Bigindicator

bG Gallery

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
November 19th - December 19th
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
November 5th - November 19th
November 5th - November 19th
October 29th 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 29th 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 15th - November 3rd
October 2nd 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday Song October
Grace Freeman, Madison Malone, Daiting Song, Slim Tailor, Sam Thorn
October 1st - October 30th
Michelle Kingdom
Michelle Kingdom
September 25th 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Transported: Exhibit Walk-Through
Tatiana Botton, Danielle Eubank, Susie Loucks, Gay Summer Rick
September 10th - September 25th
September 4th 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday songs september
Cynthia Brando, Amelia Harris, Matthew Marlinski, Christopher Watson, Hunter and the Wick'd, Raye Zaragoza
August 25th 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
August 13th - August 25th
August 13th - August 25th
SPRUCIFICATION
Martin Krammer
July 30th - August 9th
bG Summer Group Show 2016 - As part of Bergamot Station Summer Saturday
Jim Barrett, Kevork A. Cholakian, Ralph Allen Massey, Peng Qi, Gay Summer Rick, Karrie Ross, Ellen Schinderman, Fred Tieken
July 9th - July 24th
July 3rd 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday Songs June
Robert Jacobson, Poeina, Slim Tailor
July 2nd 4:00 PM - 7:00 AM
Spectrum-Gestalt 3 Closing Reception
Icon 5350, Robyn Alatorre, Nancy Albright, Sula Arbel, Carol Aust, Douglas Avlarez, Jamie Azevedo, Kristal Becker, Catherine Bennaton, Maria Bjorkdahl, Elizabeth M Briel, Lorraine Bubar, Andree Carter, Mary McGill Barbara Carter, Chenhung Chen, Chuka Chesney, Sapira Cheuk, Gia Chikvaidze, Christine (Hyung-Jin) Cho, Annie Clavel, Laura Cleary, Robin Cohen, Crystal, Bibi Davidson, Paula Dixon, Pascaline Doucin-Dahlke, Bianca Dudeck-Mandity, Myra Eastman, Gina Fernandez, crystal fischetti, Domenico Foshci, Dwora Fried, Shizuko Greenblatt, Susan Gregory, Sherreme Gurtler, Shelley Heffler, Lucie Hinden, Brian Huber, Aazam Iriian, Seth Isakson, Linda Jacobson, Thomas Kaminski, June Kim, Kim Kimbro, Yvonne Krystman, Nancy Goodman Lawrence, Brian Lehrer, Susan Lizotte, Kurisutein Lopusnak, Susie Loucks, Heather Lowe, Michaelson, Mikhail, MAIDY MORHOUS, Paul Morin, Johnny Naked, Olympio, Rebecca Ora, Stephanie Paine, Allan Peach, Linda Sue Price, David Quinn, Alison Petty Ragguette, Sarah Ratchye, Miles Regis, Jayne Reich, Bobbie Rich, David Rohn, Daniel Rolnik, Joanna Sadowsky, SameSource, Kathy Sapiro, Holy Savas, Ilya Schar, Anne Schlueter, Kevyn Schmidt, Sarah Schneiderman, Arthur Schwartz, Jeehye Shin, Carl Shubs, Colleen Shull, Linda Smith, Preston Smith, Katharina Stenbeck, Charles Swenson, Stephanie Sydney, John Szabo, ghost ghost teeth, Mara Thompson, Fred Tieken, Zoe Topsfield, Connie Martin Trevino, Mary Weinstein, Elizabeth Williams, Marion Wood, Madeleine Wories, Mara Zaslove
June 18th - July 2nd
Spectrum-Gestalt 3
