Bigindicator

Jackson Junge Gallery

Venue  |  Exhibitions
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
September 23rd - October 30th
IN THE CORNER OF A ROUND ROOM
Wayne Bertola, Sharon Bladholm, Jason Brueck, Nikole Cooney, Dimitre, Kate Harrold, Karl Jahnke, L. Lee Junge, Amalia Kouvalis, Richard Laurent, Joan McLane, Daniela Ovtcharov, Vladimir Ovtcharov, Sasha K. Perez, CV Peterson, Jeff Sadowski, Miguel Tio, Kurt Brian Webb
April 29th 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
2015
November 6th, 2015 - January 10th
BEST IN SHOW
Audry Cramblit, Rita Dianni-Kaleel, Cheryl Holz, J. Allen Hyde, Laura Lee Junge, Kristina Knowski, Anne Leuck Feldhaus, James Mesplé, Matt Mitchell, Dimitri Pavlotsky, Staci Sterenberg, Dave Szpuna, Ilie Vadva
September 18th, 2015 - November 1st, 2015
June 5th, 2015 - June 5th, 2015
RESCUED MOMENTS
Pedro Igrez
March 20th, 2015 - April 26th, 2015
THE NOTION OF MOTION
Audry Cramblit, Barbara Eberhard, Alicia Forestall-Boehm, Judith Gries, Evan Ishmael, Laura Lee Junge, Natasha Kohli, David Mayhew, Eve Ozer, Robin Monique Rios, Kathy Roman, Kathryn Scott, Kristi Sloniger, Stephen Ursino, Shirley Nannini & Candace Wark
January 23rd, 2015 - March 1st, 2015
NAKED and NOT AFRAID
Eric Baillies, Ken Beach, Eric Bendickson, Berthold Boone, Audry Cramblit, Judith Gries, Karen Hanrahan, Katie Hovencamp, Laura Lee Junge, Rita Dianni Kaleel, Tori Lane, Colm McCarthy, James Mesplé, Ruth Aizuss Migdal, Alba Margarita Romero, Robert Tolchin, Gerardo Villareal, Jan Wurm
2014
November 8th, 2014 - January 4th, 2015
EAT, DRINK and BE MERRY
Alexandra Buxbaum, Laura Collins, Eric Cooney, Lilla Dent, Rita Dianni-Kaleel, Erin Elizabeth, Judith Gries, Karen Hanrahan, CJ Hungerman, Pamela Johnson, Richard Laurent, Benjamin Madeska, Thomas Robert Meyers, Alan Teger, Kate Tully
May 2nd, 2014 - July 6th, 2014
March 7th, 2014 - April 27th, 2014
DUET: A Symphony of Realism & Abstraction
Audry Cramblit, Laura Lee Junge
January 23rd, 2014 - March 23rd, 2014
New Artist Party
Eric Carson, Jonathan Cernak, Pedro Igrez, Justin Miller
January 17th, 2014 - March 2nd, 2014
2013
November 1st, 2013 - January 12th, 2014
O' Good Lord
Paul Alexander, Margaret Bobo-Dancy, Eric Carson, Eric Cooney, Rita Dianni-Kaleel, April Dill, Dimitre, Dorothy Graden, john grantner, Judith Gries, Fletcher P. Hayes, Peter Kenar, Leon Krejci, Kim Laurel, Richard Liebenow, Vort Man, Charles Moesch, Mark Moore, Mark Narens, Tamara Ramos, Javier Campuzano Reyes Retana, Veronika Szendro, Zainab Zeb
September 20th, 2013 - October 27th, 2013
Wicker Park After Dark
David Szpunar
July 9th, 2013 - September 15th, 2013
May 10th, 2013 - July 7th, 2013
SEX SELLS
Eric Baillies, Tobias Batz, Jane Grebeck Brewer, Kenneth Browne, Eric Carson, Kevin Connaughton, Dimitre, Predrag Djordjevic, Mike Dooley, Carmen A Egolf, Kelley Folger, Judith Gries, Sara Holwerda, Laura Lee Junge, Simon Kennedy, Joey Knox, Laura Lein-Svencner, Rick Liebenow, Ken Marier, Eric Nye, Kuzana Ogg, Teresa Peterson, Anita Pettinato, Tom Robinson, David Rogers, David Springmeyer, Rachael Stableford, Jenna Stempel, Bobby Talamine, Thomas Tomek, Cory Wheelock, Aaron Wooten
March 15th, 2013 - May 5th, 2013
DISTIRRBED NOT SHAKEN
Laura Lee Junge
January 18th, 2013 - March 10th, 2013
ICONS, MYTHS & POEMS
James Mesple
2012
November 2nd, 2012 - January 6th, 2013
PERCEPTIONS OF THE PARALLAXIS
Jason Brammer, Jason Hawk, Keelan McMorrow
October 1st, 2012 - October 28th, 2012
Off The Streets : Expressions of Our Neighborhood
COVE, Laura Lee Junge, Joey Knox, Ennis Martin, Edouard Pierre, Erin Waser
September 14th, 2012 - October 28th, 2012
Apocalypse 2012 : Genesis 2013
Jun-Jun Sta. Ana, Ruby Barnes, Eric Carson, Gregg Coffey, Kevin Connaughton, Eric Cooney, Nikole Cooney, Katherine Faehling, Judith Gries, CJ Hungerman, Pedro Igrez, Zachary Jackson, Laura Lee Junge, Kristina Knowski, John Kurtz, Kim Laurel, Richard Laurent, James Mesplé, Justin Miller, Michael Moore, Julia Oehmke, Suzanne Parrot, Giuseppe Pellicano, Caitlin Rose, Anatoliy Snigirev, Katrin Spranger, Diane Walsh, Zachary Williams, Chris Willie, Rebecca Zemans
