STREET now open! Chicago | Los Angeles | Miami | New York | San Francisco | Santa Fe
Amsterdam | Berlin | Brussels | London | Paris | São Paulo | Toronto | China | India | Worldwide
 
San Francisco

Berkeley Art Center

> CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
March 15th - May 11th Local Treasures: Bay Area Photography
Linda Connor, Hiroyo Kaneko, Unai San Martin, Klea McKenna, J. John Priola, Richard Whittaker
 
October 24th, 2012 - October 24th Sculpture Patio Debut
Harold Paris, Stephen De Staebler, Peter Voulkos
 
> UPCOMING EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
May, 2014 Closing Reception and Catalog Release Party for Local Treasures: Bay Area Photography
Linda Connor, Hiroyo Kaneko, Unai San Martin, Klea McKenna, J. John Priola, Richard Whittaker
 
May, 2014 Origins of Photography: Family Art Workshop
Toni Gentilli
 
Apr, 2014 Conversations@Berkeley Art Center: Libby Black and Imin Yeh
Libby Black, Imin Yeh
 
> PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
Apr, 2014 Spring Lecture Series: We Are Will Brown
Lindsey White
 
Mar, 2014 Potato Poetics: Celebration of the Everyday and Travel to Unknown Parts
Ann Schnake
 
Feb, 2014 Fabric Manipulation Youth Art Workshop
Ealish Wilson
 
Feb, 2014 Soliloquy
Pallavi Sharma
 
Feb, 2014 Mapping Memory Youth Art Workshop
Marcela Florez
 
Jan, 2014 FEATURE (Part 2): Artists Annual Exhibition
Marcela Florez, Toni Gentili, Joanna Kao, Jane Norling, Ann Schnake, Pallavi Sharma, Leigh Wells, Ealish Wilson
 
2013
Dec, 2013 Holiday Art Sale and Celebration
In conjunction with the exhibition ARRAY - over 200 Bay Area Artists!
 
Dec, 2013 In Conversation with Bart Schneider
Chester Arnold
 
Dec, 2013 ARRAY (Part 1): Artists Annual Exhibition
Berkeley Art Center Members, Berkely Art Center Members, Paul Merryman, Group Show, Mary Souza
 
Nov, 2013 In Conversation: Lynn Hershman Leeson and Jane Vandenburgh
Lynn Hershman
 
Oct, 2013 Artist Panel Presentation: New Media Combinations: Traditional>>Digital
Kim Anno, Rebeca Bolinger, Lia Cook, Don Farnsworth, Bella Feldman, Rupert Garcia, Talia Greene, Jeannie O’Connor, Elizabeth Sher
 
Sep, 2013 Rupert Garcia in Conversation with John Zarobell
Rupert Garcia, John Zarobell
 
Sep, 2013 New Media Combinations: Traditional>>Digital
Kim Anno, Rebeca Bolinger, Lia Cook, Don Farnsworth, Bella Feldman, Rupert Garcia, Talia Greene, Jeannie O’Connor, Elizabeth Sher
 
Jul, 2013 Artist Performance and Informal Artist Mixer
Alex Nichols
 
Jun, 2013 RISK: Berkeley Art Center's Annual Juried Exhibition
Leigh Barbier, Michael Berens, Paper Buck, Natalya Burd, Arthur Comings, Nuala Creed, Diane Ding, Jessica Eastburn, Joel Frudden, Danielle Gherardi, Rebekah Goldstein, Adrienne Heloise, Dana Hemenway, Joshua Highter, Edith Hillinger, Kelly Inouye, Becky Johnson, Carter Johnston, Jennifer Kaufman, Maria Kazanskaya, Jeff Kramm, Cathy Lu, Michael Martin, Nadja Miller, Benjamin Moss, Alex Nichols, Eva Nicolait, Johanna Poethig, Amanda Quiroz, Zachary Roberts, Stephanie Robison, Blayre Stiller, Sam Vaughan, Leah Virsik
 
