Bigindicator

Human Resources

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
December 2nd - December 18th
Rocket Rain
Gelare Khoshgozaran
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
November 18th - November 20th
Femmebit
Eva Aguila, Isabella Alburquerque, Jeanette Bonds, Anne Bray, Kristel Brinshot, Alex Brown, Petra Cortright, Eileen Cowin, Laura Darlington, Claire L. Evans, The Institute for New Feeling, Julieta Gil, Ann Hirsch, Kate Hollenbach, Jeepneys, Amanda Joy, Casey Kauffmann, Camella Kim, Annapurna Kumar, Kyttenjanae, Yo-Yo Lin, Jaqueline London, Maria Lynch, Sarah Manuwal, Rachel Mason, Jane Chang Mi, Jenny Sayaka Nono, Danielle Parsons, Kate Parsons, Alex Pelly, Suzy Poling, Mitra Saboury, Amanda Siegel, JJ Stratford, Selwa Sweidan, Sam Vernon, Claire Marie Vogel, Julie Weitz, Anna Wittenberg, Kim Ye, Giselle Zatonyl, Sarah Zucker
November 13th 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
November 6th 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
October 27th 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
A Dios
Dorian Wood
October 23rd 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
October 20th 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
October 15th 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
October 7th - October 23rd
Seduction of a Cyborg
Sadie Benning, Hannah Black, Vertical Blanking, Johanna Breiding, Shu Lea Cheang, Linda Dement, ricardo dominguez, Deanna Erdmann, Michael Grimm, Faith Holland, Juliana Huxtable, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Martine Neddam, Francesca da Rimini, Alexei Shulgin, Pinar Yoldas
September 28th - October 2nd
September 28th - October 2nd
Solo Exhibition
Jakob Brugge
September 18th - September 24th
Road River Gust
Hannah Mjølsnes, Noon Tran
September 11th 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
9/11 Fifteen Years
Sam Contis, Nikki Darling, Nicole Eisenman, Tony Feher, David Gilbert, Devin Kenny, Mark McKnight, Eileen Myles, John Purtle, Vincent Ramos, Guan Rong, Samantha Roth, Mark So, CODY TREPTE, Rosha Yaghmai, Samira Yamin
September 9th 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Break it Down: Art and Resistance
Kelly Akashi, Joshua Aster, Wu Tsang & Boychild, Johanna Breiding, Kristin Calabrese, Jibz Cameron, Cassils, Enrique Castrejon, Celeste Dupuy-Spencer, Rafa Esparza, Shepard Fairey, Keltie Ferris, Brendan Fowler, Eve Fowler, Andrea Fraser, gloria galvez, Mariah Garnett, Sayre Gomez, Peter Harkawik, Parker Ito, Xylor Jane, Danny Jauregui, Pamela Jorden, JPW3, Young Joon Kwak, Molly Larkey, Laub, Sofia Leiby, Tala Madani, John Mascaro, Rachel Mason, Yunhee Min, Jennifer Moon, Gerald Morgan, Laurie Nye, Kari Orvik, Laura Owens, Heather O’brien, Kean O’Brien, Michael Parker, Nancy Popp, Gala Porras-Kim, Silvia Prada, Zak Prekop, Jennifer Rochlin, Emily Roysdon, Natasha Rudenko, Paul Mpagi Sepuya, A.L. Steiner, Frederick Tinsley, Orlando Tirado, Julie Tolentino, Cindy Vallejo, Brian Wills, Letha Wilson
August 25th - August 28th
August 7th 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
August 5th - August 14th
Temple of the Dawg
Nikki Darling
July 15th 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
July 1st - July 31st
Apeirophobia/Aporia
Michel Auder, Julie Becker, David Bernstein, Jennifer Bolande, Dineo Seshee Bopape, Cliff Borress, Quyhn Dong, Shahab Fotouhi, Ulrik Heltoft, Joel Holmberg, Hassan Khan, Laura Owens, Asha Schechter, Maria Taniguchi, Alice Wang, Brent Watanabe
June 22nd - June 26th
Exit Interview
Charmaine Bee, Georgia Lassner, Juliana Lujan, Jonathan Molina-Garcia, B Neimeth, Erica Palmiter, Brandon Rhoads, Karley Sullivan, Rachel Yezbick
June 19th 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
DAD DAD DAD
Maura Brewer, Paul Pescador
June 11th 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
June 3rd - June 18th
The Distance Plan: Climate and Infrastructure
Bjarki Bragason, Carolina Caycedo, Fiona Connor, Ryan Jeffery, steve kado, Boaz Levin, EDWARD MORRIS, Sarah Rara, Susannah Sayler
May 29th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
May 23rd - May 29th
Too Much Information (T.M.I.)