Icon 5350, Robyn Alatorre, Nancy Albright, Sula Arbel, Carol Aust, Douglas Avlarez, Jamie Azevedo, Kristal Becker, Catherine Bennaton, Maria Bjorkdahl, Elizabeth M Briel, Lorraine Bubar, Andree Carter, Mary McGill Barbara Carter, Chenhung Chen, Chuka Chesney, Sapira Cheuk, Gia Chikvaidze, Christine (Hyung-Jin) Cho, Annie Clavel, Laura Cleary, Robin Cohen, Crystal, Bibi Davidson, Paula Dixon, Pascaline Doucin-Dahlke, Bianca Dudeck-Mandity, Myra Eastman, Gina Fernandez, crystal fischetti, Domenico Foshci, Dwora Fried, Shizuko Greenblatt, Susan Gregory, Sherreme Gurtler, Shelley Heffler, Lucie Hinden, Brian Huber, Aazam Iriian, Seth Isakson, Linda Jacobson, Thomas Kaminski, June Kim, Kim Kimbro, Yvonne Krystman, Nancy Goodman Lawrence, Brian Lehrer, Susan Lizotte, Kurisutein Lopusnak, Heather Lowe, Michaelson, Mikhail, MAIDY MORHOUS, Paul Morin, Johnny Naked, Olympio, Rebecca Ora, Stephanie Paine, Allan Peach, Linda Sue Price, David Quinn, Alison Petty Ragguette, Sarah Ratchye, Miles Regis, Jayne Reich, Bobbie Rich, David Rohn, Daniel Rolnik, Joanna Sadowsky, SameSource, Kathy Sapiro, Holy Savas, Ilya Schar, Anne Schlueter, Kevyn Schmidt, Sarah Schneiderman, Arthur Schwartz, Jeehye Shin, Carl Shubs, Colleen Shull, Linda Smith, Preston Smith, Katharina Stenbeck, Charles Swenson, Stephanie Sydney, John Szabo, ghost ghost teeth, Mara Thompson, Fred Tieken, Zoe Topsfield, Connie Martin Trevino, Mary Weinstein, Elizabeth Williams, Marion Wood, Madeleine Wories, Mara Zaslove
June 11th - June 11th
Looking Glass
The Love Armada, Bob Branaman, Dan Busta, NATHAN CARTWRIGHT, Brian Cooper, Ty Cummings, Marcus Durkheim, Ed Freeman, Jim Holyoak, Shiri Mordechay, Lori Pond, Gay Summer Rick, Cory Sewelson, Jerry Uelsmann
May 22nd 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Crying 4 Kafka
Crying 4 Kafka
May 14th - June 1st
Fantastic Settings for Real Events
Thomas Whittaker Kidd
April 30th 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 16th - April 16th
March 3rd 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Music Maze
Alisa Gabrielle more to be announced., The Love Armada, Jana Charl, Ching Ching Cheng, Kevork A. Cholakian, Annie Collins, Oliver DiCicco, Lynn Farrand, Dwora Fried, Ted Gall, David Isakson, David B. Jang, Carmen Lazar, Alison Petty Ragguette, Tanya Ragir, Gary Raymond, Lisa Sartor, Arthur J Schwartz, Egor Sovtsov, Fred Tieken, Linda Vallejo, Eike Waltz, Ash Witham, Heui Tae Yoon
February 13th - February 29th
Sculpture Maze
The Love Armada, Jana Charl, Ching Ching Cheng, Kevork A. Cholakian, Annie Collins, Oliver DiCicco, Lynn Farrand, Dwora Fried, Alisa Gabrielle, Ted Gall, David Isakson, David Jang, Carmen Lazar, Tanya Ragir, Alison petty Raguette, Gary Raymond, Lisa Sartor, Arthur J Schwartz, Egor Sovtsov, Fred Tieken, Linda Vallejo, Eike Waltz, Ash Witham, Heui Tae Yoon
February 10th - February 10th
February 7th 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday Songs 1
Mia Loucks, Slim Tailor
February 6th - February 21st
Grayscale Wonderland II
NATHAN CARTWRIGHT, Andrea Castillo, DOSSHAUS, Yaron Dotan, Pascaline Doucin-Dahlke, David Dumo, Domenico Foschi, Huss Harden, Scott Horton, Thomas Wittaker Kidd, Kim Kimbro, Barbara Kolo, Mary McGill, Susan Moss, Johnny Naked, Peta Orbach, Steve Paulsen, Allan Peach, Mick Phelan, Dave Quick, Geo Rhode, Mike Saijo, Jeehye Shin, Terry Marks Tarlow, Daggi Wallace, Melissa Wilkinson, Harry Wilson, Marion Wood, Robert Zagorski
January 20th - January 20th
Grayscale Wonderland II
