STREET now open! Chicago | Los Angeles | Miami | New York | San Francisco | Santa Fe
Amsterdam | Berlin | Brussels | London | Paris | São Paulo | Toronto | China | India | Worldwide
 
London

Royal Academy of Arts

> CURRENT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
October 25th - January 25th, 2015 Solo Exhibition
Giovanni Battista Moroni
 
October 11th - February 1st, 2015 100 Buildings 100 Years: Views of British Architecture since 1914
 
September 27th - December 14th Retrospective Exhibition
Anselm Kiefer
 
> PAST EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS
Jul, 2014 Radical Geometry: Modern Art of South America from the Patricia Phelps de Cisneros Collection
Geraldo de Barros, Gertrude Goldschmidt (Gego), Alfredo Hlito, Tomás Maldonado, Juan Melé, Helio Oiticica, Lygia Pape, Joaquin Torres-Garcia
 
Jul, 2014 RA Editions presents: Inky Fingered Thinkers
 
Jun, 2014 Summer Ball 2014
 
Jun, 2014 Susie Allen: Summer Exhibition Edits
 
Jun, 2014 Summer Exhibition 2014
 
Jun, 2014 Summer Exhibition 2014
 
Jun, 2014 Summer Exhibition 2014
Kristian Purcell
 
May, 2014 Symphony of a Missing Room
 
Apr, 2014 You Look so Good in Stereo
Amy Petra Woodward
 
Apr, 2014 London Original Print Fair 2014
Francis Bacon, Francisco Goya, David Hockney, Grayson Perry, Pablo Picasso, Rembrandt van Rijn
 
Mar, 2014 Renaissance Impressions
 
Feb, 2014 Selected Prints
Norman Stevens
 
Jan, 2014 Sensing Spaces: Architecture Reimagined
 
2013
Oct, 2013 Daumier (1808-1879): Visions of Paris
Honoré Daumier
 
Sep, 2013 Australia
 
Jul, 2013 Mexico: A Revolution in Art, 1910-1940
Josef Albers, Edward Burra, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Philip Guston, Marsden Hartley, Tina Modott, José Clemente Orozco, Diego Rivera, Henrietta Shore, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Paul Strand, Leon Underwood, Edward Weston
 
Jun, 2013 Summer Exhibition 2013
 
May, 2013 Sir Hugh Casson PRA: Making Friends
 
Apr, 2013 Articulations
John Robertson
 
Apr, 2013 The London Original Print Fair
MARCELLE HANSELAAR, Daid Hockney, William Kentridge, alex Massourras
 
Mar, 2013 George Bellows (1882-1925): Modern American Life
George Bellows
 
Feb, 2013 From the Shadows: The Prints of Sydney Lee RA
Sydney Lee
 
Feb, 2013 Books of Dust
Güler Ates
 
Feb, 2013 Same old, same old: A multi-sensory installation
Blue Firth
 
Jan, 2013 Manet: Portraying Life
Edouard Manet
 
2012
Dec, 2012 Constable, Gainsborough, Turner and the Making of Landscape
John Constable, Thomas Gainsborough, Michael Angelo Rooker, Paul Sandby, JMW Turner, Richard Wilson
 
Dec, 2012 Artist Talk: Mark Hampson
Mark Hampson
 
Nov, 2012 Almost Real Art: A Satirical Archaeology of the RA Collections and Library by Mark Hampson
Mark Hampson
 
Oct, 2012 Artists’ Laboratory 06: Stephen Chambers RA The Big Country
Stephen Chambers
 
Sep, 2012 Eros to the Ritz: 100 Years of Street Architecture
 
Sep, 2012 Bronze
 
Jul, 2012 From Paris: A Taste for Impressionism - Paintings from the Clark
Degas, Édouard Manet, Claude Monet, Berthe Morisot, Pissarro, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Sisley
 
Jun, 2012 The Weird, the Wacky and the Wonderful
 
Jun, 2012 Psychogeographic Abstract Landscapes in London
Kyung Hwa Shon
 
Jun, 2012 Summer Exhibition 2012
Ivor Abrahams, Tomma Abts, Roger Ackling, Jane Ackroyd, Alaleh Alamir, John Alder, Franceys Allen, Rachel Alliston, Anna Barlow, Phyllida Barlow, Geraldine Henegan Barr, David Batchelor, Vida Bewley, Lynne Brackley, John Bremner, Caroline Broadhead, Ralph Brown, Christopher Le Brun, Lorne Burrell, James Butler, Michael Carberry, Loli Cardenoso, Anthony Caro, John Carter, Shih-Hsiung Chou, Keith Coventry, Stephen Cox, Martin Creed, Angela De La Cruz, Matthew Darbyshire, Kate Davis, Caroline de Lannoy, Cathy de Monchaux, Jill Desborough, Jim Dine, Philip Eglin, Tracey Emin, Tracy Emin, Stephen Farthing, Jaana Fowler, Ana Genoves, Juliet and Jamie Gutch, Elpida Hadzi-Vasileva, Nigel Hall, Alexandra Harley, Eloise Hawser, Susanna Heron, Sahand Hesamiyan, Ken Howard, Rachel Howard, James Hugonin, Paul Huxley, Calum Innes, Calumn Innes, Albert Irvin, Tess Jaray, Nimal Jay, Morgan Jones, Yoshimi Kihara, Brian Kneale, Michael Landy, Stephen Lewis, Lana Locke, Tim Long, Temsuyanger Longkumer, Jeff Lowe, David Mach, Eugene Macki, John Maine, David Moore, Jane Morgan, Katharine Morling, Mali Morris, David Nash, Julian Opie, Lidia Palumbi, Jayne Parker, Anselm Kiefer Hon RA, Barbara Rae RA, Basil Beattie RA, Cornelia Parker RA, Eileen Cooper RA, Fiona Rae RA, Gillian Ayres RA, Ian McKeever RA, John Carter RA, Michael Craig-Martin RA, Mimmo Paladino RA, Frances Richardson, Ritva Roesler, Michael Sandle, Sean Scully, Raqib Shaw, Andrew Stahl, Philip Surey, Suguru Takada, Brian Taylor, Alison Turnbull, Gillian Wearing, Stephen White, Keitch Wilson, Keith Wilson, Jiho Won, Eleanor Wright, Haruko Yamada
 
May, 2012 Celebrating The Queen’s Diamond Jubilee
Edward Bawden, Christopher Le Brun, L.S. Lowry, Tom Phillips, James Butler RA, The late Frederick Gore RA, Ruskin Spear, Sir Charles Wheeler
 