PATRICIA FERNANDEZ, Laub, Elana Mann, Jennifer Moon, Suzy Newbury, Samantha Roth, Patrick Staff, Rosten Woo
May 20th - May 21st
May 18th 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
May 13th - May 15th
James Gamboa: 50/50
James Gamboa
May 3rd - May 11th
April 7th 9:00 PM - 1:00 AM
April 5th 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Performances
Gracie DeVito, Anya Liftig, Samuel White
April 1st 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
March 25th - April 1st
Solo Exhibition
Alice Wang
February 6th - February 27th
Black Box
Martine Syms
February 5th 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
January 9th - January 24th
One Man Show
Sille Storihle
2015
December 18th, 2015 - December 19th, 2015
Ghostlight
Mark Golamco
December 11th, 2015 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Video Program Part 2. Screening at Human Resources
Malin Arnell, Phil Collins, Harry Dodge, Stanya Kahn, Basim Magdy
November 21st, 2015 - December 13th, 2015
The Closer I Get To The End The More I Rewrite The Beginning
Basma Alsharif, Doa Aly, Gilda Davidian, Mariah Garnett, David Horvitz, Hiwa K, Klara Liden, Christine Rebet, Julie Tolentino, Erika Vogt, Hanna Wildow
October 17th, 2015 - November 14th, 2015
HR
Sabrina Chou
October 10th, 2015 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
The Adonis Project: Masquerade
JOSE RICHARD AVILES, Boots Bryant, QUEER DAVID, Ruben Esparza, DANNY HILL, Keith Hunter, Jason Jenn, JAYK KNIGHT, RAYMOND KYM-SUTTLE, Ian MacKinnon, Martin Matamoros, Bill Mayer, TURK MCNANTY, Leopold Nunan, THEMEGOMAN, Don Tinling, Eduardo Torres, DEREK WANKER, Evans Vestal Ward, Travis Wood
October 2nd, 2015 - October 4th, 2015
September 9th, 2015 - September 14th, 2015
September 4th, 2015 - September 6th, 2015
What it Means to Learn
Dana Dart-Mclean, Johanna Jackson
September 2nd, 2015 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Home Again
Adam Laiben
August 2nd, 2015 - August 23rd, 2015
A Man of Average Means
Peggy Ahwesh, Keren Benbenisty, Jakob Brugge, Fiona Connor, Dawn Kasper, Dawn Kinstel, Lucas Knipscher, Charles Mayton, Viola Yesiltac, Yoni Zonszein
June 28th, 2015 - July 19th, 2015
Epitaph for Family
Johanna Breiding
June 1st, 2015 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Artist Talk:
Sergio Acevedo, Adrés Grillo, Francisco Huichaqueo, Hugo Leonello, Mria José Rojas, Angie Saiz, Mario Z
May 22nd, 2015 - June 7th, 2015
Chilean Miracle/Milagro Chileno
Sergio Acevedo, Adrés Grillo, Francisco Huichaqueo, Hugo Leonello, Mria José Rojas, Angie Saiz, Mario Z
May 13th, 2015 - May 21st, 2015
Above Snakes
Jamie McMurry
April 19th, 2015 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 10th, 2015 - April 11th, 2015
Bulk Trouble
Odwalla 88, Alan Danielson, George Egerton-Warburton, Andrea Longacre-White, Megan Plunkett, Charlie Smith
March 21st, 2015 - April 5th, 2015
February 28th, 2015 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
The Border Again: Film/Video Screening
ANA ANDRADE, Nelson Carlo, Daniel Rosas
February 20th, 2015 - March 8th, 2015
The Border Again
Stella Ahn, ANA ANDRADE, Marco Ramirez ERRE, Mariah Garnett, Clay Gibson, Guillermo Gómez-Peña, Jack Heard, Louis Hock, Carlos Matsuo, Nelson Carlo De Los Santos
February 15th, 2015 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
February 14th, 2015 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Overstimulated: The Limits of Performance
Nao Bustamante, Heather Cassils, Zackary Drucker, Sheree Rose
February 7th, 2015 - February 10th, 2015
Juicework
Michael Parker
January 17th, 2015 - January 25th, 2015
Numinous Rupture
Tiger Munson
January 8th, 2015 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Minor Matter
Ligia Lewis
2014
December 20th, 2014 - December 21st, 2014
December 4th, 2014 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
November 29th, 2014 - December 14th, 2014
Walk the Walk
Fayçal Baghriche
November 22nd, 2014 7:00 PM - 11:00 AM
November 16th, 2014 - November 22nd, 2014
November 15th, 2014 - November 22nd, 2014
