Bigindicator

Nieuw Dakota

Venue  |  Exhibitions  |  Reviews
UPCOMING EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
December 11th - January 15th, 2017
Body Betrays Itself
Danaë Moons
PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
November 24th - December 4th
Apophenia
Annie Äkerman, Djoni de Vos, Anton Halla, Naomi Jansen, Joe Jaspers, Iggy Kewilaa-Blom, Emma Kroos, Nikola Lamburov, Mathias Tang Plougsgard, Dagmar Punter, Judith Roux, Hanna Steenbergen-Cockerton, Helena Tan, Sanne van Balen, Nadja van der Weide, Inge van Genuchten, Sara-Lot van Uum, Elze Vermaas, Loliet Witteveen
October 2nd - November 13th
Zuiver
Razia Barsatie, Christiaan Bastiaans, Ruben Cabenda, Annemarie Daniel, Moritz Ebinger, Rinaldo Klas, Trimo Kromataroeno, Rutger Lem, Ellen Ligteringen, Frank Mandersloot, Erik Mattijssen, Marcel Pinas, Tammo Schuringa, Roos Theuws, Ton Zwerver
September 15th - October 9th
Rethinking HOME
Tiong Ang, Ade Darmawan, Kaleb de Groot, FX Harsono, Agung Kurniawan, Naro Snackey, Prilla Tania, Jennifer Tee, Iben Trino-Molenkamp, Kevin van Braak, Tintin Wulia
August 28th - September 25th
June 27th - July 24th
June 10th - June 19th
April 17th - May 22nd
February 12th - February 21st
February 6th 8:00 PM - 1:00 AM
January 10th - February 7th
Start-up, AKI Fine Art Painting 2015
Nora Axnick, Duo_yfv_247, Maike Eilers, Annelies Gesquièrre, Suzanne Haarhuis, Helena Hoogenraad, Caroline Krajenbrink, Kimon Kyrligitsis, Lisanne Langenberg, Hannes Lichte, Mascha Peter, Glenn Plaisir, Peter Pohlmann, Claudia Schölling, Carina Schüring, Eli Zegers, Sira Zika
2015
November 15th, 2015 - December 20th, 2015
Now Then: China's Avant-Garde 20 Years Later
Qiu Anxiong, Zhong Biao, Zhou Chunya, He Duoling, Zeng Guogu, Hong Hao, Zhuang Hui, Chen Shaoxiong, Lin Tianmiao, Wang Xingwei, Liu Ye, Ding Yi
October 11th, 2015 - November 8th, 2015
NulNu
Annesas Appel, Herman de Vries, Henk Peeters, Lu Xinjian
August 27th, 2015 - October 4th, 2015
August 19th, 2015 - August 23rd, 2015
June 22nd, 2015 - August 1st, 2015
May 3rd, 2015 - June 13th, 2015
Rijk der Lichten
Krien Clevis
March 15th, 2015 - April 26th, 2015
January 11th, 2015 - February 8th, 2015
A couch to match the painting
Henk Stallinga, Jan van der Ploeg
2014
November 7th, 2014 - December 14th, 2014
Food Chain Project
Itamar Gilboa
October 5th, 2014 - November 2nd, 2014
TimeZone
Tim Abbeling Lesson, Marieke van Diemen
October 5th, 2014 - November 2nd, 2014
TimeZone
Tim Abeling, Marieke van Diemen
September 18th, 2014 - September 21st, 2014
Amsterdam Drawing XL
Merina Beekman, Ansuya Blom, Luuk Bode, MATHIEU CHERKIT, Pieter de Kok, Herman de Vries, Peter Feiler, Kim Habers, Bas Ketelaars, Arno Kramer, Raquel Maulwurf, Harland Miller, Shintaro Miyake, Koen Taselaar, Veron Urdarianu, Carel Visser
September 7th, 2014 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
June 15th, 2014 - September 7th, 2014
May 10th, 2014 - June 8th, 2014
Creation
Masha Trebukova
April 4th, 2014 - May 4th, 2014
March 23rd, 2014 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
March 22nd, 2014 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
March 15th, 2014 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tussen de Lijnen (Performance)
Miek Zwamborn, Ton Zwerver
March 6th, 2014 - March 16th, 2014
Tussen de Lijnen
Miek Zwamborn, Ton Zwerver
February 13th, 2014 - March 2nd, 2014
2013
October 6th, 2013 - November 17th, 2013
September 1st, 2013 - September 29th, 2013