May, 2012 The King’s Artists: George III's Academy
Sir Joshua Reynolds PRA
 
May, 2012 LithORRgraphy (Curator’s Talk)
 
Apr, 2012 LithORRgraphy (Artist’s Talk)
Chris Orr RA
 
Mar, 2012 Family Studio: Personal Landscapes
 
Mar, 2012 Personal Landscapes: Views from the End of Life (RA Forum)
 
Mar, 2012 Johan Zoffany RA: Society Observed
Johan Zoffany
 
Mar, 2012 Premium Interim Projects
Charlie Billingham, Adham Faramawy, Stephen Forge, Joseph Frazer, BRADLEY GRIEVSON, Nancy Milner, Thomas Owen, Michael O’Reilly, Eddie Peake, Tim Pratt, Mary Ramsden, Prem Sahib, Sarah Shoughi, Marie von Heyl, Amy Woodward, Esther Yuan
 
Feb, 2012 LithORRgraphy: Chris Orr RA and the Art of Chemical Printing
Chris Orr RA
 
Feb, 2012 Hockney Family Workshop
 
Feb, 2012 Hockney Family Workshop
 
Feb, 2012 Nicholas Hawksmoor: Architect of the Imagination
 
Feb, 2012 David Hockney: A Bigger Message
 
Jan, 2012 From Malibu to Montcalm: Hockney Finds a New Perspective
David Hockney
 
Jan, 2012 David Hockney RA: A Bigger Picture
David Hockney
 
2011
Dec, 2011 Contemporary Prints from RA Editions
GULER ATES, Derek Boshier, Barton Hargreaves, Vanessa Jackson, Phillip King, Simon Lawson, Suzanne Moxhay, Chris Orr RA, Eileen Cooper RA, Gary Hume RA, Humphrey Ocean RA, Ivor Abrahams RA, Mali Morris RA, Peter Freeth RA, Tracey Emin RA, Danny Rolph, Maciej Urbanek
 
Nov, 2011 Artists' Laboratory 04: John Maine RA - After Cosmati
John Maine RA
 
Nov, 2011 Driven to Draw: Twentieth-century Drawings and Sketchbooks from the Royal Academy’s Collection
F. Ernest Jackson
 
Oct, 2011 Building the Revolution: Soviet Art and Architecture 1915-1935
Gustav Klucis, Ivan Kluin, El Lizzitsky, Kazimir Malevich, Liubov Popova, Vladimir Tatlin
 
Sep, 2011 Frank Bowling in conversation with the architect Ian Ritchie RA
Frank Bowling RA
 
Sep, 2011 Recreating Tatlin’s Tower
 
Sep, 2011 Degas and the Ballet: Picturing Movement
Edgar Degas
 
Sep, 2011 Artists' Laboratory 03: Nigel Hall RA - In Transit
Nigel Hall RA
 
Jul, 2011 Summer Exhibition Architecture Prize Winner: Summer Exhibition Architecture Room Talk
 
Jul, 2011 Curator’s Choice: Summer Exhibition Architecture Room Talk
 
Jun, 2011 Eyewitness: Hungarian Photography in the 20th Century
 
Jun, 2011 Thom Mayne, Morphosis: Annual Architecture Lecture 2011
 
Jun, 2011 Morphosis
Thom Mayne, Morphosis
 
Jun, 2011 From Holyrood to Stratford
Albert Irvin
 
Jun, 2011 Summer Exhibition 2011
 
Jun, 2011 An Evening with Piers Gough and Alan Stanton: Summer Exhibition Architecture Room Talk
 
