Bigindicator

Kunstraum Kreuzberg / Bethanien

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
September 10th - November 13th
Digging Deep, Crossing Far_ 3rd Encounter: Berlin
Bani Abidi, Ayisha Abraham, Gilles Aubry, Jamil Baloch, Sarnath Banerjee, The Tentative Collective, Nathalie Anguezomo Mba Bikoro & Anaïs Héraud-Louisadat, Ayaz Jokhio, Amina Menia, Judith Raum, Nick Crowe & Ian Rawlinson, Muzzumil Ruheel, Sonya Schönberger, Surekha, Risham Syed
July 15th - July 24th
Shifting Focus
Marianne Bjørnmyr (NO), Marcelo Issamu Deguchi (BRA), Karolina Maria Dudek (P), Joachim Fleinert (DK), Francesca Marcaccio Hitzeman (I), Nathalie Joffre (F), Ute Klein (D), Wagner Kreusch (BRA), Espen Krukhaug (NO), Federica Landi (I), Sara Moralo(E), Simone Padelli (I), Bianca Salvo (I), Sonja Trabandt (D), Nick Wiltshire (UK)
July 9th - August 28th
contesting/contexting SPORT 2016: to reclaim the field with art and activism
Pascal Anson, Aquahomo, Imtiaz Ashraf, Queerfitness Berlin, Berlin Bruisers, Cassils, Pirate Cinema, Zsuzsi Flohr/The Jewish Renaissance Boxing Club, MAnuElA cOvInI, David Crespo, Les Dégommeuses, Tristan Deschamps, Estelle Fenech, Caitlin D. Fisher, Discover Football, Open Games, Antoni Hervas Cortes & Panteres Grogues, Barbara Gruhl, Jason Hall, Tabea Huth, Justin Jorgensen, Brian Kenny, Lola Lasurt, Julia Lazarus, Albert Markert, Marthe’Oh, Tara Mateik, Marisa Maza, Dayna McLeod, Stuart Meyers, David Miguel, Frank J. Miles, Maximilian Moll, Marc Ohrem-Leclef, Tanja Ostojic´, Max Pelgrims, Llobet & Pons, Guerreiras Project, Boxing Queers, Kathrin Rabenort, Rafucko, Gabriele Fulterer & Christine Scherrer, Saul Selles, Marc Serra, Coral Short, Grrrls* Can Skate, Julia Smit, Spielaufbau, Katja Stuke, Ilaa Tietz, Alexa Vachon, Tools for Action/Artúr von Balen & QueerSport/ Z¹eljko Blac´e, Verena Melgarejo Weinandt, Tom Weller, QueerSportSplit & Zagreb
January 30th - March 20th
CTM – Seismographic Sounds. Visions of a new World
Tianzhuo Chen, Svetlana Maras, with Pedro Reyes, Urs Hofer and Hands on Sounds, Raed Yassin
2014
August 30th, 2014 - October 26th, 2014
Hängen und Ordnen (Eine Bestandsaufnahme der Kunstsammlung des Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien – Work in Progress)
Christl Alschtner, Ulrich Baehr, Hans Baluschek, Manfred Beelke, C. Breitbach, Carl Büttner, Erich Büttner, Rolf Curt, S. Danco, Walter Danne, Helmut Diekmann, Ilse Dress, Fritz Ebeling, Uwe Ehmke, Christa Eichler, Joachim Fechner, Richard Gohlke, Luise Grimm, Erhard Groß, Mehmet Güler, Sarah Haffner, Horst Heinen, W. Hermann, Roland Kraus, Lothar Lehmann, Rudi Lesser, Frank Lothar, Barbara Meyer, Clément Moreau (alias Carl Meffert), Curt Mühlenhaupt, Charlotte Pfeil, Rüdiger Preissler, Christian Röckenschüss, Peter Sauernheimer, Levi Scherer-Sellschopp, Joachim Schmettau, Heinz Schmidt-Berdt, Klaus Schöning, Hans Sünderhauf, Frank Suplie, Peter Ursinus, Johannes Vennekamp, Klaus Vogelsang, Theodor Werner-Schröder, Wolfgang Wölfer, Hanefi Yeter
July 4th, 2014 - August 17th, 2014
May 10th, 2014 - June 22nd, 2014