May, 2013 Artists Panel Presentation - Origins: Elemental Forms in Contemporary Sculpture
Tor Archer, Donald Fortescue, Carrie Lederer, Nina Lyons, Gay Outlaw, Sam Perry, Eric Powell, Matt Reynoso, Yoshitomo Saito, Gordon Senior, Joe Slusky, Esther Traugot
 
May, 2013 Spring Artist Lecture Series: Jonn Herschend
Jonn Herschend
 
Apr, 2013 Spring Artist Lecture Series: Ann Weber
Ann Weber
 
Apr, 2013 Origins: Elemental Forms in Contemporary Sculpture
Tor Archer, Donald Fortescue, Carrie Lederer, Nina Lyons, Gay Outlaw, Sam Perry, Eric Powell, Matt Reynoso, Yoshitomo Saito, Gordon Senior, Joe Slusky, Esther Traugot
 
Mar, 2013 Spring Artist Lecture Series: Jann Nunn
Jann Nunn
 
Mar, 2013 Youth Arts Exhibition Family Day
 
Feb, 2013 Spring Artist Lecture Series: Stephanie Syjuco
Stephanie Syjuco
 
Feb, 2013 Reflect & Express: BUSD K-8 visual art teachers and their students
 
2012
Dec, 2012 Wonder: 2012 Artists Annual
Berkeley Art Center Members, Francesca Saveri
 
Nov, 2012 Artist Lecture Series: Richard Shaw
Richard Shaw
 
Nov, 2012 Artist Lecture Series: Judy Dater
Judy Dater
 
Oct, 2012 Call for Entries: WONDER, Artists Annual
 
Oct, 2012 Artist Lecture Series: Mel Ramos
Mel Ramos
 
Sep, 2012 LOCAL TREASURES: Bay Area Ceramics
Clayton Bailey, Viola Frey, Ted Fullwood, Jon Gariepy, Mary Law, Annabeth Rosen, Nancy Selvin, Richard Shaw, Sandy Simon, John Toki, Wanxin Zhang
 
Sep, 2012 Artist Lecture Series: William T. Wiley
William T. Wiley
 
Aug, 2012 Don’t Know, We’ll See: The Work of Karen Karnes - Film Screening
Karen Karnes
 
Jul, 2012 Beauty: Berkeley Art Center’s Annual Juried Exhibition
Fatema Abdoolcarim, Susanna Corcoran, Sarah Frazier, Johanna Friedman, Matthew Gottschalk, Eric Larson, Kija Lucas, Leora Lutz, Victoria May, Masako Miki, Christopher Nickel, Sean Olson, Tressa Pack, Meri Page, Mimi Plumb, Megan Reed, Tony Rinella, Neil Rivas, Kimberly Rowe, Jennine Scarboro, Sonja Schenk, Ann Schnake, Jenny Sharaf, Angela Willetts, Jake Ziemann
 
Jul, 2012 Collect! Closing Party & Final Bidding Bash
 
Jun, 2012 Spring Artist Lecture Series: Jim Morphesis
Jim Morphesis
 
Jun, 2012 Collect!
Kim Anno, Robert Brady, Squeak Carnwath, Tom Holland, Hung Liu, Tom McKinley, Maria Porges, Kay Sekimachi, Joe Slusky, Katherine Westerhout
 
May, 2012 Artists Panel Presentation with Katherine Sherwood and artists in 'Yelling Clinic'
Chau Thuy Huynh, Susan Schweig, Katherine Sherwood, Sunaura Taylor, Ehren Tool, David Wallace
 
Apr, 2012 Spring Artist Lecture Series: David Best
David Best
 
Apr, 2012 Combat Paper: Drop-in Workshop
 
Apr, 2012 Combat Paper: Drop-in Workshop
 
Apr, 2012 Civic Arts Exhibition
 
Apr, 2012 YELLING CLINIC: Art, War, and Disability
Chau Thuy Huynh, Susan Schweig, Katherine Sherwood, Sunaura Taylor, Ehren Tool, David Wallace
 