Jun, 2011 Summer Exhibition
Jeffrey James, Sixteen *(Makers), 1, 120, 315, Suffolk ip21 5sa, London se5 7tb, , Pio Abad, Matthew Ablitt, Peter Abrahams, Susan-Bridget Airy, Rocio Alcaman, Pamela Aldridge, Mark Alexander, Naomi Alexander, Laura Allen, Tim Allen, Paul Amey, Pauline Amphlett, Christopher Appleby, 6a Architects, Amanda Levete Architects, Avanti Architects, Bareham Architects, Bennetts Associates Architects, Birds Portchmouth Russum Architects, Burd Haward Architects, Charles Barclay Architects, Dixon Jones Architects, Foster Lomas Architects, Groves Natcheva Architects, Jamie Fobert Architects, Moxon Architects, NorthSeven Architects, Piercy Conner Architects, Sanei Hopkins Architects, Studio 8 Architects, Tony Fretton Architects, Rare Architecture, Toh Shimazaki Architecture, Jessica Arevalo, Mick Armson, Sarah Armstrong-Jones, Nicky Arscott, Peter Arscott, R J Ashley, Adjaye Associates, Foggo Associates, Clare Astor, Güler Ates, Mark Atkins, Frank Auerbach, Tom Baggaley, Liz Bailey, William Baillie, Chris Baker, Louise Balaam, Derek Balmer, Rina Banerjee, Mychael barratt, Julian Barrow, Jo Barry, Adrian Bartlett, Joan Elliott Bates, Jackie Batey, Sarah V Battle, Christiane Baumgartner, Florian Beigel, Margot Bell, Herme Bellido, Justin Bere, Jackie Berridge, June Berry, Lewis Betts, Les Bicknell, Matthew Collings and Emma Biggs, Alex Binnie, Saranjit Birdi, Quentin Blake, Ross Bleckner, Jeremy Blighton, Daniel Bloor, William Boepple, Mandy Bonnell, Richard Bonson, David Borrington, Derek Boshier, G W Bot, Louise Bourgeois, Francis Bowyer, William Bowyer, Gigi Boyle, Jessie Brennan, Benjamin Brett, Julia Bristow, Jane Bristowe, Gail Brodholt, Pascal Bronner, Hugh Broughton, Cecily Brown, Glenn Brown, Howard Brown, Peter Brown, Roy Brown, Inge Bruggeman, Ron Buchanan, Patricia Buckley, Dhruva Dinesh and William Burgess, Maria Edith Burke, Geoffrey Burrows, Margaret Bursa, Rupert Burt, Simon Burton, Edward Burtynsky, Peter Linde Busk, Jane Bustin, Belinda Cadbury, Alex Calinescu, Francis Callaghan, Ken Campbell, Scott Campbell, Giuliano Cardella, Frances Carlile, Patricia Carlossirving, David L Carpanini, Louise Carreck, Andrew Carter, Simon Carter, Mark Cazalet, Rachael Champion, Neil Chapman, George Charman, Anne Charnock, Tianzhuo Chen, Emily Chicken, Chris, Petros Chrisostomou, Toby Christian, Yaojen Chuang, James Church, Niamh Clancy, Helen Clark, Mark Clark, Rachel Clark (of London), Adam Clarke, Carey Clarke, Leigh Clarke, Sheila Clarkson, Naomi Clements-Wright, John Cobb, Chris Coekin, Lucy Coggle, Hen Coleman, V D Collective, June Collier, Emma Biggs and Matthew Collings, Liz Collini, Richard Combes, George Condo, Caroline Coode, Ashley Cook, Graham Cooke, Justin Cooke, Nigel Cooke, Matthew Coombes, David Cooper, Anneke Cotrotsos, Ann Coupar, Sara Shafiei and Ben Cowd, Alan Cox, Roderick Coyne, P J Crook, Rosson Crowe, James Crulley, Charles Curry-Hyde, Andrew Curtis, Dexter Dalwood, Amanada Danicic, Adam Dant, Helen David, Clancy Gebler Davies, Mick Davies, Richard Davies, Lesley Davy, Denise de Cordova, Spencer de Grey RA, Marta de Olano Biada, Neil Deely, David Denby, Jeffrey Dennis, Sammy Dent, Anne Desmet, Jenni Desmond, Otto Dettmer, Glenna Devlin, John Dilnot, Nelly Dimitranova, Diss, Helen Dodds, AIDAN DOHERTY, Tim Dolphin, Peter Donaldson, Katayoun Dowlatshahi, Katharine Dowson, Morgan Doyle, drdharchitects, Lauren Drescher, DSDHA, Rachel Duckhouse, Ruth Dupre, Nick Dykes, Anthony Dyson, Chris Dyson, Mark Dyson, Giuseppe d’Anna, Shaun Earle, Bella Easton, Jane Edden, Nyliram Ekralc, Mathew Emmett, Boyd and Evans, Brenda Evans, Michael Fairclough, Edmund Fairfax-Lucy, Lucy Kristiane Farley, Pauline Farnham, Anthony Farrell, Julia Farrer, Helen Fay, Lance Fennell, Mick Finch, Blue Firth, James Fisher, Megan Fishpool, Gillian Flack, Michele Tara Fletcher, Tia Flexman, Margaret Foreman, Benson & Forsyth, Jaana Fowler, Richard Fowler, Rosamund Fowler, Steven Foy, Archie Franks, Diss Fressingfield, Adrian Friend, Anthony Frost, Robert Fry, Paul Furneaux, Mila Fürstová, Colin Gale, Alexa Galea, Melissa Gamwell, Judith Gardner, Vivien Geddes, Greg Genestine-Charlton, Brian George, Rani Gilani, Dennis Gilbert, Sheila Girling, Vasiliki Gkotsi, Chris Glanville, David Liddicoat and Sophie Goldhill, Rosie Good, Veta Gorner, Piers Gough, Carmen Gracia, Nicolas Granger-Taylor, Ben Graville, Matthew Green, Josephine Greenman, Martyn Grimmer, Philip Gumuchdjian, Robert Hamer, Tom Hammick, Mark Hampson, Hilary Hanley, Liam Hanley, Lauren Elizabeth Hanrahan, MARCELLE HANSELAAR, Charles Hardaker, Rachel Harding, Barton Hargreaves, Jane Harris, Nicholas Hatfull, Eleanor Havsteen-Franklin, Paul Hawdon, Hawkins\Brown, Hetty Haxworth, Robert Hay, Georgia Hayes, Alexandra Haynes, Anne Hayward, Louis Hellman, Gerard Hemsworth, Susan Henderson, John Hewitt, Nicola Hicks, Thomas Hillier, Jonathan Hills, Rhys Himsworth, Wuon-Gean Ho, David Hockney, Izak Hoffman, Eileen Hogan, Maria Högbacke, David Holmes, Clyde Hopkins, Trevor Horne, marguerite horner, Michael Horovitz, Robert Houmøller, John Howard, Rachel Howard, Chris Howell, Diana Howorth, Chris Humpherys, David Humphreys, Johan Hybschmann, Callum Innes, Caroline Isgar, Andrzej Jackowski, Vanessa Jackson, Aileen Jampel, Tess Jaray, Neil Jeffries, Annie Jenkins, dick jewell, JocJonJosch, Ann Johnson, Holly Johnson, Michael Johnson, Evy Jokhova, Katherine jones, Lucy Jones, Neal Jones, Nicholas Philip Jones, Steffan Jones-Huges, Bryan Kneale RA K, Tom Karen, Pamela Kay, Helene Kazan, Keith, Peter Kelly, Roger Kelly, Michael Kennedy, Karen Keogh, Gerry Keon, Sarah R. Key, Frank Kiely, Yoshimi Kihara, Ayoung Kim, Hayoung Kim, Carolyn King, George King, Ron King, Rachel Clark (of Kingston, Simon Kirk, Richard Kirwan, Anita Klein, Randy Klein, Tobias Klein, Alexander Klimtsov, Martin Knight, Line Kramer, Ansel Krut, Terry Kubecki, Mo Lancaster, John Lawrence, Peter Lawrence, Simon Lawson, Sonia Lawson, Sara Lee, Sharon Lee, Irene Lees, Lesley, Angie Lewin, Jane Lewis, Tim Lewis, Simon Lewty, Sophie Goldhill and David Liddicoat, Davidson Sandidlands Lifschutz, Lotte Little, Angela Lizo´n, Matthew Lloyd, Caruso St John Architects LLP, Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP, Gillespies LLP, Hew Locke, Judith Lockie, Tom Lomax, Tim Long, Lotte, Ross Loveday, Rosa