Andrea Castillo, DOSSHAUS, Yaron Dotan, Pascaline Doucin-Dahlke, David Dumo, Domenico Foschi, Scott Horton, Thomas Whittaker Kidd, Kim Kimbro, Barbara Kolo, Mary McGill, Susan Moss, Johnny Naked, Peta Orbach, Steve Paulsen, Allan Peach, Mick Phelan, Jeehye Shin, Daggi Wallace, Melissa Wilkinson, Harry Wilson, Marion Wood, Robert Zagorski
2015
December 12th, 2015 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
November 14th, 2015 - December 5th, 2015
November 3rd, 2015 - November 11th, 2015
October 24th, 2015 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
October 17th, 2015 - November 11th, 2015
October 14th, 2015 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
August 9th, 2015 - August 9th, 2015
Spectrum Gestalt 2 closing reception
Collective Exhibition
July 25th, 2015 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
July 11th, 2015 - July 26th, 2015
Pretty Pollution
Douglas Alvarez, Kimber Berry
May 30th, 2015 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
New Nude
Allois, Shaun Berke, Dan Busta, Daniel Catalano, Martin Eder, Teresa Flowers, Ed Freeman, Charley Gallay, Arthur Giron, Henry Miller, Bob Moskowitz, Helmut Newton, Matthew Robertson, Mark Ryden, Darren Saravis, Alex Schaefer, Mara Zaslove
May 16th, 2015 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
April 25th, 2015 4:38 PM - 7:30 PM
As Above So Below (Month of Photography LA)
Berenice Abbott, Gwen Adler, Diane Arbus, Tatiana Botton, Dan Busta, Marco Gualtieri, Susie Loucks, Moby, Leonard Monje, Patrick Nagatani, Helmut Newton, Ryan Schude, Scott Tansey, Nick Veasey
April 11th, 2015 - April 26th, 2015
MOPLA: As Above So Below
Berenice Abbott, Gwen Adler, Diane Arbus, Tatiana Botton, Dan Busta, Marco Gualtieri, Susie Loucks, Moby, Leonard Monje, Patrick Nagatani, Ryan Schude, Scott Tansey, Nick Veasey
March 9th, 2015 - March 9th, 2015
COMBINES: works combining divergent art forms
Stephen Anderson, Holly Boruck, David Brady, Bob Branaman, NATHAN CARTWRIGHT, Teresa Flowers, Simone Gad, John Greco, Gregory Horndeski, Hundertwasser, Noel Korten, Liz McGrath, Melissa Meier, Henry Miller, Shiri Mordechay, Carol Powell, David Quick, Robert Rauschenberg, Joanna Sadowsky, Mike Saijo, Ellen Schinderman, Linda Smith, Frank Stella, Susan Moss and Neal Varnes, Philip Vaughan, Lizzy Waronker
January 31st, 2015 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
January 24th, 2015 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
144 [ii]
Airom, Stephen Anderson, Simone Gad, and more., Miles Regis, Mike Saijo, Jill Sykes, Christina M. Tammaro, Amber Trueblood
January 17th, 2015 - January 25th, 2015
144 [ii]
Airom, Stephen Anderson, Simone Gad, and more., Miles Regis, Mike Saijo, Jill Sykes, Christina M. Tammaro, Amber Trueblood
January 10th, 2015 - January 10th, 2015
144 (ii)
Airom, Stephen Anderson, Simone Gad, and more., Miles Regis, Mike Saijo, Jill Sykes, Christina M. Tammaro, Amber Trueblood
2014
December 13th, 2014 - December 27th, 2014
CUSTOM: AN EXHIBIT OF CLIENT-INSPIRED ART
Airom, Douglas Alvarez, Margaret Von Bisen, Ted Gall, Warren G. Long, Organa Meets, Bob and Marjorie Moskowitz, Gay Summer Rick, Daniel Rolnik, Mike Saijo, Ryan Schude, Suzanne Unrein, Philip Vaughan
December 6th, 2014 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
November 22nd, 2014 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schude!
