STREET now open! Chicago | Los Angeles | Miami | New York | San Francisco | Santa Fe
Amsterdam | Berlin | Brussels | London | Paris | São Paulo | Toronto | China | India | Worldwide
 
New York

SVA Chelsea Gallery

> CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
August 25th - October 18th The Masters Series: Tom Geismar
Tom Geismar
 
> PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
Jul, 2014 Already Broken: The Personal That Is Not Ours
Callie Barker, Kristen Bisson, Hovey Brock, Tina Chavera, Amy Dolan, Quinn Dukes, Alexandra Hammond, Unnur Leifsdottir, Brandi Martin, Bryan Moore, Samuel Nichols, JD Raenbeau, Lou Woods, Pippi Zornoza
 
Jul, 2014 Between Two Thoughts
Yasaman Alipour, Anthony Donatelle, Sarah Johansen, Rebecca Kuzemchak, Andrea McGinty, Ryan Vahey, Art Vidrine
 
Jun, 2014 MFA Photography, Video and Related Media Thesis Exhibition
Jean-Francois Bettingen, Brittany Carmichael, Baoyang Chen, Jesse Kyung Ah Chun, Amy Davis, Yael Eban, Jon Ervin, Yoav Friedlander, Andrew Harrington, Dmytri Hryciw, Yin Tzu Huang, Ming-Jer Kuo, Andrew Landauro, Yasmine Laraqui, Irene Mamiye, Gabrielle Mangano, Noah McLaurine, Rehan Miskci, John Roemer, Charles Sainty, Cecilia Salinas-Rios, Khanh Xiu Tran, Ryan Vahey, Aaron Wax, Sanghyuk Yoon, Rita Zambori
 
May, 2014 ZERO : ONE
Harsha Biswajit, Allison Botkin, Michael Bourbeau, Hui Chi Chuang, Panop Koonwat, Chun Wei Kuo, Nai Wei Liu, Yandong Qiu, Meng Chwen Tien, Hongbo Wang, Hung Ling Wu, Yaya Xu
 
May, 2014 Venture Thesis Launch
Danah Abdal, Diana Haj Ahmad, InHee Bae, Chaira Bajardi, Yiming Bao, Kara Barmejo, Tim Cohan, Camille Collazo, Shimeah Davis, Bridget Dearborn, Tomas Decarcer, Ali Emre, Tiffany Hen, Francisco Hernandez, Donica Ida, Jamie Kim, Kimberly McGuired, Simone Noronha, Elliot Salazar, Hena Seo
 
May, 2014 MFA Illustration as Visual Essay Thesis Projects
Te Chao, Claudia Griesbach-Martucci, Katie Gyoungwon Hwang, Jai Kamat, James Kerigan, Aram L. Kim, Jordan Lysenko, Harshad Marathe, Luisa Possas, Ada Price, Doug Salati, Cun Shi, Moonsub Shin, Ashley Seil Smith, Laura Tibaquira, Benjamin Wheatley, Kevin Whipple, Annie Won, Daniel Zender
 
Apr, 2014 Beautiful Losers
David Abrevaya, Anthony Antiquera, Nick Bertozzi, Kasey Bohnert, Ashley Brincka, Aimee Brooks, Kay Caponetto, Joseph Rex Cardenas, Hyelin Choi, Alyssa N. Cruz, Eros Dervishi, Marques Duggans, Sara DuVall, Stephany Dziegielewski, Alaina Ewins, Christopher Galto, Rebecca George, Curtis Godino, Hayley Gold, Casandra Grullon, Catherine Hom, Kevin Hong, Harry Huang, HanaSafiya Jones, DaEun Jung, Victor Kalil, Min-Kyung Kang, Hye Khyng Kim, Sooln Kim, Melissa Kleynowski, Anna Lam, Jack Lambert, Hyerin Lee, Edward Lima, Sam Dean Lynn, Xinran Ma, Stefanie Masciandaro, Anthony McNeil, Eve "Lulu" Moel, Sean Newman, Sydney Newman, Jamie Nowik, June Young Park, Carmen Pizarro, Eli Powell, Lorena Reyes, Michael Rupp, Andrea Saavedra, Kelsey Santi, Jasminne Saravia, Giselle Sarmiento, David Shear, Julia Simoniello, Khuanchiva Sompanya, MJ Steele, Katy Stubbs, Anggara Alula Sumendap, Minju Sun, Will Taylor, Jonathan Tonello, Benjamin Urkowitz, Zoe van Dijk, Peter Violini, Kurt Wandelmaier, Leonard Wee, Seth Williams, Jamilla Wu, Yangdi Xue, Nai Zakharia, Sophia Zdon
 
