Bigindicator

Saatchi Gallery

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
November 25th - January 3rd, 2017
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
October 1st - October 29th
Champagne Life
Mequitta Ahuja, Alice Anderson, Marie Angeletti, Jelena Bulajic, Julia Dault, Mia Feuer, Sigrid Holmwood, Virgile Ittah, Maha Malluh, Suzanne McClelland, Seung Ah Paik, Stephanie Quayle, soheila sokhanvari, Julia Wachtel
September 15th 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
April 5th - September 4th
February 4th - March 9th
XX: A Moment in Time
Handiedan, Aiko, Caratoes, Sandra Chevrier, Martha Cooper, Crajes, elle, Faith47, Hueman, Madamoiselle Maurice, Olek, Alice Pasquini, Mimi S, Miss Van, VEXTA, Zabou, Lora Zombie, Marina Zumi
January 13th - March 9th
Champagne Life
Mequitta Ahuja, Alice Anderson, Marie Angeletti, Jelena Bulajic, Julia Dault, Mia Feuer, Sigrid Holmwood, Virgile Ittah, Suzanne McClelland, Seung Ah Paik, Stephanie Quayle, soheila sokhanvari, Jeni Spota, Julia Wachtel, Alexi Williams
January 13th - March 9th
Revelations
Aidan Salakhova
January 9th - February 2nd
2015
November 24th, 2015 - January 3rd
November 18th, 2015 - December 2nd, 2015
The Suggestionists
Jamie Hewlett
November 18th, 2015 - December 13th, 2015
Carmignac Photojournalism Award: A Retrospective
Massimo Berruti, Christophe Gin, Robin Hammond, Davide Monteleone, Newsha Tavakolian, Kai Wiedenhöfer
November 5th, 2015 - November 9th, 2015
The Chinese New Art Solo Exhibition Series
guan ce, Jing Feng, Shen Qibin
October 13th, 2015 - November 1st, 2015
August 25th, 2015 - November 1st, 2015
June 26th, 2015 - August 30th, 2015
Dead: A Celebration of Mortality
Ahmed Alsoudani, Jordan Baseman, Alina and Jeff Bliumis, Daniel Bragin, Jonny Briggs, Gao Brothers, Gareth Cadwallader, Jodie Carey, David Falconer, Rafael Gómezbarros, Gregory Green, David Herbert, Des Hughes, GERRY JUDAH, John Kleckner, Terence Koh, Ulrich Lamsfuss, Goshka Macuga, Vikenti Nilin, Halsey Rodman, Aurel Schmidt, Dallas Seitz, Dirk Skreber, Mikhael Subotzky, Denis Tarasov, Francis Upritchard, Andra Ursuta, LITTLE WHITEHEAD
May 5th, 2015 - June 5th, 2015
Work on Screen
Heidi Jukes
April 29th, 2015 - May 3rd, 2015
March 11th, 2015 - September 6th, 2015
Pangaea II: New Art from Africa and Latin America
Dawit Abebe, Aboudia, Eduardo Berliner, Jean-François Boclé, Armand Boua, Pia Camil, Alida Cervantes, Virginia Chihota, Alexandre da Cunha, Rafael Gómezbarros, Federico Herrero, Diego Mendoza Imbachi, Eddy Ilunga Kamuanga, Hamid el Kanbouhi, Ibrahim Mahama, Jorge Mayet, Boris Nzebo, Alejandro Ospina, Ephrem Solomon, Mikhael Subotzky
2014
November 26th, 2014 - February 23rd, 2015
October 11th, 2014 - November 3rd, 2014
Spasibo
Davide Monteleone
October 9th, 2014 - November 3rd, 2014
October 1st, 2014 - October 27th, 2014
Cultus Deorum
Florian Heinke, Sam Jackson, Eric Manigaud, Alex Gene Morrison, Gavin Nolan, Dominic Shepherd, John Stark
