Bigindicator

The Center for Fine Art Photography

Venue  |  Exhibitions
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
October 7th - October 29th
Water
Geoffrey Agrons, Robert Atwater, Karen Cohen, Jen Ervin, Diana Nicholette Jeon, Thomas Ladd, Autumn Moran, Taly Oehler, Candace Okada, and many others, Caterino Pacieleo
September 2nd - October 1st
Center Forward
Carol Erb, Sandra Klein, Shari Yantra Marcacci, Maggie Meiners, Jane Szabo
June 17th - July 23rd
‘Night’ with Juror Sean Corcoran
Lewis Ableidinger, Geoffrey Agrons, Amy Becker, Slim Blanks, Eldred Boze, Gary Breckheimer, Mara Catalan, Eileen Counihan, Norm Diamond, Roy DiTosti, Ken Dreyfack, Daniel Duane, Sue Dumke, Shana Einhorn, Randolph Fritz, Orestes Gonzalez, Natalie Fay Green, Emil Handke, Poul Hedegaard, Aram Hovsepian, T. John Hughes, Morrow Jones, Tod Kapke, Paul Kessel, Ken Konchel, Daniel Kramer, Shuwei Liu, Jim Lustenader, Helene Macaulay, Ryan Mastro, Dan McGarrah, Jeff Mize, Emmanuel Monzon, Amber Nowell, Reuben Radding, Paul Rose, Russ Rowland, Alain Schroeder, Wil Scott, Aoife Shanahan, Allen Shifrin, KT Shiue, John Singleton, Dolores Smart, Brandie Smith, Michael Smith, Paul Sokal, Richard Stamps, Steve Stenzel, Michael Stimola, Jason Tannen, JP Terlizzi, Stacey Leece Vukelj, Chris Walker, Lynne Warberg, Eric Williams
May 6th - June 10th
Landscapes
Manal Abu-Shaheen, Kalee Appleton, Bailey Dale, Ellie Davies, Anastasia Davis, Benjamin Dimmitt, Carolyn Doucette, Carol Erb, Jeff Evans, Todd Forsgren, Lewis Francis, Dana Fritz, Richard Gilles, JM Golding, George Grubb, Verity Harr, Sharon Lee Hart, Lori Hepner, Liz Hickok, Tanya Houghton, Adriene Hughes, Ellen Jantzen, Daniel Joder, Sharon Johnson-Tennant, Yoichi Kawamura, Sandra Klein, David Kressler, Sam Krisch, Eric Kunsman, Sage Lewis, Andrew Liiardo, Tom Lindboe, Jesse Mechling, Carsten Meier, Lynette Miller, Christopher Nickel, Jeff Phillips, Julie Sims, Srinivas Surti, Kathleen Taylor, Keith Taylor, Millee Tibs, Benjamin Timpson, Tom Turner, Ira Wagner, Terri Warpinski, Sandra Chen Weinstein, DM Witman, Gabriele Woolever
2015
December 4th, 2015 - January 16th
Illuminate with Elizabeth Avedon
Kathryn Van Aernum, John Banasiak, Sheri Lynn Behr, Brenda Biondo, Eleanor M. Brown, Shannon Bruns, Emiliano Cavicchi, Robert Cleveland, Anastasia Davis, Stefanie Dworkin, Carol Erb, Millie Falcaro, Diane Fenster, Xill Fessenden, Dan Gemkow, Terri Gold, Marsha Guggenheim, Susan Guice, Ellen Jantzen, Leslie Jean-Bart, Diana Nicholette Jeon, Priscilla Kanady, Devaprasad Kantharaj, Susan Keiser, Paul Kessel, Karen Kirkpatrick, Karen Klinedinst, David Kressler, Melissa Lazuka, Vanessa Marsh, Kevin Mellis, Rebecca Moseman, Filippo Mutani, Nadezda Nikolova-Kratzer, Judit Pap, George Pellissier, Donna Rosser, Maureen Ruddy-Burkhart, Erik Rudolph, Wendi Schneider, Aoife Shanahan, Monica Shulman, Jay Spilker, Ayumi Tanaka, Ron A. Testa, Andre Viking, DB Waltrip, Guanyu Xu, Antonio Ysursa, Yelena Zhavoronkova, David Zlotky, and Frank Zurey.