Mar, 2014 Mentors
Catherine Armanasco, Fernanda Bonilla Azcue, Katherine Bayard, Giselle Borbajo, Twig Capra, Brock Carey, Janice Chung, Jeremy Cohen, Natalie de Segonzac, Gina Marie DeNaia, Diana Egnatz, Dylan Ellis, Sepeed Emambakhsh, Juniper Fleming, Alexandra Galiardo, Rachel Jackson, Alvaro Keding, Hwa Kyung Kim, Jihoon Kim, Joy Kim, Kimberly Klein, Katie Knott, Zak Krevitt, Tyler Kufs, Laura Lachman, Gowun Lee, Joe Lee, Christina Mallozzi, Molly Matalon, Kimberly McGough, Hector Membreno-Canales, Shohei Miyachi, Pat O'Malley, Corey Olsen, Fernando Palafox, Lauren Poor, Lillian Przedecki, Abigail Rae, Molly Rapp, Travis Rix, Michael Schmidt, Tim Schutsky, Nico Sforza, Billie Shaker, Lea Sophie, Will Stevens
 
Mar, 2014 Mentors
BFA Photography students
 
Mar, 2014 Front and Center
Julia Bahn, Lucy Brinckerhoff, Graciela Cassel, Youri Choi, Tiffany DiOrio, Leah Dixon, Anthony Donatelle, Byul Han, Lin Jiayue, Alison Kuo, Christopher Martino, Jennifer McDermott, Manuel Vazquez aka Mava, Jacob Williams
 
Mar, 2014 Front and Center
Julia Bahn, Lucy Brinckerhoff, Graciela Cassel, Youri Choi, Tiffany DiOrio, Leah Dixon, Anthony Donatelle, Byul Han, Lin Jiayue, Alison Kuo, Christopher Martino, Jennifer McDermott, Manuel Vazquez aka Mava, Jacob Williams
 
Feb, 2014 Everything Else
Rachel Bu, Anne Clinton, Richard Dempsey, Martha Dimitratou, Christine Dulgarian, Dan Fairbanks, John Fajardo, Keegan Kennedy, Kwesi Kwarteng, Paul Arthur Lemarquis, Jeremiah Lewis, Yunqing Lin, Menoara Mazid, Diana Munoz, Kate Odell, Andrew Phan, Agatha Salvatierra, Maximiliano Sinan, Emi Takahashi, Devin Tamiazzo, Armando Terrazas, Christopher Torres, Darya Warner, Kate Weinberg
 
Feb, 2014 Prints & Small Books
In Kyung Chah, Kelsey Gallagher, Ki Wun Jeong, Alexa Keshtgar, Michael Mirabile, Seung Yeon Oh, Stephanie Pena, Jane Stephanny, Emi Takahashi, Julienne Tan, Giulia Venturelli, Cory June Vigants, Richard Wagner, Jamilla Wu
 
Jan, 2014 Home Front
Julia Buntaine, Donna Cleary, Elizabeth Cook, George Davis, Katrín I. Jónsdóttir Hjördísardóttir, Rachel K. Jantzi, Jee Hee Kang, Shinyoung Kim, Yeonji Kim, Andrea McGinty, Nadia Haji Omar, Jon Sedor, Art Vidrine
 
2013
Nov, 2013 Primary Sources: Documenting SVA and the New York Art World, 1966-1985
Vito Acconci, Stephen Antonakos, Jared Bark, Rosemarie Castoro, William Conlon, Donna Dennis, Cris Gianakos, Carol Haerer, Nicholas Hondrogen, Alfred Jensen, Joan Jonas, Donald Kaufman, Sol LeWitt, Charles Luce, Dennis Oppenheim, Lucio Pozzi, Michael Singer, Eve Sonneman, John Torreano, Stan VanDerBeek, Lawrence Weiner
 