October 1st, 2014 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BE INSPIRED – Contemporary Art Auction in aid of The Prince’s Foundation for Children & the Arts
Idris Khan, Xavier Mascaro, Marc Quinn, Tracey Emin RA, Gavin Turk
September 26th, 2014 - September 29th, 2014
September 23rd, 2014 - January 24th
A Woman's Hand
Mequitta Ahuja, Alice Anderson, Marie Angeletti, Whitney Bedford, Shannon Bool, Jelena Bulajic, Julia Dault, Dee Ferris, Noemie Goudal, Sigrid Holmwood, Virgile Ittah, Suzanne McClelland, Aleksandra Mir, Seung Ah Paik, Stephanie Quayle, Lara Schnitger, Maaike Schoorel, Jeni Spota, Caragh Thuring, Phoebe Unwin, Marianne Vitale, Julia Wachtel
September 12th, 2014 - October 4th, 2014
September 3rd, 2014 - October 5th, 2014
Departure
Xavier Mascaro
July 29th, 2014 - August 18th, 2014
May 9th, 2014 - May 12th, 2014
May 9th, 2014 - May 12th, 2014
COLLECT 2014 Talks and Events Programme
Elinor Andersson, Joanna Bird, Elizabeth Day, Lisa Dwan, David Gates, Grant Gibson, Rebecca Gouldson, Maria Hanson, Heidi Harrington, Kathryn Hiton, Katie Jones, Alice Kettle, Jae Jun Lee, Jeong Won Lee, Kate Malone, Tracey Rowledge, Adrian Sassoon, Hisako Sekijima, Amanda Simmons, Julian Stair, Clare Twomey
April 2nd, 2014 - November 2nd, 2014
Pangaea: New Art from Africa and Latin America
Aboudia, Leonce Agbodjélou, Fredy Alzate, Antonio Malta Campos, Rafael Gómezbarros, David Koloane, José Lerma, Mario Macilau, Ibrahim Mahama, Dillon Marsh, Jose Carlos Martinat, Vincent Michea, Oscar Murillo, Boris Nzebo, Alejandra Prieto, christian Rosa
March 26th, 2014 - March 29th, 2014
January 31st, 2014 - September 30th, 2014
January 24th, 2014 - February 28th, 2014
2013
December 11th, 2013 - March 23rd, 2014
New Order: British Art Today II
Dominic Beattie, Laura Buckley, Alexandre da Cunha, Tom Gidley, George Little, Oscar Murillo, Carlos Noronha Feio, Selma Parlour, Hannah Perry, Mary Ramsden, Dan Rees, Dallas Seitz, Douglas White
November 20th, 2013 - March 23rd, 2014
Body Language
Tanyth Berkeley, Amy Bessone, Michael Cline, Nicole Eisenman, Chantal Joffe, Kasper Kovitz, Makiko Kudo, Nathan Mabry, Eddie Martinez, Justin Matherly, Dana Schutz, Jansson Stegner, Denis Tarasov, Henry Taylor, Alexander Tinei, Francis Upritchard, Andra Ursuta, Helen Verhoeven, Marianne Vitale
November 5th, 2013 - December 31st, 2013
Spotlight on Italy
Michelle Hold
August 3rd, 2013 - December 3rd, 2013
June 18th, 2013 - September 29th, 2013
Paper
Group Show
June 4th, 2013 - June 9th, 2013
Polish Art Now
Andrzej Cisowski, Jakub Słomkowski, Szymon Artur Urbański, Maciej Wieczerzak
April 26th, 2013 - December 1st, 2013
New Order: British Art Today
Greta Alfaro, Steven Allan, James Balmforth, Sara Barker, Charlie Billingham, James Capper, Amir Chasson, Nathan Cash Davidson, Nicolas Deshayes, Amanda Doran, Alejandro Guijarro, Dominic From Luton, Wendy Mayer, Natasha Peel, Guy Rusha, Rafal Zawistowski, Tereza Zelenkova
February 11th, 2013 - February 19th, 2013
2012
November 21st, 2012 - June 9th, 2013