2014
March 7th, 2014 - April 5th, 2014
Portraits 2014 with Juror amy Arbus
Miron Abramovici, April Bennett, Thomas Chene, Alberto Conti, Scott Dalton, Jordan Dickenson, Matthew Dickstein, Nina Doran, Thomas Francisco, Barbara Grist, jiM hAir, Sue Henry, Scott Hoyle, Thomas Johnson, Nicholas Johnston, Michael Joseph, Siobhan Keleher, Benita Keller, Bear Kirkpatrick, Brian Kuhlmann, Jarod Lew, Carla Linhares, Nicholas Fedak ll, Peter Maeck, Simon Martin, Francine Meckler, Vera Miljkovic, Robert Moran, Nina Mouritzen, Shayok Mukhopadhyay, Heather Musto, F. Robert Openshaw, Margo Pinkerton, Emma Powell, Zoe Raynor, Selma Fernandez Richter, Dick Sanders, Deborah Schwedhelm, Eti Wade, David Zurick
January 24th, 2014 - February 22nd, 2014
Wondrous Indeed with juror Phillip Toledano
Tami Bahat, Cicline Bardou, Clare Benson, Brenda Biondo, Meghan Boilard, Ricardo Bouyett, Michael Butler, Mike Enright, Dimitra Ermeidou, Mingshan Fan, Paul Greenberg, Jess Hardcastle, Melissa Hogan, David Howe, Thomas Jackson, Kate Jones, Allyson Anne Lamb, John Lewis, Michael Loderstedt, Melissa Lynn, Toby MacLennan, Lilliana Marie, Yvette Meltzer, Logan Mock-Bunting, Enrique Munoz-Garcia, Tamy Novak, Jeny Papalexandris, Lori Pond, Jessica Rech, Randhy Rodriguez, Jacinda Russell, Leah Schretenthaler, Harriet Stein, Gordon Stettinius, Alison Turner, Benita R. VanWinkle, Kelsey Wagner
2013
December 5th, 2013 - January 18th, 2014
Family Exhibition with juror Katherine Ware
Alpana Aras-King, Nicole Avey, Sarah Baranski, Yael Ben-Zion, Brian Braff, Sam Cannon, Paris Carter, Bruno Leite da Luz Carvalho, Rocco Ceselin, Daniel Coburn, Norma Garcia, Deborah Hunter, Ellen Jacob, Kathryn Jacobi, Tom M. Johnson, Siobhan Keleher, William Lemke, Lora Lord-Fread, Sonia Macak, Ann Madden, Brittian McJunkin, Monika Merva, Ann Mitchell, Daniel Neuner, Jane Paradise, Kate T. Parker, Daniel Peebles, Shannon Piserchio, Kate Pollard, Jerry Rawlings, Aileen Reilly, Andy Richter, Coleman Rogers, Allen Rosen-Ducat, Charles Rozier, Stacy Slaten, Ali Smith, Michael Teres, Michael Thomas, Alison Turner, Stacie Turner, Marissa Webb, Heinrich Wegmann, Dana West, Christian Wilbur, Kate Wilhelm, Jennifer Wilkey
November 1st, 2013 - November 30th, 2013
IDentity
Geoffrey Ansel Agrons, Zach Balber, John Banasiak, Susan Berger, Aaron Blum, Patricia Christakos, A.M. Clark, Michele Cohn, Anne M. Connor, Supranav Dash, Joëlle de Vries, Marcus DeSieno, Kathleen B. Donovan, Doug, Sandra Louise Dyas, Mike Enright, Joy Chritiansen Erb, Daniel Farnum, Poppy Gauss, Claire Gilliam, Marita Gootee, Brandon Gorman, Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Daniel Levin, Hillerbrand + Magsamen, Coda McCaffrey, Meredith Miller, Emily Hanako Momohara, Roberta Neidigh, Jenny Papalexandris, Vicki Provost, Dan Rioz, Colin Roberson, Edwqrd L. Rubin, Paula Rucket, Whitten Sabbatini, Sarah Hood Salomon, Fred Scruton, Felicia Simion, Larry K. Snider, John Telford, Alison Turner, Joseph Wilcox
October 4th, 2013 - November 30th, 2013
October 4th, 2013 - October 26th, 2013
Center Forward 2013
