Morgan Doyle, drdharchitects, Lauren Drescher, DSDHA, Rachel Duckhouse, Ruth Dupre, Nick Dykes, Anthony Dyson, Chris Dyson, Mark Dyson, Giuseppe d’Anna, Shaun Earle, Bella Easton, Jane Edden, Nyliram Ekralc, Mathew Emmett, Boyd and Evans, Brenda Evans, Michael Fairclough, Edmund Fairfax-Lucy, Lucy Kristiane Farley, Pauline Farnham, Anthony Farrell, Julia Farrer, Helen Fay, Lance Fennell, Mick Finch, Blue Firth, James Fisher, Megan Fishpool, Gillian Flack, Michele Tara Fletcher, Tia Flexman, Margaret Foreman, Benson & Forsyth, Jaana Fowler, Richard Fowler, Rosamund Fowler, Steven Foy, Archie Franks, Diss Fressingfield, Adrian Friend, Anthony Frost, Robert Fry, Paul Furneaux, Mila Fürstová, Colin Gale, Alexa Galea, Melissa Gamwell, Judith Gardner, Vivien Geddes, Greg Genestine-Charlton, Brian George, Rani Gilani, Dennis Gilbert, Sheila Girling, Vasiliki Gkotsi, Chris Glanville, David Liddicoat and Sophie Goldhill, Rosie Good, Veta Gorner, Piers Gough, Carmen Gracia, Nicolas Granger-Taylor, Ben Graville, Matthew Green, Josephine Greenman, Martyn Grimmer, Philip Gumuchdjian, Robert Hamer, Tom Hammick, Mark Hampson, Hilary Hanley, Liam Hanley, Lauren Elizabeth Hanrahan, MARCELLE HANSELAAR, Charles Hardaker, Rachel Harding, Barton Hargreaves, Jane Harris, Nicholas Hatfull, Eleanor Havsteen-Franklin, Paul Hawdon, Hawkins\Brown, Hetty Haxworth, Robert Hay, Georgia Hayes, Alexandra Haynes, Anne Hayward, Louis Hellman, Gerard Hemsworth, Susan Henderson, John Hewitt, Nicola Hicks, Thomas Hillier, Jonathan Hills, Rhys Himsworth, Wuon-Gean Ho, David Hockney, Izak Hoffman, Eileen Hogan, Maria Högbacke, David Holmes, Clyde Hopkins, Trevor Horne, marguerite horner, Michael Horovitz, Robert Houmøller, John Howard, Rachel Howard, Chris Howell, Diana Howorth, Chris Humpherys, David Humphreys, Johan Hybschmann, Callum Innes, Caroline Isgar, Andrzej Jackowski, Vanessa Jackson, Aileen Jampel, Tess Jaray, Neil Jeffries, Annie Jenkins, dick jewell, JocJonJosch, Ann Johnson, Holly Johnson, Michael Johnson, Evy Jokhova, Katherine jones, Lucy Jones, Neal Jones, Nicholas Philip Jones, Steffan Jones-Huges, Bryan Kneale RA K, Tom Karen, Pamela Kay, Helene Kazan, Keith, Peter Kelly, Roger Kelly, Michael Kennedy, Karen Keogh, Gerry Keon, Sarah R. Key, Frank Kiely, Yoshimi Kihara, Ayoung Kim, Hayoung Kim, Carolyn King, George King, Ron King, Rachel Clark (of Kingston, Simon Kirk, Richard Kirwan, Anita Klein, Randy Klein, Tobias Klein, Alexander Klimtsov, Martin Knight, Line Kramer, Ansel Krut, Terry Kubecki, Mo Lancaster, John Lawrence, Peter Lawrence, Simon Lawson, Sonia Lawson, Sara Lee, Sharon Lee, Irene Lees, Lesley, Angie Lewin, Jane Lewis, Tim Lewis, Simon Lewty, Sophie Goldhill and David Liddicoat, Davidson Sandidlands Lifschutz, Lotte Little, Angela Lizo´n, Matthew Lloyd, Caruso St John Architects LLP, Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP, Gillespies LLP, Hew Locke, Judith Lockie, Tom Lomax, Tim Long, Lotte, Ross