May 4th, 2012 - July 1st, 2012
ILLUMINATION
Kavan Geary
February 29th, 2012 - April 29th, 2012
January 20th, 2012 - February 26th, 2012
REVOLUTION 2012: An Exposition on Change Around the World
Robyn Alatorre, Jacqueline Alcantra, Eric Baillies, Nina Bednarski, Eric Carson, Gregg Coffey, Craig Crabhorn, Alex Garland, Judith Gries, Michelle Heyden, Jeanine Hill-Soldner, CJ Hungerman, J.A. Jackson, Laura Lee Junge, Rainbow Kitty, Joey Knox, Richard Laurent, Carolyn Luna, Colm McCarthy, Brian Morgan, Giuseppe Pellicano, Rachel Sager, Robert Sebanc, Mike Slivka, Dave Szpuna, Aaron Wooten, Marzena Ziejka
2011
November 15th, 2011 - January 15th, 2012
ANGELICIES: A Look at the Modern Day Angel
Scott Becker, Sharon Bladholm, George C. Clark, Laura Coyle, Audry Cramblit, Dimitre, Bronwyn Elkuss, Martin Giese, Michael Goro, Judith Gries, Connie Hinkle, Laura Lee Junge, Ausrine Kerr, Kevin Lahvic, Kim Laurel, Richard Laurent, Laura Lein-Svencner, John Prancia, Tom Robinson
October 1st, 2011 - November 13th, 2011
Element Flux
Caroline Anderson, Sharon Bladholm, Ernest Boehm, Laura Cerf-Dahl, George C. Clark, Laura Coyle, Frank Crowley, Deirdre Fox, Victoria Fuller, Anne Farley Gaines, Kathryn Gauthier, Martin Giese, Charlie Van Gilder, Ken Gold, Steve Grant, Judith Gries, Matthew Groves, Fletcher Hayes, Alan Emerson Hicks, Jeanine Hill-Soldner, Sandra Holubow, Virginia Hurley, Janet Jaffke, Eve Jensen, Robert Kameczura, Donna June Katz, Pauline Kochanski, Carol Lader, Deborah Maris Lader, Kim Laurel, Richard Laurent, Beth Laurin, Greg Mejia, BettyAnn Mocek, Sarah Nishiura, Geoffrey Novelli, JOYCE OWENS, Christine O’Connor, MARY O’SHAUGHNESSY, Tom Robinson, Jean Scott, Beth Shadur, Steve Sherrell, Evan Silver, Jeff Stevenson, Michael Thompson, Karen Tichy, Lee Tracy, Maureen Warren, Kathy Weaver, Marzena Ziejka, Jill Zylke
October 1st, 2011 - November 13th, 2011
EGO ALTERED: One Artist - Two Minds
M Jackson, Laura Lee Junge
July 15th, 2011 - August 28th, 2011
June 4th, 2011 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
May 6th, 2011 - July 3rd, 2011
FUTURA OBSCURA
Jason Brammer
April 28th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
SPRING FLING
MaZi Dance, L. Lee Junge
April 22nd, 2011 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BARRYMORE'S GHOST
Jeff Baumgartner
March 17th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
March 11th, 2011 - May 1st, 2011
January 21st, 2011 - February 27th, 2011
CHICAGO A.D. (AFTER DALEY)
Scott Becker, Bobbie Bolociuch, Peter Bullock, Doug Goessman, Judith Gries, Connie Hinkle, Timothy Jackson, Thomas P. Joyce, Laura Lee Junge, Rainbow Kitty, Anastasia Mak, Kieran McGonnell, Brian Morgan, Michael Thompson
2010
October 16th, 2010 - October 16th, 2010
October 8th, 2010 - November 7th, 2010
TOOL BOX FLOWER BOX
Ruby Barnes, Sharon Bladholm, George C. Clark, Laura Coyle, Deborah Adams Doering, Kathryn Gauthier, Michael Goro, Steve Grant, Fletcher Hayes, Eve Jensen, Deborah Maris Lader, Kim Laurel, Richard Laurent, Gregorio Mejia, JOYCE OWENS, Neil Shapiro, Jeff Stevenson, Michael Thompson, Kathy Weaver, Jill Zylke
October 1st, 2010 - November 14th, 2010
DUAL: The Battle Begins
Laura Lee Junge
August 24th, 2010 - September 26th, 2010
June 29th, 2010 - August 15th, 2010
NO U-TURN
Bruce Holwerda
May 18th, 2010 - June 21st, 2010
ANIMAL MENAGERIE
Jim Budish, Kate Hoyer
May 11th, 2010 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Route 66
Caitlin Simone Buffa, Carrie Marcotte, Nancy Jane Nelson, Leslie Gray Robbins
May 6th, 2010 - May 16th, 2010
IN BLOOM: Floral Interpretations
Jun-Jun Sta. Ana, Sharon Bladholm, Kavam Geary, Kate Hoyer, Laura Lee Junge, Irena Saparnis