Loy, Ron Arad Architects Ltd, Superfusionlab Ltd, Sarah Lucas, Tim Lucas, John Lyall, Kate Lynch, Patrick and Claudia Lynch, Jean Macalpine, Katharine MacCarthy, Fiona MacDonald, Moira MacGregor, John Mackechnie, Nicholas Mackey, Pádraig MacMiadhachain, Fiona Macpherson, J.K. Macpherson, Marco Maggioni, Elizabeth Magill, Julie Major, Martin Maloney, David Edwin Marchant, Darren Marshall, Sam Marshall, James Martelli, Toni Martina, Alexander Massouras, Bob Matthews, Francis Matthews, Terry McAllister, Millie McCallum, Ella McCartney, Ian McChesney, Oliver McConnie, Amy McDonough, Sally McGill, John McLean, Ian Cameron McNicol, Duncan McQueen, Luciana Meazza, Sharda Mehta, Dean Melbourne, George Melling, Chitra Parvathy Merchant, Jennifer Merrell, Julia Midgley, Christopher Miers, Melanie Miller, Marcelle Milo-Gray, Elisabeth Molin, Emma Molony, Etsuko Montgomery, Kate Montgomery, Richard Moon, Toby Morison, John Morley, Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Frederic Morris, Allies and Morrison, Jenny Morse, Suzanne Moxhay, Claire Moynihan, Henry Mundy, Paul Murphy, Emma Myrtle, Miyako Narita, Lawrence Nash, Neal, Arthur Neal, Terry New, David Newens, Sarah Van Niekerk, Nigel, Rupert Nightingale, Frank Nitsche, Christopher Noulton, Jo Oakley, Julian Opie, Ann Oram, David Orme, Mark Osborne, Mick Owens, Roy Oxlade, Liam O’Farrell, Lesley O’Reilly, Oran O’Reilly, Peter Park, Flora Parrott, Eric Parry RA Parry, Stella Parsons, Irmgard Parth, Celia Paul, Elizabeth Pawle, Hilary Paynter, Edd Pearman, Andrew Pearson, Luke Pearson, Mr Penfold, Deborah Percy, Dan Perfect, Susie Perring, Grayson Perry, Melvyn Petterson, Jack Piesse, Christine Pilsworth, Martin Pinder, Heidi Plant, Architecture PLB, Emily Smith Polyblank, Julian Poon, Glynis Porter, Phillip King PPRA, Nicholas Grimshaw PRA, Katie Pratt, David Price, Tom Price, David Prichard, Olha Pryymak, Bill Psarras, Helen Pynor, Tal R, Ra, Adrian Berg RA, Allen Jones RA, Alvert Irvin RA, Ann Christopher RA, Anselm Kiefer Hon RA, Anthony Caro RA, Anthony Eyton RA, Anthony Green RA, Anthony Whishaw RA, Antoni Tapies Hon RA, Barbara Rae RA, Basil Beattie RA, Bene Levene RA, Bernard Dunstan RA, Bill Jacklin RA, Bill Woodrow RA, Chris Orr RA, Chris Wilkinson RA, Christopher Le Brun RA, Cornelia Parker RA, David Mach RA, David Nash RA, David Remfry RA, Dhruva Mistry RA, Diana Armfield RA, Ed Ruscha Hon RA, Edard Cullinan RA, Eileen Cooper RA, Elizabeth Blackadder RA, Eva Jiricna RA, Fiona Rae RA, Frank Bowling RA, Frederick Cuming RA, Gary Hume RA, Geoffrey Clarke RA, Georg Baselitz Hon RA, Gillian Ayres RA, Gordon Benson RA, Gus Cummins RA, Hughie O’Donoghue RA, Humphrey Ocean RA, Ian McKeever RA, Ian Ritchie RA, Ivor Abrahams RA, James Butler RA, Jeffery Camp RA, Jennifer Dickson RA, Jennifer Durrant RA, Joe Tilson RA, John Bellany RA, John Carter RA, John Hoyland RA, John Maine RA, John Partridge RA, John Wragg RA, Ken Howard RA, Kenneth Draper RA, Leonard Manasseh RA, Leonard McComb RA, Leonard Rosoman RA, Lisa Milroy RA, Mali Morris RA, Maurice Cockrill RA, Michael Craig-Martin RA, Michael Hopkins RA, Michael Landy RA, Michael Manser RA, Michael Sandle RA, Mick Moon RA, Mick Rooney RA, Mimmo Paladino RA, Nigel Hall RA, Norman Ackroyd RA, Norman Foster RA, Olwyn Bowey RA, Paul Huxley RA, Paul Korale RA, Peter Cook RA, Peter Freeth RA, Phillip Sutton RA, Renzo Piano Hon RA, Richard MacCormac RA, Richard Rogers RA, Richard Wilson RA, Stephen Chambers RA, Stephen Farthing RA, Tacita Dean RA, Tadao Ando Hon RA, Terry Setch RA, The late Barry Flanagan RA, The late Craigie Aitchison RA, The late Donald Hamilton Fraser RA, The late Flavia Irwin RA, The late Frederick Gore RA, The late H.T. Cadbury-Brown RA, The late John Craxton RA, The late Michael Kidner RA, Tom Phillips RA, Tony Bevan RA, Tracey Emin RA, Trevor Dannatt RA, Will Alsop RA, Zaha Hadid RA, Charles Rake, Mark D Randall, Peter Rasmussen, June Redfern, Robert Reed, Richard Rees, Philip Reeves, Paula Rego, Jolanata Rejs, Margaret Renton, Giulia Resteghini, Anselm Reyle, Rosalind Richards, Michael Richardson, Lizzie Riches, Martin Ridgwell, Rita, Valle Rivilla, Ros Rixon, Jacqueline Rizvi, Dan Rizzie, Christopher Roantree, Jeffrey Robb, Carol Robertson, Saul Robertson, Sonia Rollo, Danny Rolph, Keith Roper, James Ross, Kate Louise Rowles, Austin Ruddy, Aurora Armertal Ruiz, Andreas Rüthi, Denis Ryan, Hiroe Saeki, Hala Saffarini, Hua Kuan Sai, Chris Salmon, Mat Sant, Martin Saull, Glyn Saunders, Debra Scacco, Martina Schmid, Simon Schubert, Joshua Scott, Melissa Scott-Miller, Tony Scrivener, Sean Scully, Joyce Seddon, Eric Seeley, Colin Self, Julian Sharples, Bear Shaw, Maurice Sheppard, Nana Shiomi, Yinka Shonibare, Norma Silverton, Ron Sims, Karl Singporewala, Constance Slaughter, Bronwen Sleigh, Robin Smart, Alan Smith, Andrew Smith, Ian McKenzie Smith, Rachel Smith, Richard Smith, Rita Smith, Wendy Smith, Mark and Allen Smout, James Soane, Richard Sowman, Andy Spain, Richard Spare, Sebastian Speckmann, Anthony Spencer, Nancy Spero, Ellen Stanford, Leon Steel, Roger and Lee Stephenson, Chilton Steven, Minna Stevens, Emma Stibbon, Philippa Stjernsward, Geoffrey Stocker, Alfred Stockham, Katharina Stoever, Uta Schneider and Ulrike Stoltz, John Christopher Stone, 45 Rainbow Street, Estar Studio, Mobile Studio, Michiko Sumi, Josephine Sumner, Surrey), Catherine Sutcliffe-Fuller, Linda Sutton, Trevor Sutton, Farah Syed, Helen Sykes, Sandy Sykes, Jan Tagg, Tal, Martin Tang, John Tate, Malcolm Taylor, Janice Tchalenko, Anna Teasdale, Ian Teh, Liam Thompson, Francis Tinsley, Norman Toynton, Richard Tratt, Jonathan Trayte, Clara Turchi, Ian Tyson, Matthew Tyson, Nicola Tyson, Ruth Uglow, Maciej Urbanek, Lorna Vahey, John Vickers, Bill Viola, Johan Voordouw, Lee Wagstaff, Stefano Ciurlo Walker, Nicola Walsh, Stephen Walter, Martin Walton, David Ward, Ceal Warnants, Tim Waskett, Norkiko Watanabe, Frank Watson, Barbara Webb, Gary Webb, Robert Edward Wells, WHAT_architecture, Ian Whittlesea, Jenny Wiener, Toby Wiggins, James Wignall, Alison Wilding, Antony Williams, Thomas Williams, Chris Williamson, Joby Williamson, Richard Wincer, Ann Winder-Boyle, Paul Winstanley, Christopher T Wood, Peter Woof, Alan Worn, Gary Wragg, Chris Wraith, Lisa Wright, Toni Wuerth, Rose Wylie, Featherstone Young, Katsutoshi Yuasa, Giulia Zaniol
 
