Bigindicator

The DegreeArt.com Gallery

Venue  |  Exhibitions
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2015
February 13th, 2015 - March 14th, 2015
Painting The Future
Blandine Bardeau, Abigail Box, Ozlem Demirel, Sophie Derrick, Romy Galloway, Claire Luxton, Jonathan Richards, Anastasia Scudamore, Matthew Spencer, Alina Teodorescu, Luke Walker, Tom Waring
2014
June 19th, 2014 - August 14th, 2014
Post Digital?
Ann-Kristen Abel, Gabriel Andreu, Melanie Gurney, Neil James, James Kerr, Luna Jungeun Lee, Perry James Sugen, Alice Woods
May 31st, 2014 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
May 1st, 2014 - June 12th, 2014
Between the Lines
Molly Goldwater, Peter Matyasi, Hormazd Narielwalla, Ana Catarina Pereira, Matthew Spencer
April 3rd, 2014 - May 4th, 2014
2013
August 24th, 2013 - August 24th, 2013
August 17th, 2013 - August 17th, 2013
August 10th, 2013 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Life Drawing With Rebecca Molloy
Julie Bennett, Jemma Grundon, Amelia Humber, Rebecca Molloy, Louise Morgan, Andrew Newton, Patrick Simkins
July 29th, 2013 - September 9th, 2013
Repre Residency- A Collaboration of Identity and Respresentation in Paint
Julie Bennett, Nathaniel Fowles, Jemma Grundon, Amelia Humbe, Rebbecca Molloy, Louise Morgan, Andrew Newton, Patrick Simkins
June 17th, 2013 - July 28th, 2013
May 13th, 2013 - June 16th, 2013
May 4th, 2013 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
But What Kind Of Art
Flavius Alagrius, John Appleton, Abigail Box, Henry byrne, Pamela Carr, Jennifer farmer, Silvia Krupinska, Hormazd Narielwalla, Samuel Overington, Luis Ignacio Rodriguez
May 2nd, 2013 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
First Thursdays
Flavius Alagrius, John Appleton, Abigail Box, Henry byrne, Pamela Carr, Jennifer farmer, Silvia Krupinska, Hormazd Narielwalla, Samuel Overington, Luis Ignacio Rodriguez
April 28th, 2013 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Workshop: Pen Nor Paper
Flavius Alagrius, John Appleton, Abigail Box, Henry byrne, Pamela Carr, Jennifer farmer, Silvia Krupinska, Hormazd Narielwalla, Samuel Overington, Luis Ignacio Rodriguez
April 27th, 2013 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Sharpen My Pencil life drawing salon with Coffee+Sponge
Flavius Alagrius, John Appleton, Abigail Box, Henry byrne, Pamela Carr, Jennifer farmer, Silvia Krupinska, Hormazd Narielwalla, Samuel Overington, Luis Ignacio Rodriguez
April 23rd, 2013 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Exhibition opening with Pecka Kucha talks
Flavius Alagrius, John Appleton, Abigail Box, Henry byrne, Pamela Carr, Jennifer farmer, Silvia Krupinska, Hormazd Narielwalla, Samuel Overington, Luis Ignacio Rodriguez
April 20th, 2013 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Showing: Drawing and Contact Improvisation
Flavius Alagrius, John Appleton, Abigail Box, Henry byrne, Pamela Carr, Jennifer farmer, Silvia Krupinska, Hormazd Narielwalla, Samuel Overington, Luis Ignacio Rodriguez
April 20th, 2013 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
In conversation with..
Flavius Alagrius, John Appleton, Abigail Box, Henry byrne, Pamela Carr, Jennifer farmer, Silvia Krupinska, Hormazd Narielwalla, Samuel Overington, Luis Ignacio Rodriguez
April 15th, 2013 - November 30th, 2013
April 13th, 2013 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
In conversation with...