Ryan Schude
November 8th, 2014 - November 26th, 2014
Solo Exhibition
Ryan Schude
October 25th, 2014 - October 25th, 2014
Reconstructions Exhibit
Brian Cooper, Gus Harper, Thomas Whittaker Kidd, Barbara Kolo, Ralph Allen Massey, Organa Meets, Susan Moss, Christopher Mudgett, Gay Summer Rick, Suzanne Unrein
October 18th, 2014 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Beasts and Trees, Cites and Seas (Second Event)
Gay Summer Rick, Suzanne Unrein
September 28th, 2014 - October 21st, 2014
Beasts and Trees, Cites and Seas
Gay Summer Rick, Suzanne Unrein
September 27th, 2014 - September 27th, 2014
September 20th, 2014 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Dirty Minds: Life on Earth closing reception
Allois, Brian Cooper, Ryan Foster, Arthur E. Giron, Jim Holyoak, Thomas Whittaker Kidd, Connie DK Lane, William Loveless, Melissa Meier, Justin Moore, Bob and Marjorie Moskowitz, Jim Ovelmen, Courtney Reid, Dan Busta & Ryan Schude, Andre Yi
September 6th, 2014 - September 24th, 2014
Dirty Minds: Life on Earth
Allois, Brian Cooper, Ryan Foster, Arthur Giron, Jim Holyoak, Thomas Whittaker Kidd, Connie DK Lane, William Loveless, Melissa Meier, Justin Moore, Jim Ovelmen, Courtney Reid, Dan Busta & Ryan Schude, Andre Yi
August 23rd, 2014 - September 1st, 2014
Baby Animals
Airom, Douglas Alvarez, Terri Berman, Nicole Bruckman, Keith Dugas, Jennifer Fields Ferris, Simone Gad, Kate Jackson, Ted Meyer, Christopher Mudgett, Carol Powell, Daniel Rolnik, Hilary Wootton
July 26th, 2014 - August 9th, 2014
Ultimate Beach
Airom Bleicher, Michelle Devereux, Amze Eemons, Mike Egan, Patrick Hammerlain, Hieronymus, Kyle Hobratschk, Tim Kerr, Jennifer Korsen, Warren Long, america martin, Ryan McIntosh, Andre Miripolsky, Dave Pressler, Gay Summer Rick, Daniel Rolnik, Gregory Siff, Malcolm Stuart, Alison Tharp
May 7th, 2014 - May 20th, 2014
"See and Be Seen"
Joella March
April 1st, 2014 - April 17th, 2014
Games
Abel Adrian, Airom, Douglas Alvarez, Dianne Bennett, Terri Berman, Shari Cerney, Steve Craig, Ed Fox, Ted Meyer, Dave Quick, Stuart Rapeport, Richard Reiner, Vincent Serritella, Linda Smith
March 17th, 2014 7:00 PM - 10:30 PM
March 9th, 2014 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
March 7th, 2014 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
February 21st, 2014 - March 8th, 2014
Art Deco on Acid
Simone Gad
February 19th, 2014 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Orgone Music Night: Accumulation Improvisation and Drone
Wild Don Lewis of the Small Drone Orchestra
February 14th, 2014 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
February 7th, 2014 - February 19th, 2014
The Orgone Accumulators
Airom, Isabelle Alford-Lago, Airom Bleicher, Frank, Mark Hanauer, Austin Irving, Kate Jackson, Thomas Wittaker Kidd, John Knuth, Poppy Lawman, Ryan McIntosh, Courtney Reid, Chris Rexroad, Gay Summer Rick, Daniel Rolnik, ghost ghost teeth, Christine Wu
2013
December 20th, 2013 - January 5th, 2014
From Little Things Big Things Grow
Terri Berman, Airom Bleicher, Susan Lizotte, Warren Long, Ted Meyer, Gay Summer Rick, Shawn Waco, Kimberly Zsebe
December 14th, 2013 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
'Magic Hour' Closing Reception
Brooke Adams, Mimi Feldman
November 23rd, 2013 - December 7th, 2013
November 23rd, 2013 - December 7th, 2013
Magic Hour
Brooke Adams, Mimi Feldman
November 15th, 2013 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
October 27th, 2013 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 19th, 2013 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
October 15th, 2013 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
October 5th, 2013 - November 3rd, 2013
September 28th, 2013 - October 1st, 2013
Halo: An exhibit of artworks incorporating light and technology, coinciding with the Santa Monica GLOW festival.
