Bigindicator

Moscow Museum of Modern Art [17 Ermolaevsky]

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
November 2nd - December 8th
«Don’t You Think It’s Time For Love?»
Rania Bellou, Sophie Calle, Gabriella Ciancimino, Eli Cortiñas, Bisan Abu Eisheh, Fouad Elkoury, Hans Peter Feldman, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Ion Grigorescu, Nuria Güell, Jonas Mekas, Boris Mikhailov, Lee Mingwei, Tracey Moffatt, Nikolay Oleynikov, Yoko Ono, Koka Ramishvili, Mariateresa Sartori, Katerina Seda, Anita Sieff, Andy Warhol, Akram Zaatari
August 25th - October 16th
If My Way — Noway
Valery Chtak
June 30th - August 14th
H Y P E R C O N N E C T E D (Г И П Е Р С В Я З И)
Adriano Amaral, Tristan Bera, Hicham Berrada, Lupo Borgonovo, Neringa Cerniauskaite, June Crespo, Diogo Evangelista, Cécile B. Evans, Rodrigo Hernández, Patrick Hough, Sasha Litvintseva, Adrien Missika, Yuri Pattison, Mariana Silva, Iza Tarasewicz, Saskia Noor van Imhoff, Ana Vaz, Zoe Williams, Guan Xiao
April 27th - June 12th
2015
September 11th, 2015 - November 1st, 2015
technē_revolution
Peter Weibel
July 9th, 2015 - August 23rd, 2015
Origin of Species
Mrr Chrstms, Maria Ionova-Gribina, Konstantin Karabasov, Alexander Lyubin, Anna Nazarova, Mila Nesterova, Setxu Xirau Roig, Egor Svillar, Lena Vazhenina, Maria Vladimirova, Jim Wilson, Mariana Fantich & Dominic Young
July 8th, 2015 - August 23rd, 2015
Workshop’2015: Sub Observationem / Under Surveillance
Natalia Alexander, Eva Arakcheeva, ARg_pg, Sofia Astashova, Daria Barybina, Anastasia Belova, Maria Bogdanova, Ilmira Bolotyan, Danila Bulatov, Olga Butenop, Andrey Cherkasov, Ilina Chervonnaya, Ilia Fedotov-Fyodorov, Mikhail Filyushin, Lyolya Frolova, Marina Gerasimova, 18 Apples art group, Untitled art group, Ekaterina Isaeva, Masha Iv, Elizaveta Izvekova, Anastasia Kachalova, Anastasia Kaplina, Irina Kluchnikova, Sasha Knyazeva, Sergey Kolosov, Oleg Komarov, Evgenia Krasavchik, Olga Krasutskaya, Kam Lachinskiy, Vik Laschenov, Iron Lily (Dmitry Pronin), Maria Makarova, Marianna Mangileva, Ippolit Markelov, Alexandra Mezentseva, Natalia Monakhova, Katerina Muravieva, Daria Neretina, Olga Osipova, Pavel Otdelnov, Fyidor Petrik, Natalia Petrova, Daria Polyakova, Damir Romanenko, Anna Rotayenko, Irina Rudnichenko, Sonya Rumiantseva, Galia Sadarova, Viktoria Scherbenko, Anna Semenova-Gants, Andrey Slaschilin, Yana Smetanina, Geographer Smirnov, Ekaterina Solodina, Polina Surovova, Alena Tereshko, Anna Tolkachova, Ekaterina Tsareva, Elizaveta Tulchinskaya, Alexander Verevkin, Yulia Vergazova, Faina Yunusova, Olya Zakharova, Anna Zayidova, Kirill zhilkin, Dmitry Zhiltzov, Olga Zinovieva, Lena Zubtsova
May 16th, 2015 - June 21st, 2015
2014
November 29th, 2014 - January 25th, 2015