Flavius Alagrius, John Appleton, Abigail Box, Henry byrne, Pamela Carr, Jennifer farmer, Silvia Krupinska, Hormazd Narielwalla, Samuel Overington, Luis Ignacio Rodriguez
April 4th, 2013 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
First Thursdays
Flavius Alagrius, John Appleton, Abigail Box, Henry byrne, Pamela Carr, Jennifer farmer, Silvia Krupinska, Hormazd Narielwalla, Samuel Overington, Luis Ignacio Rodriguez
March 24th, 2013 - May 5th, 2013
Unit 3 Projects
Flavius Alagrius, John Appleton, Abigail Box, Henry byrne, Pamela Carr, Jennifer farmer, Silvia Krupinska, Hormazd Narielwalla, Samuel Overington, Luis Ignacio Rodriguez
February 28th, 2013 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
February 7th, 2013 - March 16th, 2013
2012
November 22nd, 2012 - January 20th, 2013
2011
August 4th, 2011 - August 31st, 2011
July 13th, 2011 - July 31st, 2011
Contemporary Romantics
Julie Clark, Joe Cruz, Christopher Eyles, Carne Griffiths, Jemma Grundon, John Hainsworth, Michael Hammond, Emmanuelle Loiselle, Alexander Milnes, Rob Reed, Elizabeth Wheeler
July 13th, 2011 - July 31st, 2013
Contemporary Romantics
Julie Clark, Joe Cruz, Christopher Eyles, Carne Griffiths, Jemma Grundon, John Hainsworth, Michael Hammond, Emmanuelle Loiselle, Alexander Milnes, Rob Reed, Elizabeth Wheeler
July 6th, 2011 - July 10th, 2011
June 1st, 2011 - July 3rd, 2011
May 5th, 2011 - May 29th, 2011
April 5th, 2011 - April 26th, 2011
March 3rd, 2011 - March 31st, 2011
February 1st, 2011 - February 27th, 2011
January 18th, 2011 - January 31st, 2011
TO BE PAINTED - New work by Ampastasia
Amparo Latorre Romero and Anastasia Zoi Souliotou
2010
December 3rd, 2010 - December 3rd, 2010
November 3rd, 2010 - November 28th, 2010
Alien Beauty: Alien Freedom
Alistair Baxendale, Robert Dunt
October 8th, 2010 - October 31st, 2010
F65
Emi Miyashita
September 1st, 2010 - October 3rd, 2010
Metorama
Andy Owen
August 6th, 2010 - August 15th, 2010
Signature Awards 2010
Iram Atalay, Julia Bailey, Charlotte Barker, Eleanor Barreau, Diana Baur, Abigail Box, Lucia Citanova, David Crump, Mary Dalton, Sophie Derrick, Carlos Franklin, Chris Golle, Vito Gravines, Catherine Dwyer Harvey, Sarah Mei Herman, Janina Holloway, Hannah Hopkins, Clare jackson, Marie-Louise Jones, Maria Kjartansdottir, Johan Ku, Tom Langford, Debbie Locke, Leonardo Magnani, Alexander Nilsen, Moses Powers, Andrew Rowe, Amy Shackleton, Clare Shields, Eleanor Stimpson, Sophie Harris Taylor, Savannah Theis, Kate Turnball, Andrea Tyrimos, Tviga Vasilyeva, Jill Waddington, Qian Wang, mandy webb, Kirsty Whitlock
July 21st, 2010 - August 1st, 2010
Contemporary South African Art
Jane Eppel, Norman O'Flynn & Francesco Nassimbeni, Varenka Paschke
July 2nd, 2010 - July 18th, 2010
Prophecy
Johan Andersson
June 4th, 2010 - June 27th, 2010
Paint
Irmak Canevi, tom de freston, Nash Francis, Louise Thomas, Tessa Whitehead, Zak Yeo, Zak Yeo Zhixiong
April 2nd, 2010 - May 2nd, 2010
March 3rd, 2010 - March 14th, 2010
The Great Escape
Rob Reed
February 5th, 2010 - February 28th, 2010
2009
October 15th, 2009 - November 1st, 2009
Unsettler
Kate Marshall
September 9th, 2009 - September 19th, 2009
A Crash Course in Phantasy
Alex Clare, Zoe Crosse, Caroline Hall, Helen Gorrill and Ailsa Hotson, Sarah Knill Jones, Robert Logan