Kim Koga, Nancy Larrew, Joella March, KUNIO OHASHI, Dave Quick, Mike Saijo, David Svenson, Kazumi Svenson
September 27th, 2013 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
September 20th, 2013 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
September 18th, 2013 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
September 11th, 2013 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
September 7th, 2013 - September 22nd, 2013
Bold Nostalgia
Joe Bush, Holiday Donaldson, Simone Gad, Kate Jackson, Barbara Kosoff, Melissa Meier, Mike Saijo, Nikko Sedgwick, Mike Street, Annie Terrazzo, Lizzy Waronker, Hilary Wootton, Kimberly Zsebe
August 21st, 2013 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
August 10th, 2013 - August 31st, 2013
HAha (Humor in Art)
Airom, Dan Busta, Matt Dimon, Simone Gad, Lauren Gardiner, Debbi Green, Thomas Whittaker Kidd, Anita Ray, Daniel Rolnik, Ellen Schinderman, Ryan Schude, Jordon Soliz, Nick Veasey
July 31st, 2013 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
July 13th, 2013 - July 20th, 2013
Coochie Coo
Airom, Allois, Douglas Alvarez, Teri BERMAN, Desiree Fessler, Catherine Kaleel, Carol Powell, Lara Salmon, Linda Smith, Jordan Soliz
June 20th, 2013 - July 4th, 2013
Objectified II
Airom, Douglas Alvarez, Terri Berman, Charity Burnett, Hadiya Finley, Simone Gad, Flora Golden, Kio Griffith, Catherine Kaleel, Thomas Whittaker Kidd, Jose Lopes, David Lovejoy, Shannon Rowland O'Connor, Carol Powell, Gay Summer Rick, Ron Rogers, Leigh Salgado, Alex Schaefer, Hilary Wootton
May 31st, 2013 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Circle Logic: Artist Talk and Closing Reception
Airom, Airom Bleicher, Charity Burnett, Lavialle Campbell, Fausto Fernandez, Alison Foshee, Simone Gad, Jim Holyoak, Susan Joseph, Mery Lynn McCorkle, Ann McCoy, Melissa Meier, Linda Parnell, Anita Ray, Gina E. Stepaniuk, Nick Veasey, Sharon Weiner, Kimberly Zsebe
May 18th, 2013 - June 5th, 2013
Circle Logic
Airom, Charity Burnett, Lavialle Campbell, Fausto Fernandez, Alison Foshee, Simone Gad, Jim Holyoak, Susan Joseph, Mery Lynn McCorkle, Ann McCoy, Melissa Meier, Linda Parnell, Anita Ray, Gina E. Stepaniuk, Nick Veasey, Sharon Weiner, Hilary Wootton, Kimberly Zsebe
April 27th, 2013 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
'Beyond The Naked Eye' Artist Talk / Closing Reception
Jeff Alu, Tatiana Botton, Stephen Confer, Tm Gratkowski, Rene Jaccobs, Jonathon Kambouris, Echo Lew, Susie Loucks, Sean Maher, Organa Meets, Mallory Morrison, Claudio Santini, Erin Stone, Hector Suarez, Janice Tieken, Derek Van Oss, Nick Veasey
April 20th, 2013 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
April 13th, 2013 - April 20th, 2013
Beyond the Naked Eye
Jeff Alu, Tatiana Botton, Stephen Confer, Tm Gratkowski, Rene Jaccobs, Rene Jacobs, Jonathon Kambouris, Echo Lew, Susie Loucks, Sean Maher, Organa Meets, Mallory Morrison, Felix Salazar, Claudio Santini, David Scharf, Erin Stone, Hector Suarez, Janice Tieken, Derek Van Oss, Nick Veasey
March 16th, 2013 - March 22nd, 2013
February 16th, 2013 - March 5th, 2013
The Art of Literature
Allois, Simone Gad, Joshua Hagler, Kate Jackson, Barbara Kolo, Barbara Kosoff, Susan Lizotte, Joella March, Claudia Morales McCain, Gay Summer Rick, Linda Smith, Paulo Solano, Mike Street, Treiops, Treiops Treyfid, Tami S. Tsark, Hilary Wootton
2012
December 12th, 2012 - January 5th, 2013
Oblivion Monstrosus
Jim Holyoak
November 29th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Participlay
Airom, Douglas Alvarez, Terri Berman, Sky Burchard, Nancy Larrew, UuDam Tran Nguyen, Len Poteshman, Carol Powell, Dave Quick, Gay Summer Rick, Shannon Rowland-O’connor, Julia Schwartz, Jimmy Stambrandt, Lizzy Waronker
November 23rd, 2012 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Play Space Black Friday Event
Airom, Douglas Alvarez, Terri Berman, Sky Burchard, Nancy Larrew, UuDam Tran Nguyen, Len Poteshman, Carol Powell, Dave Quick, Gay Summer Rick, Shannon Rowland-O’connor, Julia Schwartz, Jimmy Stambrandt, Lizzy Waronker
