Bigindicator

Museum of Contemporary Art of Georgia

Venue  |  Exhibitions
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2015
September 30th, 2015 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
2014
September 27th, 2014 - November 29th, 2014
July 12th, 2014 - September 13th, 2014
July 11th, 2014 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Studio Apprentices: From the 2012/2013 Working Artist Project
Callie Durham, Austin Eddy, Lindsey Elsey, Grace Kim, Asia Matos, Hannah Tarr
April 26th, 2014 - June 28th, 2014
Suite Works - Celebrating the Artist Community of the MOCA GA/TULA Art Complex
Susan Beallor-Snyder, Andrew Boatright, Marie DeGeorge, Patricia Ellinger, Frances Geiger, Abbey Glass, Hastings Huggins, Megan Huntz Jr., Karen Lawrence, Paul Light, Tyrus Lytton, Shoccara Marcus, Alexandra Marrero, Robert Miller, Lisa Moore, Ellen Mueller, Kristine Nardelli, Ellen Rapper, Ann Rhodes, Alexi Torres, Ernest Torres, Angela West
April 19th, 2014 - June 28th, 2014
February 1st, 2014 - March 29th, 2014
SCORE: Artists in Overtime
Meg Aubrey, Lucinda Bunnen, Marica Cohen, Aubrey Longley Cooke, Craig Drennen, Margaret Fletcher, Charlie McCullers, Michi Meko, Michael David Murphy, Vesna Pavlovic, Joe Peragine, Michael Peterson, Michael Reese, Kathryn Refi, Jerry Siegel, Larry Sultan, Gregor Turk, Lisa Tuttle, Martha Whittington
2013
November 16th, 2013 - January 18th, 2014
Spillover
Katherine Taylor
November 16th, 2013 - January 18th, 2014
Studio Apprentices From the 2011/2012 Working Artist Project
Hailey Lowe Fennell, Ashley Schick, Nathan Sharratt, Jiovnni Tallington
September 7th, 2013 - November 2nd, 2013
Foreign Love
Jiha Moon
September 7th, 2013 - November 2nd, 2013
Artists Photographing Artists: From the MOCA GA Permanent Collection
Peter Bahouth, Reis Birdwhistell, Debra Frieden, Beth S. Lilly, Lynn Marshall-Linnemeier, Jerry Siegel, Lily E. Smernou, David Swann, Ilia Varcev
September 7th, 2013 - November 2nd, 2013
Alongside Their Likenesss
Lucinda Bunnen, Harry Callahan, Oraien Catledge, Karekin Goekjian, Paul Kwilecki, Lynn Marshall-Linnemeier, Mary Carolyn Pindar, Chip Simone
June 22nd, 2013 - August 24th, 2013
Georgia Artists Selecting Georgia Artists
Lisa Alembik, Dennis J. Andersen, Sandrine Arons, Maria Artemis, Temme Barkin-Leeds, Daniel Biddy, Susan Blackmon, Jonathan Bouknight, Eileen Braun, Sarah Butler, Betsy Cain, Joe Camoosa, Dennis Campay, Philip Carpenter, Maurice Clifford, Marcia R. Cohen, Kevin Cole, Craig Coleman, Jeff Conefry, Manty Dey, Stephanie Eley, Paula Eubanks, Malaika Favorite, Jon Field, Nancy Floyd, Tom Francis, Ruth Franklin, Angus Galloway, Bojana Ginn, Kathryn Goshorn, Devi Hamilton, Maxine Hull, Tim Hunter, Audrey Hynes, Lane Ketner, Taehoon Kim, Leslie Kneisel, Paul Light Jr., Pam Longobardi, Corinna Sephora Mensoff, Katherine Mitchell, Linda Mitchell, Wililam Mize, Eleanor Neal, Valentina Custer O'Roark, Junco Sato Pollack, Seana Reilly, Liana Repass, Leisa Rich, Charlotte Riley-Webb, Steven Sachs, Suzy Schultz, Michael Scoffield, Elizabeth Sheppell, Robert Sherer, Sarah Shipman, Barry Vangrov, Kathy Yancey, Stewart Ziff
April 27th, 2013 - June 8th, 2013
ONE ONE: An Exhibition of New Works by the 2012/2013 WonderRoot Walthall Artist Fellows
Kevin Byrd, In Kyoung Chun, Bethany Collins, Corian Ellisor, Helen Hale, Roni Nicole Henderson, Andre Keichian, Michael Klapthor, Hailey Lowe, Deborah Sosower, Rachel Stoker
January 26th, 2013 - March 30th, 2013
Hip Young Owl
Ruth Laxson
2012
December 4th, 2012 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
November 14th, 2012 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Artist's Talk
Ayokunle Odeleye
November 10th, 2012 - January 12th, 2013
October 20th, 2012 - January 5th, 2013
Elemental
Brian Dettmer
August 11th, 2012 - October 27th, 2012
Atlanta Printmakers Studio: Selections from the Emerging Artist Residency
Jessica Caldas, Hannah Skoonberg, Whitney Stansell, Cynthia Thompson
August 11th, 2012 - October 27th, 2012
Studio Assistants: WAP 2010/2011
Stephen Calsbeek, Karen Cleveland, Luis Sierra
July 28th, 2012 - October 6th, 2012
May 19th, 2012 - July 28th, 2012