My Father's Side of Home
Carmen Argote
September 17th, 2014 - September 30th, 2014
Strike Hall
Cake and Eat it Collective
September 13th, 2014 8:00 PM - 1:00 AM
The Adonis Project
Gregory Barnett, Ben Cuevas, Andrew Disorder, David Parke Epstein, Hank Henderson, Hunter, Jason Jenn, Andrea Lambert, David LeBarron, Ricky Luna, Ian MacKinnon, Martin Matamoros, Leopold Nunan, Robert Patrick, Steven Reigns, Jack Shamblin, Vyper SynVille, Evans Vestal Ward, Trevor Wayne, Travis Wood, Rich Yap
September 7th, 2014 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Screening: Films of Owen Land (September 7)
Deirdre O'Dwyer, Pat O'Neill, Margo Victor
September 6th, 2014 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Screening: Films of Owen Land (September 6)
Deirdre O'Dwyer, Pat O'Neill, Margo Victor
September 3rd, 2014 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
August 9th, 2014 - August 10th, 2014
Twenty Four Hour Fantasy Reality
Cali Thornhill Dewitt, Audrey Woolen
July 11th, 2014 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
July 8th, 2014 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
June 28th, 2014 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
June 7th, 2014 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
June 5th, 2014 - June 22nd, 2014
Under/Over
Krysten Cunningham
May 30th, 2014 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Literary Performance Happening
Marco Di Domenico, Henry Hoke
May 29th, 2014 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
May 16th, 2014 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
May 15th, 2014 - May 29th, 2014
Art School
Gregory Barnett, Veronique d’Entremont, Rafa Esparza, Kate Gilbert, Kate Hoffman, Amitis Motevalli
May 10th, 2014 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Infinite Body
Clare Kelly, Kyle Parker
May 4th, 2014 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
April 25th, 2014 - May 4th, 2014
Astrology Orchestra
Katie Grinnan
April 18th, 2014 - April 20th, 2014
Rethinking Environment
Alessandro Bava, Johanna Breiding, Kaucyila Brooke, Alex Chaves, Saehee Cho, Marcus Civin, Nikki Darling, Zackary Drucker, Nick Duran, Sarah Bay Gachot, Kathy Garcia, Flora Kao, Christopher Joseph Lee, Rebecca Lieberman, Chan & Mann, Joey Lehman Morris, Hillary Mushkin, Vanessa Roveto, Benjy Russell, Flawless Sabrina, Annie Sprinkle, TIna Takemoto, Lisa Tucker, Gustavo Turner, Matias Viegener, Xiaowei Wang, Martabel Wasserman
April 14th, 2014 - April 16th, 2014
April 13th, 2014 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 8th, 2014 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Confetti Confidential: Closing
Laura Bernstein, Lucy Cook, Ania Diakoff, Kate Johnston, Julie Moon
April 3rd, 2014 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Between a Rock & Hard Plastic: Aesthetics of the Anthropocene
Heather Davis, Sylvère Lotringer, Etienne Turpin
April 1st, 2014 - April 8th, 2014
Confetti Confidential
Laura Bernstein, Lucy Cook, Ania Diakoff, Kate Johnston, Julie Moon
March 28th, 2014 - March 29th, 2014
March 27th, 2014 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
March 26th, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Goodness Regime
Jumana Manna, Sille Storihle
March 21st, 2014 - March 22nd, 2014
March 15th, 2014 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Yellowstoner: Closing
Pearl C. Hsiung
March 14th, 2014 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
March 12th, 2014 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
March 8th, 2014 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
March 1st, 2014 - March 15th, 2014
Yellowstoner
Pearl C. Hsiung
February 23rd, 2014 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Purple and Gold Los Angeles Debut
Aay Kay Burns, Deric Carner, Liz Collins, T.M. Davy, Christian Dietkus, Dynasty Handbag, Scott Hug, Nikki Katsikas, Casey Legler, Kalup Linzy, Michael Mahalchick, Ryan McNamara, Robert Melee, Lucas Michael, Wardell Milan, Slava Mogutin, David Mramor, Allison Michael Orenstein, Jack Pierson, Colin Self, David Benjamin Sherry, Ginger Brooks Takahashi
