Bigindicator

Murphy Hill Gallery

Venue  |  Exhibitions
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2011
April 9th, 2011 - May 20th, 2011
EAST MEETS WEST
Magdalena Almy, Mathew Almy, Mason Archie, Clayton J. Beck III, Xiang Bin, Hoi Csi Chan, Andrew S. Conklin, Lin Dong, Zhimin Guan, Li Hu, Felicia King, Grace Lai, Li Lin Lee, Richard Lee, David Leffel, Jialing Li, Kairong Liu, Annie Lu, Miguel Malagon, William Marr, Sherrie McGraw, Helen Oh, Mary Qian, Pingji Qian, Xiangbin Shi, Zoe Spirra, James Su, Yan Sun, Tom Torluemke, Anges Tsou, Zhiwei Tu, Ely Wang, Ruby Wang, Sandra Wang, Victor Wang, Jon Wos, Feng Xie, ShiZhong Yan, Yang Yangs, Hong Yin, Bo Zhang, Yingxue Zuo
February 19th, 2011 - April 2nd, 2011
POLYMETRIC - URBAN ART SHOW
Terance "Dred at8" Byas, Angel "ROME" Pagan, Jose L. "MASER" Ramos, Max Sansing, Rahmaan Statik
January 15th, 2011 - February 5th, 2011
NEW SPACES
Group Show
2010
November 3rd, 2010 - December 23rd, 2010
September 25th, 2010 - October 30th, 2010
CAFFEINE IV
Mary Jo Bowers, Catherine Cajandig, Marian A. Carow, Laura Cerl-Dahl, George C. Clark, Donna Cook, Deirdre A> Fox, Iva Freeman, Anne Farley Gaines, Kathryn Gauthier, Ken Gold, Fletcher Hayes, Alan Emerson Hicks, Ruyell Ho, Sandra Holubow, Alan Johnson, Diane A. Johnson, Gwen Jones, Kathy Karp, Kim Laurel, James MacRoberts, Gerry Macsai, Richard Maltz, Gregorio Mejia, James Mesple, Anita Ivy Miller, Joan Minsky, jacqueline moses, Didier Nolet, Geoffrey Novelli, Julia Oehmke, Sandra Reibscheid, Judith Roth, Pauline Silberman, Linda Sorkin-Eisenberg, Eric Steele, Michelle Stone, Sharon Swidler, Connie Vepstas, Maureen Warren, Kathy Weaver, William F. Whiteside, Trish Williams
July 28th, 2010 - September 4th, 2010
June 9th, 2010 - July 17th, 2010
May 4th, 2010 - May 29th, 2010
Spirituality III
Aaron Bennoah, Alpha Bruton, Maureen Gasek, Laura Gilmore, David Jenkins, Jeffery Leving, Miguel Malagon, Sidney Murphy, Susan Olmetti, DOYLE WICKS
April 14th, 2010 - May 22nd, 2010
February 24th, 2010 - April 3rd, 2010
January 16th, 2010 - February 25th, 2010
2009
November 18th, 2009 - December 23rd, 2009
November 18th, 2009 - December 23rd, 2009
October 24th, 2009 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
postPRODUCTION
Frederick Ross Owens, Everett C. Williams
September 30th, 2009 - November 7th, 2009
August 5th, 2009 - September 12th, 2009
June 17th, 2009 - August 1st, 2009
Flower, Nature & Landscape
Aaron Bennoah, ROBERT CARR, ALBERT ELLENICH, Steve Fisher, Bill Hill, Gerald Sanders, BRIAN TRUEX, DOYLE WICKS, MIKE ZIDMAN
April 29th, 2009 - June 6th, 2009
The Spiritual in Art II
Aaron Bennoah, Britton Black, Willie L. Carter, Cleveland Dean, Steve Fisher, Laura Gilmore, Alan Emerson Hicks, Bill Hill, C'Artris Howell, Tom Sibley, John Whitney, Raco Yadoff, Donatas Zadeikis
March 11th, 2009 - April 18th, 2009
February 21st, 2009 - February 21st, 2009
group show
Danny Vu
January 21st, 2009 - February 28th, 2009
Places: From Arcadia to Urban Landscape
Jyl Bonaguro, George Clark, Bill Hill, Isz, Samuel Leopold, GEORGE LINDMARK, Phillip McCabe, Pat Rose, John Sagami, Eduardo De Sognie, Eric Sorensen, Allan A. Teske
2008
December 3rd, 2008 - January 10th, 2009
ART, MEDIA, AND UNIQUE GIFTS
aaron, ROBERTO DUARTE, Steve Fisher, Bill Hill, GEORGE LINDMARK
August 30th, 2008 - October 4th, 2008
July 10th, 2008 - August 16th, 2008
Expressionism: An Invitation to the Exotic
Steve Fisher, Laura Gilmore, David H. Jenkins, Jeffrey Leving, John Whitney
May 22nd, 2008 - June 28th, 2008