Oct, 2013 The Masters Series: R.O. Blechman
R.O. Blechman
 
Aug, 2013 The Pond, the Mirror, the Kaleidoscope: Contemporary Figuration Through a Symbolist Lens
Jean-Pierre Arboleda, James Bascara, George Boorujy, Michael Combs, TM Davy, Steve Ellis, Scott Harrison, James Jean, Mark Lang, Sakura Maku, Alison Moritsugu, Timothy Okamura, Mu Pan, Matt Panuska, Rachel Pontious, Lane Twitchell, Martin Wittfooth, Jason Yarmosky
 
Jul, 2013 Ecstay / Apocalypse
Nat Castaneda, Rachel Chick, Simone Couto, Kate Harding, Anthony Hawley, Bradford Kessler, Noelle King, JaeWook Lee, Victor Liu, Tribble & Mancenido, Dana Osburn, Brenda Perry, Andrew Prieto, Rosanna Scimeca, Benjamin Thorpe, Alfredo Travieso, Richard Walshe
 
Jul, 2013 Trace
Byul Han, Yue Lin, Alessia Resta, JuJu Rhee, Jamie Rubin, Minseop Yoon, Zyia Zhongyuan Zhang
 
Jun, 2013 MFA Photography, Video and Related Media Department 2013 Thesis Exhibition
Dalia Amara, Jessica Bandy, Hilary Basing, Anna Beeke, Sally Bozzuto, Rachel Brady, David Brown, Jessica Eis, Ahrong Han, Faith Holland, Daniel Johnson, Niko J. Kallianiotis, Gemma Lopez, Melody Melamed, James Reddington, Roy Rochlin, Joseph Sbarro., Isaac Schell, Margaret Shannon, Judith Stenneken, Benz Thanachard, Sinan Tuncay
 
May, 2013 Crossing Platforms
 
Apr, 2013 Hatched: New Ventures in Entrepreneurial Design
Maryam Allee, Jinsook Bae, Justin Colt, Kathleen Fitzgerald, Jose Fresneda, Francesco Izzo, Samia Kallidis, Jungmin Kim, Yeon Soo Kim, Marcie Lawrence, Jennifer Hosun Lee, Cecil Mariani, Jenny Rozbruch, Nada Seet, Lizzy Showman, Shawn Sprokett, Janine Toro, Thai Truong, Miao Zhao
 
Apr, 2013 Selections from Thesis Projects in the MFA Illustration as Visual Essay Department
Natalya Balnova, Molly Brooks, Jonathan Burkhardt, Matthew Burrows, Rovina Cai, Dave Casey, Boyeon Choi, Hye Jin Chung, Maelle Doliveax, Che Min Hsiao, Federico Infante, Keren Katz, Hyunyoung Kim, Sarah Klinger, Keith Negley, Jade Schulz, Karen Steinecke, Andrea Tsurumi, Yue Wang
 
Apr, 2013 Kings & Queens
 
Mar, 2013 Mentors
Melinda Abercrombie, Mr. B, Jessica Badgley, Bridget Badore, Cameron Barnes, Meghan Benson, Jaci Berkopec, Nick Blumenthal, Nick Bologna, Sofiya Brisker, Alejandro Cercas, Phoebe Chung, Brandon Collins, Supranav Dash, Dana DeCoursey, Charlotte Delgrange, Anthony DiCapua, Ashley E. East, Sophie Ehrmann, Sabrina Erickson, Dustin Ersek-Mull, Roberto Escalante, David Espinoza, Lauren Goldberg, Santos Irwin, Galen Johnson, Ruby Johnstone, Jill Kate, Sophie Kawaleck, Matthew Kelly, Rachel Kessler, Felix Nam Hoon Kim, Yu Kim, Christopher Kirk, Vanessa Kowalski, Mariel Lebrija, Jin Kay Lee, Mimi LeGate, Robyn Leigh, Wenjun Miakoda Liang, David Lim, Olivia Locher, Michelle Longo, Sanghee Ma, Nick Maranga, Remy McFadden, Maya Meissner, Jonathan Melamed, Star Montana, Luna Niluna (Paige Greco), Tommy Nisenson, Samantha Nodelman, Angelys Fenneza Ocana, Stephen Ondo, Kiersten Oteyza, Olivia O’Halloran, Loren Parisella, Biel Parklee, Mitch Paster, Joe Petrone, Kelsey Pillischer, Elisa Portillo, Antonio Pulgarin, Brittany Reyna, Alaina Sacci, Olivia Seally, Stephen Shilling II, Ryan Shorosky, Xi Sinsong, Christopher Smith, Zachary Smith, Ilona Szwarc, Francesca Tamse, Elvin Tavarez, Samantha Ulban, PATRICIA VOULGARIS, Christian Wilbur, Emily Yost
 