Nikki Antenucci, Sheri Lynn Behr, Brenda Biondo, Stephanie Brunia, Ernie Button, Andrea Buzzichelli, Kim Campbell, Sally Carpenter, Pazu Chan, Goseong Choi, Kirk Crippens, Catherine Day, Mark Dorf, Steven Ford, Ana Galan, Randi Ganulin, Susanna Gaunt, Meg Griffiths, Carolyn Hampton, Robert Heller, Katie Kalkstein, Sandra Klein, Eliza Lamb, Heidi Lender, Amiko Wenjia LI, Jennifer McClure, Kendall Messick, Diane Meyer, Blue Mitchell, Robert Moran, Heather Munoz, Yoichi Nagata, Joseph O'Leary, Kate T. Parker, Nataly Rader Photography, Lori Pond, Stan Raucher, Michelle Rogers Pritzl, Robert Rozumalski, Deb Schwedhelm, John Singletary, Suzette Troche Stapp, S. Gayle Stevens, Sean Stewart, Alison Turner, Grace Weston, Dianne Yudelson
June 1st, 2013 - July 27th, 2013
Naked Lady: A Dot Red
Christa Blackwood
2012
November 30th, 2012 - January 5th, 2013
Urban Landscapes
Geoffrey Ansel Agrons, Jeff Almony, Ann Kendellen, Anne Connor, John Van Beekum, Nika Belianina, Lynley Bernstein, Brian Thomson, Bryon Darby, Christine Giancola, philip Dente, Tom Feher, gary gumanow, Hank Gans, Christine Heusner, Sol Hill, Dennis Hodges, Flannon Jackson, Don Jacobson, jeffrey Hersch, rhea karam, Alex Kessel, Jordan Kessler, marie kotschedoff, Andrew Lucas, Meaghin Ludwig, Bobby Magill, Matthew Nighswander, Thom O'Connor, Nataly Rader Photography, Stan Raucher, Victoria Rich, Russ Rowland, CORINNE SCHULZE, Fiona Shearer, Monica Shulman, Lynn Silverman, Fran SimÌ, Paul Sokal, Graham Stewart, Michael Stimola, Tamara Danoyan, Sandro Tedde, Robert C Tetro, Charlotte Thoemmes, John Trotter, Richard Tugwell, Samantha Vandeman, Santiago Vanegas, Wendy Whitesell, Jean-Luc Wolff, Cate Wyatt-Magalian, Kai Yamada
June 20th, 2012 - June 27th, 2012
2011
May 6th, 2011 - June 11th, 2011
Center Forward 2011 - a group show
Richard Ashmore, Randal Barbera, Susan A. Barnett, Daniel Beltra, Tami Bone, Dina Bova, Thomas Boyer, John Bridges, Chris Bucher, Stephen Cardinale, Shannon Chester, Catherine Day, Matt Eich, Michael Frels, Stacy Gardner, Andrew George, Ann George, Joli Grisham, Carolyn Hampton, Stewart Harvey, Kathleen Hawkes, Corey Hendrickson, Gabriela Herman, Mark Jaremko, Spike Johnson, BONNIE JONES, Tyler Kandel, Margaret Kauffmann, Chuck Kimmerle, Joan Kocak, Ashley Lebedev, Rubi Lebovitch, Joyce P. Lopez, Mary Zompetti Lowe, Kerry Mansfield, Coco Martin, Peter Martin, Yoichi Nagata, Erin O'Keefe, Zoe Perry-Wood, Virginie Rochetti, Frank Rodick, Donna Rosser, Charles Rozier, Greg Ruffing, Charles Sessoms, Magdalena Sole, Agnieszka Sosnowska, Peter Stern, S. Gayle Stevens, Sean Stewart, Michael Stimola, Stephen Strom, Daryl Thetford, Ildiko Voros, Katherine Walters, Kate Wichlinski, Kate Wilhelm, Jen Williams
March 25th, 2011 - April 23rd, 2011
Human + Being
A Group Exhibition
January 7th, 2011 - January 29th, 2011
Blue
Francois Dagenais, Gabi Helfert, Kirsten Hoving, John Kane, Jonas Kulikauskas, Gloriann Lu, Shea Naer, Landon Nordeman, Betty Press, Jami Saunders, Magdalena Sole, Erin Sweeny, Brad Temkin, Andrea Tese, Alec Von Bargen, Ildiko Voros, Ethan Welty, Ewa Monika Zebrowski
