Bigindicator

Herzliya Museum of Contemporary Art

Venue  |  Exhibitions
CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
September 29th - December 24th
The Call of Utopia
zong ning
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
May 28th - September 3rd
Tremolo
Avi Nevo
May 28th - September 3rd
Wall Run
Orly Sever
May 28th - September 3rd
Open Sketchbooks No. 2
nivi alroy, Yifat Bezalel, Boyan, Varda Getzow, Dorit Goddard, Nitsan Hamerman, Talia Keinan, Olaf Kühnemann, Hilla Toony Navok, Yaara Oren, Hillel Roman, Elad Rosen, Shay Zilberman
May 28th - September 3rd
Flesh and Blood
Uri Lifshitz
January 16th - April 30th
January 16th - April 30th
Full to Capacity
Amir Nave
January 16th - April 30th
Makers: Real Time
Noy Barak, Batt-Girl, Matan Berkowitz, Tomer Daniel, Eyal Gruss, HAR, Eran Hilleli, Christiane Huber, Nathan Intrator, Eddie Israelsky, Alon Kaplan, Adi Lavy, Zohar Levi, Rotem Levim, Zvika Markfeld, Saron Paz, Giori Politi, Lenny Ridel, Alon Segal, Liat Segal, Neora ShemShaul, Roi Stepansky, Doron Assayas Terre, Liron Zabari
January 16th - April 30th
ONOMONO
Orit Ben-Shitrit
January 16th - April 30th
Talialink.com
Talia Link
January 16th - April 30th
January 16th - April 30th
Asylum
Julian Rosefeldt
January 16th - April 30th
World5
Ran Slavin
January 16th - April 30th
Open Sketchbooks
Shay Id Alony, Shlomit Altman, Amit Cabessa, Zoya Cherkassky-Nnadi, Tama Goren, Merav Kamel, Orly Maiberg, Amir Nave, Galia Pasternak, Assaf Rahat, moran shoub, Shay Yehezkeli, Natalia Zourabova
2015
September 26th, 2015 - December 26th, 2015
September 26th, 2015 - December 26th, 2015
Preaching to the Choir
Effi & Amir, Željka Blakšic´ aka Gita Blak, Irina Botea, Luigi Coppola, Chto Delat, Nir Evron, Marco Godoy, Ilir Kaso, Tali Keren, Omer Krieger, Elie Shamir
September 26th, 2015 - December 26th, 2015
Veil of Tears
Ruthi Helbitz Cohen
September 26th, 2015 - December 26th, 2015
Inward Gaze II
Rotem Balva, Shibetz Cohen, Hadas Hassid, Irit Tamari, Orith Youdovich, Noa Zait
May 30th, 2015 - August 22nd, 2015
Temporary Relocation: The Bronner Residency
Rafram Chaddad, Angela Fette, Uri Gershuni, Nir Harel, Christoph Knecht, Sebastian Mejia, Jens Pecho, Barak Ravitz, Leunora Salihu, Alex Wissel, Gil Yefman, Alma Yitzhaky
May 30th, 2015 - August 22nd, 2015
May 30th, 2015 - August 22nd, 2015
The Gift: JCVA Artists-in-Residence
Servet Koçyigit, Daniel Chust Peters, Marjetica Potrč, Dale Berning Sawa
February 14th, 2015 - April 11th, 2015
Playing for Time
Uriel Miron
February 14th, 2015 - April 11th, 2015
Tiebreak
Tal Frank
February 14th, 2015 - April 11th, 2015
Stellar Cave IV
Julien Salaud
February 14th, 2015 - April 11th, 2015
Inward Gaze
Rotem Balva, Shibetz Cohen, Irit Tamari, Noa Zait
February 14th, 2015 - April 11th, 2015
February 14th, 2015 - April 11th, 2015
Video Project
Aziz + Cucher
February 14th, 2015 - April 11th, 2015
True to Original
Shay Zilberman
February 14th, 2015 - April 11th, 2015
Collapscension
Ella Kandel
February 14th, 2015 - April 11th, 2015
February 14th, 2015 - April 11th, 2015
2014
December 20th, 2014 - January 17th, 2015
Re-view
Shy Abady, Andy Hope, Erez Israeli, Ella Littwitz, Alona Rodeh, Ariel Schlesinger, Ami Yatziv, Maya Zack
September 23rd, 2014 - January 17th, 2015
September 20th, 2014 - January 17th, 2015
Letter from Mr. Faustus - Seven Adaptations from Berlin
John Bock, Amir Fattal, Andy Graydon, Mattias Hrenstams, Hajnal Nmeth, Amie Siegel, Ming Wong
September 20th, 2014 - January 17th, 2015
September 20th, 2014 - January 17th, 2015
Implicit Manifestation
Ilit Azoulay
September 20th, 2014 - January 17th, 2015
Collection Plus
Zvi Lachman
January 4th, 2014 - August 16th, 2014
RISING STAR
Yair Agmon, Majd Amori, Rubi Bakal, Milly Barzellai, Ido Bercovier, Nava Berg, Ofer Bessudo, Adi Dahan, Lali Fruheling, Jonathan Goldman, Dorian Gottlieb, Rony Shvide Hazan, Tzion Abraham Hazan, Tamar Hirschfeld, Itamar Inbar, Orit Ishay, Elian (Lula) Kaczka, Mahmood Kaiss, Judith Kakon, Gili Lavy, Ori Levin, Inbal Mendes-Flohr, Ravit Mishli, Lior Modan, Shir Moran, Margarita Perlin, Yeshaiahu Rabinowitz, Shai Ratner, Hadas Satt, Ester Schneider, Lior Shachar, Ayana Shany, Avinoam Sternheim, Noa Turkenich, Ruti De Vries, Amir Yatziv, Zaudito Yosef