May, 2011 Journeyings: Recent Works on Paper by Frank Bowling RA
Frank Bowling RA
 
Apr, 2011 Ivor Abrahams: 'Mystery and Imagination' Artist’s Talk
Ivor Abrahams
 
Apr, 2011 London Original Print Fair 2011
 
Apr, 2011 London Original Print Fair Event: Talking Turk
Gavin Turk
 
Mar, 2011 Mystery and Imagination: The ‘Edgar Allan Poe’ and ‘Edmund Burke’ Print Portfolios
Ivor Abrahams
 
Mar, 2011 'Mystery and Imagination' Curators' Gallery Talk
Ivor Abrahams
 
Mar, 2011 Constructed Landscapes
Suzanne Moxhay, Jane and Louise Wilson
 
Mar, 2011 Bryan Kneale RA: Aspects of Drawing
Bryan Kneale RA K
 
Mar, 2011 Watteau: The Drawings
Jean-Antoine Watteau
 
Feb, 2011 The Story of Architecture at the Royal Academy Evening Lecture
 
Jan, 2011 Modern British Sculpture
Anthony Caro, Jacob Epstein, Alfred Gilbert, Barbara Hepworth, Damien Hirst, Phillip King, Richard Long, Henry Moore, Julian Opie, Leon Underwood
 
Jan, 2011 Masterworks: Architecture at the Royal Academy
 
Jan, 2011 Will Alsop RA: En Route Proper - Behaviour in the Park
Will Alsop
 
Jan, 2011 Aware: Art Fashion Identity
Marina Abramović, Azra Akšamija, Maja Bajevic, Handan Börüteçene, Hussein Chalayan, Alicia Framis, Meschac Gaba, Marie-Ange Guilleminot, Andreas Gursky, Mella Jaarsma, Kimsooja, Claudia Losi, Susie MacMurray, Marcello Maloberti, La Maison Martin Margiela, Yinka Shonibare MBE, Alexander McQueen, Yoko Ono, Maria Papadimitriou, Grayson Perry, Cindy Sherman Hon RA, Gillian Wearing RA, Dai Rees, Katerina šedá, Helen Storey, Acconci Studio, Rosemarie Trockel, Sharif Waked, Yohji Yamamoto, Andrea Zittel
 
2010
Dec, 2010 Eileen Cooper RA: Collages
Eileen Cooper
 
Oct, 2010 Pioneering Painters: The Glasgow Boys 1880 – 1900
James Guthrie, George Henry, William Kennedy, John Lavery, Arthur Melville, James Paterson, Edward Arthur Walton
 
Oct, 2010 Afternoon Lectures: Ian McKeever
Ian McKeever RA
 
Oct, 2010 John Flaxman’s Illustrations to Homer (Free curator's talk)
John Flaxman
 
Sep, 2010 Treasures from Budapest: European Masterpieces from Leonardo to Schiele
Francisco de Goya, Paul Gauguin, El Greco, Édouard Manet, Claude Monet, Pablo Picasso, Raffaello Sanzio, Leonardo da Vinci
 
Sep, 2010 Artists’ Laboratory 01: Ian McKeever RA
Ian McKeever RA
 
Jul, 2010 The Language of Line: John Flaxman’s illustrations to the works of Homer and Aeschylus
John Flaxman
 