Gaiety is the Most Outstanding Feature of the Soviet Union: Art From Russia
Jānis Avotiņš, Daniel Bragin, Dasha Fursey, Liudmila Konstantinova, Irina Korina, Valery Koshlyakov, Daria Krotova, Boris Mikhailov, Nika Neelova, Vikenti Nilin, Gosha Ostretsov, Sergey Pakhomov, Anna Parkina, Yelena Popova, Roman Savchenko, Dasha Shishkin, Tamuna Sirbiladze, Sergei Vasiliev
November 21st, 2012 - February 24th, 2013
Breaking the Ice: Moscow Art, 1960-80s
Grisha Bruskin, Eric Bulatov, Semen Faibisovich, Francisco Infante, Ilya Kabakov, Alexander Kosolapov, Dmitry Krasnopevtsev, Ludmila Masterkova, Vitaly Komar and Alexander Melamid, Vladimir Nemukhin, Boris Orlov, Viktor Pivovarov, Dmitry Plavinsky, Dmitry Prigov, Oscar Rabin, Mikhail Roginsky, Evgeny Rukhin, Vadim Sidur, Leonid Sokov, Oleg Tselkov, Oleg Vassilev, Vladimir Veisberg, Yury Zlotnikov
October 29th, 2012 - November 4th, 2012
October 14th, 2012 - November 4th, 2012
October 12th, 2012 - November 4th, 2012
The Little Black Jacket
Karl Lagerfeld
October 10th, 2012 - October 28th, 2012
Prix Pictet 'Power' Exhibition
Robert Adams, Daniel Beltrá, Mohamed Bourouissa, Philippe Chancel, Edmund Clark, Luc Delahaye, Rena Effendi, Jacqueline Hassink, Carl De Keyzer, An-My Lê, Joel Sternfeld, Guy Tillim
September 28th, 2012 - September 30th, 2012
September 27th, 2012 - November 4th, 2012
Out of Focus: Photography
Michele Abeles, L. Raphael Agbodjélou, Olaf Breuning, Jonny Briggs, Elina Brotherus, Broomberg & Chanarin, Anders Clausen, Mat Collishaw, JH Engström, Mitch Epstein, Andreas Gefeller, Luis Gispert, Daniel Gordon, Noémie Goudal, Katy Grannan, Matthew Day Jackson, Chris Levine, Matt Lipps, Ryan McGinley, Mohau Modisakeng, Laurel Nakadate, David Noonan, Marlo Pascual, Mariah Robertson, Hannah Sawtell, David Benjamin Sherry, Berndnaut Smilde, Meredyth Sparks, Hannah Starkey, A.L. Steiner, John Stezaker, Mikhael Subotzky, Yumiko Utsu, Sara VanDerBeek, Nicole Wermers, Jennifer West, Pinar Yolaçan
September 8th, 2012 - October 3rd, 2012
The Art of Chess
Maurizio Cattelan, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Oliver Clegg, Tracey Emin, Tom Friedman, Paul Fryer, Damien Hirst, Barbara Kruger, Yayoi Kusama, Alastair Mackie, Paul McCarthy, Matthew Ronay, Tunga, Gavin Turk, Tim Noble and Sue Webster, Rachel Whiteread
July 26th, 2012 - September 23rd, 2012
June 19th, 2012 - July 5th, 2012
Ink - The Art of China
Qiu Anxiong, Xu Bing, Lo Ch'ing, Liu Dan, Qiu Deshu, Wang Dongling, Qin Feng, Lu Hao, Chang Huan, Li Huayi, Qiu Jie, Yang Jiechang, Li Jin, Yao Jui-chung, Liu Kuo-sung, xu lei, Wei Ligang, Jennifer Wen Ma, Huan Yong Ping, Liu Qinghe, Zeng Shanqing, Wilson Shieh, Liu Wei, Gu Wenda, Gao Xangjian, Zeng Xiaojun, Yang Yanping, WU YI, Qiu Zhijie
April 25th, 2012 - July 22nd, 2012
January 29th, 2012 11:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Learn how to make a book in a day
Juliet Lunn, Alan O'Cain
January 3rd, 2012 - January 28th, 2012
HELLO WORLD!