June 8th, 2013 - July 19th, 2013
New Saint Petersburg
Pavel Brat, Katya Bryskina, Alexander Dashevsky, Mikhail Domozhilov, Irina Drozd, Ilya Gaponov, Kirill Makarov, Mina Milk, Ivan Plusch, Mikhail Protasevich, Jana Romanova, Veronika Rudyeva, Anastasia Tailakova, Alexander Veryovkin, Alexey Veryovkin
May 5th, 2013 - June 2nd, 2013
Gods Narrators
Christiaan Bastiaans
February 23rd, 2013 - March 24th, 2013
RancINan Amsterdam
Gérard Rancinan
January 13th, 2013 - February 17th, 2013
Collector's choice
Martha Colburn, Germaine Kruip, Lucas Michael, Pablo Pijnappel, Julika Rudelius
2012
November 29th, 2012 - December 2nd, 2012
Made in Berlin
Aldo van den Broek
October 14th, 2012 - November 11th, 2012
Cynical Resistance
Tu Hongtao (CN), Huang Jingyuan (CN), Jang Jongwan (KR), Wu Junyong (CN), Kim Kira (KR), Ma Liang (CN), Ye Linghan (CN), Lee Saehyun (KR), Sim Up (KR), Lee Yongbaek (KR), Ni Youyu (CN)
September 19th, 2012 - September 23rd, 2012
Amsterdam Drawing
Ani Eloyan, michael kirkham, Jochen Mühlenbrink, Peter Vos
May 5th, 2012 - June 1st, 2012
Dirty By Nature
André van de Wijdeven, Paul van der Eerden
February 26th, 2012 - April 7th, 2012
8♀
Karin Arink, Elena Beelaerts, Isabella Fein, Rosemin Hendriks, Nina Kluth, Marjolein Rothman, Anne-Marie Schneider, Kate van Harreveld
2011
October 23rd, 2011 - December 11th, 2011
Stirrings
Carla Accardi, John Armleder, Martin Barre, Ana Cordoso, Alex Hubbard, Imi Knoebel, Jon Pestoni, Arnulf Rainer
September 11th, 2011 - October 16th, 2011
June 19th, 2011 - July 31st, 2011
standard options
David Lindberg
March 27th, 2011 - May 1st, 2011
Apopcalypse Now
James Aldridge, Charles Avery, Hernan Bas, Marc Bijl, Norbert Bisky, Dirk Braeckman, Jemima Brown, Matt Collishaw, Anton Corbijn, Josepha de Jong, Martin Eder, Tim Eitel, Laura Ford, Cyprien Gaillard, Anthony Goicolea, Kevin Francis Grey, David Haines, Keith Haring, Thomas Hirschorn, Alex Hudson, michael kirkham, David LaChapelle, Edward Lipski, Raquel Maulwurf, Dawn Mellor, Ronald Ophuis, Julian Opie, Elizabeth Peyton, Angie Reed, Boo Ritson, Dennis Rudolph, Christian Schoeler, Carolein Smit, Pär Strömberg, Billy Sullivan, Mark Tichner, Iris van Dongen, Anne Wenzel, Lucy Wood
January 23rd, 2011 - March 6th, 2011
2010
November 21st, 2010 - January 9th, 2011
Grandioze Protestverkoop
Christiane Baumgartner, Paul Bogaers, Sebastiaan Bremer, Jasper de Beijer, Charlotte Dumas, Rob Voerman e.v.a., Gijs Frieling, Scarlett Hooft Graafland, Heringa/Van Kalsbeek, David Lindberg, Dana Lixenberg, Raquel Maulwurf, Micha Patiniott, Charlie Roberts, Han Schuil, Ad van Denderen, Jan van der Ploeg, Erik van Lieshout, Ina van Zyl
October 22nd, 2010 9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
September 12th, 2010 - October 31st, 2010
Uitgelicht
Miklos Gaál, IIkka Halso, Nanna Hänninen, Ari Kakkinen, Sandra Kantanen, Pertti Kekarainen, Ola Kolehmainen, Anni Leppälä, Susanna Majuri, Arno Rafael Minkkinen, Riitta Päiväläinen, Mikko Sinervo, Santeri Tuori
July 11th, 2010 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Debate “The Smooth and the Striated”
Krien Clevis, Persijn Broersen & Margit Lukács, Pieter Paul Pothoven, Tom Tlalim, Saskia Noor van Imhoff, Jasmijn Visser, Sjoerd Westbroek
July 2nd, 2010 - August 1st, 2010
The Smooth and The Striated
Krien Clevis, Persijn Broersen & Margit Lukács, Pieter Paul Pothoven, Tom Tlalim, Saskia Noor van Imhoff, Jasmijn Visser, Sjoerd Westbroek