November 10th, 2012 - November 27th, 2012
Play Space
Airom, Douglas Alvarez, Terri Berman, Sky Burchard, Nancy Larrew, UuDam Tran Nguyen, Len Poteshman, Carol Powell, Dave Quick, Gay Summer Rick, Shannon Rowland-O’connor, Julia Schwartz, Jimmy Stambrandt, Lizzy Waronker
September 7th, 2012 - September 25th, 2012
Linda Smith
Linda Smith
July 21st, 2012 - July 21st, 2012
June 22nd, 2012 - July 28th, 2012
May 26th, 2012 - June 15th, 2012
Test Pilots II
Barbara Kolo, Joyce Lieberman, Susan Lizotte
March 25th, 2012 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
March 21st, 2012 - March 21st, 2012
Sounds Works, A Group Exhibition
David Abernethy, Douglas Alvarez, and others to be announced., Airom Bleicher, Kio Griffith, Barbara Kosoff, Gary Raymond, Julia Schwartz
March 10th, 2012 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
March 1st, 2012 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
February 24th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
February 18th, 2012 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
February 12th, 2012 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
February 12th, 2012 - February 25th, 2012
SIMONE GAD
Simone Gad
February 11th, 2012 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
January 29th, 2012 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
January 12th, 2012 - January 25th, 2012
All SYSTEMS GO
Dave Quick
2011
December 12th, 2011 - January 7th, 2012
Gifted: a collection of gifts and gift ideas by visual artists
Luciana Abait, Airom, Douglas Alvarez, Terri Berman, Bill Dambrova, MARY DELIOUSSINA, Sukran Han, Kate Jackson, Lauren Rose Keslow, Laura Larson, Sean Maher, Susan Moss, Carol Powell, Gay Summer Rick, Julia Schwartz, Benson Simmonds, David Skinner, Kate Unger, Rhonda Voo, Lizzy Waronker
November 12th, 2011 - December 2nd, 2011
September 27th, 2011 - October 23rd, 2011
Soft Machine UT
Airom, Lynn Coleman, Sergio Coronado, Marcus Durkheim, Simone Gad, Reuben Gonzales, Arturo Jimenez Haro, Bill Hicks, Stephen Jerome, Robyn Killian, Bea Lamar, Gerta Lind, Jose Lopes, Sal Loren, Oscar Magallones, Barry Markowitz, Bob and Marjorie Moskowitz, Robert Oblon, Angela Penaredondo, WENCESLAO QUIROZ, Gay Summer Rick, Shannon Rowland, Sam Saghetalian, Julia Schwartz, Kelly Thompson, Vincent Tomczyk, Vyalone, Lizzy Waronker, Garrett Wentzell, Kevin Yang, Essi Zimm
September 15th, 2011 - September 21st, 2011
"Impromptu" Group Exhibit
Airom, Michael Chearney, Robert Sean Coons, Pete Jackson, Nancy Larrew, Gay Summer Rick
September 3rd, 2011 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Feel-Sighted Closing Reception
Airom, Alisa Gabrielle and Jaime Becker, Michael Chearney, Sylvia Cooper, Nancy Larrew
August 18th, 2011 - September 3rd, 2011
Feel-Sighted
Airom, Jaime Becker, Michael Chearney, Sylvia Cooper, Alisa Gabrielle, Nancy Larrew, Samantha Senack
August 14th, 2011 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
August 6th, 2011 - August 16th, 2011
July 25th, 2011 - July 28th, 2011
Summer Studio Sales Series #4
Michael Chormick, Arman and Arghisti Musakhanyan, Carol Powell
July 22nd, 2011 - July 25th, 2011
Studio-Sale 3
Robyn Killian, Michael Lloyd
July 22nd, 2011 - July 25th, 2011
Summer Studio Sales Series #3
Robyn Killian, Michael Lloyd
July 19th, 2011 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Studio-Sale 2
Leyla Akdogan, Douglas Alvarez, Lark, Raffi Musakhanyan
July 10th, 2011 - July 30th, 2011
Summer Studio Sale Series
Leyla Akdogan, Douglas Alvarez, Om Bleicher, Jarrod Lake Jaccobus, Robyn Killian, Lark., Michael Lloyd, Arman and Arghisti Musakhanyan, Carol Powell, Raffi, Courtney Reid, Shannon Rowland
July 10th, 2011 - July 19th, 2011
Studio Sale 1
Airom Bleicher, Jarrod Lake Jaccobus, Courtney Reid, Shannon Rowland
July 3rd, 2011 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
June 22nd, 2011 - July 8th, 2011
June 12th, 2011 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Animal Magnetism (Closing)
