Bigindicator

BERLINER LISTE 2011

Event  |  Reviews  |  Comments
20110825204841-logotop
BERLINER LISTE 2011

Postbahnhof
Straße der Pariser Kommune 8
10243 Berlin
Germany
September 8th, 2011 - September 11th, 2011
Opening: September 7th, 2011 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM

QUICK FACTS
WEBSITE:  
http://www.berliner-liste.org/
NEIGHBORHOOD:  
friedrichshain-kreuzberg
EMAIL:  
info@berliner-liste.org
PHONE:  
+49-30-77008993

DESCRIPTION

Opening Hours

1pm to 9pm

Entrance Fee

One-day ticket 13,- Euros, reduction 10,- Euros, catalogue 5,- Euro

Galleries 2011



Absolute * Barcelona * Spain * Booth A31
Anaid Art Gallery * Bucharest * Romania * Booth A16
Artcurator.ru * Moscow * Russian Federation * Booth A15
ARTexhibitionLink Gallery UNO Chicago/Berlin * Chicago * United States of America * Booth A1
ARTHUS Galerien * Köln / Zell a.H. * Germany * Booth A18
ARTIS CAUSA gallery * Thessaloniki * Greece * Booth A21
The Artistery * Brussels * Belgium * Booth A35
AUGUST art * London * United Kingdom * Booth A25
bäckerstrasse4-plattform für junge kunst * Vienna * Austria * Booth A13
Brennwald Kunst * Kiel * Germany * Booth B5
cda-projects * ISTANBUL * Turkey * Booth A29
Contempop Expressions Gallery * Tel Aviv * Israel * Booth A40
coonst.com * Deisenhofen (bei München) * Germany * Booth A39a
CURVALUXA * Hannover * Germany * Booth A27
Gallery DEN * Berlin * Germany * Booth A37
Galerie Arktika * Marktoberdorf * Germany * Booth B64b
Galerie Böhner * Mannheim * Germany * Booth A8
Galerie Förster * Berlin * Germany * Booth A11
Galerie Halle4 Salzburg * Salzburg * Austria * Booth A38
Galerie Huber & Treff * Jena * Germany * Booth A34
Galerie Irrgang * Leipzig, Berlin * Germany * Booth A6
galerie juliane hundertmark * Berlin * Germany * Booth A5
Galerie Laboratorio * Prague * Czech Republic * Booth A2
Galerie ROOT am Savignyplatz * Berlin * Germany * Booth B64
Galerie Wilmsen * Hergatz * Germany * Booth B64c
Gallery Garden * Brussels * Belgium * Booth A12
Heidrun Quinque-Wessels * Berlin * Germany * Booth A14
INARTIS PROJECT * Moscow * Russian Federation * Booth A7
Jason McCoy Gallery * New York * United States of America * Booth A20
KulturInitiative * Vechta * Germany * Booth B79
Mohsen Art Gallery * Tehran * Iran * Booth A30
nick treadwell * Aigen /Austria * Austria * Booth A24
3 Punts Galeria * Barcelona * Spain * Booth A19
Peter-Christian-Schlüschen-Stiftung * Berlin * Germany * Booth A36
POST FINE ARTS * Freiburg * Germany * Booth A41
Il ritrovo di Rob Shazar * Sant'Agata De Goti * Italy * Booth A39
SCHMALFUSS BERLIN contemporary fine arts * Berlin / Marburg * Germany * Booth A33
Sixty One Gallery Amsterdam * Amsterdam * Netherlands * Booth A10
SON ESPACE GALLERY * Palafrugell (Girona) * Spain * Booth A22
Starter Gallery * Warsaw * Poland * Booth A3
Step09 * Milan * Italy * Booth A26
Svenska Konstgalleriet * Malmö * Sweden * Booth A28
the third space gallery * Belfast * United Kingdom * Booth A32
TRAMA * Barcelona * Spain * Booth A17
Victoria Kovalenchikova Gallery * Amsterdam * Netherlands * Booth A9
Wolfram Völcker Fine Art * Berlin * Germany * Booth A4
xpo gallery london paris * london * United Kingdom * Booth A23