Feb, 2013 Split Ends
Rob Campbell, Feng-Tsung Chan, Matthew Eck, Nick Fyhrie, Keith Hoffman, David Jacobs, Marc Bradley Johnson, Sara Mejia Kriendler, Emily Langmade, Dongsuk Lee, Kwantaeck Park, Anna Costa e Silva, Jamie Sneider, Denise Treizman, Ates Ucul, Naormi Wang, Briane Whiteley
 
Feb, 2013 Books and Prints
Maria Babikova, Boyoun Kim, Sue Jean Ko, Amanda Konishi, Heesang Lee, Yuna Lee, Courtney Menard, Darragh Rosenberger, Alex Rupert, Young Joo Sung, Julienne Tan
 
Feb, 2013 Sampler: Selections from BFA Fine Arts
Sarah Best, Jiwon Choi, Song Chung, Amanda Cote, Richard Dempsey, Alison DeVito, Danielle Dishy, Wei Dong, Wenye Fang, Anna Fasano, Jocelyn Gilead, Jackie Jack, Priscilla Jeong, So Ra Kang, Ha Na Kim, Min Kyoung Kim, Nahee Kim, Bryce Kroll, Michael Lee, Sojin Lim, Michael Madden, wyatt mills, Anna Natoli, Emily Palmer, Joonyeon Park, Frederick Paxton, Tadeas Podracky, Alessia Resta, Jamie Rubin, Luciano Gomes da Silva, Alessandra Solomon, Noe Sosa, Sharon Steven, Holly Strawbridge, Jeff Swartz, Jia Yoon
 
Jan, 2013 We Object
Zaza Acevedo, Jessica Bowman, Mark de Wilde, Autumn-Grace Dougherty, Eric Graham, Tina Young-Gi Han, S. Art K., Bo Kim, Pantelis Klonaris, So Na Lee, Cassandra Levine, Yae Li, Billy Ogawa, Patrick Shoemaker, Denise Hwa-In Yoon, Minseop Yoon, Chi Zhang
 
2012
Dec, 2012 True Lies
Josh Citarella, Eric Graham, Bryan Kruger, Naho Kubota, Sebastian Mejia, Kayode Ojo, Kimberlee Venable, Aken Wahl
 
Dec, 2012 Youngstown: An Equivalent
Andrew Carlson
 
Dec, 2012 Cretaceous Returns
Reed + Rader
 
Dec, 2012 MPS Fashion Photography Graduate Exhibition: Class of 2012
Daryl Calmese, Andrew DeFrancesco, Flavio Dezorzi, Bon Duke, Sonja Georgevich, Doron Gild, Ina Jang, Jr., Peter Lee, Mete Ozeren, Shuai Zhang, Diego Zucchini
 
Oct, 2012 Life and Death
Dara Birnbaum, Peter Campus, Frank Gillette, Bill Viola
 
Aug, 2012 Myths & Realities
Brendan Austin, Kevin Cooley, Debbie Grossman, Sean Hemmerle, Ina Jang, Simen Johan, Noah Kalina, Mark Kessell, Justine Kurland, Dinh Q. Lê, Jeff Chien-Hsing Liao, Vera Lutter, Domingo Milella, Matthew Pillsbury, Aïda Ruilova, Collier Schorr.
 