Kongress der Artikulation - Reden, Voice-Overs, Gespräche, Monologe und Interviews als künstlerische Handlung
Kaya Behkalam, Luis Camnitzer, Anetta Mona Chişa, Alice Escher, Azin Feizabadi, Dani Gal, Rainer Ganahl, Lola Göller, Sara Lehn, Markues, Christian Diaz Orejarena, Jaakko Pallasvuo, Nadin Reschke, Maruša Sagadin, Maya Schweizer, Pilvi Takala, Sebastian Teubner, Lucia Tkáčová, Till Wittwer
March 28th, 2014 - March 30th, 2014
schwarz weissich
Geeske Bijker, Ronald de Bloeme, Gregor Hildebrandt, Peter K.Koch, Roman Ricken, Jens Wolf
March 8th, 2014 - April 27th, 2014
Distant Observations. Fukushima in Berlin
Taro Chiezo, Nina Fischer, Megumi Fukuda, Project Fukushima!, Yishay Garbasz, Alireza Ghandchi, Florian Goldmann, Linda Havenstein, Idetsuki Hideaki, Leiko Ikemura, Satoshi Katono, Ryusuke Kido, Isolde Kille, Kanta Kimura, Yusuke Kimura, Aisuke Kondo, Azusa Kuno, Marcellvs L, Soichiro Mihara, OLTA, Aya Onodera, Maroan el Sani, Hikaru Suzuki, Yuken Teruya, Mamoru Tsukada, Tomoyuki Ueno, Wermke/Leinkauf, Munan Øvrelid
2013
December 13th, 2013 - December 15th, 2013
Backjumps – Christmas Special
Markus Butkereit, Dave the chimp, Akay & Brad Downey, Amok & Kacao77, Matthias Wermke & Mischa Leinkauf, Markus Mai, Mode2, Phos4, Arunski & Poet, THE WA, Daniel Weißbach
November 17th, 2013 - November 23rd, 2013
Dépôt de dérives
Simon Derouin, Maxime Veyron- Fougerollas, Florence Krieg, Juliette Luginbühl, Aurélien Martin, Sébastien Mennet, Philémon Otth, Anas Perez, Aude Richards, Charlotte Schaer, Fanny Schaerer, Léo Sexer, Tania Strautmann, Sharon Tordjman, Caroline Tripet, Diego Guglieri Don Vito, Arnaud Wohlhauser
November 2nd, 2013 - January 12th, 2014
In Search of Europe? (ISOE)
Mohamed Abdelkarim, Aliaa Elgready, Esra Ersen, Gemuce, Karem Ibrahim, Vincent Leroux, Charlotte Menin, Anissa Michalon, Nástio Mosquito, Pere Ortin, Ahmed Salem, Maher Sherif
October 27th, 2013 - November 3rd, 2013
September 7th, 2013 - October 20th, 2013
Tomorrow it's time for the future – Talente und Vorbilder. Berlin – New York
Stefan Alber, Josef Albers, Caroline Bayer, Alma Blackstone, Louise Bourgeois, John Cage, Vija Celmins, Deville Cohen, Grayson Cox, Robert Crumb, Lizza May David, Janine Eggert, Tracy Emin, Nadja Frank, Jared Friedman, Buckminster Fuller, Dan Gluibizzi, Marte Kiessling, Sherrie Levine, Agnes Martin, Otto Mühl, Raymond Pettibon, Richard Prince, Odilon Redon, Philipp Ricklefs, Ed Ruscha, Christopher Sage, Robert Smithson, Jomar Statkun, Zefrey Throwell, Nickolaus Typaldos, Nicoll Ullrich, Lawrence Weiner, Mikka Wellner, Franz West, Genevieve White, Tara White
August 22nd, 2013 - August 24th, 2013
Dysraphic City
Rui Calçada Bastos, benandsebastian, Larissa Fassler, Cyprien Gaillard, Laura Gorski, Nadia Kaabi-Linke, Taiyo Onorato & Nico Krebs, Klara Liden, Søren Lose, PANAYIOTIS MICHAEL, Felix & Mumford, Christoph Rothmeier, NORBERT BAUER/RALF TEKAAT, JARO VARGA, Roland Wirtz, Shingo Yoshida
June 29th, 2013 - August 25th, 2013
Wir sind hier nicht zum Spaß! Kollektive und subkulturelle Strukturen im Berlin der 90er Jahre.