2013
September 7th, 2013 - December 14th, 2013
Other People's Problems: Conflicts and Paradoxes
Nir Adoni, Adar Aviam, Gili Avissar, Olaf Breuning, Chris Coombes, Parastou Forouhar, Kendell Geers, Guy Goldstein, Charles Heller, Efrat Hildesheim, Christian Jankowski, Dušan Mandič, Shahar Marcus, Miran Mohar, Aharon Ozeri, Roee Ozeri, Jean-Gabriel Périot, Lorenzo Pezzani, Pablo Rasgado, Andrej Savski, Santiago Sierra, Breaking the Silence, Federico Solmi, Roland Stratmann, Roman Uranjek, Borut Vogelnik
May 11th, 2013 - August 3rd, 2013
Children's Talk
Orit Adar Bechar, Nadav Bin-Nun, Ori Drumer, Efim Graboy, Keren Gueller, Michal Heiman, Shai Hershkowitz, Elyasaf Kowner, Ruti Sela, Avner Shahaf, Maya Tiberman, Daria Turetski, Shay-Lee Uziel
May 11th, 2013 - August 3rd, 2013
Baldy Heights
Shachar Freddy Kislev
May 11th, 2013 - August 3rd, 2013
Bill of Lading
Raqs Media Collective, Nevet Yitzhak
May 11th, 2013 - August 3rd, 2013
April 4th, 2013 - June 4th
Following the signs
Ulla von Brandenburg
January 26th, 2013 - April 20th, 2013
Theatrical Gestures
Nelly Agassi, James Aldridge, Darren Almond, David Altmejd, Chiho Aoshima, Tamy Ben-Tor, Huma Bhabha, Martin Borowski, Don Brown, Nigel Cooke, Ofir Dor, Marcel Dzama, Mona Hatoum, Kent Henricksen, Evan Holloway, Matthew Day Jackson, MK Kahne, Hila Lulu Lin, Robert Longo, Barry McGee, Matthew Monahan, Vik Muniz, Muntean/Rosenblum, Adi Nes, Philip Rantzer, Mika Rottenberg, Yehudit Sasportas, Matt Saunders, Allison Schulnik, Tracey Snelling, Ulla von Brandenburg, Kehinde Wiley
2012
September 8th, 2012 - December 29th, 2012
Cabinets of Wonder in Contemporary Art - From Astonishment to Disenchantment
Etti Abergel, Boaz Aharonovitch, Shay Id Alony, Einat Arif-Galanti, Maya Attoun, Sheffy Bleier, Alice Fleisher, Uri Gershuni, Sharon Glazberg, Dina Goldstein, Efrat Klipshtien, Dana Levy, Talia Link, Ella Littwitz, Noa Ben-Nun Melamed, Noah Raz Melamed, Ido Michaeli, Ariela Padan, Guy Raz, Roee Rosen, Karen Russo, Tomer Sapir, Ayala Serfaty, Belle Shafir, Michal Shamir, Uri Shapira, Asif Shwartz-Yassour, Eliezer Sonnenschein, Yaron Steinberg, Irit Tamari, Paulo Tavares and Eyal Weizman, Omri Zin, Itay Ziv
May 18th, 2012 - August 11th, 2012
PAINTINGS
YAAKOV MISHORI
May 18th, 2012 - August 11th, 2012
BOUNDARIES ON THE MOVE: A CROSS-CULTURAL DIALOGUE
Wu Chi-Tsung, Chen Chieh-jen, Chang Chien-Chi, Huang Chih-Yang, Chen Ching-Yao, HOU Chun-Ming, Chu Chun-Teng, Huang Hai-Hsin, Peng Hung-Chih, Yao Jui-chung, Miki Kratsman, Tsui Kuang-Yu, Tu Pei-Shih, Nira Peleg, Michal Shamir, Charwei Tsai, Wang Ya-Hui, Hsieh Ying-Chun, Su Yu-Hsien
January 21st, 2012 - April 28th, 2012
DELIMITATIONS - An Exhibition of Contemporary Spanish Art
Carlos Bunga, Angela De La Cruz, Gerardo Custance, Dora García, Carlos Irijalba, Cristina Lucas, Mateo Maté, Fran Meana, Isabel Rocamora
January 21st, 2012 - April 28th, 2012
SATELLITES
Omer Fast
2011
October 10th, 2011 - December 24th, 2011
The Second Strike
Avner Ben-Gal, Christoph Buchel, Nina Canaell, Brice Dellsperger, Nir Evron, Zvi Goldstein, Fabrice Gygi, Michal Helfman, Lothar Hempel, Ruti Nemet, Adam Rabinowitz, Wilhelm Sasnal, Gregor Schneider, Gil Marco Shani, Haim Steibach, Jordan Wolfson
June 18th, 2011 - September 10th, 2011
Carriages
Yitzhak Golombek
June 18th, 2011 - September 10th, 2011
Numerator and Denominator
Vito Acconci, Ron Amir, Be Andr, Uri Aran, Hilla Ben Ari, Ilit Azoulay, Deganit Berest, Anat Betzer, Yoav Efrati, Atar Geva, Itamar Gilboa, Kate Gilmore, Noa Gur, Yael Hameiri, Julian Opie, Tom Pnini, Yudith Schreiber, Efrat Vital, Susanne Weirich
February 12th, 2011 - May 28th, 2011
Body Gestures