Jul, 2012 Natural
M. Benjamin Herndon, Eun Jung Kim, Hyung-Gyu Kim, Maggie Shannon
 
Jul, 2012 Social
Rob Campbell, Azhar Chougle, Christina Mallozzi, Jamie Sneider, Hunter Speagle
 
Jul, 2012 Between two thoughts
Beyza Boyacioglu, Ahrong Han, Faith Holland, Maximiliano Siñani
 
Feb, 2012 Material Magic
Theodore B. Boyer, Amanda Brown, Alisa Bukhvalova, Steven Cartoccio, Song Chung, Jillian K. Cleary, Adelfino Corino, Michael Francis, David Frenkel, Lily Gist, Kayleigh Groves, Erik Guzman, Shakhed Hadaya, Su Yeon Ihm, Ben Keating, Juhee Kim, Na Li Kwon, Michelle Lamb, Noa Leshem, So Jin Lim, Jennifer List, Michael Madden, Kelsey Marcus, Lucia Mooney-Martin, Anamaria Morris, Laura Murray, Luis Navarro, Benjamin Phelps, Alessia Resta, Jamie Rubin, Brian Schiering, Daniela Silva, Diana Sirianni, Melissa Skiadas, Keijaun Thomas, TK Tram, Cody Umans, Pari Valad, Fortune Wahba
 
Jan, 2012 Every Once Sometimes Now
Eleni Beristianou, Chie, Eun Jung Kim, Sharon Kirby, Jonas Lara, Amelia Midori Miller, Augustus Nazzaro, Jenny Santos, Heewon Seo, Kim Smith, Paul Hunter Speagle, Miryana Todorova, Aken Wahl, James Brendan Williams
 
2011
Nov, 2011 Being American
Type A (Adam Ames & Andrew Bordwin), Susan Anderson, Sandow Birk, Steve Brodner, Edward Burtynsky, Jessica Craig-Martin, Andrea Gennari, Reinier Gerritsen, Bob Giraldi, Dustin Grella, Shai Kremer, Alfredo Jaar & David Levi-Strauss, Christoph Niemann, Robert Priseman, Aurora Robson, Martha Rosler, Alix Smith, Charles Traub, Lane Twitchell
 
Oct, 2011 The Masters Series: Edward Sorel
Edward Sorel
 
Aug, 2011 The Influentials: SVA Women Alumni Invite Artists Who Have Shaped Their Work
Semiha Berksoy, Katherine Bernhardt, Huma Bhabha, Alison Brady, Francesco Clemente, Inka Essenhigh, Celeste Fichter, Terra Fuller, Kate Gilmore, Hannah Greely, Riot Grrrl, David Hammons, Stuart Hawkins, Lisa Kirk, Tommy Lanigan-Schmidt, Michelle Leftheris, Michelle Lopez, Suzanne McClelland, Marilyn Minter, Tracy Nakayama, Yamini Nayar, Judy Pfaff, Jean Rollin, Mika Rottenberg, Aida Ruilova, Yuko Shimizu, Amy Stein, Bela Tarr, Trish Tillman, Elif Uras, Marianne Vitale, JoAnn Walters, Phebe Washburn, Phoebe Washburn, Amy Wilson, Thomas Woodruff, Jeremy Yoder
 
Mar, 2011 Mentors
 
Feb, 2011 From Alpha to Zeta
Suzanne Anker, Zulma Cardon, Sam Chciuks, Nick Colbert, Nicole Crisbacher, Katarina Crnogorac, Lenka Curtin, Geoff Flash, David Frenkel, Erik Guzman, Kari Britta Lorenson, Prem Makeig, Katie Mikulyak, Lala Montoya, Luis Navarro, Michael Rees, Jamie Rubin, Ashley Simon, Mike Szivox (SoftLab NYC), Christian Tandazo, Pari Valad, Cristina Vasquez, Alex Vicenzi
 
Jan, 2011 Implied Virtue
Nida Abidi, Katie Cercone, Dragon, Jennier Leigh Dunlap, Theresa Friess, Betty Hart, Aaron Hillebrand, Hwan Jahng, Adehla Lee, Miyeon Lee, Jong Hyun Oh, Toshihiko Oka, Jonathan Rider, Tony Toscani, Joseph Varas, Emily Weiner
 