February 22nd, 2014 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
February 21st, 2014 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
February 19th, 2014 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM
February 11th, 2014 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
February 2nd, 2014 - February 19th, 2014
January 15th, 2014 - January 25th, 2014
I + We Collective Movement Workshop
Robby Herbst, Nancy Popp
2013
December 31st, 2013 10:00 PM - 4:00 AM
December 12th, 2013 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Senses on Leaves: the Fall of Perception
Diaz, Ken Jacobs, David OReilly, John Smith
December 7th, 2013 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
December 7th, 2013 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Walkthrough with the Artist
Rasmus Røhling
November 16th, 2013 1:00 AM - 6:00 PM
November 14th, 2013 - December 7th, 2013
Rage and Patience
Rasmus Røhling
October 27th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 27th, 2013 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
October 17th, 2013 - October 27th, 2013
Fading Horizon
John Knuth
October 7th, 2013 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
October 7th, 2013 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 6th, 2013 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
October 5th, 2013 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 4th, 2013 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
October 3rd, 2013 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
October 3rd, 2013 - October 13th, 2013
Base: Session 1
Niv Acosta, Gina Dell’Amico, Nick Duran, Lauren Davis Fisher, Madeline Hollander, Arley Marks, Temra Pavlovic, Mårten Spångberg, Sylvie Spencer
September 22nd, 2013 - September 27th, 2013
September 21st, 2013 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Art Action Event
Alejandra Herrera, Jeff Huckleberry, La Pocha Nostra
September 15th, 2013 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Painting Party
Joel Kyack
September 11th, 2013 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
August 23rd, 2013 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
August 22nd, 2013 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
August 18th, 2013 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
August 15th, 2013 - August 29th, 2013
Interval/Habitat
Byron Westbrook
August 1st, 2013 - August 2nd, 2013
Now Open 24 Hours
Kate Hall, John Wiese
July 24th, 2013 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Re:Sound II
Robert Crouch, Yann Novak, Pinkcourtesyphone, Steve Roden
July 20th, 2013 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
July 10th, 2013 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
May 30th, 2013 - June 30th, 2013
Monte Cristo
Math Bass, Leidy Churchman
April 20th, 2013 - May 18th, 2013
April 11th, 2013 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
April 5th, 2013 - April 7th, 2013
Cleaning Human Resources - 3 day Performance
Lucy Campana, Hailey Loman, Gaea Woods
March 26th, 2013 - April 4th, 2013
March 18th, 2013 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Reading and Performance
Unmanned Minerals
March 2nd, 2013 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
River Monument Proposal (Sketch #3)
Adam Janes, Justin Miller, Andrew Sexton
February 17th, 2013 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Walk Through Walls Q&A
Travis Diehl
February 15th, 2013 - February 17th, 2013
February 8th, 2013 6:00 PM - 12:00 AM
January 25th, 2013 - January 26th, 2013
I Am Serious man
Narcissister, Geo Wyeth
January 23rd, 2013 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
January 22nd, 2013 - January 24th, 2013
VIVA VOCE – interactive sound and video installation
Heiko Kalmbach, Katharina Rosenberger
January 10th, 2013 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
And I Think I Like It.