Jul, 2010 Sargent and the Sea
John Singer Sargent
 
Jun, 2010 The Brandhorst Museum by Sauerbruch Hutton
 
Jun, 2010 Tracey Emin RA: Walking with Tears
Tracey Emin
 
Jun, 2010 Royal Academy Summer Exhibition
Jeffrey James, Sixteen *(Makers), 1, 120, 315, Suffolk ip21 5sa, London se5 7tb, , Pio Abad, Matthew Ablitt, Peter Abrahams, Susan-Bridget Airy, Rocio Alcaman, Pamela Aldridge, Mark Alexander, Naomi Alexander, Laura Allen, Tim Allen, Paul Amey, Pauline Amphlett, Christopher Appleby, 6a Architects, Amanda Levete Architects, Avanti Architects, Bareham Architects, Bennetts Associates Architects, Birds Portchmouth Russum Architects, Burd Haward Architects, Charles Barclay Architects, Dixon Jones Architects, Foster Lomas Architects, Groves Natcheva Architects, Jamie Fobert Architects, Moxon Architects, NorthSeven Architects, Piercy Conner Architects, Sanei Hopkins Architects, Studio 8 Architects, Tony Fretton Architects, Rare Architecture, Toh Shimazaki Architecture, Jessica Arevalo, Mick Armson, Sarah Armstrong-Jones, Nicky Arscott, Peter Arscott, R J Ashley, Adjaye Associates, Foggo Associates, Clare Astor, Güler Ates, Mark Atkins, Frank Auerbach, Tom Baggaley, Liz Bailey, William Baillie, Chris Baker, Louise Balaam, Derek Balmer, Rina Banerjee, Mychael barratt, Julian Barrow, Jo Barry, Adrian Bartlett, Joan Elliott Bates, Jackie Batey, Sarah V Battle, Christiane Baumgartner, Florian Beigel, Margot Bell, Herme Bellido, Justin Bere, Jackie Berridge, June Berry, Lewis Betts, Les Bicknell, Matthew Collings and Emma Biggs, Alex Binnie, Saranjit Birdi, Quentin Blake, Ross Bleckner, Jeremy Blighton, Daniel Bloor, William Boepple, Mandy Bonnell, Richard Bonson, David Borrington, Derek Boshier, G W Bot, Louise Bourgeois, Francis Bowyer, William Bowyer, Gigi Boyle, Jessie Brennan, Benjamin Brett, Julia Bristow, Jane Bristowe, Gail Brodholt, Pascal Bronner, Hugh Broughton, Cecily Brown, Glenn Brown, Howard Brown, Peter Brown, Roy Brown, Inge Bruggeman, Ron Buchanan, Patricia Buckley, Dhruva Dinesh and William Burgess, Maria Edith Burke, Geoffrey Burrows, Margaret Bursa, Rupert Burt, Simon Burton, Edward Burtynsky, Peter Linde Busk, Jane Bustin, Belinda Cadbury, Alex Calinescu, Francis Callaghan, Ken Campbell, Scott Campbell, Giuliano Cardella, Frances Carlile, Patricia Carlossirving, David L Carpanini, Louise Carreck, Andrew Carter, Simon Carter, Mark Cazalet, Rachael Champion, Neil Chapman, George Charman, Anne Charnock, Tianzhuo Chen, Emily Chicken, Chris, Petros Chrisostomou, Toby Christian, Yaojen Chuang, James Church, Niamh Clancy, Helen Clark, Mark Clark, Rachel Clark (of London), Adam Clarke, Carey Clarke, Leigh Clarke, Sheila Clarkson, Naomi Clements-Wright, John Cobb, Chris Coekin, Lucy Coggle, Hen Coleman, V D Collective, June Collier, Emma Biggs and Matthew Collings, Liz Collini, Richard Combes, George Condo, Caroline Coode, Ashley Cook, Graham Cooke, Justin Cooke, Nigel Cooke, Matthew Coombes, David Cooper, Anneke Cotrotsos, Ann Coupar, Sara Shafiei and Ben Cowd, Alan Cox, Roderick Coyne, P J Crook, Rosson Crowe, James Crulley, Charles Curry-Hyde, Andrew Curtis, Dexter Dalwood, Amanada Danicic, Adam Dant, Helen David, Clancy Gebler Davies, Mick Davies, Richard Davies, Lesley Davy, Denise de Cordova, Spencer de Grey RA, Marta de Olano Biada, Neil Deely, David Denby, Jeffrey Dennis, Sammy Dent, Anne Desmet, Jenni Desmond, Otto Dettmer, Glenna Devlin, John Dilnot, Nelly Dimitranova, Diss, Helen Dodds, AIDAN DOHERTY, Tim Dolphin, Peter Donaldson, Katayoun Dowlatshahi, Katharine Dowson, Morgan Doyle, drdharchitects, Lauren Drescher, DSDHA, Rachel Duckhouse, Ruth Dupre, Nick Dykes, Anthony Dyson, Chris Dyson, Mark Dyson, Giuseppe d’Anna, Shaun Earle, Bella Easton, Jane Edden, Nyliram Ekralc, Mathew Emmett, Boyd and Evans, Brenda Evans, Michael Fairclough, Edmund Fairfax-Lucy, Lucy Kristiane Farley, Pauline Farnham, Anthony Farrell, Julia Farrer, Helen Fay, Lance Fennell, Mick Finch, Blue Firth, James Fisher, Megan Fishpool, Gillian Flack, Michele Tara Fletcher, Tia Flexman, Margaret Foreman, Benson & Forsyth, Jaana Fowler, Richard Fowler, Rosamund Fowler, Steven Foy, Archie Franks, Diss Fressingfield, Adrian Friend, Anthony Frost, Robert Fry, Paul Furneaux, Mila Fürstová, Colin Gale, Alexa Galea, Melissa Gamwell, Judith Gardner, Vivien Geddes, Greg Genestine-Charlton, Brian George, Rani Gilani, Dennis Gilbert, Sheila Girling, Vasiliki Gkotsi, Chris Glanville, David Liddicoat and Sophie Goldhill, Rosie Good, Veta Gorner, Piers Gough, Carmen Gracia, Nicolas Granger-Taylor, Ben Graville, Matthew Green, Josephine Greenman, Martyn Grimmer, Philip Gumuchdjian, Robert Hamer, Tom Hammick, Mark Hampson, Hilary Hanley, Liam Hanley, Lauren Elizabeth Hanrahan, MARCELLE HANSELAAR, Charles Hardaker, Rachel Harding, Barton Hargreaves, Jane Harris, Nicholas Hatfull, Eleanor Havsteen-Franklin, Paul Hawdon, Hawkins\Brown, Hetty Haxworth, Robert Hay, Georgia Hayes, Alexandra Haynes, Anne Hayward, Louis Hellman, Gerard Hemsworth, Susan Henderson, John Hewitt, Nicola Hicks, Thomas Hillier, Jonathan Hills, Rhys Himsworth, Wuon-Gean Ho, David Hockney, Izak Hoffman, Eileen Hogan, Maria Högbacke, David Holmes, Clyde Hopkins, Trevor Horne, marguerite horner, Michael Horovitz, Robert Houmøller, John Howard, Rachel Howard, Chris Howell, Diana Howorth, Chris Humpherys, David Humphreys, Johan Hybschmann, Callum Innes, Caroline Isgar, Andrzej Jackowski, Vanessa Jackson, Aileen Jampel, Tess Jaray, Neil Jeffries, Annie Jenkins, dick jewell, JocJonJosch, Ann Johnson, Holly Johnson, Michael Johnson, Evy Jokhova, Katherine jones, Lucy Jones, Neal Jones, Nicholas Philip Jones, Steffan Jones-Huges, Bryan Kneale RA K, Tom Karen, Pamela Kay, Helene Kazan, Keith, Peter Kelly, Roger Kelly, Michael Kennedy, Karen Keogh, Gerry Keon, Sarah R. Key, Frank Kiely, Yoshimi Kihara, Ayoung Kim, Hayoung Kim, Carolyn King, George King, Ron King, Rachel Clark (of Kingston, Simon Kirk, Richard Kirwan, Anita Klein, Randy Klein, Tobias Klein, Alexander Klimtsov, Martin Knight, Line Kramer, Ansel Krut, Terry Kubecki, Mo Lancaster, John Lawrence, Peter Lawrence, Simon Lawson, Sonia Lawson, Sara Lee, Sharon Lee, Irene Lees, Lesley, Angie Lewin, Jane Lewis, Tim Lewis, Simon Lewty, Sophie Goldhill and David Liddicoat, Davidson Sandidlands Lifschutz, Lotte Little, Angela Lizo´n, Matthew Lloyd, Caruso St John Architects LLP, Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP, Gillespies