Christopher Baker
2011
December 2nd, 2011 - December 22nd, 2011
November 18th, 2011 - April 15th, 2012
Gesamtkunstwerk: New Art from Germany
Dirk Bell, Alexandra Bircken, Matti Braun, André Butzer, Zhivago Duncan, Ida Ekblad, Max Frisinger, Isa Genzken, Felix Gmelin, Jeppe Hein, Thomas Helbig, Georg Herold, Volker Hueller, Thomas Kiesewetter, Jutta Koether, Friedrich Kunath, Stefan Kürten, Josephine Meckseper, Kirstine Roepstorff, Julian Rosefeldt, Markus Selg, Gert & Uwe Tobias, Corinne Wasmuht, Andro Wekua
September 1st, 2011 - October 9th, 2011
Indonesian Eye: Fantasies and Realities
Nindityo Adipurnomo, Samsul Arifin, Ay Tjoe Christine, Andy Dewantoro, Heri Dono, Eddie Hara, Mella Jaarsma, Jompet Kuswidananto, Rudi Mantofani, Wiyoga Muhardanto, Edo Pillu, Julius Ariadhitya Pramuhendra, Angki Purbandono, Haris Purnomo, Agung Mangu Putra, Wedhar Riyadi, Farhan Siki
May 27th, 2011 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Richard Wilson 20:50
Richard Wilson
May 27th, 2011 - October 16th, 2011
The Shape of Things to Come; New Sculpture
David Altmejd, John Baldessari, David Batchelor, Matthew Brannon, Peter Buggenhout, Björn Dahlem, Berlinde De Bruyckere, Folkert de Jong, Roger Hiorns, Martin Honert, Thomas Houseago, Joanna Malinowska, Kris Martin, Matthew Monahan, Anselm Reyle, Sterling Ruby, Dirk Skreber, David Thorpe, Oscar Tuazon, Rebecca Warren
April 16th, 2011 - April 30th, 2011
Confessions of Dangerous Minds
Ansen, Kutluğ Ataman, Canan, Taner Ceylan, Hussein Chalayan, Leyla Gediz, Sıtkı Kösemen, Şükran Moral, Yasam Sasmazer, Erinc Seymen, Canan Tolon, Nazif Topçuoğlu, Deniz Uster
2010
December 4th, 2010 - January 16th, 2011
Tectonic Shift: Contemporary Art From Chile From The Juan Yarur Collection
Magdalena Atria, Catalina Bauer, Paz Errazuriz, Josefina Guilisasti, Cristóbal Lehyt, Livia Marin, Felipe Mujica, Alvaro Oyarzún, Gerardo Pulido, Tomás Rivas, pablo rivera, Cristián Silva, Malu Stewart, Johanna Unzueta
October 27th, 2010 - January 16th, 2011
Newspeak British Art: Part II
Caroline Achaintre, Alan Brooks, Tasha Amini, Anzeri, Anna Barriball, Steve Bishop, Peter Linde Busk, Carla Busuttil, Nicholas Byrne, Gareth Cadwallader, Spartacus Chetwynd, Clarisse D'Arcimoles, Graham Durward, Tom Ellis, Dick Evans, Tessa Farmer, Marcus Foster, Robert Fry, Ximena Garrido-Lecca, Jaime Gili, Nick Goss, Kate Groobey, Anthea Hamilton, Anne Hardy, Gabriel Hartley, Nicholas Hatfull, Alexander Hoda, Systems House, James Howard, Graham Hudson, DEAN HUGHES, Mustafa Hulusi, Paul Johnson, Edward Kay, Idris Khan, Ansel Krut, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Luke Gottelier, Olivia Plender, Arif Özakça, Dan Perfect, Henrijs Preiss, Luke Rudolf, Maaike Schoorel, Renee So, Caragh Thuring, Jonathan Wateridge, Toby Ziegler