William Cobbing, Pierre Coulibeuf, Thomas Hirschhorn, lea golda holterman, Nadav Kander, Tali Keren, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Hadas Reshef, Galia Uri, Shachaf Yaron
February 12th, 2011 - May 28th, 2011
campo 82133 N
Shay Frisch Peri
January 3rd, 2011 - January 3rd, 2011
2010
November 27th, 2010 - January 22nd, 2011
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Shay Id Alony
Shay Id Alony
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Bianca Eshel-Gershuni
Bianca Eshel-Gershuni
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Ben Bejerano
Ben Bejerano
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Orit Bergman
Orit Bergman
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Dudik Gal
Avi Hai, Asaf Ofek
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Keren Gueller
Keren Gueller
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Male, Hadera
Sharon Bareket
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Michal Helfman
Michal Helfman
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Eliezer Sonnenschein
Eliezer Sonnenschein
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Noa Zait
Noa Zait
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Hadas Hassid
Hadas Hassid
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Eti Jacobi
Eti Jacobi
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Sharon Ya'ari
Sharon Ya'ari
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Reuven Israel
Reuven Israel
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Yudith Levin
Yudith Levin
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Avital Cnaani
Avital Cnaani
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Surround
Rami Maymon
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Yehudit Sasportas
Yehudit Sasportas
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Alon Meron
Alon Meron
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Aura's Grocery
Eli Petel
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Tal Frank
Tal Frank
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Boaz Kadman
Boaz Kadman
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Hadas Kedar
Hadas Kedar
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Adam Rabinowitz
Adam Rabinowitz
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Kobi Roth
Kobi Roth
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Hillel Roman
Hillel Roman
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Guy Sagee
Guy Sagee
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Khen Shish
Khen Shish
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Alma Shneor
Alma Shneor
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Tamir Shefer
Tamir Shefer
September 4th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
Nurit Sharett
Nurit Sharett
April 24th, 2010 - July 31st, 2010
Manimal - an ensemble of solo exhibitions.
Carlos Amorales, Uri Aran, Miguel Chevalier, Shaun Gladwell, Guy Goldstein, Dana Harel, Pieter Hugo, Assi Meshullam, Adi Nachshon, Ariela Plotkin, Alona Rodeh, Dina Shenhav
2008
May 2nd, 2008 - November 1st, 2008
Eventually We'll Die - Young Art in Israel of the 90s
Jumana Emil 'Abboud, Asim Abu-Shakra, Guy Bar Amotz, Eli Gur Arie, Ariel Asseo, Orit Adar Bechar, Arnon Ben-David, Avner Ben-Gal, Guy Ben-Ner, Anat Betzer, Yossi Breger, Miriam Cabessa, Shibetz Cohen, Elisha Dagan, Yoav Efrati, Bracha Ettinger, Max Friedman, Aya & Gal, Meir Gal, Uri Gershuni, Nir Nader and Erez Harodi, Irit Hemmo, Nir Hod, Noam Holdengreber, Eti Jacobi, Tzur Kotzer, Roi Kuper, Sigalit Landau, Miki Kratsman and Gideon Levy, Hila Lulu Lin, Tamara Masel, Tal Matzliah, Ohad Meromi, Yaacov Ronen Morad, Neta Harari Navon, Adi Nes, Gilad Ophir, Avi Pitchon, Jasser Abu Rabia, Doron Rabina, Ilya Rabinovich, Guy Raz, Roee Rosen, Daniel Sack, Hanna Sahar, Yehudit Sasportas, Michael Sgan-Cohen, Gil Shachar, Meira Shemesh, Dina Shenhav, Yoav Shmueli, Efrat Shvily, Doron Solomons, Eliezer Sonnenschein, Uri Tzaig, Pavel Wolberg, Sharon Ya'ari, Galia Yahav, Dana and Boaz Zonshine