allgirls, Inke Arns, Jim Avignon, Georg Barber, Gerhard Behles, Christian Brox, Dominique Croissier, José de Costa, DJ Bass Dee, Stefan Dettmar, Andreas Döhler, Heinrich Dubel, Friedrich Eberhard, Martin Eberle, Safy Etiel (SNIPER), Simone Gilges, Christoph Grote-Beverborg, Hallo-TV, Yvonne Harder, Falko Hennig, Thaddeus Herrmann, visomat inc., Karl Heinz Jeron, Johannes Kahrs, Laura Kikauka, Doreen Kutzke, Gordon Monahan, monitor.automatique, DJ Newcleus, Torsten Oetken, Paul Paulun, Daniel Pflumm, Katja Reichard, Mike Riemel, Leigh Sachwitz, Gereon Schmitz, Captain Space Sex, Internationale Stadt, Penko Stoitschev, taschencomix, Petra Trojan, Steffy van Valanger, Ute Waldhausen, Jutta Weitz
May 4th, 2013 - June 16th, 2013
Open Monument – vergängliche Denkmäler im öffentlichen Raum
Carlos Bunga, Delio Jasse, Hironari Kubota, Matias Machado, David Maranha, Luca Pozzi, Cristian Rusu, Sancho Silva, Yukihiro Taguchi, Nuno Sousa Vieira, Sinta Werner
April 26th, 2013 - April 28th, 2013
popsicle
Ralf Dereich, Simone Lanzenstiel, Gerhard Mantz, Elisabeth Sonneck, Marianna Uutine, Michaela Zimmer
March 9th, 2013 - April 21st, 2013
between appropriation and interventions - Realitäten / Bedingungen / Normen / Positionen / Transformation
Isabelle Arthuis, Gaëlle Boucand, Christine de la Garenne, Sebastian Denz, Larissa Fassler, Philipp Fürhofer, Cyprien Gaillard, Tamara Grcic, Eva Grubinger, Mattias Härenstam, Moritz Hirsch, Carsten Höller, Noel Jabbour, Christina Kubisch, Aage Langhelle, Nicolas Moulin, Nina Mücke, Andreas Sell, Grazia Toderi, Florin Tudor, Mona Vatamanu, Corine Vermeulen
February 15th, 2013 - February 23rd, 2013

Andrea Brehme, Werner Meyer zu Ermgassen, Jan Großer, Anna Homburg, Rainer Menke, Johannes Meyer, Patricia Milch, Loredana Mondora, Erika Mor, Konstanze Müller-Kitti, Barbara Töpper-Fennel, Susanne Wolkenhauer
January 26th, 2013 - February 24th, 2013
IN THAT WEIRD AGE CTM. 13 – The Golden Age. Festival for Adventurous Music and Arts
Lucas Abela, Network Awesome, Ben Coonley, curatingyoutube.net, Alexander Dorn, doublethink, Constant Dullaart, Matthias Fritsch, Nam June Paik, Carl Shields / Heavy Listening, Tabor Robak, Tim Tetzner
January 26th, 2013 - February 24th, 2013
"Vinyl Rally"
Lucas Abela
2012
November 10th, 2012 - January 13th, 2013
Gebärde Zeichen Kunst – Gehörlose Kultur / Hörende Kultur
Die Tödliche Doris, Joseph Grigely, Dorothy Miles, Wolfgang Müller, Bowery ASL PoetrySlam, The Flying Words Project, Roman Signer, Barbara Stauss, Gunter Trube, Clayton Valli, Yoel Diaz Vazques, Ming Wong
November 3rd, 2012 - November 25th, 2012
Backjumps - Junior Issue #2
Bronco, Dave the chimp, Kacao77, Phos4, Arunski & Poet, SuperBlast, Various & Gould, Matthias Wermke, Zast
September 1st, 2012 - October 28th, 2012