October 27th, 2010 - April 30th, 2011
October 7th, 2010 - October 9th, 2010
Art of Giving, Saatchi Gallery
ARINA, Banksy, Leonardo Drew, CHRISTIAN FURR, Steve Goddard, Tony Heywood, Alexa Meade, Terry O'Neill, Gavin Turk, Mark Wallinger
June 2nd, 2010 - October 17th, 2010
April 12th, 2010 - April 12th, 2010
January 29th, 2010 - May 7th, 2010
The Empire Strikes Back: Indian Art Today
Jaishri Abichandani, Mansoor Ali, Kriti Arora, Huma Bhabha, Ajit Chauhan, Shezad Dawood, Atu Dodiya, Chitra Ganesh, Probir Gupta, Sakshi Gupta, Tushar Joag, Jitish Kallat, Reena Saini Kallat, Bharti Kher, Rajan Krishnan, Tallur L.N, vish math, Huma Mulji, Pushpamala N, Yamini Nayar, Justin Ponmany, Rajesh Ram, Rashid Rana, T.V. Santhosh, Schandra Singh, Hema Upadhyay, T. Venkanna
2009
May 29th, 2009 - January 17th, 2010
ABSTRACT AMERICA: NEW PAINTING AND SCULPTURE
Kristin Baker John Bauer, Mark Bradford, Joe Bradley, Tom Burr, Jedediah Caesar, Carter, Eric Chanschatz, Heather Chanschatz, Peter Coffin, Dan Colen, Guerra de la Paz, Francesca DiMattio, Bart Exposito, Mark Grotjahn, Rachel Harrison, Jacob Hashimoto, Patrick Hill, Matt Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Paul Lee, Chris Martin, Elizabeth Neel, Baker Overstreet, Stephen G. Rhodes, Halsey Rodman, Amanda Ross-Ho, Sterling Ruby, Gedi Sibony, Amy Sillman, Agathe Snow, Kirsten Stoltmann, Dan Walsh, Garth Weiser, Jonas Wood, Aaron Young
January 30th, 2009 - May 9th, 2009
UNVEILED: NEW ART FROM THE MIDDLE EAST
Diana Al-Hadid, Halim Al-Karim, Ahmed Alsoudani, Kader Attia, Nadia Ayari, Ali Banisadr, Shirin Fakhim, Shadi Ghadirian, Barbad Golshiri, Ramin Haerizadeh, Rokni Haerizadeh, Khaled Hafez, Wafa Hourani, Hayv Kahraman, Jeffar Khaldi, Laleh Khorramian, Farsad Labbauf, Tala Madani, Ahmad Morshedloo, Sara Rahbar, Marwan Rechmaoui
January 30th, 2009 - May 6th, 2009
Perspectives: Arab & Iranian Modern Masters
Etel Adnan, Suad Al-Attar, Shakir Hassan Al-Said, Masoud Arabshahi, Huguette Caland, Ali Omar Ermes, Abdel Hafiz Farghali, Ismail Fattah, Samia Halaby, Adam Henein, Louay Kayali, Hussein Madi, Nja Mahdaoui, Fateh Moudarres, Abdul Qader Al Rassam, Gazbia Sirry, Madiha Umar, Mohsen Vaziri-Moghadam
January 12th, 2009 - April 12th, 2009
Will Ryman
Will Ryman
2008
October 9th, 2008 - October 9th, 2008
October 9th, 2008 - January 18th, 2009
The Revolution Continues: New Chinese Art
Zhang Dali, Zeng Fanzhi, Wang Guangyi, Zheng Guogu, Zhang Haiying, Zhang Hongtu, Zhang Huan, Qiu Jie, Xiang Jing, Shi Jinsong, Fang Lijun, Yue Minjun, Li Qing, Wu Shanzhuan, Shen Shaomin, Li Songsong, Zhan Wang, Liu Wei, Zhang Xiaogang, Zhang Xiaotao, Cang Xin, Shi Xinning, LI YAN, Bai Yiluo, Peng Yu, Sun Yuan, Zhang Yuan, Yin Zhaohui, Feng Zhengjie