Loveday, Rosa Loy, Ron Arad Architects Ltd, Superfusionlab Ltd, Sarah Lucas, Tim Lucas, John Lyall, Kate Lynch, Patrick and Claudia Lynch, Jean Macalpine, Katharine MacCarthy, Fiona MacDonald, Moira MacGregor, John Mackechnie, Nicholas Mackey, Pádraig MacMiadhachain, Fiona Macpherson, J.K. Macpherson, Marco Maggioni, Elizabeth Magill, Julie Major, Martin Maloney, David Edwin Marchant, Darren Marshall, Sam Marshall, James Martelli, Toni Martina, Alexander Massouras, Bob Matthews, Francis Matthews, Terry McAllister, Millie McCallum, Ella McCartney, Ian McChesney, Oliver McConnie, Amy McDonough, Sally McGill, John McLean, Ian Cameron McNicol, Duncan McQueen, Luciana Meazza, Sharda Mehta, Dean Melbourne, George Melling, Chitra Parvathy Merchant, Jennifer Merrell, Julia Midgley, Christopher Miers, Melanie Miller, Marcelle Milo-Gray, Elisabeth Molin, Emma Molony, Etsuko Montgomery, Kate Montgomery, Richard Moon, Toby Morison, John Morley, Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Frederic Morris, Allies and Morrison, Jenny Morse, Suzanne Moxhay, Claire Moynihan, Henry Mundy, Paul Murphy, Emma Myrtle, Miyako Narita, Lawrence Nash, Neal, Arthur Neal, Terry New, David Newens, Sarah Van Niekerk, Nigel, Rupert Nightingale, Frank Nitsche, Christopher Noulton, Jo Oakley, Julian Opie, Ann Oram, David Orme, Mark Osborne, Mick Owens, Roy Oxlade, Liam O’Farrell, Lesley O’Reilly, Oran O’Reilly, Peter Park, Flora Parrott, Eric Parry RA Parry, Stella Parsons, Irmgard Parth, Celia Paul, Elizabeth Pawle, Hilary Paynter, Edd Pearman, Andrew Pearson, Luke Pearson, Mr Penfold, Deborah Percy, Dan Perfect, Susie Perring, Grayson Perry, Melvyn Petterson, Jack Piesse, Christine Pilsworth, Martin Pinder, Heidi Plant, Architecture PLB, Emily Smith Polyblank, Julian Poon, Glynis Porter, Phillip King PPRA, Nicholas Grimshaw PRA, Katie Pratt, David Price, Tom Price, David Prichard, Olha Pryymak, Bill Psarras, Helen Pynor, Tal R, Ra, Adrian Berg RA, Allen Jones RA, Alvert Irvin RA, Ann Christopher RA, Anselm Kiefer Hon RA, Anthony Caro RA, Anthony Eyton RA, Anthony Green RA, Anthony Whishaw RA, Antoni Tapies Hon RA, Barbara Rae RA, Basil Beattie RA, Bene Levene RA, Bernard Dunstan RA, Bill Jacklin RA, Bill Woodrow RA, Chris Orr RA, Chris Wilkinson RA, Christopher Le Brun RA, Cornelia Parker RA, David Mach RA, David Nash RA, David Remfry RA, Dhruva Mistry RA, Diana Armfield RA, Ed Ruscha Hon RA, Edard Cullinan RA, Eileen Cooper RA, Elizabeth Blackadder RA, Eva Jiricna RA, Fiona Rae RA, Frank Bowling RA, Frederick Cuming RA, Gary Hume RA, Geoffrey Clarke RA, Georg Baselitz Hon RA, Gillian Ayres RA, Gordon Benson RA, Gus Cummins RA, Hughie O’Donoghue RA, Humphrey Ocean RA, Ian McKeever RA, Ian Ritchie RA, Ivor Abrahams RA, James Butler RA, Jeffery Camp RA, Jennifer Dickson RA, Jennifer Durrant RA, Joe Tilson RA, John Bellany RA, John Carter RA, John Hoyland RA, John Maine RA, John Partridge RA, John Wragg RA, Ken Howard RA, Kenneth