Mar, 2012 Spring Artist Lecture Series: Tom Holland
Tom Holland
 
Mar, 2012 Kenneth Baker on 'The Lightning Field'
 
Feb, 2012 Booksigning on the occasion of UC Press publication of Peter Selz: Sketches of a Life in Art, by Paul Karlstrom
 
Feb, 2012 TERRAIN: Exploring the Language of Landscape
Jenny Bloomfield, Christel Dillbohner, Danae Mattes
 
Jan, 2012 Spring Artist Lecture Series: Deborah Oropallo
Deborah Oropallo
 
2011
Dec, 2011 Artists Annual Exhibition | SHINE
Lucy Liew, Francesca Saveri, Group Show
 
Dec, 2011 Fall Artist Lecture Series: Christopher Brown
Christopher Brown
 
Nov, 2011 Fall Artist Lecture Series: Hung Liu
Hung Liu
 
Nov, 2011 Paper Quilt Project Family Day
 
Nov, 2011 Quilting Bee & Artists' Dialogue
Tammy Rae Carland, Kathryn Van Dyke, Bean Gilsdorf, Jason Hanasik, Roderick Kiracofe, Francesca Pastine, Amy Rathbone
 
Oct, 2011 Fall Artist Lecture Series: Allan deSouza
Allan deSouza
 
Oct, 2011 PAPER QUILT PROJECT: Collaborations in Contemporary Craft
Johanna Bartelt, Julie Barten, Rebecca Barten, Amber Bell, Julianna Bright, Monica Canilao, Tammy Rae Carland, Adriane Colburn, Marion Coleman, C. Ryder Cooley, Inga Dorosz, Lauren Drescher, Kathryn Van Dyke, Valerie Hammond, Jason Hanasik, Nyls Jongewaard, Roderick Kiracofe, Nikki McClure, Alexis McKenzie, Signe Olson, Melody Owen, Francesca Pastine, Lesley Patterson-Marx, Amy Rathbone, Allison Smith, Miriam Klein Stahl, Lissalvy Tiegel, Lena Wolff
 
Sep, 2011 Fall Artist Lecture Series: Gay Outlaw
 
Aug, 2011 California! All Media: 28th Annual Juried Exhibition
Alexis Babayan, Peter Baczek, Elizabeth Barlow, Mark Baugh-Sasaki, Jennifer Brandon, Jessica Cadkin, James Caldwell, Joe Cantrell, Ronald Craig, Kristina DiTullo, Richard Gilles, Alissa Goss, Rebecca Guarda, Emanuela Harris-Sintamarian, Charlotta Maria Hauksdottir, Daniel Healy, Sarah Hirneisen, Nif Hodgson, Anthony Holdsworth, Alan Hopkins, Donna Anderson Kam, Adam Katseff, Ellen Lake, Mila Libman, Anna Ludwig, Monica Lundy, Paul Merryman, Nancy Mintz, Robin Rome, Jim Rosenau, Kim Snyder, Christopher Stark, Patrick Wilson
 
Jul, 2011 Artists' Panel Presentation, moderated by Peter Selz
Gary Edward Blum, Eva Bovenzi, Donna Brookman, Bruce Hasson, Kevan Jenson, Naomie Kremer, Keiko Nelson, Gloria Tanchelev
 
Jun, 2011 Salute to Peter Selz! A fundraiser for Berkeley Art Center!
 