Hungry City. Landwirtschaft und Essen in der zeitgenössischen Kunst
Dan Allende, Yekaterina Anzupowa, KP Brehmer, Cultivator, Agnes Denes, Sun Green Fort, Amy Franceschini, Fallen Fruit, Fernando García-Dory, Kristina Leko, Tony Morgan, MyVillages.org, Leticia El Halli Obeid, Heinrich Riebesehl, Antje Schiffer, Bonnie Ora Sherk, Lukasz Skapski, Daniel Spoerri, Thomas Sprenger, Ève K. Tremblay, Lode Vranken, Insa Winkler, Åsa Sonja yolk
June 30th, 2012 - August 19th, 2012
Reise nach Jerusalem
Trudy Dahan, Nezaket Ekici, Pavel Feinstein, Zohar Fraiman, Rabi Georges, Stevie Hanley, Ervil Jovkovic, Yury Kharchenko, Iwajla Klinke, Benyamin Reich
June 2nd, 2012 - June 24th, 2012
CITYSCAPES
Gábor Erlich, Masha LOGAC ¹ EVA, Florian Hildebrandt, David Karas, Nadja Milenkovic, Sebastian Seitz, Zsuzsanna Simon, Loránd Szecsenyi-NAGY, Anna Szigethy, Idan CLOVE TREE
May 5th, 2012 - May 20th, 2012
PRESUME
Isabelle Dechamps, Andrés Galeano, Anna Herms, Meike Kuhnert, Kazuki Nakahara
April 28th, 2012 - June 17th, 2012
PARTY ARTY : Kunst im Leben – Leben in Kunst
Poet & Arunski, Jim Avignon, Christian Awe, Marc Bijl, Shan Blume, Madeleine Boschan, Anina Brisolla, Laura Bruce, Johannes Buss, Chérie, Il-Jin „Atem“ Choi, DAG, Brad Downey, Emess, East Eric, Lukas Feireiss, Heiner Franzen, Martin Frese, Gogoplata, Maike Gräf, Amelie Grözinger, Philip Grözinger, Niels Grugel, Eliot M. Henning, Marc Jung, Just, Christiane Klatt, KLUB7, Kim Köster, Jereon Kramer, Dirk Krecker, Christoph Krönke, Dirk Lange, Maja Linke, Chris Logan, Daniel Man, Nathan Menglesis, Nomad, Manfred Peckl, Ziska Riemann, Stefan Rink, Benja Sachau, Becker Schmitz, Marcus Sendlinger, Stohead, SuperBlast, Anton Unai, Various & Gould, Heiko Zahlmann
April 28th, 2012 - June 3rd, 2012
La Zona
Michael Danner, Katja Davar, Amin Farzanefar, Kim Feser, Ulrike Feser, Christian Giroux, Ralf Homann, Büro für Konstruktivismus, Ins A Kromminga, Tara Mahapatra, Steven Matheson, Chris McGrane, Esther Neumann, Nina Fischer & Maroan el Sani, Lina Selander, Dylan Spaysky, Charles Stankievech, Ashok Sukumaran, Florian Wüst, Daniel Young
April 21st, 2012 - April 29th, 2012
MYSPACE – Rauminterventionen
Ina Geissler, Geka Heinke, Franziska Hunig, Ilona Kalnoky, Anke Mila Menck, Rebecca Michael, Christl Mudrak, Lucie Renneboog, Martin Schepers, Nicola Stäglich, Benedict Terwiel, Alexandra throat
March 17th, 2012 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
TONGUE Buch TALK
Oda Projesi, Nadin Reschke
March 3rd, 2012 - April 15th, 2012
In Other Words (The black market of translations - negotiating contemporary cultures)