LLP, Hew Locke, Judith Lockie, Tom Lomax, Tim Long, Lotte, Ross Loveday, Rosa Loy, Ron Arad Architects Ltd, Superfusionlab Ltd, Sarah Lucas, Tim Lucas, John Lyall, Kate Lynch, Patrick and Claudia Lynch, Jean Macalpine, Katharine MacCarthy, Fiona MacDonald, Moira MacGregor, John Mackechnie, Nicholas Mackey, Pádraig MacMiadhachain, Fiona Macpherson, J.K. Macpherson, Marco Maggioni, Elizabeth Magill, Julie Major, Martin Maloney, David Edwin Marchant, Darren Marshall, Sam Marshall, James Martelli, Toni Martina, Alexander Massouras, Bob Matthews, Francis Matthews, Terry McAllister, Millie McCallum, Ella McCartney, Ian McChesney, Oliver McConnie, Amy McDonough, Sally McGill, John McLean, Ian Cameron McNicol, Duncan McQueen, Luciana Meazza, Sharda Mehta, Dean Melbourne, George Melling, Chitra Parvathy Merchant, Jennifer Merrell, Julia Midgley, Christopher Miers, Melanie Miller, Marcelle Milo-Gray, Elisabeth Molin, Emma Molony, Etsuko Montgomery, Kate Montgomery, Richard Moon, Toby Morison, John Morley, Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Frederic Morris, Allies and Morrison, Jenny Morse, Suzanne Moxhay, Claire Moynihan, Henry Mundy, Paul Murphy, Emma Myrtle, Miyako Narita, Lawrence Nash, Neal, Arthur Neal, Terry New, David Newens, Sarah Van Niekerk, Nigel, Rupert Nightingale, Frank Nitsche, Christopher Noulton, Jo Oakley, Julian Opie, Ann Oram, David Orme, Mark Osborne, Mick Owens, Roy Oxlade, Liam O’Farrell, Lesley O’Reilly, Oran O’Reilly, Peter Park, Flora Parrott, Eric Parry RA Parry, Stella Parsons, Irmgard Parth, Celia Paul, Elizabeth Pawle, Hilary Paynter, Edd Pearman, Andrew Pearson, Luke Pearson, Mr Penfold, Deborah Percy, Dan Perfect, Susie Perring, Grayson Perry, Melvyn Petterson, Jack Piesse, Christine Pilsworth, Martin Pinder, Heidi Plant, Architecture PLB, Emily Smith Polyblank, Julian Poon, Glynis Porter, Phillip King PPRA, Nicholas Grimshaw PRA, Katie Pratt, David Price, Tom Price, David Prichard, Olha Pryymak, Bill Psarras, Helen Pynor, Tal R, Ra, Adrian Berg RA, Allen Jones RA, Alvert Irvin RA, Ann Christopher RA, Anselm Kiefer Hon RA, Anthony Caro RA, Anthony Eyton RA, Anthony Green RA, Anthony Whishaw RA, Antoni Tapies Hon RA, Barbara Rae RA, Basil Beattie RA, Bene Levene RA, Bernard Dunstan RA, Bill Jacklin RA, Bill Woodrow RA, Chris Orr RA, Chris Wilkinson RA, Christopher Le Brun RA, Cornelia Parker RA, David Mach RA, David Nash RA, David Remfry RA, Dhruva Mistry RA, Diana Armfield RA, Ed Ruscha Hon RA, Edard Cullinan RA, Eileen Cooper RA, Elizabeth Blackadder RA, Eva Jiricna RA, Fiona Rae RA, Frank Bowling RA, Frederick Cuming RA, Gary Hume RA, Geoffrey Clarke RA, Georg Baselitz Hon RA, Gillian Ayres RA, Gordon Benson RA, Gus Cummins RA, Hughie O’Donoghue RA, Humphrey Ocean RA, Ian McKeever RA, Ian Ritchie RA, Ivor Abrahams RA, James Butler RA, Jeffery Camp RA, Jennifer Dickson RA, Jennifer Durrant RA, Joe Tilson RA, John Bellany RA, John Carter RA, John Hoyland RA, John Maine RA, John Partridge RA, John Wragg RA, Ken Howard RA, Kenneth Draper RA, Leonard Manasseh RA, Leonard McComb RA, Leonard Rosoman RA, Lisa Milroy RA, Mali Morris RA, Maurice Cockrill RA, Michael Craig-Martin RA, Michael Hopkins RA, Michael Landy RA, Michael Manser RA, Michael Sandle RA, Mick Moon RA, Mick Rooney RA, Mimmo Paladino RA, Nigel Hall RA, Norman Ackroyd RA, Norman Foster RA, Olwyn Bowey RA, Paul Huxley RA, Paul Korale RA, Peter Cook RA, Peter Freeth RA, Phillip Sutton RA, Renzo Piano Hon RA, Richard MacCormac RA, Richard Rogers RA, Richard Wilson RA, Stephen Chambers RA, Stephen Farthing RA, Tacita Dean RA, Tadao Ando Hon RA, Terry Setch RA, The late Barry Flanagan RA, The late Craigie Aitchison RA, The late Donald Hamilton Fraser RA, The late Flavia Irwin RA, The late Frederick Gore RA, The late H.T. Cadbury-Brown RA, The late John Craxton RA, The late Michael Kidner RA, Tom Phillips RA, Tony Bevan RA, Tracey Emin RA, Trevor Dannatt RA, Will Alsop RA, Zaha Hadid RA, Charles Rake, Mark D Randall, Peter Rasmussen, June Redfern, Robert Reed, Richard Rees, Philip Reeves, Paula Rego, Jolanata Rejs, Margaret Renton, Giulia Resteghini, Anselm Reyle, Rosalind Richards, Michael Richardson, Lizzie Riches, Martin Ridgwell, Rita, Valle Rivilla, Ros Rixon, Jacqueline Rizvi, Dan Rizzie, Christopher Roantree, Jeffrey Robb, Carol Robertson, Saul Robertson, Sonia Rollo, Danny Rolph, Keith Roper, James Ross, Kate Louise Rowles, Austin Ruddy, Aurora Armertal Ruiz, Andreas Rüthi, Denis Ryan, Hiroe Saeki, Hala Saffarini, Hua Kuan Sai, Chris Salmon, Mat Sant, Martin Saull, Glyn Saunders, Debra Scacco, Martina Schmid, Simon Schubert, Joshua Scott, Melissa Scott-Miller, Tony Scrivener, Sean Scully, Joyce Seddon, Eric Seeley, Colin Self, Julian Sharples, Bear Shaw, Maurice Sheppard, Nana Shiomi, Yinka Shonibare, Norma Silverton, Ron Sims, Karl Singporewala, Constance Slaughter, Bronwen Sleigh, Robin Smart, Alan Smith, Andrew Smith, Ian McKenzie Smith, Rachel Smith, Richard Smith, Rita Smith, Wendy Smith, Mark and Allen Smout, James Soane, Richard Sowman, Andy Spain, Richard Spare, Sebastian Speckmann, Anthony Spencer, Nancy Spero, Ellen Stanford, Leon Steel, Roger and Lee Stephenson, Chilton Steven, Minna Stevens, Emma Stibbon, Philippa Stjernsward, Geoffrey Stocker, Alfred Stockham, Katharina Stoever, Uta Schneider and Ulrike Stoltz, John Christopher Stone, 45 Rainbow Street, Estar Studio, Mobile Studio, Michiko Sumi, Josephine Sumner, Surrey), Catherine Sutcliffe-Fuller, Linda Sutton, Trevor Sutton, Farah Syed, Helen Sykes, Sandy Sykes, Jan Tagg, Tal, Martin Tang, John Tate, Malcolm Taylor, Janice Tchalenko, Anna Teasdale, Ian Teh, Liam Thompson, Francis Tinsley, Norman Toynton, Richard Tratt, Jonathan Trayte, Clara Turchi, Ian Tyson, Matthew Tyson, Nicola Tyson, Ruth Uglow, Maciej Urbanek, Lorna Vahey, John Vickers, Bill Viola, Johan Voordouw, Lee Wagstaff, Stefano Ciurlo Walker, Nicola Walsh, Stephen Walter, Martin Walton, David Ward, Ceal Warnants, Tim Waskett, Norkiko Watanabe, Frank Watson, Barbara Webb, Gary Webb, Robert Edward Wells, WHAT_architecture, Ian Whittlesea, Jenny Wiener, Toby Wiggins, James Wignall, Alison Wilding, Antony Williams, Thomas Williams, Chris Williamson, Joby Williamson, Richard Wincer, Ann Winder-Boyle, Paul Winstanley, Christopher T Wood, Peter Woof, Alan Worn, Gary Wragg, Chris Wraith, Lisa Wright, Toni Wuerth, Rose Wylie, Featherstone Young, Katsutoshi Yuasa, Giulia Zaniol
 