Jun, 2011 Abstract Visions: Selections by Peter Selz
Gary Edward Blum, Eva Bovenzi, Donna Brookman, Bruce Hasson, Kevan Jenson, Naomie Kremer, Keiko Nelson, Gloria Tanchelev
 
May, 2011 Artist Lecture Series: Michael C. McMillen
Michael C. McMillen
 
Apr, 2011 California Society of Printmakers: Artists Panel
 
Apr, 2011 Artist Lecture Series: Maria Porges
Maria Porges
 
Apr, 2011 LIGHT/DARK: Selections by Enrique Chagoya from the 
California Society of Printmakers
David Avery, Peter Baczek, Priscilla Birge, Karen Brussat Butler, Gary Comoglio, Noriko Constant, Jessica Dunne, Beth Fein, Peter Foley, Barbara Foster, Linda Fribley, Dan Harrison, Art Hazelwood, Maj Britt Hilstrom, Nif Hodgson, Jack Jacobson, Elizabeth Jameson, Debra Jewel, Mike Kimball, K. Kuster, Dixie Laws, Anthony Lazorko, Roberta Loach, Leslie Lowinger, Janet Mackaig, Valerie Magee, Maggie Malloy, Peter Leone McCormick, Barbara Milman, Julia Nelson-Gal, Russell Pachman, Adam Pitt, Carrie Ann Plank, California Society of Printmakers, Pat Prosek, Jenny Robinson, Luz Marina Ruiz, Deborah Sibony, Robynn Smith, Maryly Snow, Herlinde Spahr, Barbara Strikker, Toru Sugita, Elizabeth Tana, Susana Terrell, Jerry Theobald, Susan Trubow, Fran Valesco, Katherine Venturelli, Peter Villasenor, Sylvia Solochek Walters, Mark Welschmeyer, George Woodward, Mark Zaffron
 
Feb, 2011 Identity: Youth Arts Exhibition
Students grades K-8 from Berkeley Unified School District
 
Jan, 2011 Shepherding your Artwork to a Broader Audience
 
Jan, 2011 Modern Earth Mothers? Gender Convergence in Recent Environmentalist Art
 
2010
Dec, 2010 Artist Lecture Series: Terry St. John
Terry St. John
 
Dec, 2010 GREEN: Berkeley Art Center Members Showcase
Robert Abrams, Diane Abt, Sally Adams, Joan Alexander, Julie Alvarado, Scott Anderson, Monica Zoe Ani, Susan Coleman Anson, Salma Arastu, Rodney Artiles, Tanya Baccarat, Jenny E. Balisle, Niki Banffy-Nesbitt, Sung Jae Bang, Indrani Baruah, Elizabeth Bennett, Fred L. Berensmeier, Marie Bergstedt, Seamus Berkeley, Jenny Bloomfield, James A. Bonacci, Eva Bovenzi, Jeanine Briggs, Lisa Bruzzone, Mary Burger, Timothea Campbell, Sherry Chen, Haelee Choi, Hagit Cohen, Gary Comoglio, Amber Elizabeth Crabbe, Kazumi Cranney, Kim Cranney, Patricia Hebert Crowley, Jay Daar, Jaren Dahlstrom, Tom Decker, Judith Dickman, Christel Dillbohner, Jeanne V. Diller, Irene Dogmatic, Cosette Dudley, Elizabeth Ennis, Lisa Espenmiller, Beth Fein, Donna Fenstermaker, Lorrie Fink, Bruce Freedman, Aimee Friberg, Jon Gariepy, J. Ruth Gendler, Nancy Genn, MARIA GILARDIN, Sonia Gill, Lisa Glicksman, Annette Goldberg, Molly Greenberg, Georgianna Greenwood, Sarah HaBa, Rose Hagan, Christine Hanlon, Mieko Hara, Jim Hart, Laural Hartman, Nell Haskell, Katie Hawkinson, Noah Haytin, Randall Heath, Edith Hillinger, Jon Homer, Phillip Hua, Gloria Huet, Hope Hutman, Alex Jackson, Barbara Jean, Sara Kahn, Toby Kahn, Sandra Kelch, John King, Katherine Hisako Kodama, Machiko Kondo, Audrey Kral, Kristin Kyono, Carol Ladewig, Jung Sun Lee, Matthias Leve, Judy Levit, Bei Chen Li, Connie Lin, Christopher Link, Marilia Lutz, Laura A. Luzzi, Phyllis Malandra, Judith White Marcellini, Barbara Maricle, Mari Marks, Kay Marshall, Danae Mattes, Liz Maxwell, Katie McCann, John Beck McConnico, Marilyn McEverhead, Donna Mendes, Hector Mendez, Paul Merryman, Alexis Milea, David M. Miller, Nancy Mintz, Maj-Britt Mobrand, Barbara Moffat, Gail Morrison, Mary Mortimer, Donna Mossholder, Janice Muller, Gary Nakamoto, Jane Neilson, Sheila Newbery, Jennifer Noland, Jane Norling, Jeannie O'Connor, Charley Paff, Hyeryun Park, Manisha Patel, Stephanie Peek, Ann Phelan, Therese Pipe, Robert Pritchard, Linda Race, Mary Curtis Ratcliff, Karen Redgreene, Gwendolyn Reed, Mona Reeva, Michael R. Reynolds, Samuelle Richardson, Carol Rienecker, Juan Romagosa, Nancy Mona Russell, Linda Sager, Jean Sanchirico, Brahmi Sardar-Warich, Richard Sargent, Kira Scarlet, Heiki Schmid, Judy Seidel, Andrey Semyonov, Laurel Shackelford, Susan Sharman, Tim Sharman, Elizabeth Sher, Soonjung Shin, Jason Shirriff, Heidi Berrin Shonkoff, Michael Slack, Josephy Slusky, Sally K. Smith, Mel Solomon, Pamela Spears, Larry Stefl, Deborah Stenberg-Service, Scott Sterling, Matthew Felix Sun, Sylvia Sussman, Elisabetta Taguabue, Philip Tice, Eileen VanSoelen, Victoria Veedell, Lisa Vogel, Lenore Vogt, Azmmet S. Warich, Betsey Warrick, john wehrle, Hadley Williams, John W. Wood, Tony Wuichet, Wilma Wyss, Karyn Yandow, Sierra Zephyr, Ellen Zucker
 