Adel Abidin, Marwa Arsanios, Kader Attia, Julien Audebert, Moridja Kitenge Banza, Elena Bellantoni, Cherimus, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Braco Dimitrijević, Julian D’Angiolillo, Mounir Fatmi, Ofir Feldman, Christoph Keller, Daniel Knorr, Takehito Koganezawa, Angela Detanico and Rafael Lain, Oliver Laric, Karl Larsson, Adrian Lohmüller, Lorenzo Scotto di Luzio, Miguel Monroy, Antoni Muntadas, Timo Nasseri, Olaf Nicolai, Gabriel Rossell Santillán / Nik Nowak, Jorge Pedro Nuñez, Nana Oforiatta-Ayim, Timea Oravecz, Bernardo Oyarzún, Emilio Chapela Pérez, Soledad Pinto, Rosângela Rennó, Sona Safaei-Sooreh, Mariateresa Sartori, Demian Schopf, Paolo W. Tamburella, Mihalis Theodosiadis, Dani Umpi, Yoel Díaz Vázquez, Humberto Vélez, Luca Vitone, James Webb, Graciela Guerrero Weisson, Dilek Winchester
January 28th, 2012 - February 19th, 2012
CTM 12 – Spectral. Festival for Adventurous Music and Related Arts
Ursula Bogner, Anke Eckardt, Martin Howse, Ryan Jordan, Jonathan Kemp, Felix Kubin, Laura López Paniagua, Chris Salter
2011
November 25th, 2011 - December 16th, 2011
Crisis and Modern Art Manner
Taro Chiezo, Jårg Geismar, Kengo Kito, Mamoru Tsukada
November 16th, 2011 - November 16th, 2011
„entre límites / zwischen grenzen – berlin“ Klangkunst aus Mexiko und Deutschland
Arturo Hernández Alcázar, Sam Auinger, Jens Brand, Mario de Vega, Marcela Armas & Gilberto Esparza, Hans Peter Kuhn, Manuel Rocha, Stefan Roigk, Stefan Rummel, Guillermo Santamarina und Rogelio Sosa
November 12th, 2011 - December 11th, 2011
Reconsidering Roma – Aspects of Roma and Sinti Life in Contemporary Art
Daniel Baker, Delaine Le Bas, Tamara Grcic, Sanja Ivekovic, László Moholy-Nagy, Nihad Nino Pusija, János Révész, Ceija Stojka, Karl Stojka, Dávid Szauder, Norbert Szirmai
November 5th, 2011 - January 15th, 2012
Let the Rhythm Hit 'Em
Oni Ayhun, David Blandy, Diego Castro, Jérôme Chazeix, Sophie Clements, Jan Christensen/ Anders Fjøsne/ Marcel Dickhage, Die Tödliche Doris, Frederik Foert, Hellmut Hattler, Max Hattler, Eno Henze, annette hollyood, Hervé Humbert, Patrick Jambon, Uwe Jonas, Khan, Franziska Lantz, Julia Lazarus, Arto Lindsay, Kirsten Palz/ Jens Christian Madsen, Matthias Mayer, Ingo Gerken/ Matthias Meyer, Noriko Okaku, Matthew Burbidge/ Sonja Ostermann, Daniel Permanetter, Katrin Plavcak, Reto Pulfer, Scanner, Veronika Schumacher, Egill Sæbjörnsson, Michael Witte, Ina Wudtke
September 10th, 2011 - October 23rd, 2011
September 10th, 2011 - October 23rd, 2011
BISAR - Berlin International Skateboard Artists Residence exhibition
Andrea Belfi, Dave the chimp, Brad Downey, Jacques Floret, Matthias Leinker & Mischa Wermkauf
July 17th, 2011 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Workshop: Für Kinder
Duan Yingmei
July 2nd, 2011 - August 28th, 2011
NOMADIC SETTLERS – SETTLED NOMADS | NOMADISCHE SIEDLER – SESSHAFTE NOMADEN
