Bigindicator

Grounds For Sculpture

Venue  |  Exhibitions
CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
October 22nd - December 4th
February 27th - January 8th, 2017
Rattle
Henry Ramirez
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
October 22nd - December 4th
August 13th - October 2nd
May 20th - July 10th
May 1st - September 8th
Silence
Ayami Aoyama
May 1st - September 18th
Inbound
Nikki Rosato
May 1st - September 18th
Sculpture
Boaz Vaadia
2015
November 10th, 2015 - May 31st
July 11th, 2015 - August 23rd, 2015
May 12th, 2015 - September 20th, 2015
Decades in Steel
Karl Stirner
May 12th, 2015 - September 20th, 2015
One
Jonas Stirner
May 12th, 2015 - September 20th, 2015
Drishti
Lauren Clay
May 9th, 2015 - June 21st, 2015
April 11th, 2015 - January 17th
March 28th, 2015 - February 7th
Selections
Jae Ko
2014
October 18th, 2014 - April 5th, 2015
Past as Prologue
Michael Graves
September 21st, 2014 - November 2nd, 2014
May 4th, 2014 - July 25th, 2015
The Retrospective
Seward Johnson
January 18th, 2014 - April 14th, 2014
January 18th, 2014 - April 13th, 2014
FOCUS ON SCULPTURE
Christopher Allermann, Shelley Benjamin, Peter Burt, Reyna Carretta, Jean Christopher, Lillian Ciuffreda, Sheldon D.Kaminsky, C. Paul Douglas, Daniel Goldberg, David Goodwillie, Alice Grebanier, Trevor Hodgson, Marv Kralstein, Mary Allessio Leck, Sharon Maloney, Nancy McPeak, Ronald Miles, David Mizenko, Trish Proto, Maia Reim, Ellen Rogers, Blossom Samet, Ginny Santora, Ruth Savage, Jeff Sayre, Martin Schwartz, Pat Steo, Samuel Vovsi, Alan Wiener
2013
October 19th, 2013 - April 13th, 2014
October 19th, 2013 - April 13th, 2014
Out of Context
William Knight
October 5th, 2013 - April 30th, 2014
August 13th, 2013 - August 13th, 2013
July 27th, 2013 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
July 27th, 2013 - January 6th, 2014
GreenLight
Katie Murken
July 13th, 2013 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
June 8th, 2013 - October 22nd, 2013
May 4th, 2013 - September 22nd, 2013
Where the Me Becomes We
Pepón Osorio
May 4th, 2013 - September 22nd, 2013
Heads in Wood and Plaster
Jonathan Shahn
May 2nd, 2013 - October 6th, 2013
The Leap
Jo Yarrington
May 2nd, 2013 - October 6th, 2013
Less Than <> More Than
Jason Peters
May 2nd, 2013 - July 14th, 2013
GreenLight
Meridith Pingree
2012
October 20th, 2012 - April 14th, 2013
May 12th, 2012 - February 10th, 2013
Canutopia
Ming Fay
May 12th, 2012 - October 8th, 2012
True or False
Sharon Engelstein
May 12th, 2012 - September 23rd, 2012
E Pluribus Unum
Willie Cole
May 12th, 2012 - September 23rd, 2012
Natural Curiosities
Marilyn Keating
May 12th, 2012 - December 14th, 2013
Canutopia
Ming Fay
May 11th, 2012 - October 7th, 2012
True or False
Sharon Engelstein
May 7th, 2012 - September 26th, 2012
E Pluribus Unum
Willie Cole
May 7th, 2012 - September 26th, 2012
Natural Curiosities
Marilyn Keating
2011
October 16th, 2011 - April 22nd, 2012
Instrumental Transitions
Michael A. Dunbar
May 1st, 2011 - September 18th, 2011
The Art of Invention
Daniel A. Henderson
May 1st, 2011 - September 18th, 2011
PLUGGED IN: Interactive Art in Electronic Media
Heather Dewey-Hagborg, Scott Fitzgerald, Ted Hayes, John Kuiphoff, Philip Sanders, Daniel Shiffman, Raphael Zollinger
May 1st, 2011 - October 1st, 2011
In Balance
James Surls
April 9th, 2011 - June 5th, 2011
2010
October 10th, 2010 - April 10th, 2011
May 2nd, 2010 - September 19th, 2010
A New Dimension
Keith Haring
May 2nd, 2010 - September 19th, 2010
Eminent Domain
Chakaia Booker
May 2nd, 2010 - July 18th, 2010
Member's Musings
Group Show
2009
October 11th, 2009 - April 18th, 2010
Dialogue with Steel
Albert Paley
October 11th, 2009 - April 18th, 2010
Reflections on Tradition
Jacobo de la Serna
May 10th, 2009 - September 27th, 2009
Concepts in Granite
Jesús Moroles
May 10th, 2009 - September 27th, 2009
A World in Wood
Steve Madsen
January 11th, 2009 - April 26th, 2009
Focus on Sculpture 2009
Joanne Antanavage, Vivian Bedoya, Patricia Bender, Mark Berman, Leonarda Carrow, Catherine DeChico, Barbara Eggerman, Carl Geisler, Lesley Gevins, Art Goldenberg, Stuart Goldstein, Lionel Goodman, Alice Grebanier, Rob Greco, Mark Harris, Richard Horowitz, David Immerman, Neil Larsen, Simon Laufer, Leonid Lurye, Kevin Maypother, Antonio Ortega, Kyle Payne, Robert Perrine, Jane Rapp, John Shields, Olga Suibilsqy, Richard Trenner, Carlos Vargas, Evan Wolarsky, Anne Zeman
2008
October 12th, 2008 - April 26th, 2009
2008 Outstanding Student Achievement in Contemporary Sculpture Awards
Michael Arcega, Justin Beckman, Joseph Bigley, Bernadette Birzer, Daniel A. Bruce, Samantha Doan, Patricia Earnhardt, Chadra Glaeseman, Peter Goff, Jordan Griska, Emily Hampstead, Dennis Harper, Nung-Hsin Hu, Justin Huffman, Benjamin Hunt, Myeongbeom Kim, Kristin Kyper, Chika Matsuda, John Powers, Kimberly Walker, Shai Zurim
October 12th, 2008 - April 26th, 2009
Visions of the Mind
Michael Naranjo
October 11th, 2008 - April 26th, 2009
Inspired Visions
Allan Houser