Draper RA, Leonard Manasseh RA, Leonard McComb RA, Leonard Rosoman RA, Lisa Milroy RA, Mali Morris RA, Maurice Cockrill RA, Michael Craig-Martin RA, Michael Hopkins RA, Michael Landy RA, Michael Manser RA, Michael Sandle RA, Mick Moon RA, Mick Rooney RA, Mimmo Paladino RA, Nigel Hall RA, Norman Ackroyd RA, Norman Foster RA, Olwyn Bowey RA, Paul Huxley RA, Paul Korale RA, Peter Cook RA, Peter Freeth RA, Phillip Sutton RA, Renzo Piano Hon RA, Richard MacCormac RA, Richard Rogers RA, Richard Wilson RA, Stephen Chambers RA, Stephen Farthing RA, Tacita Dean RA, Tadao Ando Hon RA, Terry Setch RA, The late Barry Flanagan RA, The late Craigie Aitchison RA, The late Donald Hamilton Fraser RA, The late Flavia Irwin RA, The late Frederick Gore RA, The late H.T. Cadbury-Brown RA, The late John Craxton RA, The late Michael Kidner RA, Tom Phillips RA, Tony Bevan RA, Tracey Emin RA, Trevor Dannatt RA, Will Alsop RA, Zaha Hadid RA, Charles Rake, Mark D Randall, Peter Rasmussen, June Redfern, Robert Reed, Richard Rees, Philip Reeves, Paula Rego, Jolanata Rejs, Margaret Renton, Giulia Resteghini, Anselm Reyle, Rosalind Richards, Michael Richardson, Lizzie Riches, Martin Ridgwell, Rita, Valle Rivilla, Ros Rixon, Jacqueline Rizvi, Dan Rizzie, Christopher Roantree, Jeffrey Robb, Carol Robertson, Saul Robertson, Sonia Rollo, Danny Rolph, Keith Roper, James Ross, Kate Louise Rowles, Austin Ruddy, Aurora Armertal Ruiz, Andreas Rüthi, Denis Ryan, Hiroe Saeki, Hala Saffarini, Hua Kuan Sai, Chris Salmon, Mat Sant, Martin Saull, Glyn Saunders, Debra Scacco, Martina Schmid, Simon Schubert, Joshua Scott, Melissa Scott-Miller, Tony Scrivener, Sean Scully, Joyce Seddon, Eric Seeley, Colin Self, Julian Sharples, Bear Shaw, Maurice Sheppard, Nana Shiomi, Yinka Shonibare, Norma Silverton, Ron Sims, Karl Singporewala, Constance Slaughter, Bronwen Sleigh, Robin Smart, Alan Smith, Andrew Smith, Ian McKenzie Smith, Rachel Smith, Richard Smith, Rita Smith, Wendy Smith, Mark and Allen Smout, James Soane, Richard Sowman, Andy Spain, Richard Spare, Sebastian Speckmann, Anthony Spencer, Nancy Spero, Ellen Stanford, Leon Steel, Roger and Lee Stephenson, Chilton Steven, Minna Stevens, Emma Stibbon, Philippa Stjernsward, Geoffrey Stocker, Alfred Stockham, Katharina Stoever, Uta Schneider and Ulrike Stoltz, John Christopher Stone, 45 Rainbow Street, Estar Studio, Mobile Studio, Michiko Sumi, Josephine Sumner, Surrey), Catherine Sutcliffe-Fuller, Linda Sutton, Trevor Sutton, Farah Syed, Helen Sykes, Sandy Sykes, Jan Tagg, Tal, Martin Tang, John Tate, Malcolm Taylor, Janice Tchalenko, Anna Teasdale, Ian Teh, Liam Thompson, Francis Tinsley, Norman Toynton, Richard Tratt, Jonathan Trayte, Clara Turchi, Ian Tyson, Matthew Tyson, Nicola Tyson, Ruth Uglow, Maciej Urbanek, Lorna Vahey, John Vickers, Bill Viola, Johan Voordouw, Lee Wagstaff, Stefano Ciurlo Walker, Nicola Walsh, Stephen Walter, Martin Walton, David Ward, Ceal Warnants, Tim Waskett, Norkiko Watanabe, Frank Watson, Barbara Webb, Gary Webb, Robert Edward Wells, WHAT_architecture, Ian Whittlesea, Jenny Wiener, Toby Wiggins, James Wignall, Alison Wilding, Antony Williams, Thomas Williams, Chris Williamson, Joby Williamson, Richard Wincer, Ann Winder-Boyle, Paul Winstanley, Peter Woof, Alan Worn, Gary Wragg, Chris Wraith, Lisa Wright, Toni Wuerth, Rose Wylie, Featherstone Young, Katsutoshi Yuasa, Giulia Zaniol