2010
Nov, 2010 Between Picture and Viewer: The Image in Contemporary Painting
Amy Bennett, Tiffany Calvert, Karin Davie, Natalie Edgar, Inka Essenhigh, Joe Fyfe, Max Gimblett, Ron Gorchov, Josephine Halvorson, T.B. Hamill, James Hyde, Matvey Levenstein, Judith Linhares, Lynn McCarty, Mary McDonnell, Jill Moser, Joanna Pousette–Dart, Alexi Worth, Lisa Yuskavage
 
Oct, 2010 Ink Plots: The Tradition of the Graphic Novel at SVA
Sal Amendola, R. O. Blechman, Russell Braun, Sungyoon Choi, Sue Coe, Erik Craddock, Pascal Dizin, Will Eisner, Nathan Fox, Tom Gill, Edward Gorey, Burne Hogarth, Klaus Janson, Frances Jetter, Ben Katchor, Harvey Kurtzman, Keith Mayerson, David Mazzucchelli, Jerry Moriarty, Mark Newgarden, Gary Panter, Bill Plympton, Nate Powell, Lauren Redniss, David Sandlin, Koren Shadmi, Dash Shaw, Walter Simonson, Art Spiegelman, Raina Telgemeier, Michael Townsend, Steve Uy, Sara Varon
 
Aug, 2010 Where Is My Vote? Posters for the Green Movement in Iran
R. O. Blechman, Cathie Bleck, Ivan Chermayeff, Seymour Chwast, Milton Glaser, Robert Grossman, Anita Kunz, Yossi Lemel, Jennifer Morla, István Orosz, Woody Pirtle, Andrea Rauch, Ralph Steadman, Gary Taxali, James Victore, Massimo Vignelli
 
Jul, 2010 That's Just It
 
Jun, 2010 Thesis 2010: MFA Photography, Video and Related Media
Irene Bermudez, Zejlka Blaskic, Lorne Blythe, John Cyr, Beatriz Diaz, John Dunwoody, Natan Dvir, Jan Ebeling, Martha Fleming-Ives, J. A. Folks, Robert Gill, Eugene Gologursky, Kate Greenberg, Debbie Grossman, Stone Kim, Tamar Latzman, Vivian Lee, Elizabeth Libert, Dina Litovsky, John Messinger, Laura Oberg, Janosch Parker, Allyson Ross, Selena Salfen, Andrea Santolaya, Hilary Schaffner, Leigh Wells
 
May, 2010 MFA Computer Art Department Thesis Exhibition 2010
 
Apr, 2010 Unleashed
 
Apr, 2010 Selections from Thesis Projects in the MFA Illustration as Visual Essay Department
Emma Augylius, Matt Barteluce, Jonathan Bartlett, Wes Benson, Nathan Bulmer, Kristy Caldwell, Siyu Chen, Jeffrey Dalessandro, Christopher Darling, Anne Emond, Anat Even-Or, Kelley Hensing, Sarah Knotz, Thomas Knowler, Brendan Leach, Mark Newgarden, J. P. Peer, Laura Peyton, Andrew Roberts, Clay Rodery
 