Danielle Adair
2012
November 15th, 2012 - December 15th, 2012
Gap, Mark, Sever and Return
Fiona Connor, MPA, Mandla Reuter, Erika Vogt
November 7th, 2012 9:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Five Solo Improvised Pieces
Joshua Erkman, William Kai Stangeland Menchaca, Kyle Parker, Randy Randall, Marcus Tomashii Savino
November 3rd, 2012 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Brainchild, Part II
Kathleen Johnson
September 15th, 2012 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
An Opening Reception
Ian James, Emily Lacy, Anna Mayer, Sarah Rara, Derek Rogers, Matt Siegle
August 23rd, 2012 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
74 Minutes
Danielle Dean, Sean Grattan, Amy Howden-Chapman, Francisco Janes
August 17th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Golden Golden Fundraiser - Erica Cho
Jess Dobkin, Nguyen Tan Hoang, Leeroy Kun Young Kang, Shawn Tamaribuchi, Chris Vargas, Greg Youmans
August 5th, 2012 12:00 AM - 3:00 PM
July 21st, 2012 - August 11th, 2012
WW
Spencer Douglass, Gustavo Herrera
June 30th, 2012 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Divorcio USA
Jacinto Astiazarán
June 15th, 2012 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
June 8th, 2012 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
June 2nd, 2012 - June 9th, 2012
May 27th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
May 26th, 2012 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
May 22nd, 2012 - May 27th, 2012
Breaking and Entering
Arjuna Neuman
May 19th, 2012 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Teenage Wasteland of the Arts Culminating Exhibition (Closing)
Nina Arsenian, Andrew Becerra, Alisa Cacho-Sousa, Anais Hinojosa, Sam Hinsvark, Val Koziak, Jacob Small, Finn West, Max Wortman
May 18th, 2012 - May 19th, 2012
Teenage Wasteland of the Arts Culminating Exhibition
Nina Arsenian, Andrew Becerra, Alisa Cacho-Sousa, Anais Hinojosa, Sam Hinsvark, Val Koziak, Jacob Small, Finn West, Max Wortman
May 12th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
May 11th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
May 5th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
May 3rd, 2012 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Felix Goes to Hollywood
Silvia Maglioni & Graeme Thomson
April 22nd, 2012 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 21st, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 20th, 2012 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 14th, 2012 - April 28th, 2012
April 6th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
March 24th, 2012 - April 22nd, 2012
March 23rd, 2012 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
March 3rd, 2012 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
My Barbarian Performs
My Barbarian
February 11th, 2012 - March 11th, 2012
January 22nd, 2012 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
January 20th, 2012 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
January 15th, 2012 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
January 14th, 2012 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
January 8th, 2012 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
2011
December 18th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
December 16th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
December 10th, 2011 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