April 30th, 2010 - July 8th, 2010
Sincere Scepticism
Greg MacLaughlin
April 29th, 2010 - May 3rd, 2010
March 19th, 2010 - May 20th, 2010
Prints
Barbara Rae
March 16th, 2010 - April 28th, 2010
Illustrare
Andrew Potter
March 13th, 2010 - June 13th, 2010
March 9th, 2010 - May 16th, 2010
Eighteenth-Century Watercolours from the Royal Academy Collection
Michael ‘Angelo’ Rooker, Paul Sandby, J. M. W. Turner, Francis Wheatley
February 10th, 2010 - June 22nd, 2010
February 9th, 2010 - February 9th, 2010
January 23rd, 2010 - April 18th, 2010
2009
December 3rd, 2009 - January 31st, 2010
November 20th, 2009 - February 1st, 2010
Daydream
Inge Borg Scott
October 24th, 2009 - January 24th, 2010
Wild Thing
Epstein, Gaudier-Brzeska, Gill
September 26th, 2009 - December 11th, 2009
ANISH KAPOOR
Anish Kapoor
September 25th, 2009 - December 9th, 2009
August 7th, 2009 - October 21st, 2009
July 31st, 2009 - October 27th, 2009
Paper City: Urban Utopias
Steven Appleby, Marc Atkins, Rachael Champion, Laurie Chetwood, Peter Cook, Inez de Coo, Javier Mariscal, Chris Orr, Ian Ritchie, James Wines
June 30th, 2009 - September 15th, 2009
Summer Exhibition
Mary Ramsden
June 27th, 2009 - September 13th, 2009
The Modern Pre-Raphaelite
John William Waterhouse
June 15th, 2009 - September 23rd, 2009
June 11th, 2009 - September 17th, 2009
Summer Exhibition
Lex Thomas
June 8th, 2009 - August 16th, 2009
summer exhibition
Jay Battle
June 8th, 2009 - August 16th, 2009
May 29th, 2009 - October 25th, 2009
Prints and Drawings
Robert Austin
April 28th, 2009 - October 2nd, 2009
March 21st, 2009 - June 7th, 2009
March 19th, 2009 - June 11th, 2009
Adrian Berg
Adrian Berg
February 20th, 2009 - March 1st, 2009
January 31st, 2009 - April 13th, 2009
2008
December 20th, 2008 - November 29th, 2009
December 8th, 2008 - January 19th, 2009
GSK Contemporary: Part 2 - Collision Course
He An, Francesco Clemente, Ira Cohen, George Condo, Cyprien Gaillard, Ryan Gander, Brion Gysin, Keith Haring, Damien Hirst, David Hockney, Nancy Holt, Jonathan Horowitz, Jitish Kallat, Hyungkoo Lee, Annie Leibovitz, Robert Mapplethorpe, Lisa Oppenheim, Russell Oxley, John Russell, T.V. Santhosh, Robert Smithson, Mungo Thomson, Guido van de Werve, Banks Violette, Linda Weiss
November 5th, 2008 - February 22nd, 2009
My Affair with Resin
Peter Freeth RA
October 25th, 2008 - March 22nd, 2009
June 9th, 2008 - August 17th, 2008
summer exhibition
Jay Battle
2005
February 7th, 2005 - February 14th, 2005
Premiums
Matthew Darbyshire, Jenny Dunseath, Edward Kay, Richard Moon