Apr, 2010 Classical Myths Transformed
Victoria Adduci, Yujin Ahn, Nick Alcorn, Hyang Mi (Nana) An, Lauren Baker, James Bascara, Nadia Bishop, Jacob Blake, Megan Brennan, Philip Bubbeo, Jean Calderone, Erica Carfagnini, Mike Centrella, Han Choi, Jennifer Haemi Choung, Jamie Coppola, Melanie Coutavas, Adrien Dacquel, George DeLacy, Kelsey Donald, John Eidukonis, Henry E. Fernau, Lisa Fiore, Martinique Fisher, Kirsten Flaherty, Amanda Frena, Jenna Fryer, Becca Genne-Bacon, Shauna J. Grant, Jason L. Grosman, Ethan Heitner, Young Nam Heller, Audrey Heyman, Kevin Hsi, Emily Hu, Carolyn Jao, Da Young Jung, Edward Kim, Elizabeth Kim, Jayoun Ku, Amanda S. Lanzone, Bo Ae Lee, Yuri Leonov, Tina Lugo, Stephanie Makarewicz, Alyce Mark, Dominique Martin, Ryan Mauskopf, Brenda Montalvan, Jessica Nam, Allegra Northern, Miryoung Jamie O, Nick Offerman, Joseph Perrotto, Rachel Pontious, Cal Rice, Robert Richburg, Stephanie Rodriguez, Daniel Rosenblatt, Julian Rowe, Dion Sandy, Anna Santaguida, Sam Saxton, Maggie Siegel-Berele, Shin Kayla Skogh, Louis Spano, Kyle Stecker, Allison Strejlau, Charlotte Taylor, Eric Weyhausen, Oluremi White, Chelsea Wolf, Hee Woo, Chan Yang, Virginia Yoon, Stephen Yurko
 
Mar, 2010 Mentors
 
Feb, 2010 Thanks...but it's actually on purpose
 
Jan, 2010 Multiplex
 
2009
Nov, 2009 Octet: Codes and Contexts in Recent Art
Suzanne Anker, Shinsuke Aso, Perry Bard, Andrés Basurto, Andrea Belag, Lynda Benglis, Joseph Bennett, John von Bergen, Elaine Breiger, Nancy Chunn, Stephen Ellis Daniel, Shoshana Dentz, John Gadd, Felipe Garcia, Frank Gillette, Andrew Ginzel, Erik S. Guzman, Joshua Allen Harris, Lynn Herring, Roman Hrab, Peter Hristoff, Shirley Irons, Evan Izer, Suzanne Joelson, Tim Rollins and K.O.S., Tobi Kahn, Dennis Kardon, Nils Karsten, Brooke L. Larsen, Marilyn Lerner, Judith Linhares, Sakura Maku, Judy Mannarino, Melissa Meyer, Amelia Midori Miller, Steve Miller, Stephen Mueller, John Newman, Jiro Nishiyama, Soner Ön, Joel Perlman, Lucio Pozzi, Gunars Prande, Dominick Rapone, Eric Rhein, Ira Richer, Kenny Rivero, Taney Roniger, Kara L. Rooney, Aura Rosenberg, Frank Roth, Henry G. Sanchez, David Sandlin, Christopher Saucedo, Jo Shane, Gary Sherman, Jeanne Silverthorne, Elena Sisto, Joseph Tekippe, Panayiotis Terzis, Nicolas Touron, Elif Uras, Sara Varon, Steven Vega, Amy Wilson, Charles Yoder
 
Oct, 2009 The Wilde Years: Four Decades of Shaping Visual Culture
Richard Wilde
 
Aug, 2009 Milton Glaser's SVA: A Legacy of Graphic Design
Milton Glaser
 
Jun, 2009 MFA Photography, Video and Related Media Department Thesis Exhibition of 2009
 
May, 2009 Potential Energy
 
Mar, 2009 Beautiful Losers
 
2007
Sep, 2007 Super PHAT
Masako Ebata, Mihoko Hakata, Shisei Hashimura, Katsumi Hayakawa, Rie Hayakawa, Kazuyo Inoue, Takahiro Kaneyama, Chika Iijima & Zach Layton, Chie Machida, Scean Mitchell, Aki Morita, Yoriko Nagae, Kimihiko Nagase, Yuko Nakajima, Masayoshi Nakamura, Hiro Ohta, Kei Okada, Fumiyo Osawa, Mikiko Otaki, Kanako Sasaki, Junko Shimizu, Shungo Shimizu, Yuko Shimizu, Kiriko Shirobayashi, Reiko Sugitani, Miho Suzuki, Ko Takeuchi, Daisuke Takeya, Tomomi Tanikawa, Ai Tatebayashi, Yuken Teruya, Masako Toyoda, Miyuki Tsushima, Nao Uda, Mine Umeda, CHIAKI WATANABE, Junko Yasumaru and Hiroko Yoshida
 

Copyright © 2006-2013 by ArtSlant, Inc. All images and content remain the © of their rightful owners.