Yasmin Alt, Lars Bjerre, Marcio Carvalho, Rudy Cremonini, Inês d'Orey, Dalila Dalleas, Yingmei Duan, ROBERTO DUARTE, Antje Engelmann, Surya Gied, Michael á Grømma, Satch Hoyt, Paul Huf, Lan Hungh, Bruno Jamaica, Magda Korsinsky, Christina Kyriazidi, Cyril Lachauer, Christoph Ndabananiye, Soavina Ramaroson, Joris Vanpoucke, Michael Zheng
May 7th, 2011 - June 19th, 2011
URBAN NOISE
Diana Artus, Eiko Grimberg, Stephanie Kiwitt, Jakob Kolding, Korpys/Löffler, Tomek Mzyk, Christine Schulz
February 26th, 2011 - April 25th, 2011
Beyond Re/Production: MOTHERING Dimensionen der sozialen Reproduktion im Neoliberalismus.
Fillipa Berglund, Ditte Bjerg, Lizza M. David, Margi Geerlinks, Lisa Glauer, Sibylle Hofter, Natalia Iguiniz, Elzbieta Jablonska, Verena Jaekel, Lenka Klodova, Kate Kretz, Claudia Liebelt, Christine Lohr, Heike Rusch Meyer, Janina Moebius, Tracey Moffatt, Dulce Pinzón, Mary Sibande, Aoife Smith, Weimar, Zoitl
February 16th, 2011 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Lebenskünstler
Sarah Curtis, Krystian Woznicki
February 11th, 2011 - April 15th, 2011
2010
December 11th, 2010 - February 13th, 2011
iD – indonesian Contemporary Art
Ruang MES 56, Sally Moira buses, Riosadja Dawat, Setu Legi, YUDI NOOR, Sara Nuytemans & Arya Pandjalu, Rebecca Raue, Nadin Reschke, Prilla Tania, Reza Rizki Utama, Jorinde Voigt
December 11th, 2010 - December 19th, 2010
Zeit fehlgeschlagen
Anke Becker, Pedro Boese, Dominik Busch, Rosalie Dupré, Patrick Gutschmidt, Alexander Klenz, Andreas Lang, Mads Lindgren, Bernd Mechler, Anke Mila Menck, Katinka Pilscheur, Katja Pudor, Anne Vorbeck, Sandra Zuanovic
October 23rd, 2010 - November 28th, 2010
October 16th, 2010 - October 30th, 2010
EXIT a.a.O.
Matej Al-Ali, Petr Dub, Miroslav Hasek, Tomás Moravec, Miroslav Podorsky, Blanka Svatosová, Libor Svoboda, Jana Zhorová
August 28th, 2010 - September 26th, 2010
Backjumps, Volume 4.2: Junior Issue Urban Communication and Aesthetics – Exhibition and Workshops for Kids and Still-Kids
ASH, Poet & Aski, Dave the chimp, Martha Cooper, Delta, JonOne, Pips Lab, Mode2, SKKI
August 28th, 2010 - October 10th, 2010
TRANSIENT SPACES - The Tourist Syndrome
Alex Auriema, Federico Baronello, Ursula Biemann, Sara Kolster / Suzanne Valkenburg / Eefje Blankevoort, Asl | Çavu_o_lu, Eléonore de Montesquiou, G-Lab, Daniel Gontz, Carsten Does / Gerda Heck, Sandra Hetzler, Bettina Hutschek, Raphaël Cuomo / Maria Iorio, J & K, Thomas Kilpper, Emanuel Licha, Ives Maes, Plinio Avila Marquez, Isa Andreu / Timothy Moore, Christoph Oertli, Société Réaliste, Joanne Richardson / David Rych, Romana Schmalisch, Pilvi Takala, Eugenio Tibaldi, Oraib Toukan
August 1st, 2010 - August 28th, 2010
Berl-in-situ
fabrice LIZON
July 25th, 2010 - July 27th, 2010
WE ARE THE ISLANDS
Group Show
July 10th, 2010 - July 10th, 2010
June 26th, 2010 - August 8th, 2010
Can dogs think? Spiders have hooves?