September 17th, 2014 - November 9th, 2014
June 26th, 2014 - August 24th, 2014
A TIME FOR DREAMS. 4th Moscow International Biennale for Young Art
Agil Abdullayev, Sajjad Ahmed, Tahmina Ali, Nailya Allakhverdieva, Emin Azizbeyli, Jan Chlup, Lucie Doležalová, Farkhad Farzaliyev, Lala Gasim, Aamir Habib, Sitara Ibrahimova, Lucie Kordačová, Dana Kosmina, Lucia Kotvanová, Jan Lesák, Elturan Mammadov, Nazrin Mammadova, Richard Nikl, Nontawat Numbenchapol, Igor Okuniev, Pavel Příkaský, Lauren Reid, Fazal Rizvi, Ondřej Roubík, Muzzumil Ruheel, Tulapop Saenjaroen, Samir Salakhov, Yevgeny Samborsky, Fidan Seidova, Chulyarnnon Siriphol, Roman Štětina, Zamir Suleymanov, Mirka Večeřová, Viktor Vejvoda, Vladimir Vorotniov, Zigendemonic
March 12th, 2014 - April 20th, 2014
Photobiennale 2014
Andrei Abramov, Anastasia Bogomolova, Matthieu Gafsou, Yevgeni Kukoverov, Zhenya Mironov, Sasha Pirogova, Anastasia Tsaider, Oleg Yeliseyev
February 5th, 2014 - March 2nd, 2014
2013
December 12th, 2013 - January 26th, 2014
Grobman: 4 Exhibitions
Michail Grobman
October 17th, 2013 - November 24th, 2013
Open House
Andrei Roiter
July 16th, 2013 - September 8th, 2013
May 24th, 2013 - June 30th, 2013
"No Surprises"
Dmitry Gutov
April 17th, 2013 - May 15th, 2013
“BILZHO”
Andrei Bilzho
January 24th, 2013 - February 24th, 2013
The New Mythology
Olga Tobreluts
2012
December 18th, 2012 - January 13th, 2013
Twenty Years After
Mikhail Dronov, Dmitry Tugarinov, Natalya Zaharova
October 27th, 2012 - December 9th, 2012
September 14th, 2012 - October 14th, 2012
May 23rd, 2012 - June 24th, 2012
Mechanisms of Time
Vitaly Pushnitsky
March 14th, 2012 - May 6th, 2012
January 25th, 2012 - February 26th, 2012
TOTART
Natalia Abalakova, Anatoly Zhigalov
2011
September 13th, 2011 - November 27th, 2011
Necrorealism
Igor Bezrukov, Evgeny Debil, Vladimir Kustov, Andrey Mertvy, Valery Morozov, Sergei Serp, Anatoly Svirepy, Leonid Trupyr, Yuri Tsirkul, Evgeny Yufit
July 14th, 2011 - September 4th, 2011
June 14th, 2011 - July 3rd, 2011
Expanded Cinema. Part 1
Doug Aitken, Juri Albert, Victor Alimpiev, Johanna Billing, Keren Cytter, BORIs EldAGsEn, Harun Farocki, Blue Soup group, Provmyza group, the Tot-Art group, Gary Hill, Ranbir Kaleka, Juri Kalendarev, Elena Kovylina, Taus Makhacheva, Arev Manoukian, Almagul Menlibaeva, Ilya Permyakov, Anri Sala, Tan, Leslie Thornton, Evgeny Ufit
April 26th, 2011 - June 5th, 2011
February 10th, 2011 - March 13th, 2011
Silentium
Rauf Mamedov
2010
December 17th, 2010 - January 30th, 2011
History of Russian Video Art. Volume 3
