Bigindicator

ARCAM - Amsterdam Centre for Architecture

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
2014
June 21st, 2014 - August 31st, 2014
June 14th, 2014 - August 31st, 2014
May 30th, 2014 - June 20th, 2014
May 1st, 2014 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
April 30th, 2014 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
April 18th, 2014 - May 25th, 2014
Together
Lina Bo Bardi
March 11th, 2014 - April 5th, 2014
February 28th, 2014 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Finissage
Marjan Teeuwen
January 22nd, 2014 - March 1st, 2014
Solo Exhibition
Marjan Teeuwen
2013
December 3rd, 2013 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
November 25th, 2013 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
November 2nd, 2013 - November 10th, 2013
November 2nd, 2013 7:30 PM - 2:00 AM
October 6th, 2013 - October 30th, 2013
September 28th, 2013 - October 19th, 2013
July 5th, 2013 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
June 7th, 2013 - September 21st, 2013
April 16th, 2013 - June 1st, 2013
March 21st, 2013 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
March 15th, 2013 - April 6th, 2013
January 26th, 2013 - March 16th, 2013
January 19th, 2013 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
2012
December 16th, 2012 2:45 PM - 4:45 PM
December 1st, 2012 - January 5th, 2013
Amsterdam Graduation
Anna Allis, Anne Fleur Aronstein, John Bosch, Jorryt Braaksma, Martijn de Groot, Geurt Holdijk, Sylvia Hop, Jolien Huberts, David Kloet, Egle Matulaityte, Bas Obdam, Jan Pieter Penders, Nicolien Pot, Katinka Pricken, Adrian Puentes, Frank Rietveld, Ricky Rijkenberg, Benjamin Robichon, Jelle Sapulete, Nadine Schiller, Victor Spijkers, Tara Steenvoorden, Janita Stoel, Marijn van der Linden, Michiel van Driessche, Hilda van Gortel, Donna van Milligen Bielke, Mirriam Verrijdt, Alexandra Vocht
November 3rd, 2012 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
October 26th, 2012 - November 17th, 2012
October 13th, 2012 - November 24th, 2012
The City of the Future. Exhibiton Nieuwe Oogst 2012
Ute Brinkmeier, Rindert Gerritsma, Hardy Graaf, Albert Herder, Marcel Lok, Gimill Mual, Marc Prosman, Marijn Schenk, Rikjan Scholten, Volker Ulrich, Arie van der Neut, Marloes van Heteren, Branko Vlamings, Oscar Vos
September 16th, 2012 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
August 30th, 2012 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
August 24th, 2012 - October 6th, 2012
July 27th, 2012 6:30 PM - 12:00 AM
July 12th, 2012 - July 15th, 2012
July 9th, 2012 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
June 16th, 2012 - August 18th, 2012
May 15th, 2012 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
May 11th, 2012 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
April 12th, 2012 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
March 20th, 2012 - April 21st, 2012
ARCAM in the Picture
Pa tricia Bosboom, Els Cast, Jolanda Fisser, Sacha Kramer, Flennie Nooij, Wouter Onclin, Wieke Poortvliet, Els van Luijk, Roel Vincken, Inette wagenaar, Rob Willems
February 17th, 2012 - January 20th, 2013
February 15th, 2012 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
February 14th, 2012 - February 16th, 2012
February 3rd, 2012 - March 3rd, 2012
January 27th, 2012 - March 3rd, 2012
2011
December 9th, 2011 - January 20th, 2012
November 20th, 2011 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
November 8th, 2011 - November 20th, 2011
November 7th, 2011 - November 12th, 2011
November 5th, 2011 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM
October 15th, 2011 - November 26th, 2011
September 1st, 2011 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
July 22nd, 2011 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
July 14th, 2011 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
July 8th, 2011 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
July 5th, 2011 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
June 17th, 2011 - September 3rd, 2011
June 16th, 2011 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
May 13th, 2011 - June 11th, 2011
May 7th, 2011 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 29th, 2011 - May 28th, 2011
March 25th, 2011 - May 7th, 2011
March 25th, 2011 - May 7th, 2011
March 25th, 2011 - May 7th, 2011
March 2nd, 2011 - March 19th, 2011
January 28th, 2011 - February 19th, 2011
2010
December 1st, 2010 - December 30th, 2010
November 26th, 2010 - January 15th, 2011
November 6th, 2010 7:00 PM - 2:00 AM
October 1st, 2010 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
September 24th, 2010 - November 13th, 2010
September 13th, 2010 7:30 PM - 9:45 PM
Finissage Fashion & Architecture
Jeroen Bergsma, Jan Benthem/Mels Crouwel, Nicole / Marc Maurer, Farida Sedoc, Mattijs van Bergen, Iris van Herpen, Anouk Vogel, Kentroy Yearwood
July 17th, 2010 - September 11th, 2010
Fashion & Architecture
Jeroen Bergsma, Jan Benthem/Mels Crouwel, Nicole / Marc Maurer, Farida Sedoc, Mattijs van Bergen, Iris van Herpen, Anouk Vogel, Kentroy Yearwood
May 15th, 2010 - July 3rd, 2010
PRIXDEROME.NL 2010 Architecture
Olv Klijn, Jeroen Spee & Jeroen Steenvoorden, Thijs van Bijsterveldt & Oana Rades, Johan Selbing & Anouk Vogel
March 20th, 2010 - May 1st, 2010
March 2nd, 2010 - March 27th, 2010
February 6th, 2010 - March 13th, 2010
2009
December 10th, 2009 - January 23rd, 2010
Almere 2.0
Group Show
November 14th, 2009 - January 30th, 2010
September 19th, 2009 - November 7th, 2009
CONTINUITY OF THE AVANT-GARDE - fragments of Croatian Architecture from modernism to 2009
3LHD, Frane Cota, Nikola Dobrovič, Hrvoje Njirič, Kazimir Ostrogovič, Stjepan Planič, Ivan Vitič
July 4th, 2009 - September 12th, 2009
July 2nd, 2009 - August 1st, 2009
June 6th, 2009 - June 28th, 2009
March 14th, 2009 - May 23rd, 2009
March 10th, 2009 - December 31st, 2009