Aysu Akalin, Cenk Altun, Ismail Bajouk, Henriette Berger, Özge Can, Melike Ceylan, Zeliha Dilber, Afif El-Ali, Hanife Gürkan, Dominic Hein, Erik Henze, Jan Herrmann, Miyase Kara, Mehmet Ali Kesme, Marlene Kiefer, Kacper Köhler, Raoni Opitz, Aylin Saglik, Rubin Topal
May 22nd, 2010 - August 8th, 2010
LOCATE ME
Aram Bartholl, Gaspar Battha, Tjorg Douglas Beer, Yasmine Chatila, Andreas Nicolas Fischer, Robert Heel, Dirk Holzberg, Annja Krautgasser, Alf Linney, Eva Alexandra Stueber did ort (Berlinger & Feel), Lea Asja Pagenkemper, Desiree palm, The Product (Kochlick Patrick & Dennis Paul), Willi Sengewald / TheGreenEyl, Pony Pedro (Mark Thomann, Julius von Bismarck, Sebastian Wagner, Franziska Werner), Alexa Wright, Jens Wunderling
May 3rd, 2010 - May 16th, 2010
Bauhaus-Archiv Museum of Design
Markus Bader, Oliver Baurhenn, Kuba Szreder, Raluca Voinea
March 20th, 2010 - May 9th, 2010
ICH WEISS WAS DU NICHT SIEHST (I KNOW WHAT YOU CAN'T SEE)
Gert Bendel, Ina Bierstedt, Bettina Carl, Daniela Comani, Ben Cottrell, Meike Dölp, Rabea Eipperle, Philipp Fürhofer, Rabi Georges, Anna Gollwitzer, Geka Heinke, Irène Hug, Sofia Hultén, Iris Kettner, Andreas Koch, Nikolaus List, Alena Meier, Thomas Ravens, Angie Reed, Corinna Schnitt, Asli Sungu
January 30th, 2010 - March 7th, 2010
Derridas Katze... que donc je suis (à suivre)
Carla Åhlander, China Åhlander, Gehrd Grothusen, Ethan Hayes-Chute, Sylvia Henrich, Herorats, Ingvild Hovland Kaldal, Ane Lan, Lotte Konow Lund, Tea Mäkipää, Ulrike Mohr, Susanne Nissen, Juan Pancorbo, Lucy Powell, Petri Raappana, Peter Nansen Scherfig, Louise Schrader, Nino Sekhniashvili, Starship, Lisa Strömbeck, Eve K Tremblay, Gernot Wieland, Yuka Oyama & Becky Yee
2009
December 12th, 2009 - January 17th, 2010
November 7th, 2009 - November 29th, 2009
Backjumps Volume 4
Pigenius Cave, Brad Downey, RZM - Ritsche Koch, Mischa Leinkauf, Christian Marien, Matthias Wermke, Zasd
October 17th, 2009 - October 30th, 2009
Phoenix Radio
Finn K. Buchwald, Lydia Hamann, Sarah Harro, Jenny Hauke, Kerstin Honeit, Kaj Osteroth
October 17th, 2009 - November 29th, 2009
SPLENDID ISOLATION GOLDRAUSCH 2009
Kirsten Blümke, Youngjoo Cho, Jana Debrodt, Melusine Eichhorn, Esther Ernst, Larissa Fassler, Silke Kästner, Marte Kiessling, Keiko Kimoto, Yuka Oyama, Simone Schardt, Andrea Übelacker, Nicoll Ullrich, Anne Vorbeck, Tian Tian Wang
August 29th, 2009 - October 4th, 2009
Berlin-Istanbul: Die Berliner Istanbul Stipendiaten 1998-2009