November 23rd, 2011 - December 8th, 2011
The Trap Door
Jedediah Caesar, Shana Lutker
November 19th, 2011 - November 20th, 2011
Year Long Loop
Cindy Bernard
November 18th, 2011 - December 3rd, 2011
Essential Document
Ashley Blakeney, Yrneh Brown, Kaitlyn Fong, Chris Hanke, Brandon Jardine, Devon McDonald-Hyman, Ian Stanton
November 18th, 2011 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Dynasty Handbag Live Performance
Jibz Cameron aka Dynasty Handbag
November 17th, 2011 12:00 PM - 12:00 AM
November 16th, 2011 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
November 5th, 2011 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Darin Klein & Friends Present Box of Books, Vol. IV Release Party
Darren Ankenbauer (Handbook Magazine), Heather Benjamin, AA Bronson, Abel Baker Gutierrez, Johanna Jackson, Chris Johanson, Christopher Kardambikis, Dawn Kasper, Brennan Gerard and Ryan Kelly, David Larsen, Sarah Locke, Jeaneen Lund, Francesca Mirabella, Zac Monday, Erwin Ong, Julia Dzwonkoski & Kye Potter, Davy Rothbart, Jen Smith, Chris Vargas, Greg Youmans
November 4th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
October 22nd, 2011 - November 12th, 2011
October 14th, 2011 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
October 13th, 2011 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Free Clinic #2
Marilyn Arsem, Alejandra Herrera, Dawn Kasper
September 16th, 2011 - October 7th, 2011
Eros And Civilization
Heather Cantrell, Dawn Kasper, Tricia Lawless Murray, Davida Nemeroff, Amy Sampson
September 8th, 2011 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
August 19th, 2011 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
August 13th, 2011 - September 3rd, 2011
Touchy Feely
Diana Al-Hadid, Sam Anderson, Constance Armellino, nathan azhderian, Darren Bader, Erik Frydenborg, Miles Huston, Fawn Krieger, Lisa Lapinski, Jacques Vidal
July 30th, 2011 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Perform Chinatown: Lady Noise - Material Utterances
Helga Fassonaki, Raquel Gutierrez
July 30th, 2011 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
The Saffron Green
Kim Calder, Claire Cronin, Greg Curtis, Andrea Dominguez, Kate Durbin, Rafa Esparza, Matt Fielder, Kate Gilbert, Gabi Gutierrez, Leah Harmon, Garrick Hogg, Michael Anthony Ibarra, Mandy Kahn, Joanne Mitchell, Tayor Murphy, Carmel Ni, Leila Perry, jon rutzmoser, Geneva Skeen, Mathew Timmons, Yecenia Torres, Christine Werthiem
July 21st, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Picaresques' and 'Psychic Friend
Mariah Garnett, Will Schwartz
July 9th, 2011 - August 6th, 2011
Act Natural
Taft Green
July 9th, 2011 - July 23rd, 2011
mal-dis-tri-bu-tion
Scott Benzel
July 2nd, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Queering Sex (Closing)
Theo Adams, Skip Arnold, Bruce La Bruce, CHOKRA, Coco Dolle, Juan Pablo Echeverri, Kathryn Garcia, Wynne Greenwood, Benjamin Alexander Huseby, Lars Laumann, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Danielle Levitt, Lovett/Codagnone, Manon, Nadja Verena Marcin, Lucas Michael, Tameka Norris, Genesis Breyer P-Orridge, Maria Petschnig, Hunter Reynolds, Michael Rudnick, Rafael Sanchez, Scottee, Michael Sharkey, Matthew Stone, Toshinori Tanaka, Fine Art Union, Samuel Vasquez, Tobaron Waxman, Marnie Weber, Kathleen White, Martha Wilson, Rona Yefman
June 25th, 2011 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
