Bigindicator

Goldsmiths, University of London

School  |  Exhibitions  |  Alumni  |  Comments
CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
UPCOMING EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2016
Oct, 2016 Nick Schlee 'In England's Green & Pleasant Land'
Alice Cescatti, Raymond Church, Parastoo Ganjei, Ashley Hanson., PAUL KESSLING, Nick Schlee, Paul Wright
 
Aug, 2016 Will Nature Make A Man of Me Yet?
Alex Anikina, Omer Even-Paz, Huber & Huber, Manuel Mathieu, Rachel McRae, Mark Salvatus, Victoria Sin
 
Aug, 2016 Summer Graduate Show
Elizabeth Byrne, Kristina Chan, Julia Parkinson, Marina Višić, Petter Yxell
 
Apr, 2016 Talk and Presentation: Liquid Traces
 
Mar, 2016 You Can Only Understand From A Distance
Einat Amir (Israel), Charlotte Ginsborg (UK), Lucia Pizzani (Venezuela), RMP Projects (USA) Sarah Turner (UK), Antonia Wright (USA)
 
2015
Dec, 2015 L'Intru (Invaders)
Rosana Antolí, Mario Asef, Franziska Becher, Antonio Contador, Carla Cruz, Eleni Kamma, Annamaria Kardos, Ana Mendes, Ishimwa Muhimanyi, Justyna Scheuring, Hsinyen Wei
 
Dec, 2015 The Other
Henrietta Armstrong, Holly-Anne Buck/Collagism, Mars Gomes, Caro Halford, Kirsty Harris, Luke Francis Haseler, J.A.Y., Michael Maiello, Sylva Dean and Me, Julia Miranda, Jane Oldfield, Karolina Magnusson-Murray and Leon Platt, Tom's Print Shop, Paul Stanley, Anastasia Trahanas, Ventiko, Julia Warr
 
Sep, 2015 Sonic Patterns
Fabio Lattanzi Antinori, James Bulley, Myrto Karanika, Jeremy Keenan, Ismini Samanidou, Scanner, Knyttan & Common Works
 
Jul, 2015 Goldsmiths MFA Fine Art Degree Show 2015
Sherko Abdul-Razaq, Aysha Almoayyed, Ada Kruszynski Avetisyan, Josephine Baan, Alison Ballance, Saranjit Birdi, Eloise Bonneviot, Derzu Campos, Ludovica Carbotta, Alexandra Carter, Sung Eun Chin, Juheon Cho, Lydia Cohen, Laura Duran, Stephen Forrest, Carl Gent, Jonathan Shohet Gluzberg, Maria Gorodetskaya, Julia Gorostidi, Maëlle Gross, Nicolas Rojas Hayes, Saemundur Thor Helgason, Sophie Hoyle, Sophie Jung, Kyoung Lee, Nathasia Lubis, Allyson McIntyre, Karen McLean, Sophio Medoidze, Maria Nikiforaki, Jeong Park, Inda Peralortega, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Mark James Robinson, Audrey Salmon, Andreas Scholz, Shelby Seu, Himali Singh Soin, Sikarnt Skoolisariyaporn, Sam Smith, Andrew Sunderland, Min-Wei Ting, Adam Vass, Saul Williams, Nicola Woodham
 
Jul, 2015 An Avalanche of Subtlety
John Henry Newton, Laura Reeves, Himali Singh Soin
 
Jun, 2015 Goldsmiths Fine Art & Art History Degree Show 2015
 
Mar, 2015 Hear My Voice and Answer Me
Rachael Finney, Doreen Kutzke, Anna FC Smith
 
Mar, 2015 An Art Exhibition Celebrating the Women’s Art Library at Goldsmiths College
Anne Krinsky
 
2014
Nov, 2014 ELECTROMAGNETIC: Kickstarter Campaign
Bruce Gilbert and BAW (Naomi Siderfin and David Crawforth), Nahum Mantra
 
Oct, 2014 Deptford Stories: Art. Theatre. Music. History.
 