Apr, 2010 Sincere Scepticism
Greg MacLaughlin
 
Apr, 2010 London Original Print Fair 2010
Group Show
 
Mar, 2010 Prints
Barbara Rae
 
Mar, 2010 Illustrare
Andrew Potter
 
Mar, 2010 Picturing Britain, A Bicentenary Exhibition
Paul Sandby
 
Mar, 2010 Eighteenth-Century Watercolours from the Royal Academy Collection
Michael ‘Angelo’ Rooker, Paul Sandby, J. M. W. Turner, Francis Wheatley
 
Feb, 2010 Relics of old London: Photography and the spirit of the city
A. & J. Bool, Henry Dixon & Son
 
Feb, 2010 Summer exhibition 2007 & 2008
 
Jan, 2010 The Real Van Gogh: The Artist and His Letters
 
2009
Dec, 2009 GSK Contemporary Earth: Art of a changing world
 
Nov, 2009 Daydream
Inge Borg Scott
 
Nov, 2009 Capturing the Concept: The Sketchbooks of Sir Nicholas Grimshaw CBE PRA from 1982 to 2007
 
Oct, 2009 Yankees in King George's Court Mather Brown and Benjamin West
 
Oct, 2009 Wild Thing
Epstein, Gaudier-Brzeska, Gill
 
Sep, 2009 ANISH KAPOOR
Anish Kapoor
 
Sep, 2009 Dreams of the World Order 1960s
Michael Kidner RA
 
Aug, 2009 Royal Academy of Arts staff exhibition
 
Jul, 2009 Paper City: Urban Utopias
Steven Appleby, Marc Atkins, Rachael Champion, Laurie Chetwood, Peter Cook, Inez de Coo, Javier Mariscal, Chris Orr, Ian Ritchie, James Wines
 
Jun, 2009 Summer Exhibition
Mary Ramsden
 
Jun, 2009 The Modern Pre-Raphaelite
John William Waterhouse
 
Jun, 2009 Recent Small Oils of London, Venice and Cornwall
Ken Howard RA
 
Jun, 2009 Summer Exhibition
Lex Thomas
 
Jun, 2009 Summer Exhibition 2009
 
Jun, 2009 PAINTING SHORLISTED FOR ROYAL ACADEMY SUMMER EXHIBITION 2009
 
Jun, 2009 summer exhibition
Jay Battle
 
May, 2009 Prints and Drawings
Robert Austin
 
Apr, 2009 An Immortal Friend: Dr Johnson and the Royal Academy
 
Mar, 2009 Kuniyoshi
 
Mar, 2009 Adrian Berg
Adrian Berg
 
Feb, 2009 'Death on the Pale Horse' and other works by Benjamin West PRA
 
Feb, 2009 Premiums 2009
 
Jan, 2009 Andrea Palladio: His Life and Legacy
Andrea Palladio
 
2008
Dec, 2008 The Permanent Collection
 
Dec, 2008 New Prints from the Royal College of Art Selected by Chris Orr RA
 
Dec, 2008 GSK Contemporary: Part 2 - Collision Course
He An, Francesco Clemente, Ira Cohen, George Condo, Cyprien Gaillard, Ryan Gander, Brion Gysin, Keith Haring, Damien Hirst, David Hockney, Nancy Holt, Jonathan Horowitz, Jitish Kallat, Hyungkoo Lee, Annie Leibovitz, Robert Mapplethorpe, Lisa Oppenheim, Russell Oxley, John Russell, T.V. Santhosh, Robert Smithson, Mungo Thomson, Guido van de Werve, Banks Violette, Linda Weiss
 
Nov, 2008 Samuel Ware and the Creation of the Great Staircase, Burlington House
 
Nov, 2008 My Affair with Resin
Peter Freeth RA
 
Oct, 2008 Byzantium 330-1453
 
Jun, 2008 summer exhibition
Jay Battle
 
2005
Feb, 2005 Premiums
Matthew Darbyshire, Jenny Dunseath, Edward Kay, Richard Moon, Sam Porritt
 

Copyright © 2006-2013 by ArtSlant, Inc. All images and content remain the © of their rightful owners.