Gabriele Basch, Susanne Bosch, Thomas Büsch, Nezaket Ekici, Katja Eydel, Parastou Forouhar, Bernardo Giorgi, Erik Göngrich, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Mona Jas, Rainer Kamlah, Christoph Keller, Werner Klotz, Marisa Maza, Isa Melsheimer, Ulrike Mohr, Catrin Otto, Nada Sebestyen, Yuan Shun, Roland Stratmann, Dimitris Tzamouranis, Ina Wudtke, Florian Wüst, Florian Zeyfang
July 3rd, 2009 - August 16th, 2009
Istanbul-Off-Spaces
2+1, 5533, Atılkunst, Daralan, Hafriyat-Karaköy, Kurye, Artık Mekan, Nomad, Apartman Project, Masa Project, Oda Projesi, Upgrade!Istanbul, xurban_collective
May 9th, 2009 - June 21st, 2009
SOUVENIR
Sam 3, Rika Aki, Pilar Alonso, Cecile Azoulay, Eduardo Balanza, Elisa Balmaceda, Coto Beatriz, Carolina Cordeiro, José de León, Kuno Ebert, Alfonso Escudero, Petra Grozaj, Hideaki Idetsuki, Sojung Jun, Olivier Larivière, Moonjoo Lee, Araceli Martinez, Vessna Perunovich, Anna Pickering, Tamara Rewse, Lara Santiago, Anna Szigethy, Mariana Viegas, Rein Vollenga
March 14th, 2009 - April 26th, 2009
ISLANDS + GHETTOS
Beate Anspach, Alexander Apostol, Anette Baldauf, Sandow Birk, Sabine Bitter, Stefano Boeri, Peter Coffin, Alice Creischer, Stuart Elster, Harun Farocki, Peter Fend, Matteo Ghidoni, Stefano Graziani, Kristjan Gudmundsson, Michael Hieslmair, Armin Linke, Dorit Margreiter, Francesco Mattuzzi, Raul J. Mendez, Luis Molina-Pantin, Alessandro Petti, Marjetica Potrc, Francesca Recchia, Renato Rinaldi, Andreas Siekmann, Caracas Urban Think Tank, Javier Téllez, Atelier van Lieshout, Vangelis Vlahos, Silke Wagner, Helmut Weber, Eyal Weizman, Carey Young, Michael Zinganel
January 24th, 2009 - March 1st, 2009
Club Transmediale 2009: STRUCTURES – Backing up Independent Audio-Visual Cultures
, Oswald Bertold, Daan Brinkmann, Nathalie Bruys, Julien Clauss, Lucky Dragons, Leif Elggren, xxxxx pickled feet, Andreas Nicolas Fischer, Nikolaus Gansterer, Anthony Hall, Adad Hannah, Derek Holzer, Martin Howse, Braden King, Martin Kuentz, Luci Links, Lukatoyboy, Benjamin Maus, Bjørn Melhus, Angelika Middendorf, Julian Oliver, Fredrik Olofsson, Platoniq, Lynn Pook, raumlabor_berlin, Jan Rohlf, Otto Rössler, Niklas Roy, Andreas Schimanski, Max Schneider, Soundmuseum.fm, Stimuline, Danja Vasiliev, Valentina Vuksic
2008
December 20th, 2008 - December 21st, 2008
October 24th, 2008 - December 7th, 2008
VON JETZT BIS DANN –GOLDRAUSCH 2008
Elena Bajo, Anke Becker, Claudia Chaseling, Kerstin Gottschalk, Angela Köntje, Mareike Lee, Nicole Messenlehner, Rebecca Michaelis, Katja Pudor, Nadin Reschke, Sandra Truté, Miriam Visaczki, Ester Vonplon, Claire Waffel, Sinta Werner
September 20th, 2008 - September 21st, 2008
Anonymous Drawings #9
Sayward Henry