Dianne Bennett, Airom Bleicher, Anna Bruinsma, Simone Gad, Nancy Larrew, Warren Long, Gay Summer Rick, Julia Schwartz, Margret von Biesen, Lizzy Waronker
June 12th, 2011 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Music At Sunset
Laurel Partin & Steven Denman, The Righteous Path
June 5th, 2011 - June 12th, 2011
Animal Magnetism
Dianne Bennett, Margarette Von Biesen, Airom Bleicher, Anna Bruinsma, Simone Gad, Nancy Larrew, Warren Long, Carol Powell, Stuart Rapeport, Gay Summer Rick, Julia Schwartz, Margret von Biesen, Lizzy Waronker
May 22nd, 2011 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Music At Sunset
Steven Denman, Laurel Partin
May 15th, 2011 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
April 21st, 2011 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 20th, 2011 - May 15th, 2011
March 22nd, 2011 - April 16th, 2011
Scapes
Airom, Jeff Alu, Amina Bech, Tatiana Botton, Anna Bruinsma, Jessika Cardinahl, Danielle Eubank, Paul Golightly, Jim Holyoak, Kathy Ikerd, Leonard Monje, Marjorie Moskowitz, Ray Pinjanthuk, Gay Summer Rick, Paul Roux, Shannon Rowland, Claudio Santini, Frank Schlegel, Matt Shane, David Skinner, Malika Sqalli, SHANNON MICHAEL TERRY, Philip Vaughan
March 12th, 2011 - March 18th, 2011
Auction by the Bay
Mark Acetelli, Allois, Douglas Alvarez, Terri Berman, Airom Bleicher, Lara Dann, Simone Gad, David Gorman, Lori Kanary, Warren Long, Leora Lutz, Nicol Morin, David Ohlerking, Carol Powell, Michael Pukac, Stuart Rapeport, Gay Summer Rick, Mike Saijo, Julia Schwartz, David Skinner, Tina Tammaro, Mimi Treglia, Treiops Treyfid, Dan Van Clapp, Rebekah Waites
February 20th, 2011 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Music At Sunset
Barry Dubin, Malek Voosough
February 10th, 2011 - March 10th, 2011
Keep Life Simple
Stephen Anderson
January 22nd, 2011 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
2010
December 17th, 2010 - December 17th, 2010
Thought Drawing
Airom Bleicher
December 7th, 2010 - January 29th, 2011
Micro Gestalt and Burned Fingers
Stephen Anderson, Steven Anderson, Airom Bleicher, Gay Summer Rick, Julia Schwartz
December 2nd, 2010 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
November 26th, 2010 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
November 20th, 2010 8:00 PM - 8:20 PM
November 12th, 2010 - December 2nd, 2010
November 9th, 2010 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
September 25th, 2010 - October 14th, 2010
“LIT” - (Techno-kinetic & Light-based Art)
Jeff Alu, Stephen Anderson, David Brokaw, kyle chew, MELANIE KEHOSS, Joella March, Ryan Ross, BRIAN STOTESBERY, Treiops Treyfid
September 2nd, 2010 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
September 1st, 2010 - September 20th, 2010
Myth and Legend
Bob Moskowitz
August 14th, 2010 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
(Vignettes) Artist Talk
Rebekah Boyle, J. Wesley Brown, Calethia DeConto, Shannon Rowland, Mike Saijo, Sarah Small, Erin Wilson
August 12th, 2010 - August 26th, 2010
(Vignettes)
Rebekah Boyle, J. Wesley Brown, Calethia DeConto, Shannon Rowland, Mike Saijo, Sarah Small, Erin Wilson
August 7th, 2010 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Completion Party: Untitled Interactive Collaboration Project
Airom Bleicher, Jim Holyoak, Matt Shane
July 27th, 2010 - August 7th, 2010
Untitled Interactive Collaboration Project
Airom Bleicher, Jim Holyoak, Matt Shane
July 17th, 2010 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
“Turned On” A Survey of Kinetic and Light-based Art
Stephen Anderson, David Brokaw, kyle chew, TIM HOGAN, Jim Jenkins, Joella March, KUNIO OHASHI, Linda Price, Ryan Ross, BRIAN STOTESBERY, PHILLIP VAUGHAN
July 9th, 2010 - July 23rd, 2010
Turned On
Stephen Anderson, David Brokaw, kyle chew, TIM HOGAN, Jim Jenkins, Joella March, KUNIO OHASHI, Linda Price, Ryan Ross, BRIAN STOTESBERY, PHILLIP VAUGHAN
June 30th, 2010 - June 30th, 2010
DEPENDENTS