Nov, 2010 Visual Thinking Strategies
 
Nov, 2010 Artist Lecture Series: Martin Facey
Martin Facey
 
Nov, 2010 Movie Night: A Sense of Wonder
 
Nov, 2010 Eco Art Video Salon
Jackie Brookner, Robin Lasser and Adrienne Pao, Mark Brest van Kempen
 
Oct, 2010 Fall Lecture Series: Robert Hudson
Robert Hudson
 
Oct, 2010 Berkeley PathWanderers at Berkeley Art Center: Exhibition Tour and Neighborhood Walk
 
Oct, 2010 Family Event! Native Plantings in Live Oak Park
Zach Pine
 
Oct, 2010 Creative Conversation: Americans for the Arts ACTION Fund
 
Oct, 2010 Intimate Nature: Explorations in and around Berkeley Art Center
Mari Andrews, Kim Anno, David Coll, Alicia Escott, Terri Friedman, Judith Selby Lang and Richard Lang, Zach Pine, Ricardo Rivera
 
Sep, 2010 Fall Lecture Series: Squeak Carnwath
Squeak Carnwath
 
Sep, 2010 Annie Leibovitz - Life Through A Lens
Annie Leibovitz
 
Sep, 2010 Members Show
Tina Pressler
 
Aug, 2010 JURIED@BAC: All Media (California-based)
Julie Alvarado, Sung Jae Bang, Edythe Bresnahan, Jason Byers, Haelee Choi, Gary Comoglio, Dee Conway, Teresa Cunniff, Ashley Eberlein, Lisa Espenmiller, Mark Faigenbaum, Barbara Foster, Michael Fram, Mik Gaspay, Nancy Genn, Narangker Glover, Randall Heath, Edith Hillinger, John Hundt, Lee Hunter, Eric Larson, Nancy Mintz, Gary Nakamoto, Camilla Newhagen, HILARY PECIS, Lena Reynoso, Samuelle Richardson, Clare Rickman, Michael Ross, Deborah Service, Kimberly Sikora, Donna Wan, Allison Watkins, Susan Wolf
 