Mar, 2014 STOP THE WAR ART SHOW
47 artists
 
Mar, 2014 The Middle
Victor Auslander, Shambhavi Bhat, Sarah Blum, Stacey Cole, Rebecca Connolly, Chris Gray, Helen Hamilton, Halo Hughes, Michal Huss, Alice Jump, Melinda Lauw, Melissa Magnuson, Valery Steinberg, Elvis Wang Weixian
 
Feb, 2014 ...instead to meet strangers who might change our minds
Dorine van Meel
 
Feb, 2014 FASHION IS FAKE ART SHOW
Vanya Balogh, Samia Malik
 
Jan, 2014 BUY 1 GET 1 FREE
Samia Malik, Indra Moroder
 
2013
Jul, 2013 Cartography
Kilwon An, Matt Gee, Robert Greenwood, Holly Hayward, Tom Levy, Stefan Orlowski, Helena Tait, The Lake Twins
 
Jul, 2013 CORNER - new angles on exhibition walls
Lou Benesch, Ting Ting Cheng, Caroline Corbasson, Derrick Jefferies, Hanne Lillee, Gijs Milius, Matthias Tharang
 
Jun, 2013 Interim Show
 
Jun, 2013 Goldsmiths Photography Degree Show 2013
 
Jun, 2013 Goldsmiths Media and Communication Degree Show 13
Media and Communications Graduates 2013
 
May, 2013 ©
Rory P Brooks, Wing Chan, Gwenaelle Cook, Emilie Colonna d'lstria, Katie Della-Valle, Tess Dumon, Mitchell Frank Fenn, Annette Fernado, Amber Hanson Rowe, Samantha McGeoghan, Sarah-Bernada Melcer, Barbara Soares Sintra Monteiro, Nural Moser, William O'Donell, Mona Osman, Joshua M Parker, Anna Salmane, Monika Srodon, Clare Watt, Joe Winter
 
Mar, 2013 Ch Ch Ch Changing
simon betts, David Burrows, Stephanie Conway, Jane Eyton, Valerie Jolly, Alison Jones, aimilia meletiou, Cullinan Richards, mikyung son, Sophia Starling, Daniel Sturgis, Sam Walker
 
Mar, 2013 SHIZENGAKU
John Levack Drever, Ryo Ishikawa, Shuji Okada
 
Jan, 2013 Young Gods. 2012 London graduates
Steven Allan, Eyal Edelman, Peter Georgallou, Salome Ghazanfari, Andrew Leventis, Adele Morse, Sikelela Owen, George Rae, Jessica Rayner, Christopher Kulendran Thomas, Sheila Wallis
 
2012
Oct, 2012 Third Effect Exhibition
f-twentytwo
 
Aug, 2012 Anti.Mnemosyne
Martin Kozlowski
 
Aug, 2012 Johann Arens, South of No North - micro residency, Friday August 10th, 6 - 9pm
Johann Arens
 
Jul, 2012 Language Most Makes a Man...
Amelie Mourgue d'Algue, Joseph Fletcher, Mandi Goodier, George Major, Maru Rojas, Iris Tenkink
 
Jun, 2012 Consensual Hallucinations
Maisie Cousins, Racheal Crowther, Jessica Currie, Samuel Kenswil, Grace Miceli, Hatty Nestor, Jessica Walker
 
Jun, 2012 The Pleasure Principal
Steven Dickie, Tom Gallant, Rebecca Griffiths, Hayoung Kim
 
Mar, 2012 Wunderkammer
GULER ATES, Tom Cookson, Nadine Mahoney, Richard Stone, Mathew Tom
 
Jan, 2012 Utopia
James Bacchi-Andreoli, Steven Dickie, David Jones, Wieland Payer
 
2011
Oct, 2011 Photography Exbition Trans by Laura Cuch
Laura Cuch
 
Oct, 2011 Grammar of the Ornament
Adam Ball, Janne Malmros, Mathew Tom
 
Oct, 2011 Sarah Baker Le Fan Fan
Sarah Baker
 
Sep, 2011 Memento Mori
Nadine Feinson, Beatrice Haines, David Jones, Shane Mecklenburger & Kentaro Yamada
 
Sep, 2011 The Great Exhibition
Tianzhuo Chen, Xinyi Liu
 
Aug, 2011 "You and Your Kind" Paintings & Objects 2001 - 2011
Joel Ely
 
Apr, 2011 I Am Solitary
Adam Ball, Joshua Bilton, Lindsey Bull, Winston Chmielinski, Andrew Friend, Grace Kim, Jin Han Lee, Tom Lovelace, sarah pager, Andrew Salgado, Alvaro Sanchez-Montanes
 
2010
Oct, 2010 New Young Artists
Camberwell Students, Goldsmiths Students
 
Sep, 2010 Grey Area
Sarah Abu Bakr, Ric Carvalho, James Irwin
 
Sep, 2010 PERFORMANCE: GOLDSMITHS MA DIGITAL MEDIA DEGREE SHOW
Roman Knipping-Sorokin, Alejandra Chaker Mesa, Rebecca Miller, Nat Urazmetova
 
