Bigindicator

Beaconsfield

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
October 5th - November 27th
Provisional Conditions
Material Conjectures with Gary Woodley | Emily Motto
June 25th - September 18th
WINDAUGE [vindt-ow-geh, Saxon “wind-eye”]
Graham Budgett, Jane Mulfinger
June 25th - September 4th
2014
October 15th, 2014 - December 6th, 2014
One eye is not enough.
Richard Hards
June 28th, 2014 - August 30th, 2014
April 25th, 2014 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
April 4th, 2014 - June 7th, 2014
March 6th, 2014 - March 22nd, 2014
Dissolved
Station House Opera
February 20th, 2014 - February 21st, 2014
22 Hours
Kelly Alcantara, Fred Ashton, Antonia Bamford, Lisa Barnard, Kat Beatty, Laura Bushell, Emma Bywater, Paige Clayton, Alia Coleman, Eleanor Cook-Higgins, Martha Coughlan, Gabriella Gilmore, Kassie Headon, Sean Heather, Rob Hill, Chris Kruczynski, Fiona McDonald, Edie Jo Murray, Charlotte Napier, Tien Tsin Nolan, Deborah Olakigbe, Chandni Pankhania, Jamie Sorensen, Olivia Stagg, Adam Stead, Lucian Strindberg, Tim Sunerton, Eleanor Tucker, Rebecca Underhill, Emma Wise, Katie Wood
2013
November 29th, 2013 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
November 9th, 2013 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
October 11th, 2013 - November 30th, 2013
Judith Dean - Phase 4
Judith Dean
September 21st, 2013 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
September 13th, 2013 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
August 14th, 2013 - August 30th, 2013
July 10th, 2013 - August 10th, 2013
July 10th, 2013 - August 10th, 2013
The Unfun Fair Too
Simon Tyszko
June 28th, 2013 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
June 12th, 2013 - June 29th, 2013
June 12th, 2013 - June 29th, 2013
The Unfun Fair
Simon Tyszko
May 31st, 2013 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Asymmetrical Cinema: Interval
Amanda Beech, Alan Clarke, Material Conjectures
May 15th, 2013 - June 8th, 2013
Asymmetrical Cinema: Act 1 and Act 2
Amanda Beech, Alan Clarke, Material Conjectures
April 6th, 2013 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
March 27th, 2013 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
March 16th, 2013 - March 16th, 2013
Interpreting Monoculture
Judith Dean, Naomi Siderfin
February 20th, 2013 - April 20th, 2013
2012
December 5th, 2012 2:00 PM - 11:00 PM
November 30th, 2012 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Experiments in Ritual
Tereza Buskova, Matthew Cowan
November 13th, 2012 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Act 47
Monica Ross
October 27th, 2012 - December 1st, 2012
FALL
Angus Sanders Dunnachie, Minna Haukka, Thomas Kvam, Matthew Tickle
September 22nd, 2012 - September 23rd, 2012
Atelier: artists at work on site
Tamsyn Challenger, David Crawforth, Judith Dean, Rachel Garfield, Bruce Gilbert, Naomi Siderfin, Caroline Wright
July 27th, 2012 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
July 4th, 2012 - July 5th, 2012
June 29th, 2012 - February 3rd, 2013
Tamsyn Challenger: Monoculture
Tamsyn Challenger
June 29th, 2012 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Monoculture Launch
Tamsyn Challenger
May 17th, 2012 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 19th, 2012 - June 23rd, 2012
April 19th, 2012 - June 3rd, 2012
Here There Then Now
Rachel Garfield & Stephen Dwoskin
March 30th, 2012 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
March 1st, 2012 - April 14th, 2012
January 27th, 2012 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
2011
November 12th, 2011 - February 12th, 2012
October 28th, 2011 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
October 19th, 2011 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
September 30th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
September 8th, 2011 - October 30th, 2011
September 8th, 2011 - October 30th, 2011
Soundtrap V: Diluvial
Beaconsfield ArtWorks (David Crawforth and Naomi Siderfin), Bruce Gilbert
August 6th, 2011 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
July 19th, 2011 - September 2nd, 2011
Gaming in Waziristan
Noor Behram, Butler Brothers, Nooshin Farhid
July 2nd, 2011 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 31st, 2011 - July 15th, 2011
May 27th, 2011 6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
May 21st, 2011 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
May 18th, 2011 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
April 2nd, 2011 - May 29th, 2011
Fraternise - the Salon
Franko B, David Birkin, Ansuman Biswas, John Burgess, Matthew Burrows, Tony Carter, Tamsyn Challenger, Jules Clarke, Ben Cockett, Susan Collis, Michael Corkrey, Keith Coventry, A. David Crawforth, Mikey Cuddihy, Shane Cullen, Michael Curran, Alexa de Ferranti, Judith Dean, Mark Dean, Nicholas Deshayes, Adam Dix, Richard Elliot, Robert Ellis, Tracey Emin, Laura Emsley, Peter Fillingham, Edwina Fitzpatrick, Eloise Fornieles, rebecca fortnum, Stephen Fowler, Paul Fryer, Sarah Lucas and Olivier Garbay, Rachel Garfield, Mary George, Mathew Gibson, Bruce Gilbert, Colin Glen, Lucy Gunning, Matt Hale, Denise Hawrysio, Damien Hirst, Rachel Howard, Marc Hulson, Sarah Jones, Simon Lawson, Peter Liversidge, susan pui san lok, Maria Marshall, Ross McNicol, David Mollin, Charlotte Moth, Hayley Newman, Paul Noble, Monika Oechsler, TOM ORMOND, Lily Paine, Tom Paine, Tamsin Pender, Aura Satz, Boo Saville, Michael Shaw, Conrad Shawcross, Naomi Siderfin, Bob and Roberta Smith, Julian Stallabrass, Dafna Talmor, John Timberlake, Caroline Todd, Roman Vasseur, Carl Michael von Hausswolf, Jessica Voorsanger, Mark Wallinger, Joseph Walsh, Roxy Walsh, Newton Whitelaw, Keith Wilson, Erika Winstone
March 1st, 2011 - April 1st, 2011
art:screen on FlatScreen
Elin Bruun-Nystedt, Evelina Gustavsson, Mattias Härenstam, Nina Lassila, Dan Lestander, Sara Lundberg, Eva Olsson, Björn Perborg, Antti Savela, Dana Sederowsky
February 3rd, 2011 - February 3rd, 2011
2010
November 24th, 2010 - February 27th, 2011
September 18th, 2010 - October 17th, 2010
TestBed 1
Michael Curran, Anthony Gross, Lucy Gunning, Lilli Hartmann, Pil and Galia Kollectiv, Dafna Talmor, Joseph Walsh
June 22nd, 2010 - July 18th, 2010
March 3rd, 2010 - July 18th, 2010
TestBed 1:
Anthony Gross, Michael Curran and Lucy Gunning, Lilli Hartmann, Pil and Galia Kollectiv, Dafna Talmor, Joseph Walsh
February 18th, 2010 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
February 18th, 2010 - February 18th, 2010
2009
November 7th, 2009 - February 21st, 2010
September 25th, 2009 - October 18th, 2009
September 24th, 2009 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
March 25th, 2009 - June 14th, 2009
The Way Out
15mm Films
March 17th, 2009 - May 17th, 2009
January 20th, 2009 - March 15th, 2009
Courage to Refuse
Katie Barlow, John Buckley, David Crawforth, Shane Cullen
2008
September 20th, 2008 - December 21st, 2008
John's House
Patricia Osses