June 24th, 2011 - July 2nd, 2011
Queering Sex
Theo Adams, Skip Arnold, Bruce La Bruce, CHOKRA, Coco Dolle, Juan Pablo Echeverri, Kathryn Garcia, Wynne Greenwood, Benjamin Alexander Huseby, Lars Laumann, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Danielle Levitt, Lovett/Codagnone, Manon, Nadja Verena Marcin, Lucas Michael, Tameka Norris, Genesis Breyer P-Orridge, Maria Petschnig, Hunter Reynolds, Michael Rudnick, Rafael Sanchez, Scottee, Michael Sharkey, Matthew Stone, Toshinori Tanaka, Fine Art Union, Samuel Vasquez, Tobaron Waxman, Marnie Weber, Kathleen White, Martha Wilson, Rona Yefman
June 13th, 2011 - June 21st, 2011
June 4th, 2011 - June 9th, 2011
Say You're an Artist
Mark Roeder, art students of Johnnie Cochrane Middle School
May 14th, 2011 - June 1st, 2011
1, 1 1/2, 2
Paul Pescador
May 8th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
May 7th, 2011 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
May 6th, 2011 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
April 30th, 2011 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
May Day Eve Re-Opening of Human Resources
Eden Batki, Asher Hartman, Ryan Heffington, Dawn Kasper, Patty Schemel, Will Schwartz, Daniela Sea, Totally Serious, Paul Waddell, WIFE
April 28th, 2011 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Closing Party for "Vessel"
Tony PAYNE, Suzanne Wright
April 7th, 2011 - April 30th, 2011
Vessel
Tony PAYNE, Suzanne Wright
January 8th, 2011 - January 18th, 2011
2010
October 20th, 2010 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Masculinity Cycle (Houdini)
Nicholas Grider, Ryan Majestic
October 17th, 2010 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
October 8th, 2010 - October 17th, 2010
August 7th, 2010 - September 14th, 2010
July 29th, 2010 - August 1st, 2010
Perform! Now!
Skip Arnold, Math Bass, Emily Mast / Jerome Bel, Ellen Birrell, Olivia Booth, Mariel Carranza, Marcus Civin, Ginny Cook, Dorit Cypis, Megan Daalder, Alexis Disselkoen, Zackary Drucker, Liz Glynn and Corey Fogel, Douglas Green, Matt Greene, Daniel Lucas Guimaraes, Micol Hebron, Gustavo Herrera, Dan Hockenson, Marc Horowitz, ING, Farrah Karapetian, Joel Kyack, Morrisa Maltz, Sister Mantos, Wendy Mason, micha cardenas and elle mehrmand, Yong Soon Min, Lucas Murgida, Warren Neidich, Paul Pescador, Nancy Popp, Andrew Printer, Jules Rochielle, Margie Schnibbe, Kim Schoen, Susan Silton, Alex Staiger, Vishal Jugdeo / Aram Moshayedi / Matteo Tannat, Dorian Wood and Joseph Tepperman, Julie Tolentino, Jason Wallace Triefenbach, Jason Underhill, Brian Getnick and Kristian van der Heyden, Samuel Vasquez, Dee Williams, Fundación Wanna Winni, Team Zatara
June 19th, 2010 - July 29th, 2010
The Mystics Circle
Skip Arnold, Brian Bress, William E. Jones, Hilja Keading, Mike Kelley, Candice Lin, Davida Nemeroff, Margie Schnibbe
June 11th, 2010 - June 11th, 2010
Premiere of "Whole Halves" by Eve Fowler and Anna Sew Hoy
Eden Bakti, Math Bass, Eve Fowler, Mariah Garnett, Pearl C. Hsiung, Dawn Kasper, Visperd Madad-Doust, Lucas Michael, Daniella Sea, Anna Sew Hoy, Marty Windahl
May 22nd, 2010 - June 12th, 2010
QUALIA
Asher Hartman, Skylar Haskard, Jason Yates
May 1st, 2010 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
May Day Performance Event
My Barbarian, Lucy Indiana Dodd, Corey Fogel, Mad Gregs, Sharon Hayes, Dawn Kasper, Wounded Lion, W.A.G.E