2010
November 5th, 2010 - January 1st, 2011
Energy Traces
Jesus Jimenez
November 5th, 2010 - November 27th, 2010
New Normal
Patricia Sorrentino Adams, Noah Addis, John Beaver, Sky Bergman, Anita Bingaman, Diana Bloomfield, Stephen Crimarco, Kirk Crippens, Tonya Delborne, Thomas Detwyler, Kathleen Donovan, Daniel Farnum, Ellen Garvens, Nancy Goldberg, Susan Goldstein, Debbie Grossman, Shira Hargrave, Rachael Jablo, John Keedy, Thomas Ladd, Rachel Levy, Katherine Long, Ben Marcin, Laura Migliorino, Samuel Moulin, Heather Musto, Anastasiya Nalyvayko, Kristy Peet, Johnny Picardo, Issa Randall, Jennifer Robbins, Jeremy Roberts, Dawn Roscoe, William Rugen, Paul Sarkis, Alison Smith, Sherwin Tibayan, Todd Vinson, Sandra Chen Weinstein, Kate Wilhelm, Jennifer Wilkey, Sarah Windels, Laura Zito
October 26th, 2010 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
October 1st, 2010 - October 30th, 2010
Low-Tech
Group Show
August 6th, 2010 - October 23rd, 2010
The Face of Fort Collins
Jean-Marie Bousquet, Emma Bridges, Elijah Butts, Eleanore Campbell, Amalia Cisneros, Leah Cooper, Jonas David, Sofie Drummond-Moore, Ryan Eckert, Sean Ellis, Canace Finley, Trevor Fisher, Morgan Harvey, Shelby Healy, Maggie Holmes, Oliver Homan, Jocelyn Honegger, Victoria Kauffman, Nick Keller, Megan Kelley, Joshua Knight-Johnson, Nana Kobeshauidze, Anne-Marie Kottensetette, Anna Leslie, Andrea Lewis, Alexandria Martinez, Amalia Mason, Sarah McLaughlin, Brady Micek, Erin Mross, Jesse Nuckols, Michallyn Occhiato, Meghan Ogilvie, Gabrielle Pellegrino, Heidi Perretta, Alec Peyton, Anna Rael, Darcy Reed, Monica Rosener, Mary Virginia Simpson, Mercedes Slack, Gwyn Snider, Austin Sullivan, Kelly Tafoya and Ryan Thielke, Shaylen Wisdom-North
July 30th, 2010 - August 21st, 2010
Strange Beauty
Group Show
July 2nd, 2010 - July 24th, 2010
Consumption
Group Show
April 23rd, 2010 - May 22nd, 2010
RED
Group Show
March 29th, 2010 - April 13th, 2010
March 1st, 2010 - May 31st, 2010
February 22nd, 2010 - April 13th, 2010
February 17th, 2010 - March 11th, 2010
January 15th, 2010 - February 13th, 2010
New Visions
Group Show
2009
December 4th, 2009 - January 4th, 2010
Art in Nature
Tina Psoinos
October 20th, 2009 - October 27th, 2009
October 2nd, 2009 - November 17th, 2009
July 26th, 2009 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
June 1st, 2009 - June 30th, 2009
Works of Man
Carol Schiraldi
February 13th, 2009 - March 14th, 2009
Idea of Self Exhibition
Steve Gubin, Lyndsay Martin, Minsook Park
2007
July 20th, 2007 - August 18th, 2007
Black and White Exhibition
Toiya Black, John Custodio, Richard Durnan, Jonathan Fiscel, Carolyn M. Guild, Emily J. Hara, Lauren Kaplan, Shena Kaye, Jacob Kedzierski, Santokh Kochar, Brenda Landrum, Kelly Nissen, Jamie Seguino, Marisa Simon, Sterling Smith, Melanie Snowhite, Richard Stultz, Shaun Sullivan, Agus Sutkino, Michele Taras, Daniel Toccanelli, Stephen Weaver, Eric Wolfsberg, Marc Woods
July 1st, 2007 - July 1st, 2007
2006
February 10th, 2006 - March 25th, 2006
On The Road
Olivia Barrionuevo, Group Exhibition