Allois, Airom Bleicher, Courtney Reid, Ed Saavedra
June 27th, 2010 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Artist Talk
Mike Saijo, Puma Yoshie Seki
June 19th, 2010 - July 1st, 2010
Mike Saijo and Puma Yoshie
Mike Saijo, Puma Yoshie
June 11th, 2010 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
June 1st, 2010 - June 15th, 2010
Revenants
Mark Hix
May 30th, 2010 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
May 8th, 2010 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
April 17th, 2010 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 5th, 2010 - April 27th, 2010
Jessika Cardinahl solo
Jessika Cardinahl
April 3rd, 2010 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Artist talk: Jessika Cardinahl
Jessika Cardinahl
April 3rd, 2010 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jessika Cardinahl Artist Talk
Jessika Cardinahl
March 27th, 2010 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
My Minotaur Closing Reception
Jim Holyoak, Keith Holyoak
March 23rd, 2010 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
March 12th, 2010 - March 12th, 2010
My Minotaur, multi media poetry performance
Airom Bleicher, Jim Holyoak, Keith Holyoak
March 11th, 2010 - March 28th, 2010
My Minotaur
Jim Holyoak
March 6th, 2010 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Paper On Paint
Stephen Anderson, Airom Bleicher, Michael Giancristiano, Leora Lutz, Joella March, Melissa Meier, Carol Powell, Courtney Reid, Julia Schwartz, Mee Kyung Shim, David Skinner, Treiops Treyfid
February 22nd, 2010 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
February 22nd, 2010 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
February 11th, 2010 - February 24th, 2010
ICONOCLASSIC
Stephen Anderson, David Brokaw, Dianna Cohen, Michael Giancristiano, Joella March, Melissa Meier, Joy Shannon, Mee Kyung Shim, Lacey Terrell
January 30th, 2010 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AUSTRALIAN ART EXHIBIT AND CULTURAL EVENT
Airom Bleicher, Greg Cook, Christian Gibson, Josh Rosenthal
2009
December 15th, 2009 - December 31st, 2009
Hamilton Galleries & Bleicher/Golightly presents: A Holiday Exhibit
Airom Bleicher, Daniel Brodo, Jessika Cardinahl, Melina Dada, Richard Godfrey, Mark Hix, Jim Holyoak, Cristina Paulos, Carol Powell, Alex Schaefer, Julia Schwartz, David Skinner, Gin Stevens, Treiops Treyfid
December 9th, 2009 - December 14th, 2009
December 5th, 2009 - December 9th, 2009
Airom Bleicher and Courtney Reid: Four Days in the Desert
Airom Bleicher, Wild Don Lewis, Jovin Montanaro, Courtney Reid
November 28th, 2009 - November 28th, 2009
November 16th, 2009 - November 27th, 2009
Courtney Reid
Courtney Reid
November 12th, 2009 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
November 12th, 2009 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
November 12th, 2009 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
October 29th, 2009 - November 10th, 2009
October 14th, 2009 - October 24th, 2009
I am the Land
Jessika Cardinahl, Melina Dada, Richard Godfrey, Mark Hix, Kathy Ikerd, Leora Lutz, David Skinner, Gin Stevens
October 3rd, 2009 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Artist Talks: Nature and Nurture
Daniel Brodo, Jessika Cardinahl, Carol Powell, Courtney Reid, Julia Schwartz, Gin Stevens, Galya Pillin Tarmu, Treiops Treyfid
September 24th, 2009 - October 7th, 2009
Nature and Nurture
Daniel Brodo, Jessika Cardinahl, Jim Holyoak, Laura Larson, Courtney Reid, Julia Schwartz, Gin Stevens, Galya Pillin Tarmu, Treiops Treyfid
September 9th, 2009 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Santa Monica 100 year aniversary, live painting, music, fireworks watching and gathering.
Mark Hix, Jim Holyoak, Kathy Ikerd, Carol Powell, Courtney Reid, Julia Schwartz, David Skinner, Galya Pillin Tarmu
September 6th, 2009 - September 6th, 2009
Open themed group exhibit
Richard Godfrey, Mark Hix, Jim Holyoak, Kathy Ikerd, Carol Powell, Courtney Reid, Julia Schwartz, David Skinner, Galya Pillin Tarmu