AES+F, Viktor Alimpiev, Iced Over Architects, Vika Begalskaya, Bluesoup, Sergey Bratkov, Aleksey Buldakov, Dmitry Bulnigin, Aristarkh Chernyshev, Olga Chernysheva, What Is to Be Done?, Vladislav Efimov, Electroboutique, Dmitry Gutov, Andrey Kuzkin, Anton Litvin, Vladimir Logutov, Vladislav Mamyshev-Monroe, Roman Minaev, Andrey Monastyrsky, Elena Nemkova, Blue Noses, Sergey Ogurtsov, Kirill Preobrazhensky, Provmyza, Where Dogs Run, Aidan Salakhova, Sergey Shekhovtsov, Sergey Shutov, Sergey Teterin, Leonid Tishkov, Olga Tobreluts, TOTART, Evgeniy Umansky, Anna Yermolaeva, Vadim Zakharov, ZerGut
November 3rd, 2010 - December 5th, 2010
Labyrinths
Ivan Chuikov
September 28th, 2010 - October 24th, 2010
Matter
Alyona Kirtsova
July 2nd, 2010 - August 2nd, 2010
July 2nd, 2010 - August 2nd, 2010
Transit
Group Show
July 2nd, 2010 - August 2nd, 2010
Чудеса безделья
Sergey Balandin, Evgeny Bugaev, Barbara Fourneret, Emilie Pischedda, Valentin Souquet, Andrey Syailev, Alexander Zaitsev
March 15th, 2010 - June 13th, 2010
Exhibition Continues
Anya Zholud
January 28th, 2010 - March 14th, 2010
2009
December 18th, 2009 - January 17th, 2010
Given Up
Aristarkh Chernyshev, Irina Korina, Oleg Kulik, Boris Orlov, Victor Pivovarov, Aidan Salakhova, Vladislav Efimov Alexei Shulgin, Konstantin Zvezdochetov
November 6th, 2009 - December 6th, 2009
Khudfond
Oleg Tistol
September 24th, 2009 - October 25th, 2009
Ultra-New Materiality
Alina & Jeff Blumis, Dmitry Bulnygin, Marina Chernikova, Eléonore de Montesquiou, Evgeny Fiks, «Found Clothes Factory» Group, «PROVMYZA» Group, Alina Gutkina, Yakov Kazhdan, Elena Kovylina, Ksenia Peretrukhina, Masha Sha
September 24th, 2009 - October 25th, 2009
Popular Astronomy
Alexandra Paperno
August 12th, 2009 - September 10th, 2009
faces in the shadow
ja'bagh kaghado
August 11th, 2009 - September 6th, 2009
June 30th, 2009 - August 2nd, 2009
May 14th, 2009 - June 14th, 2009
The Other Life
Konstantin Batynkov
March 26th, 2009 - May 3rd, 2009
History of Russian Video Art. Volume 2
AES+F, Yuri Albert, Viktor Alimpiev, Kirill Asse, Yuri Avvakumov, Vika Begalska, Bluesoup, Sergey Bratkov, Aleksandr Brodsky, Gor Chahal, Aristarkh Chernyshev, Olga Chernysheva, Mariya Chuykova, Vladislav Efimov, Anna Ermolaeva, Semen Faybisovich, Lyudimila Gorlova, Radek group, Dmitry Gutov, Aleksey Isaev, Misha Le Jen, Irina Korina, Nina Kotel, Elena Kovylina, Oleg Kulik, Anton Litvin, Vladimir Logutov, Vladislav Mamyshev-Monroe, Vitaly Komar and Aleksandr Melamid, Andrey Monastyrsky, Irina Nakhova, Blue Noses, Anatoly Osmolovsky, Pavel Peppershtein, Escape Program, Provmyza, Aidan Salakhova, Vladimir Salnikov, Aleksey Shulgin, Sergey Shutov, David Ter-Oganyan, Leonid Tishkov, Tobreluts, TOTART, Vasily Tsereteli, zAiBi, Vadim Zakharov, Marian Zhunin
February 3rd, 2009 - March 9th, 2009
Installations
Irina Korina
2008
August 12th, 2008 - September 10th, 2008
moskva raw
ja'bagh kaghado