Jun, 2010 Local Treasures: Six Extraordianry Artists
Robert Brady, Squeak Carnwath, James Melchert, Katherine Sherwood, Livia Stein, gale wagner
 
May, 2010 East Bay Open Studios Preview Exhibition @ the Berkeley Art Center
Laila Espinoza
 
Apr, 2010 Collect!
Kirk Crippens
 
Mar, 2010 Artist Residencies: Research, Applying and Reviewing
 
Mar, 2010 Visual Thinking Strategies Workshop
 
Mar, 2010 Process & Place: Artist Panel Presentation and Walk-through
 
Feb, 2010 Artist Lecture Series: M. Louise Stanley
Louise Stanley
 
Feb, 2010 Process and Place: The Transformative Potential of Artist Residencies
Amy Berk, Edith Hillinger, Brooke Holve, Anne Lanborn, Mary Curtis Ratcliff, Elizabeth Sher
 
2009
Dec, 2009 RED: Berkeley Art Center Members Showcase
Mimi Abers, Diane Abt, Juanita Alexander, Max V. Alper, Constance Anderson, Tim Armstrong, Niki Banffy-Nesbitt, Indrani Baruch, Joanne Bauman, Joan Baylie, Laura Bennett, Marie Bergstedt, Janice Best, Barbara Bloch, Jenny Bloomfield, Mariet Braakman, Jeanine Briggs, Susie Buchholtz, Stan Cardinet, Kati Casida, Rosalie Cassell, Kathryn Clark, Mort Cohn, David Lee Cook, Kazumi Cranney, Kim Cranney, Patricia Crowley, Carol Dalton, Andreina Davila, Andrea DeShong, Judith Dickman, Jeanne Diller, Cosette Dudley, donna duguay, Ian Eldridge, Jamie Erfurdt, Lisa Espenmiller, Beth Fein, Susan Felix, Lorrie Fink, Joan Finton, Rosanne Fox, Reiko Fujii, Marjorie Garlin, Ingeborg Gerdes, Linnea Gershenberg, Sonia Gill, Suzanne Giuriati-Cerny, Yana Goldfine, Andrea Gunderson, Christine Hanlon, Heather Hardison, Katie Hawkinson, Randall Heath, Doug Heine, Jon Homer, Irene Imfeld, Joel Isaacson, Courtney Jacobs, JanineBrown, Barbara Jean, Carol Jenkins, Cynthia Jensen, Livia Jenvey, Carol Salin John, Dale Johnson, Renee Joye, HyunJu Jung, Sara Kahn, Karl Kasten, Jeff Key, David King, Katherine Kodama, Diana Krevsky, John Kuzich, Phyllis Lasche, Mark Lightfoot, Connie Lin, Roberta Loach, Mary Lonergan, Stephen Lynch, Mel Lyons, Malandra, Michelle Mansour, Judith White Marcellini, Barbara Maricle, Emily Marks, Mari Marks, Kay Marshall, Liz Maxwell, Katie McCann, Marilyn McEver, Head Barbara Mehlman, David Miller, Ignacio Montano, Gail Morrison, J. Muller, Rolando Navea, Jane Neilson, Carole Nelson, Julie Nelson, Sheila Newbery, Camilla Newhagen, Alex Nichols, Jonathan Oppenheimer, Ronald Owen, Charley Paff, Amer Papitto, Bruce Papitto, Kerrie Paussa, Jean Pfann, Ann Phelen, Mahoney Phyllis, Therese Pipe, Linda Race, Mary Curtis Ratcliff, Jeanne Rehrig, Michael Reynolds, Samuelle Richardson, Roxanna Rochette, Marah Rohovit, Juan Romagosa, David Ronce, Kristen Rose, Christine Rossi, Narda Roushdi, Gabriel Russo, Linda Sager, Brahmi Sardar-Warich, James Schinnerer, Anastasia Schipani, Judy Seidel, Andrey Semyonon, Barry Shapiro, Jones Shelli, Soonjung Shin, Jason Shirriff, Mary Shisler, Members Showcase, Joseph Slusky, Mel Solomon, Ruth Sproul, Tamara Staser-Meltzer, Larry Stefl, Livia Stein, Deborah Stenberg-Service, Matthew Felix Sun, Patricia Sung, Sylvia Sussman, Michael Aram Tarr, Ewa Taryma-Myslinske, Kathleen Thompson, Nga T. Trinh, Andrea Voinot, Betsey Warrick, Vivan Waterloo, Ann Weber, john wehrle, Karen Weil, Hadley Williams, Judith Williams, Carol Witten, Karyn Yandow, Elena Zolotnitsky, Nada Zoric, Ellen Zucker
 