Artists / Projects 2011




Adriana Korkos * Hong Kong * Hong Kong * Booth B32
Alexander di Vasos * Berlin * Germany * Booth B15
Andrea Morein * Köln * Germany * Booth B51
Andres Koort * Tallinn * Estonia * Booth B14
Anna Zaphiri Andreou * Birmingham * United Kingdom * Booth B10
Artropie * Berlin * Germany * Booth B31
Atelier Bradler * Ulm * Germany * Booth B62
Atelier EINUNDZWANZIGZWÖLF * Berlin * Germany * Booth B76
Blueaquin * Altlandsberg * Germany * Booth B45
Belle Shafir Multimedia Artist * Tel-Aviv * Israel * Booth B16
Berenike Wasserthal v.Zuccari * Graz St. Radegund Austria * Austria * Booth B70
Thomas Berthold * Freiburg * Germany * Booth B7
Calla Mar * Berlin * Germany * Booth B36
Carl Smith Art * Berlin * Germany * Booth B41
Cihangir Gümüstürkmen * Berlin * Germany * Booth B66
claire artemyz * paris * France * Booth B50
Dagmar Wankowski * Berlin * Germany * Booth B63
Der Zufall und das Nichts * Murg * Switzerland * Booth B6
Elke Lehmann m39 * Egloffstein * Germany * Booth B46
farbweXel * Heilbronn * Germany * Booth B43
galina troizky * berlin * Germany * Booth B8
giotto doichita * Arad * Romania * Booth B27
Grup 3 +1 * Iasi * Romania * Booth B57
helgoart - Helmut Gold * Urdorf * Switzerland * Booth B26
Markus Gley * Berlin * Germany * Booth B44
Dan Hudson * Berlin * Germany * Booth B4
HenrietteSimon * Berlin * Germany * Booth B33
hirth * bischheim * France * Booth B38
Stephan Harmanus * Berlin * Germany * Booth B3
IN GOD WE TRUST / WOLF GEYR * berlin * Germany * Booth B80
Iveta Sarvasova * Berlin * Germany * Booth B69
JoetsArt * Vught * Netherlands * Booth B21
Jürgen Schubbe * Paderborn * Germany * Booth B13
Jürgen Tenz * Berlin * Germany * Booth B72
Kallenbach - Kunst_projekte * Koblenz * Germany * Booth B65
Anke Pallokat / Thomas Lehnigk * Schwerin * Germany * Booth B58
lamart * Courbevoie * France * Booth B35
LAURIE. G * BERLIN * Germany * Booth B48
Levan Urushadze * Moscow * Russian Federation * Booth B28
LICHTRAUM * Berlin * Germany * Booth B59
LoKuS (Lore&Kurt Stadler) * Graz * Austria * Booth B56
Luise Dewerny * Berlin * Germany * Booth B29
Lydia Parish Studios * Los Angeles * United States of America * Booth B68
Margaret Withers - Migration, Identity and Belonging * Brooklyn * United States of America * Booth B74
Marina Reiter * Brooklyn, New York * United States of America * Booth B73
Max GPinto * Sao Paulo * Brazil * Booth B18
Michael Schuster * Berlin * Germany * Booth B37
Milan Hrnjazović * Valjevo * Serbia * Booth B42
MONICA MARIONI * Vicenza * Italy * Booth B22
Norm Maxwell Studio * Los Angeles * United States of America * Booth B23
Octopus art projects * Riga * Latvia * Booth B1
Pollux Witzmann * Berlin * Germany * Booth B77
PALATINATE ART PROJECT * Neustadt/Weinstrasse * Germany * Booth B2
Paolo Stefani * Como * Italy * Booth B30
Pauline Thomas * Paris * France * Booth B52
Pierre de Mougins * Berlin * Germany * Booth B47
Triny Prada * Paris * France * Booth B53
Rana Chalabi * Cairo * Egypt * Booth B54
Manuel Schroeder * Köln * Germany * Booth B11
Sandra Carmen Gardlo * Salzgitter * Germany * Booth B67
sasha schwartz * Munich * Germany * Booth B60
SCHÄDELWALDT * Berlin * Germany * Booth B71
Silke Andersen * Berlin * Germany * Booth B20
SOLEA atelier * Cisternino (Br) * Italy * Booth B39
suissa victor * berlin * Germany * Booth B25
schoepper ursa * rheinbach / bonn * Germany * Booth B49
OLAF TIEDJE * Nuernberg * Germany * Booth B55
Thiele von Haacke * Mittenwalde * Germany * Booth B82
THOMAS SCHLIESSER * Berlin * Germany * Booth B24
Ursula Heermann-Jensen * Berlin * Germany * Booth B19
Ute Faber * Berlin * Germany * Booth B78
Marcus Veith * Geneva * Switzerland * Booth B64a
Mechtild van Ahlers * Berlin * Germany * Booth B75
Vikuri Projects * Turku * Finland * Booth B12
Julia Winter * Amsterdam * Netherlands * Booth B34
Kerstin Weichsel * Berlin * Germany * Booth B17
Wallet Hardi Vanesa * Prague * Czech Republic * Booth B40
Willm Francis * Strasbourg * France * Booth B61
workplace * tel aviv * Israel * Booth B81
Nan Zhang * London * United Kingdom * Booth B9