Sep, 2010 Repair Manual: An Exhibition
FAIQ AIRUDIN, NORA ALISSA, JONATHAN BURBIDGE, ADRIAN BURNHAM, JOSE PAULO CALDEIRA, ANOUCHKA VAN DRIEL, SIAN GOULDSTONE, Marjolein Houben, SENG JARIANGROJ, BEATRICE JARVIS, ANA-FREDINA MIHAILA, DAVID RAMKALAWON, HARRIET SMITH, AMY SPENCER, Estelle Vincent, Laura Wester
 
Jul, 2010 The Moon is an Arrant Thief
Saâdane Afif, William Anastasi, Rosa Barba, Robert Barry, Ricardo Cuevas, Edith Dekyndt, Tim Etchells, Matias Faldbakken, Robert Kinmont, Kitty Kraus, Germaine Kruip, Roman Ondák, Fernando Ortega, Bradley Pitts, Joëlle Tuerlinckx
 
Jul, 2010 Goldsmiths MFA Degree Show
Maria Jose Argenzio, Nicole Bachmann, Ruth Beale, Erik Bendix, David Charlesworth, Amir Chasson, ChunTeng Chu, Elena Damiani, Annie Davey, Birgit R. Deubner, Noam Enbar, Rowena Harris, Haroun Haward, Joey Holder, Thomas Johnson, Una Knox, Iva Kontic, Vera Kox, Hye Young Ku, Dror Al Kuwaity, Pedro Lasch, Xinyi Liu, Olivia Lori, Matthew McQuillan, Alexis Milne, Jasiek Mischke, Eun Jung Park, Jin Hee Park, Lara Rettondini
 
Jun, 2010 A here and a There
Holly Gilbert, Paul Halliday, Marjolein Houben, Santiago Escobar Jaramillo, Rach Jones, David Kendall, David Colm Killeen, Rebecca Locke, Holly McGlynn, Estelle Vincent, Francesca Weber-Newth, Laura Wester, Lorenz Widmaier
 
Feb, 2010 Atmosphere in the Spectrum
Agatha Antony, Leonora Aunstrup, Erik Bellevik, Oli Bonzanigo, Rebecca brodskis, Amy Brooks, Richard Burton, Lina Daugirdaite, Aukje Dekker, Patricia Delgado, Esmeralda Izabella Gonzales, Sophie Hoyle, Milica Prokic, George Rae, Tal Regev, Sidonie Zou-Zou Roberts, Babette Semmer, Sydney Southam, Elliott Tucker
 
Jan, 2010 PAUSE AND EJECT 2 A show by Goldsmiths MFA students
Maria Jose Argenzio, Nicole Bachmann, Ruth Beale, Erik Bendix, David Charlesworth, Amir Chasson, ChunTeng Chu, Elena Damiani, Annie Davey, Birgit R. Deubner, Noam Enbar, Rowena Harris, Haroun Haward, Joey Holder, Thomas Johnson, Una Knox, Iva Kontic, Vera Kox, Hye Young Ku, Dror Al Kuwaity, Pedro Lasch, Xinyi Liu, Matthew McQuillan, Alexis Milne, Jasiek Mischke, Eun Jung Park, Jin Hee Park, James Prevett, Laure Prouvost, Mali Purkayastha, Lara Rettondini, Sandra Setzkorn, Ki Woun Shin, Nicolas Vass, Nicholas Wootton, Burcu Yagcioglu
 
2009
Nov, 2009 All That Is Solid
Jasmine Cheng, Jennifer Downing, Eva Eicker, Matthew Hanchard, Sayed Hasan, Kolbrun Helgadottir, Jean-Pierre Hrubant, Adelita Husni-Bey, David Kileen, Holly McGlynn, Gosia Mieczkowska, Rei Moon, Danilo Murru, Joaquin G. Novales, Gonzalo Olmos, Lorenz Widmaier
 
Oct, 2009 Parade
David Baxter, Jo Dennis, Joel Ely, Oliver Macdonald, Dan Mort, Alice Panerai, Elisa Panerai, Michael Pybus, Adam Thompson, Alex Whittaker
 
2008
Dec, 2008 Exhibition of the Holograms of Eric Leiser
Eric Leiser
 
2007
Aug, 2007 Foreign Body(ies)
Eric Ayotte, Diann Bauer, Amanda Beech, GL Brierley, Justin Brown, Pil & Galia Collectiv, Systems House, Lindsay Seers, Shaan Syed
 
2001
Jul, 2001 Insight