Oct, 2009 Metaphysical Abstraction: Contemporary Approaches to Spiritual Content
Jamie Brunson, Freddy Chandra, david ivan clark, Lori del Mar, David O. Johnson, David King, Keira Kotler, Michelle Mansour, Jenn Shifflet, Hadi Tabatabai, Alex Zecca
 
Jun, 2009 Perceive and Connect: Katie Baum, Jeanine Briggs and Indira Martina Morre
Katie Baum, Jeanine Briggs and Indira Martina Morre
 
2008
Dec, 2008 2008 Members Exhibition
Scott Mickelson
 
Nov, 2008 Loss
Tom De Carlo, Beth Kientzle, Eric Larson, Thomas Lavin, Erin Malone, Charlotte Niel, Heather Polley, Angelika Schilli, Kirk Thompson
 
Oct, 2008 "small film festival" at Berkeley Art Center
JoAnn Gillerman, Rob Terry
 
Oct, 2008 "small film festival" at the Berkeley Art Center
 
Oct, 2008 "small film festival" at the Berkeley Art Center
Richard von Busack
 
Oct, 2008 "small film festival" at the Berkeley Art Center
 
Oct, 2008 Eighth Annual Harvest of Song
Ann Callaway, Peter Josheff, Dan Reiter, Jaime Robles, Allen Shearer, Claudia Stevens and Vicki Trimbach
 
Oct, 2008 Eighth Annual Harvest of Song
Ann Callaway, Peter Josheff, Dan Reiter, Jaime Robles, Allen Shearer, Claudia Stevens and Vicki Trimbach
 
Oct, 2008 Speaker Series: Michelle Mansour, Director of Root Division
 
Sep, 2008 Rhythm & Muse:
Poets May Garrson & Alice Templeton
 
Aug, 2008 SUBMISSION DEADLINE EXTENDED: small film festival
juried
 
Aug, 2008 JURIED@BAC
Susannah Bettag, Jan Blythe, Colleen Flaherty, Katie Lewis, Wenxiong Lin, Stephani Martinez, Julia Nelson-Gal, Gail Postal, Lyz Preus, Sarah Ratchye, Destiny Schwartz
 
Aug, 2008 Rhythm & Muse
Paradise and The Amassador of Trouts
 
Aug, 2008 Special Preview of The Tristan Codas
Alan Bern and Lucinda Weaver
 
Aug, 2008 Paint-Out for Artists
Everyone!
 
Jul, 2008 SUBMISSION DEADLINE EXTENDED: small film festival
 
Jul, 2008 Artists' Talk
Mary Black, Kirk Crippens, and Linda Race
 
Jul, 2008 Guest Speaker
Cheryl Haines of Haines Gallery, San Francisco
 
Jul, 2008 Merry Wives of Windsor
Subterranean Shakespeare
 
Jun, 2008 ARTiFACTS
Mary Black, Kirk Crippens, and Linda Race
 
2006
Jul, 2006 Berkeley Art Center Berkeley Art Center 23rd Annual National Juried Exhibition
Matthew Felix Sun
 

Copyright © 2006-2013 by ArtSlant, Inc. All images and content remain the © of their rightful owners.